ATERAterian, Inc.
- Market cap
- $161.74M
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $0.62
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2023-11-17
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtz William | Sep 25 | Sep 29 | A | 150,602 | $0.00 | $0 | 306,524 | No | Form 4 |
| Natan David | Sep 25 | Sep 29 | A | 301,205 | $0.00 | $0 | 301,205 | No | Form 4 |
| Lazar David E.Chief Executive Officer | Sep 25 | Sep 29 | S · derivative | 1,750,000 | $6.70 | Sale −$11,725,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Lazar David E.Chief Executive Officer | Sep 25 | Sep 29 | S · derivative | 706,100 | $0.38 | Sale −$268,318 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Lazar David E.Chief Executive Officer | Sep 24 | Sep 29 | C | 1,300,530 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,038,030 | No | Form 4 |
| Lazar David E.Chief Executive Officer | Sep 24 | Sep 29 | C · derivative | 168,900 | $0.00 | $0 | 706,100 | No | Form 4 |
| Lazar David E.Chief Executive Officer | Aug 4 | Sep 11 | C | 875,000 | $2.00 | $1,750,000 | 6,737,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Lazar David E.Chief Executive Officer | Aug 4 | Sep 11 | C · derivative | 875,000 | $0.26 | $227,500 | 6,737,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Lazar David E.Chief Executive Officer | Jul 17 | Sep 11 | A · derivative | 1,750,000 | $2.00 | $3,500,000 | 1,750,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Rodriguez ArturoChief Executive Officer | May 21 | May 22 | A | 70,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,081,148 | No | Form 4 |
| Lazar David E. | Apr 27 | May 1 | A · derivative | 1,750,000 | not reported | not reported | 1,750,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Harlam Bari A | Jan 23 | Jan 23 | A | 24,731 | $0.00 | $0 | 161,991 | No | Form 4 |
| Lattmann Susan E. | Jan 23 | Jan 23 | A | 25,555 | $0.00 | $0 | 162,465 | No | Form 4 |
| Rodriguez ArturoChief Executive Officer | Jan 23 | Jan 23 | A | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,011,148 | No | Form 4 |
| Feldman Joshua OChief Financial Officer | Jan 23 | Jan 23 | A | 120,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 497,442 | No | Form 4 |
| Kurtz William | Jan 23 | Jan 23 | A | 40,394 | $0.00 | $0 | 155,922 | No | Form 4 |
| Lattmann Susan E. | Aug 13, 2025 | Aug 15, 2025 | A | 78,034 | $0.00 | $0 | 136,910 | No | Form 4 |
| Harlam Bari A | Aug 13, 2025 | Aug 15, 2025 | A | 78,034 | $0.00 | $0 | 137,260 | No | Form 4 |
| Kurtz William | Aug 13, 2025 | Aug 15, 2025 | A | 78,034 | $0.00 | $0 | 115,528 | No | Form 4 |
| Zahut Roi ZionChief Technology Officer | Jun 13, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | S | 3,900 | $1.23 | Sale −$4,797 | 376,358 | No | Form 4 |
| Feldman Joshua OChief Financial Officer | Jun 13, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | S | 1,254 | $1.23 | Sale −$1,542 | 377,442 | No | Form 4 |
| Rodriguez ArturoChief Executive Officer | Jun 13, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | S | 6,205 | $1.23 | Sale −$7,632 | 961,148 | No | Form 4 |
| Zahut Roi ZionChief Technology Officer | Jun 12, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | S | 16,980 | $1.32 | Sale −$22,414 | 380,258 | No | Form 4 |
| Feldman Joshua OChief Financial Officer | Jun 12, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | S | 15,322 | $1.32 | Sale −$20,225 | 378,696 | No | Form 4 |
| Rodriguez ArturoChief Executive Officer | Jun 12, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | S | 46,052 | $1.32 | Sale −$60,789 | 967,353 | No | Form 4 |
| Zahut Roi ZionChief Technology Officer | Jun 11, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | A | 199,438 | $1.39 | $277,219 | 397,238 | No | Form 4 |
| Feldman Joshua OChief Financial Officer | Jun 11, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | A | 248,049 | $1.39 | $344,788 | 394,018 | No | Form 4 |
| Rodriguez ArturoChief Executive Officer | Jun 11, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | A | 481,817 | $1.39 | $669,726 | 1,013,405 | No | Form 4 |
| Kurtz William | Jun 10, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | S | 5,000 | $1.39 | Sale −$6,950 | 37,494 | No | Form 4 |
| Kurtz William | Jun 9, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | S | 4,722 | $1.41 | Sale −$6,658 | 42,494 | No | Form 4 |
| Lepper PhillipChief Commercial Officer | May 20, 2025 | May 22, 2025 | S | 27,532 | $1.65 | Sale −$45,428 | 150,402 | No | Form 4 |
| Lepper PhillipChief Revenue Officer | Dec 13, 2024 | Dec 16, 2024 | S | 1,711 | $2.35 | Sale −$4,021 | 177,934 | No | Form 4 |
| Zahut Roi ZionChief Technology Officer | Dec 13, 2024 | Dec 16, 2024 | S | 3,694 | $2.35 | Sale −$8,681 | 197,800 | No | Form 4 |
| Feldman Joshua OChief Financial Officer | Sep 11, 2024 | Sep 13, 2024 | S | 1,919 | $3.07 | Sale −$5,891 | 145,969 | No | Form 4 |
| Lepper PhillipChief Revenue Officer | Sep 11, 2024 | Sep 13, 2024 | S | 7,721 | $3.06 | Sale −$23,626 | 179,645 | No | Form 4 |
| Zahut Roi ZionChief Technology Officer | Sep 11, 2024 | Sep 13, 2024 | S | 14,050 | $3.06 | Sale −$42,993 | 201,494 | No | Form 4 |
| Rodriguez ArturoChief Executive Officer | Sep 11, 2024 | Sep 13, 2024 | S | 10,325 | $3.07 | Sale −$31,698 | 531,588 | No | Form 4 |
| Lattmann Susan E. | Sep 5, 2024 | Sep 6, 2024 | S | 6,000 | $3.20 | Sale −$19,200 | 58,876 | No | Form 4 |
| Kurtz William | Aug 23, 2024 | Aug 23, 2024 | S | 8,547 | $3.01 | Sale −$25,726 | 47,216 | No | Form 4 |
| Harlam Bari A | Aug 16, 2024 | Aug 20, 2024 | A | 33,693 | $0.00 | $0 | 59,226 | No | Form 4 |
| Kurtz William | Aug 16, 2024 | Aug 20, 2024 | A | 33,693 | $0.00 | $0 | 55,763 | No | Form 4 |
| Lattmann Susan E. | Aug 16, 2024 | Aug 20, 2024 | A | 33,693 | $0.00 | $0 | 64,876 | No | Form 4 |
| Liebel Sarah | Aug 16, 2024 | Aug 20, 2024 | A | 33,693 | $0.00 | $0 | 51,625 | No | Form 4 |
| Kurtz William | Aug 15, 2024 | Aug 16, 2024 | S | 453 | $3.15 | Sale −$1,427 | 269,817 | No | Form 4 |
| Liebel Sarah | Aug 14, 2024 | Aug 16, 2024 | S | 7,001 | $3.03 | Sale −$21,213 | 292,192 | No | Form 4 |
| Rodriguez ArturoChief Executive Officer | Jun 26, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | A | 176,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 541,913 | No | Form 4 |
| Feldman Joshua OChief Financial Officer | Jun 26, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | A | 61,333 | $0.00 | $0 | 147,888 | No | Form 4 |
| Zahut Roi ZionChief Technology Officer | Apr 26, 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | A | 103,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 215,544 | No | Form 4 |
| Lepper PhillipChief Revenue Officer | Apr 26, 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | A | 103,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 187,366 | No | Form 4 |
| Risico Joseph ACo-CEO | Apr 26, 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | A | 176,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 370,119 | No | Form 4 |
| Rodriguez ArturoCo-CEO; CFO | Apr 26, 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | A | 176,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 365,913 | No | Form 4 |
| Zahut Roi ZionChief Technology Officer | Mar 13, 2024 | Mar 15, 2024 | S | 20,082 | $0.44 | Sale −$8,836 | 1,301,840 | No | Form 4 |
| Harlam Bari A | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 15, 2023 | S | 51,742 | $0.31 | Sale −$16,040 | 306,395 | No | Form 4 |
| Zahut Roi ZionChief Technology Officer | Dec 12, 2023 | Dec 15, 2023 | S | 17,114 | $0.30 | Sale −$5,134 | 1,321,922 | No | Form 4 |
| Kurtz William | Nov 16, 2023 | Nov 17, 2023 | S | 6,829 | $0.34 | Sale −$2,322 | 270,270 | No | Form 4 |
| Liebel Sarah | Nov 15, 2023 | Nov 17, 2023 | S | 75,000 | $0.35 | Sale −$26,250 | 299,193 | No | Form 4 |
| Kurtz William | Nov 15, 2023 | Nov 17, 2023 | S | 96,914 | $0.34 | Sale −$32,951 | 277,099 | No | Form 4 |