AWREAWARE INC /MA/
- Market cap
- $18.86M
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $0.86
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Technology
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Software - Application
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2023-12-15
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evee Gary | Sep 22 | Sep 24 | A · derivative | 41,166 | $0.00 | $0 | 41,166 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Aug 12 | Aug 12 | P | 994 | $1.23 | Purchase +$1,223 | 965,609 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Aug 11 | Aug 12 | P | 5,000 | $1.25 | Purchase +$6,250 | 964,515 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Aug 1 | Aug 12 | P | 109 | $1.25 | Purchase +$136 | 959,615 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Aug 6 | Aug 7 | P | 39 | $1.26 | Purchase +$49 | 959,506 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Aug 5 | Aug 7 | P | 10,030 | $1.24 | Purchase +$12,437 | 959,467 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Aug 3 | Aug 4 | P | 10,433 | $1.21 | Purchase +$12,624 | 949,167 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Jul 31 | Aug 4 | P | 10,060 | $1.18 | Purchase +$11,871 | 938,734 | No | Form 4 |
| Beecham James Dougles | Jul 27 | Jul 29 | A · derivative | 27,027 | $0.00 | $0 | 27,027 | No | Form 4 |
| Stafford John S III | Jul 1 | Jul 2 | M | 19,559 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,241,513 | No | Form 4 |
| Evee Gary | Jul 1 | Jul 2 | M | 23,529 | $0.00 | $0 | 151,293 | No | Form 4 |
| Faubert Peter R. | Jul 1 | Jul 2 | M | 21,029 | $0.00 | $0 | 181,448 | No | Form 4 |
| Connolly Brian D | Jul 1 | Jul 2 | M | 22,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 266,955 | No | Form 4 |
| Johnstone Brent P | Jul 1 | Jul 2 | M | 22,059 | $0.00 | $0 | 293,712 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Jun 12 | Jun 16 | P | 9,826 | $1.42 | Purchase +$13,953 | 923,837 | No | Form 4 |
| Traverse David KChief Financial Officer | Jun 2 | Jun 3 | P | 5,000 | $1.46 | Purchase +$7,300 | 73,707 | No | Form 4 |
| Traverse David KChief Financial Officer | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | M | 3,921 | $0.00 | $0 | 68,707 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | May 26 | May 26 | P | 5,163 | $1.23 | Purchase +$6,350 | 914,011 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | May 22 | May 26 | P | 3,000 | $1.26 | Purchase +$3,780 | 908,848 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | May 21 | May 26 | P | 2,600 | $1.23 | Purchase +$3,198 | 903,248 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | May 15 | May 18 | P | 10,140 | $1.25 | Purchase +$12,675 | 903,248 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | May 14 | May 18 | P | 734 | $1.21 | Purchase +$888 | 893,108 | No | Form 4 |
| Stafford John S III | May 14 | May 14 | P | 57,937 | $1.25 | Purchase +$72,421 | 5,221,954 | No | Form 4 |
| Stafford John S III | May 13 | May 14 | P | 22,475 | $1.25 | Purchase +$28,094 | 5,164,017 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | May 8 | May 12 | P | 9,480 | $1.30 | Purchase +$12,324 | 892,374 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | May 5 | May 7 | P | 15,000 | $1.30 | Purchase +$19,500 | 882,894 | No | Form 4 |
| Stafford John S III | May 5 | May 7 | P | 3,868 | $1.25 | Purchase +$4,835 | 5,141,542 | No | Form 4 |
| Stafford John S III | May 4 | May 7 | P | 15,720 | $1.25 | Purchase +$19,650 | 5,137,674 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | May 4 | May 5 | P | 10,952 | $1.17 | Purchase +$12,814 | 867,894 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | May 1 | May 5 | P | 18,901 | $1.15 | Purchase +$21,736 | 856,942 | No | Form 4 |
| Traverse David KChief Financial Officer | Mar 17 | Mar 17 | P | 4,500 | $1.15 | Purchase +$5,175 | 60,984 | No | Form 4 |
| Stafford John S III | Mar 13 | Mar 17 | P | 16,754 | $1.28 | Purchase +$21,445 | 5,121,954 | No | Form 4 |
| Faubert Peter R. | Feb 23 | Feb 25 | A · derivative | 42,059 | $0.00 | $0 | 42,059 | No | Form 4 |
| Stafford John S III | Feb 23 | Feb 25 | A · derivative | 39,118 | $0.00 | $0 | 39,118 | No | Form 4 |
| Connolly Brian D | Feb 23 | Feb 25 | A · derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 45,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Evee Gary | Feb 23 | Feb 25 | A · derivative | 47,059 | $0.00 | $0 | 47,059 | No | Form 4 |
| Johnstone Brent P | Feb 23 | Feb 25 | A · derivative | 44,118 | $0.00 | $0 | 44,118 | No | Form 4 |
| Connolly Brian D | Jan 2 | Jan 5 | M | 25,671 | $0.00 | $0 | 244,455 | No | Form 4 |
| Faubert Peter R. | Jan 2 | Jan 5 | M | 23,994 | $0.00 | $0 | 160,419 | No | Form 4 |
| Stafford John S III | Jan 2 | Jan 5 | M | 22,316 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,105,200 | No | Form 4 |
| Johnstone Brent P | Jan 2 | Jan 5 | M | 27,349 | $0.00 | $0 | 271,653 | No | Form 4 |
| Evee Gary | Jan 2 | Jan 5 | M | 28,207 | $0.00 | $0 | 127,764 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Nov 4, 2025 | Nov 5, 2025 | P | 2,262 | $2.26 | Purchase +$5,112 | 838,041 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Nov 3, 2025 | Nov 5, 2025 | P | 13,227 | $2.23 | Purchase +$29,496 | 835,779 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Sep 2, 2025 | Sep 2, 2025 | P | 10,679 | $2.20 | Purchase +$23,494 | 822,552 | No | Form 4 |
| Krause Brian JChief Revenue Officer | Aug 29, 2025 | Sep 2, 2025 | P | 5,000 | $2.20 | Purchase +$11,000 | 10,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Aug 29, 2025 | Sep 2, 2025 | P | 7,000 | $2.19 | Purchase +$15,330 | 811,873 | No | Form 4 |
| Connolly Brian D | Jul 1, 2025 | Jul 3, 2025 | M | 25,671 | $0.00 | $0 | 218,784 | No | Form 4 |
| Faubert Peter R. | Jul 1, 2025 | Jul 2, 2025 | M | 23,993 | $0.00 | $0 | 136,425 | No | Form 4 |
| Stafford John S III | Jul 1, 2025 | Jul 2, 2025 | M | 22,315 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,082,884 | No | Form 4 |
| Johnstone Brent P | Jul 1, 2025 | Jul 2, 2025 | M | 27,349 | $0.00 | $0 | 244,304 | No | Form 4 |
| Evee Gary | Jul 1, 2025 | Jul 2, 2025 | M | 23,490 | $0.00 | $0 | 99,557 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Jun 13, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 | A | 354,600 | $0.00 | $0 | 804,873 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Jun 12, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 | P | 10,000 | $1.70 | Purchase +$17,000 | 450,273 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Jun 10, 2025 | Jun 12, 2025 | P | 14,000 | $1.70 | Purchase +$23,800 | 440,273 | No | Form 4 |
| Traverse David KChief Financial Officer | Jun 2, 2025 | Jun 3, 2025 | P | 2,500 | $1.65 | Purchase +$4,125 | 53,151 | No | Form 4 |
| Traverse David KChief Financial Officer | Jun 1, 2025 | Jun 3, 2025 | M | 3,476 | $0.00 | $0 | 50,651 | No | Form 4 |
| Therrien Lona FChief Marketing Officer | May 12, 2025 | May 14, 2025 | A · derivative | 75,000 | $1.67 | $125,250 | 75,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Krause Brian JChief Revenue Officer | Mar 8, 2025 | May 13, 2025 | P | 2,500 | $1.69 | Purchase +$4,225 | 5,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Evee Gary | Apr 2, 2025 | Apr 4, 2025 | A · derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 7,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Mar 14, 2025 | Mar 17, 2025 | P | 11,100 | $1.62 | Purchase +$17,982 | 415,173 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Mar 13, 2025 | Mar 17, 2025 | A | 166,229 | $0.00 | $0 | 415,173 | No | Form 4 |
| Traverse David KChief Financial Officer | Dec 1, 2024 | Mar 17, 2025 | P | 2,000 | $1.56 | Purchase +$3,120 | 43,254 | No | Form 4 |
| Stafford John S III | Mar 12, 2025 | Mar 14, 2025 | P | 8,758 | $1.65 | Purchase +$14,451 | 5,060,569 | No | Form 4 |
| Faubert Peter R. | Mar 12, 2025 | Mar 12, 2025 | P | 20,000 | $1.61 | Purchase +$32,200 | 112,432 | No | Form 4 |
| Faubert Peter R. | Mar 11, 2025 | Mar 12, 2025 | P | 1,134 | $1.52 | Purchase +$1,724 | 92,432 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Mar 10, 2025 | Mar 12, 2025 | P | 14,505 | $1.50 | Purchase +$21,758 | 248,944 | No | Form 4 |
| Krause Brian JChief Revenue Officer | Mar 7, 2025 | Mar 11, 2025 | P | 2,500 | $1.57 | Purchase +$3,925 | 2,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Mar 7, 2025 | Mar 10, 2025 | P | 28,950 | $1.50 | Purchase +$43,425 | 234,439 | No | Form 4 |
| Krause Brian JChief Revenue Officer | Mar 6, 2025 | Mar 10, 2025 | A · derivative | 105,000 | $1.56 | $163,800 | 105,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Evee Gary | Mar 4, 2025 | Mar 6, 2025 | A · derivative | 46,980 | $0.00 | $0 | 46,980 | No | Form 4 |
| Johnstone Brent P | Mar 4, 2025 | Mar 6, 2025 | A · derivative | 54,698 | $0.00 | $0 | 54,698 | No | Form 4 |
| Connolly Brian D | Mar 4, 2025 | Mar 6, 2025 | A · derivative | 51,342 | $0.00 | $0 | 51,342 | No | Form 4 |
| Stafford John S III | Mar 4, 2025 | Mar 6, 2025 | A · derivative | 44,631 | $0.00 | $0 | 44,631 | No | Form 4 |
| Faubert Peter R. | Mar 4, 2025 | Mar 6, 2025 | A · derivative | 47,987 | $0.00 | $0 | 47,987 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Feb 3, 2025 | Feb 5, 2025 | A · derivative | 848,157 | $1.70 | $1,441,867 | 848,157 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Feb 3, 2025 | Feb 5, 2025 | A · derivative | 106,020 | $1.70 | $180,234 | 106,020 | No | Form 4 |
| Amlani Ajay KPresident & CEO | Feb 3, 2025 | Feb 5, 2025 | A · derivative | 106,020 | $1.70 | $180,234 | 106,020 | No | Form 4 |
| Connolly Brian D | Jan 2, 2025 | Jan 3, 2025 | M | 14,413 | $0.00 | $0 | 193,113 | No | Form 4 |
| Stafford John S III | Jan 2, 2025 | Jan 3, 2025 | M | 11,862 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,051,801 | No | Form 4 |
| Faubert Peter R. | Jan 2, 2025 | Jan 3, 2025 | M | 13,318 | $0.00 | $0 | 91,298 | No | Form 4 |
| Johnstone Brent P | Jan 2, 2025 | Jan 3, 2025 | M | 18,240 | $0.00 | $0 | 216,955 | No | Form 4 |
| Evee Gary | Jan 2, 2025 | Jan 3, 2025 | M | 12,755 | $0.00 | $0 | 76,067 | No | Form 4 |
| Traverse David KChief Financial Officer | Dec 2, 2024 | Dec 3, 2024 | P | 2,500 | $1.61 | Purchase +$4,025 | 41,254 | No | Form 4 |
| Traverse David KChief Financial Officer | Dec 1, 2024 | Dec 3, 2024 | M | 4,240 | $0.00 | $0 | 38,754 | No | Form 4 |
| Traverse David KChief Financial Officer | Nov 15, 2024 | Nov 19, 2024 | P | 3,347 | $1.49 | Purchase +$4,987 | 31,132 | No | Form 4 |
| Traverse David KChief Financial Officer | Oct 31, 2024 | Nov 19, 2024 | A · derivative | 100,000 | $2.05 | $205,000 | 100,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Traverse David KChief Financial Officer | Oct 31, 2024 | Nov 4, 2024 | A · derivative | 100,000 | $2.05 | $205,000 | 100,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Lazzouni MohamedChief Technology Officer | Oct 31, 2024 | Nov 4, 2024 | A · derivative | 150,000 | $2.05 | $307,500 | 150,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Hunter Heidi AChief Product Officer | Oct 24, 2024 | Oct 28, 2024 | M | 9,848 | $0.00 | $0 | 9,848 | No | Form 4 |
| Herman Craig AChief Revenue Officer | Aug 9, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | M | 10,463 | $0.00 | $0 | 44,989 | No | Form 4 |
| Johnstone Brent P | Jul 1, 2024 | Jul 3, 2024 | M | 18,239 | $0.00 | $0 | 198,715 | No | Form 4 |
| Faubert Peter R. | Jul 1, 2024 | Jul 3, 2024 | M | 13,317 | $0.00 | $0 | 78,160 | No | Form 4 |
| Stafford John S III | Jul 1, 2024 | Jul 3, 2024 | M | 11,862 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,039,939 | No | Form 4 |
| Connolly Brian D | Jul 1, 2024 | Jul 3, 2024 | M | 14,413 | $0.00 | $0 | 178,700 | No | Form 4 |
| Evee Gary | Jul 1, 2024 | Jul 3, 2024 | M | 12,755 | $0.00 | $0 | 63,312 | No | Form 4 |
| Hunter Heidi AChief Product Officer | Jun 1, 2024 | Jun 3, 2024 | A · derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 60,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Traverse David KPrincipal Financial Officer | Jun 1, 2024 | Jun 3, 2024 | A · derivative | 24,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 24,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Eckel Robert ACEO & President | Mar 15, 2024 | Mar 18, 2024 | P | 13,735 | $1.67 | Purchase +$22,937 | 342,232 | No | Form 4 |
| Traverse David KPrincipal Financial Officer | Mar 14, 2024 | Mar 15, 2024 | P | 4,907 | $1.58 | Purchase +$7,753 | 25,458 | No | Form 4 |
| Connolly Brian D | Mar 7, 2024 | Mar 11, 2024 | A · derivative | 28,826 | $0.00 | $0 | 28,826 | No | Form 4 |
| Evee Gary | Mar 7, 2024 | Mar 11, 2024 | A · derivative | 25,510 | $0.00 | $0 | 25,510 | No | Form 4 |
| Faubert Peter R. | Mar 7, 2024 | Mar 11, 2024 | A · derivative | 26,275 | $0.00 | $0 | 26,275 | No | Form 4 |
| Johnstone Brent P | Mar 7, 2024 | Mar 11, 2024 | A · derivative | 36,479 | $0.00 | $0 | 36,479 | No | Form 4 |
| Stafford John S III | Mar 7, 2024 | Mar 11, 2024 | A · derivative | 23,724 | $0.00 | $0 | 23,724 | No | Form 4 |
| Traverse David KPrincipal Financial Officer | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 22, 2024 | D · derivative | 100,000 | $4.73 | $473,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Traverse David KPrincipal Financial Officer | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 22, 2024 | A · derivative | 44,000 | $2.21 | $97,240 | 44,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Lazzouni MohamedChief Technical Officer | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 22, 2024 | D · derivative | 300,000 | $4.73 | $1,419,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Lazzouni MohamedChief Technical Officer | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 22, 2024 | D · derivative | 18,750 | $4.50 | $84,375 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Lazzouni MohamedChief Technical Officer | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 22, 2024 | D · derivative | 18,750 | $5.50 | $103,125 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Lazzouni MohamedChief Technical Officer | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 22, 2024 | D · derivative | 18,750 | $6.50 | $121,875 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Lazzouni MohamedChief Technical Officer | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 22, 2024 | D · derivative | 18,750 | $7.50 | $140,625 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Lazzouni MohamedChief Technical Officer | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 22, 2024 | A · derivative | 157,873 | $2.21 | $348,899 | 157,873 | No | Form 4 |
| Eckel Robert ACEO & President | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 22, 2024 | D · derivative | 1,250,000 | $4.73 | $5,912,500 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Eckel Robert ACEO & President | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 22, 2024 | D · derivative | 50,000 | $4.50 | $225,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Eckel Robert ACEO & President | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 22, 2024 | D · derivative | 50,000 | $5.50 | $275,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Eckel Robert ACEO & President | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 22, 2024 | D · derivative | 50,000 | $6.50 | $325,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Eckel Robert ACEO & President | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 22, 2024 | D · derivative | 50,000 | $7.50 | $375,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Eckel Robert ACEO & President | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 22, 2024 | A · derivative | 619,000 | $2.21 | $1,367,990 | 619,000 | No | Form 4 |
| AJ NadellChief Product Officer | Feb 8, 2024 | Feb 9, 2024 | A · derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 60,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Connolly Brian D | Jan 2, 2024 | Jan 3, 2024 | M | 16,521 | $0.00 | $0 | 164,287 | No | Form 4 |
| Evee Gary | Jan 2, 2024 | Jan 3, 2024 | M | 14,620 | $0.00 | $0 | 50,557 | No | Form 4 |
| Faubert Peter R. | Jan 2, 2024 | Jan 3, 2024 | M | 15,059 | $0.00 | $0 | 65,023 | No | Form 4 |
| Johnstone Brent P | Jan 2, 2024 | Jan 3, 2024 | M | 20,907 | $0.00 | $0 | 180,476 | No | Form 4 |
| Eckel Robert ACEO & President | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 15, 2023 | P | 17,000 | $1.62 | Purchase +$27,540 | 328,407 | No | Form 4 |
| Eckel Robert ACEO & President | Dec 13, 2023 | Dec 15, 2023 | P | 3,000 | $1.61 | Purchase +$4,830 | 311,497 | No | Form 4 |