AVBHAvidbank Holdings, Inc.
- Market cap
- $348.18M
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $31.70
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Financial Services
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Banks - Regional
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2025-08-11
Dashed line = amended filing (Form 4/A)
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wasson ArthurEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Oct 21 | Oct 23 | A | 1,580 | $0.00 | $0 | 12,031 | No | Form 4 |
| Benedict Tami LauraEVP, Chief of Staff | Oct 21 | Oct 23 | A | 1,205 | $0.00 | $0 | 26,137 | No | Form 4 |
| Foussianes ElisabethEVP, Chief Credit Officer | Oct 21 | Oct 23 | A | 1,385 | $0.00 | $0 | 9,360 | No | Form 4 |
| Demarco Victor Francesco E.EVP, Chief Legal Counsel, Secy | Oct 21 | Oct 23 | A | 1,305 | $0.00 | $0 | 17,282 | No | Form 4 |
| Mordell Mark DanielPres., CEO | Oct 21 | Oct 23 | A | 3,105 | $0.00 | $0 | 238,197 | No | Form 4 |
| Oakes Patrick TimothyEVP, CFO | Oct 21 | Oct 23 | A | 1,910 | $0.00 | $0 | 39,716 | No | Form 4 |
| Thoma Gina N.EVP, COO | Oct 21 | Oct 23 | A | 1,675 | $0.00 | $0 | 36,319 | No | Form 4 |
| Benedict Tami LauraEVP, Chief of Staff | Oct 2 | Oct 6 | D | 351 | $31.26 | $10,972 | 24,932 | No | Form 4 |
| Oakes Patrick TimothyEVP, CFO | Oct 2 | Oct 6 | D | 882 | $31.26 | $27,571 | 37,806 | No | Form 4 |
| Demarco Victor Francesco E.EVP, Chief Legal Counsel, Secy | Oct 2 | Oct 6 | D | 463 | $31.26 | $14,473 | 15,977 | No | Form 4 |
| Thoma Gina N.EVP, COO | Oct 2 | Oct 6 | D | 803 | $31.26 | $25,102 | 34,644 | No | Form 4 |
| Mordell Mark DanielPres., CEO | Oct 2 | Oct 6 | D | 1,295 | $31.26 | $40,482 | 235,092 | No | Form 4 |
| Dale Jonathan MichaelPRESIDENT | Sep 15 | Sep 17 | A | 15,625 | $0.00 | $0 | 15,625 | No | Form 4 |
| Rosinus Mike | Sep 9 | Sep 9 | S | 1,500 | $31.45 | Sale −$47,175 | 16,680 | No | Form 4 |
| Wasson ArthurEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Aug 14 | Aug 14 | S | 10,000 | $33.14 | Sale −$331,400 | 10,451 | No | Form 4 |
| Wasson ArthurEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Aug 1 | Aug 4 | D | 4,408 | $32.61 | $143,745 | 20,451 | No | Form 4 |
| Deutsch James F. | May 19 | May 21 | A | 1,500 | not reported | not reported | 4,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Jensen Keith | May 19 | May 21 | A | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Verissimo Marc J | May 19 | May 21 | A | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 19,444 | No | Form 4 |
| Scott Robert H | May 19 | May 21 | A | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 15,199 | No | Form 4 |
| Rosinus Mike | May 19 | May 21 | A | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 18,180 | No | Form 4 |
| Polster Bryan C. | May 19 | May 21 | A | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 64,964 | No | Form 4 |
| Morris Linda Rae | May 19 | May 21 | A | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Flynn Diane J. | May 19 | May 21 | A | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 13,645 | No | Form 4 |
| Biorn Kristofer W. | May 19 | May 21 | A | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 3,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Rosinus Mike | Feb 11 | Mar 194/A | S | 1,143 | $30.45 | Sale −$34,804 | 192,169 | No | Form 4/A |
| Rosinus Mike | Mar 16 | Mar 17 | S | 56,882 | $27.41 | Sale −$1,559,136 | 80 | No | Form 4 |
| Rosinus Mike | Mar 13 | Mar 16 | S | 7,953 | $27.49 | Sale −$218,628 | 56,962 | No | Form 4 |
| Rosinus Mike | Mar 10 | Mar 16 | S | 19,318 | $28.28 | Sale −$546,313 | 64,915 | No | Form 4 |
| Rosinus Mike | Mar 9 | Mar 9 | S | 15,847 | $28.09 | Sale −$445,142 | 84,233 | No | Form 4 |
| Rosinus Mike | Mar 6 | Mar 9 | S | 9,659 | $28.10 | Sale −$271,418 | 100,080 | No | Form 4 |
| Rosinus Mike | Mar 4 | Mar 5 | S | 16,175 | $29.05 | Sale −$469,884 | 109,739 | No | Form 4 |
| Rosinus Mike | Mar 2 | Mar 3 | S | 2,499 | $29.01 | Sale −$72,496 | 125,914 | No | Form 4 |
| Rosinus Mike | Feb 27 | Mar 2 | S | 1,000 | $29.55 | Sale −$29,550 | 128,413 | No | Form 4 |
| Rosinus Mike | Feb 26 | Feb 27 | S | 3,434 | $30.00 | Sale −$103,020 | 129,413 | No | Form 4 |
| Rosinus Mike | Feb 25 | Feb 27 | S | 19,411 | $29.90 | Sale −$580,389 | 132,847 | No | Form 4 |
| Thoma Gina N.EVP, COO | Feb 24 | Feb 26 | D | 340 | $29.55 | $10,047 | 35,447 | No | Form 4 |
| Oakes Patrick TimothyEVP, CFO | Feb 24 | Feb 26 | D | 374 | $29.55 | $11,052 | 38,688 | No | Form 4 |
| Mordell Mark DanielPres., CEO | Feb 24 | Feb 26 | D | 845 | $29.55 | $24,970 | 236,387 | No | Form 4 |
| Demarco Victor Francesco E.EVP, Chief Legal Counsel, Secy | Feb 24 | Feb 26 | D | 158 | $29.55 | $4,669 | 16,440 | No | Form 4 |
| Benedict Tami LauraEVP, Chief of Staff | Feb 24 | Feb 26 | D | 131 | $29.55 | $3,871 | 25,283 | No | Form 4 |
| Rosinus Mike | Feb 20 | Feb 264/A | S | 10,000 | $29.89 | Sale −$298,900 | 157,258 | No | Form 4/A |
| Rosinus Mike | Feb 23 | Feb 25 | S | 5,000 | $30.16 | Sale −$150,800 | 157,258 | No | Form 4 |
| Wasson ArthurEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Feb 23 | Feb 24 | D | 84 | $29.67 | $2,492 | 24,859 | No | Form 4 |
| Thoma Gina N.EVP, COO | Feb 23 | Feb 24 | D | 270 | $29.67 | $8,011 | 35,787 | No | Form 4 |
| Oakes Patrick TimothyEVP, CFO | Feb 23 | Feb 24 | D | 295 | $29.67 | $8,753 | 39,062 | No | Form 4 |
| Mordell Mark DanielPres., CEO | Feb 23 | Feb 24 | D | 637 | $29.67 | $18,900 | 237,232 | No | Form 4 |
| Demarco Victor Francesco E.EVP, Chief Legal Counsel, Secy | Feb 23 | Feb 24 | D | 124 | $29.67 | $3,679 | 16,598 | No | Form 4 |
| Benedict Tami LauraEVP, Chief of Staff | Feb 23 | Feb 24 | D | 103 | $29.67 | $3,056 | 25,414 | No | Form 4 |
| Rosinus Mike | Feb 19 | Feb 20 | S | 4,262 | $29.57 | Sale −$126,027 | 167,258 | No | Form 4 |
| Rosinus Mike | Feb 18 | Feb 19 | S | 11,602 | $30.22 | Sale −$350,612 | 171,520 | No | Form 4 |
| Mordell Mark DanielPres., CEO | Feb 14 | Feb 18 | D | 639 | $30.00 | $19,170 | 237,869 | No | Form 4 |
| Benedict Tami LauraEVP, Chief of Staff | Feb 14 | Feb 18 | D | 186 | $30.00 | $5,580 | 25,517 | No | Form 4 |
| Oakes Patrick TimothyEVP, CFO | Feb 14 | Feb 18 | D | 296 | $30.00 | $8,880 | 39,357 | No | Form 4 |
| Thoma Gina N.EVP, COO | Feb 14 | Feb 18 | D | 270 | $30.00 | $8,100 | 36,057 | No | Form 4 |
| Foussianes ElisabethEVP, Chief Credit Officer | Feb 14 | Feb 18 | D | 95 | $30.00 | $2,850 | 7,975 | No | Form 4 |
| Wasson ArthurEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Feb 14 | Feb 18 | D | 203 | $30.00 | $6,090 | 24,943 | No | Form 4 |
| Demarco Victor Francesco E.EVP, Chief Legal Counsel, Secy | Feb 14 | Feb 18 | D | 145 | $30.00 | $4,350 | 16,722 | No | Form 4 |
| Rosinus Mike | Feb 17 | Feb 17 | S | 5,076 | $30.17 | Sale −$153,143 | 183,122 | No | Form 4 |
| Rosinus Mike | Feb 13 | Feb 17 | S | 4,051 | $30.07 | Sale −$121,814 | 188,198 | No | Form 4 |
| Wasson ArthurEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Feb 13 | Feb 17 | A | 1,845 | $0.00 | $0 | 25,146 | No | Form 4 |
| Thoma Gina N.EVP, COO | Feb 13 | Feb 17 | A | 2,480 | $0.00 | $0 | 36,327 | No | Form 4 |
| Oakes Patrick TimothyEVP, CFO | Feb 13 | Feb 17 | A | 2,720 | $0.00 | $0 | 39,653 | No | Form 4 |
| Mordell Mark DanielPres., CEO | Feb 13 | Feb 17 | A | 5,725 | $0.00 | $0 | 238,508 | No | Form 4 |
| Foussianes ElisabethEVP, Chief Credit Officer | Feb 13 | Feb 17 | A | 1,870 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,070 | No | Form 4 |
| Demarco Victor Francesco E.EVP, Chief Legal Counsel, Secy | Feb 13 | Feb 17 | A | 1,675 | $0.00 | $0 | 16,867 | No | Form 4 |
| Benedict Tami LauraEVP, Chief of Staff | Feb 13 | Feb 17 | A | 1,550 | $0.00 | $0 | 25,703 | No | Form 4 |
| Rosinus Mike | Feb 10 | Feb 12 | S | 1,688 | $30.73 | Sale −$51,872 | 193,312 | No | Form 4 |
| Wasson ArthurEVP, Treasury Management | Oct 24, 2025 | Oct 28, 2025 | A | 1,825 | $0.00 | $0 | 23,301 | No | Form 4 |
| Butner Geoffrey EvanEVP, Chief Credit Officer | Oct 24, 2025 | Oct 28, 2025 | A | 1,825 | $0.00 | $0 | 34,347 | No | Form 4 |
| Benedict Tami LauraEVP, Chief of Staff | Oct 24, 2025 | Oct 28, 2025 | A | 1,415 | $0.00 | $0 | 24,153 | No | Form 4 |
| Demarco Victor Francesco E.EVP, Chief Legal Counsel, Secy | Oct 24, 2025 | Oct 28, 2025 | A | 1,530 | $0.00 | $0 | 15,192 | No | Form 4 |
| Thoma Gina N.EVP, COO | Oct 24, 2025 | Oct 28, 2025 | A | 1,965 | $0.00 | $0 | 33,847 | No | Form 4 |
| Oakes Patrick TimothyEVP, CFO | Oct 24, 2025 | Oct 28, 2025 | A | 2,155 | $0.00 | $0 | 36,933 | No | Form 4 |
| Mordell Mark DanielPres., CEO | Oct 24, 2025 | Oct 28, 2025 | A | 3,090 | $0.00 | $0 | 232,783 | No | Form 4 |
| Thoma Gina N.EVP, COO | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 2, 2025 | A | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 31,882 | No | Form 4 |
| Oakes Patrick TimothyEVP, CFO | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 2, 2025 | A | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 34,778 | No | Form 4 |
| Mordell Mark DanielPres., CEO | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 2, 2025 | A | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 229,693 | No | Form 4 |
| Thoma Gina N.EVP, COO | Sep 20, 2025 | Sep 23, 20254/A | F | 754 | $26.23 | $19,777 | 30,882 | No | Form 4/A |
| Demarco Victor Francesco E.EVP, Chief Legal Counsel, Secy | Sep 20, 2025 | Sep 23, 20254/A | F | 439 | $26.23 | $11,515 | 13,662 | No | Form 4/A |
| Butner Geoffrey EvanEVP, Chief Credit Officer | Sep 20, 2025 | Sep 23, 20254/A | F | 656 | $26.23 | $17,207 | 32,522 | No | Form 4/A |
| Benedict Tami LauraEVP, Chief of Staff | Sep 20, 2025 | Sep 23, 20254/A | F | 377 | $26.23 | $9,889 | 22,738 | No | Form 4/A |
| Oakes Patrick TimothyEVP, CFO | Sep 20, 2025 | Sep 23, 20254/A | F | 828 | $26.23 | $21,718 | 33,778 | No | Form 4/A |
| Mordell Mark DanielPres., CEO | Sep 20, 2025 | Sep 23, 20254/A | F | 1,216 | $26.23 | $31,896 | 228,693 | No | Form 4/A |
| Patriot Financial Partners GP IV, L.P. | Aug 8, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | P | 80,000 | $23.00 | Purchase +$1,840,000 | 1,053,918 | No | Form 4 |
| Wasson ArthurEVP, Treasury Management | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | P | 1,000 | $23.00 | Purchase +$23,000 | 21,476 | No | Form 4 |
| Verissimo Marc J | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | P | 4,000 | $23.00 | Purchase +$92,000 | 17,944 | No | Form 4 |
| Thoma Gina N.EVP, COO | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | P | 5,000 | $23.00 | Purchase +$115,000 | 31,636 | No | Form 4 |
| Rosinus Mike | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | P | 100 | $23.00 | Purchase +$2,300 | 16,680 | No | Form 4 |
| Oakes Patrick TimothyEVP, CFO | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | P | 2,000 | $23.00 | Purchase +$46,000 | 34,606 | No | Form 4 |
| Morris Linda Rae | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | P | 1,000 | $23.00 | Purchase +$23,000 | 2,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Mordell Mark DanielPres., CEO | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | P | 4,000 | $23.00 | Purchase +$92,000 | 229,909 | No | Form 4 |
| Demarco Victor Francesco E.EVP, Chief Legal Counsel, Secy | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | P | 750 | $23.00 | Purchase +$17,250 | 14,101 | No | Form 4 |
| Hendrickson Lisa B. | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | P | 500 | $23.00 | Purchase +$11,500 | 2,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Flynn Diane J. | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | P | 1,000 | $23.00 | Purchase +$23,000 | 12,145 | No | Form 4 |
| Butner Geoffrey EvanEVP, Chief Credit Officer | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | P | 400 | $23.00 | Purchase +$9,200 | 33,178 | No | Form 4 |
| Benedict Tami LauraEVP, Chief of Staff | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | P | 750 | $23.00 | Purchase +$17,250 | 23,115 | No | Form 4 |
| Polster Bryan C. | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | P | 50,000 | $23.00 | Purchase +$1,150,000 | 63,464 | No | Form 4 |
| Biorn Kristofer W. | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | P | 750 | $23.00 | Purchase +$17,250 | 26,033 | No | Form 4 |
| Scott Robert HMgng Dir. Strat. Relationships | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | P | 435 | $23.00 | Purchase +$10,005 | 13,699 | No | Form 4 |