BBWBUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INC
- Market cap
- $293.08M
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $23.79
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Specialty Retail
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2023-10-06
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Sharon Price | Aug 24 | Aug 25 | S | 6,818 | $40.03 | Sale −$272,925 | 181,653 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Fundler YevgenyChief Legal Officer &Secretary | Aug 4 | Aug 5 | F | 156 | $34.28 | $5,348 | 7,458 | No | Form 4 |
| John Sharon Price | Jul 1 | Jul 2 | G | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 188,471 | No | Form 4 |
| John Sharon Price | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | D | 23,336 | not reported | not reported | 198,471 | No | Form 4 |
| Leavitt Craig | Jun 11 | Jun 12 | A | 3,698 | not reported | not reported | 67,840 | No | Form 4 |
| Carrara George | Jun 11 | Jun 12 | A | 2,663 | not reported | not reported | 13,940 | No | Form 4 |
| Goldman James A | Jun 11 | Jun 12 | A | 2,663 | not reported | not reported | 3,219 | No | Form 4 |
| John Sharon Price | Jun 11 | Jun 12 | A | 2,663 | not reported | not reported | 221,807 | No | Form 4 |
| Iyengar Narayan Raghu | Jun 11 | Jun 12 | A | 2,663 | not reported | not reported | 18,716 | No | Form 4 |
| Rotenberg Lesli | Jun 11 | Jun 12 | A | 2,663 | not reported | not reported | 12,488 | No | Form 4 |
| Johnson Richard A | Jun 11 | Jun 12 | A | 2,663 | not reported | not reported | 5,124 | No | Form 4 |
| Carrara George | Jun 5 | Jun 8 | S | 3,000 | $34.52 | Sale −$103,560 | 11,277 | No | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Jun 3 | Jun 5 | F | 982 | $35.27 | $34,635 | 219,144 | No | Form 4 |
| Hurt J. ChristopherChief Ops & Experience Officer | Jun 3 | Jun 5 | F | 466 | $35.27 | $16,436 | 59,049 | No | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Jun 3 | Jun 5 | F | 466 | $35.27 | $16,436 | 79,142 | No | Form 4 |
| Henderson David D.Chief Revenue Officer | Jun 3 | Jun 5 | F | 464 | $35.27 | $16,365 | 20,687 | No | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Apr 30 | May 4 | F | 5,300 | $36.94 | $195,782 | 220,126 | No | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Apr 30 | May 4 | F | 1,609 | $36.94 | $59,436 | 79,608 | No | Form 4 |
| Hurt J. ChristopherChief Ops & Experience Officer | Apr 30 | May 4 | F | 1,604 | $36.94 | $59,252 | 59,515 | No | Form 4 |
| Henderson David D.Chief Revenue Officer | Apr 30 | May 4 | F | 245 | $36.94 | $9,050 | 21,151 | No | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Apr 14 | Apr 16 | A | 7,446 | $0.00 | $0 | 213,597 | No | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Apr 14 | Apr 16 | A | 11,829 | $0.00 | $0 | 225,426 | No | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Apr 14 | Apr 16 | A | 1,182 | $0.00 | $0 | 66,429 | No | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Apr 14 | Apr 16 | A | 5,916 | $0.00 | $0 | 72,345 | No | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Apr 14 | Apr 16 | A | 8,872 | $0.00 | $0 | 81,217 | No | Form 4 |
| Hurt J. ChristopherChief Ops & Experience Officer | Apr 14 | Apr 16 | A | 1,182 | $0.00 | $0 | 51,654 | No | Form 4 |
| Hurt J. ChristopherChief Ops & Experience Officer | Apr 14 | Apr 16 | A | 9,465 | $0.00 | $0 | 61,119 | No | Form 4 |
| Fundler YevgenyChief Legal Officer &Secretary | Apr 14 | Apr 16 | A | 5,916 | $0.00 | $0 | 7,614 | No | Form 4 |
| Henderson David D.Chief Revenue Officer | Apr 14 | Apr 16 | A | 5,916 | $0.00 | $0 | 12,524 | No | Form 4 |
| Henderson David D.Chief Revenue Officer | Apr 14 | Apr 16 | A | 8,872 | $0.00 | $0 | 21,396 | No | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Apr 10 | Apr 13 | G | 42,511 | $0.00 | $0 | 206,151 | No | Form 4 |
| Goldman James A | Feb 10 | Feb 10 | A | 556 | not reported | not reported | 556 | No | Form 4 |
| Rotenberg Lesli | Oct 13, 2025 | Oct 14, 2025 | S | 650 | $60.99 | Sale −$39,644 | 10,175 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Rotenberg Lesli | Oct 13, 2025 | Oct 14, 2025 | S | 350 | $61.99 | Sale −$21,697 | 9,825 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Rotenberg Lesli | Oct 6, 2025 | Oct 7, 2025 | S | 941 | $59.91 | Sale −$56,375 | 10,884 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Rotenberg Lesli | Oct 6, 2025 | Oct 7, 2025 | S | 59 | $61.04 | Sale −$3,601 | 10,825 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Leavitt Craig | Oct 6, 2025 | Oct 7, 2025 | S | 2,908 | $60.45 | Sale −$175,789 | 65,234 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Leavitt Craig | Oct 6, 2025 | Oct 7, 2025 | S | 1,092 | $61.03 | Sale −$66,645 | 64,142 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Leavitt Craig | Oct 1, 2025 | Oct 2, 2025 | S | 2,590 | $63.08 | Sale −$163,377 | 69,802 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Leavitt Craig | Oct 1, 2025 | Oct 2, 2025 | S | 1,522 | $63.52 | Sale −$96,677 | 68,280 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Leavitt Craig | Oct 1, 2025 | Oct 2, 2025 | S | 138 | $64.92 | Sale −$8,959 | 68,142 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Sep 22, 2025 | Sep 24, 2025 | S | 2,697 | $72.55 | Sale −$195,667 | 258,608 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Sep 22, 2025 | Sep 24, 2025 | S | 9,946 | $73.22 | Sale −$728,246 | 248,662 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Sep 22, 2025 | Sep 24, 2025 | S | 929 | $72.55 | Sale −$67,399 | 67,062 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Sep 22, 2025 | Sep 24, 2025 | S | 1,815 | $73.06 | Sale −$132,604 | 65,247 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Sep 16, 2025 | Sep 18, 2025 | S | 772 | $71.51 | Sale −$55,206 | 290,533 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Sep 16, 2025 | Sep 18, 2025 | S | 7,030 | $72.64 | Sale −$510,659 | 283,503 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Sep 16, 2025 | Sep 18, 2025 | S | 15,288 | $73.21 | Sale −$1,119,234 | 268,215 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Sep 16, 2025 | Sep 18, 2025 | S | 6,910 | $74.17 | Sale −$512,515 | 261,305 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Sep 16, 2025 | Sep 18, 2025 | S | 258 | $71.51 | Sale −$18,450 | 77,733 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Sep 16, 2025 | Sep 18, 2025 | S | 2,343 | $72.64 | Sale −$170,196 | 75,390 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Sep 16, 2025 | Sep 18, 2025 | S | 5,096 | $73.21 | Sale −$373,078 | 70,294 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Sep 16, 2025 | Sep 18, 2025 | S | 2,303 | $74.17 | Sale −$170,814 | 67,991 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Fundler YevgenyChief Legal Officer &Secretary | Aug 4, 2025 | Aug 5, 2025 | A | 1,698 | not reported | not reported | 1,698 | No | Form 4 |
| Rotenberg Lesli | Jun 24, 2025 | Jun 26, 2025 | S | 1,755 | $53.52 | Sale −$93,928 | 11,825 | No | Form 4 |
| Carrara George | Jun 12, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | A | 1,856 | not reported | not reported | 14,277 | No | Form 4 |
| Leavitt Craig | Jun 12, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | A | 2,475 | not reported | not reported | 80,642 | No | Form 4 |
| Leavitt Craig | Jun 12, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | S | 8,250 | $50.21 | Sale −$414,233 | 72,392 | No | Form 4 |
| Johnson Richard A | Jun 12, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | A | 1,856 | not reported | not reported | 2,461 | No | Form 4 |
| Rotenberg Lesli | Jun 12, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | A | 1,856 | not reported | not reported | 13,580 | No | Form 4 |
| Iyengar Narayan Raghu | Jun 12, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | A | 1,856 | not reported | not reported | 16,053 | No | Form 4 |
| Fencl Eric RCAO, Gen. Counsel & Secretary | Jun 9, 2025 | Jun 10, 2025 | S | 16,466 | $48.41 | Sale −$797,119 | 111,550 | No | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Jun 5, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | S | 19,605 | $45.30 | Sale −$888,107 | 302,950 | No | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Jun 5, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | S | 11,645 | $46.44 | Sale −$540,794 | 291,305 | No | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | A | 9,897 | $0.00 | $0 | 322,555 | No | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | A | 4,698 | $0.00 | $0 | 77,991 | No | Form 4 |
| Hurt J. ChristopherChief Operations Officer | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | A | 4,698 | $0.00 | $0 | 50,472 | No | Form 4 |
| Fencl Eric RCAO, Gen. Counsel & Secretary | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | S | 6,993 | $48.50 | Sale −$339,161 | 123,318 | No | Form 4 |
| Fencl Eric RCAO, Gen. Counsel & Secretary | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | A | 4,698 | $0.00 | $0 | 128,016 | No | Form 4 |
| Henderson David D.Chief Revenue Officer | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | A | 4,698 | $0.00 | $0 | 6,608 | No | Form 4 |
| Carrara George | Jun 2, 2025 | Jun 4, 2025 | S | 6,000 | $47.85 | Sale −$287,100 | 12,421 | No | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Apr 30, 2025 | May 2, 2025 | F | 22,014 | $35.28 | $776,654 | 312,658 | No | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Apr 30, 2025 | May 2, 2025 | F | 4,399 | $35.28 | $155,197 | 73,293 | No | Form 4 |
| Hurt J. ChristopherChief Operations Officer | Apr 30, 2025 | May 2, 2025 | F | 4,399 | $35.28 | $155,197 | 45,774 | No | Form 4 |
| Fencl Eric RCAO, Gen. Counsel & Secretary | Apr 30, 2025 | May 2, 2025 | F | 4,107 | $35.28 | $144,895 | 130,311 | No | Form 4 |
| Henderson David D.Chief Revenue Officer | Apr 30, 2025 | May 2, 2025 | F | 253 | $35.28 | $8,926 | 1,910 | No | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Apr 15, 2025 | Apr 17, 2025 | A | 40,814 | $0.00 | $0 | 334,672 | No | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Apr 15, 2025 | Apr 17, 2025 | A | 6,997 | $0.00 | $0 | 77,692 | No | Form 4 |
| Hurt J. ChristopherChief Operations Officer | Apr 15, 2025 | Apr 17, 2025 | A | 6,997 | $0.00 | $0 | 50,173 | No | Form 4 |
| Fencl Eric RCAO, Gen. Counsel & Secretary | Apr 15, 2025 | Apr 17, 2025 | A | 6,414 | $0.00 | $0 | 134,418 | No | Form 4 |
| Johnson Richard A | Mar 5, 2025 | Mar 7, 2025 | A | 605 | not reported | not reported | 605 | No | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Jan 21, 2025 | Jan 23, 2025 | S | 5,000 | $40.08 | Sale −$200,400 | 70,695 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Hurt J. ChristopherChief Operations Officer | Jan 21, 2025 | Jan 23, 2025 | S | 6,210 | $39.91 | Sale −$247,841 | 43,176 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Hurt J. ChristopherChief Operations Officer | Jan 15, 2025 | Jan 16, 2025 | S | 12,635 | $39.53 | Sale −$499,462 | 49,386 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | S | 12,300 | $41.46 | Sale −$509,958 | 78,395 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | S | 2,700 | $42.00 | Sale −$113,400 | 75,695 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Jan 10, 2025 | Jan 10, 2025 | S | 53,462 | $42.02 | Sale −$2,246,473 | 294,358 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Jan 10, 2025 | Jan 10, 2025 | S | 500 | $42.55 | Sale −$21,275 | 293,858 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Jan 7, 2025 | Jan 10, 2025 | S | 67,778 | $46.05 | Sale −$3,121,177 | 348,901 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Jan 7, 2025 | Jan 10, 2025 | S | 1,081 | $46.56 | Sale −$50,331 | 347,820 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Leavitt Craig | Dec 13, 2024 | Dec 16, 2024 | S | 2,500 | $41.36 | Sale −$103,400 | 78,167 | No | Form 4 |
| Rotenberg Lesli | Dec 9, 2024 | Dec 10, 2024 | S | 2,473 | $41.10 | Sale −$101,640 | 11,724 | No | Form 4 |
| Fencl Eric RCAO, Gen. Counsel & Secretary | Dec 9, 2024 | Dec 10, 2024 | S | 9,074 | $40.28 | Sale −$365,501 | 128,004 | No | Form 4 |
| Carrara George | Oct 15, 2024 | Oct 17, 2024 | S | 2,500 | $36.27 | Sale −$90,675 | 18,421 | No | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Oct 8, 2024 | Oct 8, 2024 | S | 48,325 | $35.19 | Sale −$1,700,557 | 416,679 | No | Form 4 |
| Fencl Eric RCAO, Gen. Counsel & Secretary | Oct 7, 2024 | Oct 8, 2024 | S | 17,274 | $35.05 | Sale −$605,454 | 137,078 | No | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Oct 4, 2024 | Oct 8, 2024 | S | 12,635 | $35.42 | Sale −$447,532 | 90,695 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Henderson David D.Chief Revenue Officer | Sep 16, 2024 | Sep 18, 2024 | A | 2,163 | not reported | not reported | 2,163 | No | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Sep 3, 2024 | Sep 4, 2024 | S | 50,000 | $33.32 | Sale −$1,666,000 | 465,004 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Aug 29, 2024 | Aug 30, 2024 | S | 10,294 | $33.37 | Sale −$343,511 | 103,330 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Jul 16, 2024 | Jul 18, 2024 | S | 41,034 | $25.99 | Sale −$1,066,474 | 515,004 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Leavitt Craig | Jun 13, 2024 | Jun 17, 2024 | A | 4,598 | $0.00 | $0 | 80,667 | No | Form 4 |
| Carrara George | Jun 13, 2024 | Jun 17, 2024 | A | 3,448 | $0.00 | $0 | 20,921 | No | Form 4 |
| Dixon Robert L JR | Jun 13, 2024 | Jun 17, 2024 | A | 3,448 | $0.00 | $0 | 48,428 | No | Form 4 |
| Iyengar Narayan Raghu | Jun 13, 2024 | Jun 17, 2024 | A | 3,448 | $0.00 | $0 | 14,197 | No | Form 4 |
| Rotenberg Lesli | Jun 13, 2024 | Jun 17, 2024 | A | 3,448 | $0.00 | $0 | 14,197 | No | Form 4 |
| Carrara George | Jun 7, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | S | 2,600 | $26.34 | Sale −$68,484 | 17,473 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Apr 30, 2024 | May 2, 2024 | F | 59,855 | $30.16 | $1,805,227 | 556,038 | No | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Apr 30, 2024 | May 2, 2024 | F | 3,232 | $30.16 | $97,477 | 113,624 | No | Form 4 |
| Hurt J. ChristopherChief Operations Officer | Apr 30, 2024 | May 2, 2024 | F | 3,232 | $30.16 | $97,477 | 62,021 | No | Form 4 |
| Fencl Eric RCAO, Gen. Counsel & Secretary | Apr 30, 2024 | May 2, 2024 | F | 2,963 | $30.16 | $89,364 | 154,352 | No | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Apr 16, 2024 | Apr 18, 2024 | A | 14,727 | $0.00 | $0 | 509,703 | No | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Apr 16, 2024 | Apr 18, 2024 | A | 106,190 | $0.00 | $0 | 615,893 | No | Form 4 |
| Todorovic VojinChief Financial Officer | Apr 16, 2024 | Apr 18, 2024 | A | 6,363 | $0.00 | $0 | 116,856 | No | Form 4 |
| Fencl Eric RCAO, Gen. Counsel & Secretary | Apr 16, 2024 | Apr 18, 2024 | A | 6,363 | $0.00 | $0 | 157,315 | No | Form 4 |
| Hurt J. ChristopherChief Operations Officer | Apr 16, 2024 | Apr 18, 2024 | A | 6,363 | $0.00 | $0 | 65,253 | No | Form 4 |
| Hurt J. ChristopherChief Operations Officer | Apr 3, 2024 | Apr 3, 2024 | S | 11,897 | $29.11 | Sale −$346,322 | 58,890 | No | Form 4 |
| Hurt J. ChristopherChief Operations Officer | Apr 2, 2024 | Apr 3, 2024 | M | 5,922 | $20.47 | $121,223 | 81,709 | No | Form 4 |
| Hurt J. ChristopherChief Operations Officer | Apr 2, 2024 | Apr 3, 2024 | S | 5,922 | $29.41 | Sale −$174,166 | 75,787 | No | Form 4 |
| Hurt J. ChristopherChief Operations Officer | Apr 2, 2024 | Apr 3, 2024 | S | 5,000 | $29.29 | Sale −$146,450 | 70,787 | No | Form 4 |
| Hurt J. ChristopherChief Operations Officer | Apr 2, 2024 | Apr 3, 2024 | M · derivative | 5,922 | $20.47 | $121,223 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Fencl Eric RCAO, Gen. Counsel & Secretary | Mar 19, 2024 | Mar 20, 2024 | S | 16,609 | $28.95 | Sale −$480,831 | 150,952 | No | Form 4 |
| Fencl Eric RCAO, Gen. Counsel & Secretary | Mar 18, 2024 | Mar 20, 2024 | S | 5,722 | $29.68 | Sale −$169,829 | 167,561 | No | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Jan 22, 2024 | Jan 22, 2024 | S | 71,220 | $22.08 | Sale −$1,572,538 | 494,976 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Jan 19, 2024 | Jan 22, 2024 | S | 8,774 | $22.00 | Sale −$193,028 | 566,196 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Jan 18, 2024 | Jan 22, 2024 | S | 9,235 | $22.00 | Sale −$203,170 | 574,970 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Jan 16, 2024 | Jan 17, 2024 | S | 6,144 | $22.02 | Sale −$135,291 | 584,205 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Jan 12, 2024 | Jan 17, 2024 | S | 12,432 | $22.27 | Sale −$276,861 | 590,349 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Dec 26, 2023 | Dec 27, 2023 | M | 17,596 | $20.80 | $365,997 | 620,377 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Dec 26, 2023 | Dec 27, 2023 | S | 17,596 | $22.90 | Sale −$402,948 | 602,781 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Dec 26, 2023 | Dec 27, 2023 | M · derivative | 17,596 | $20.80 | $365,997 | not reported | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Dec 19, 2023 | Dec 21, 2023 | M | 4,433 | $20.80 | $92,206 | 607,214 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Dec 19, 2023 | Dec 21, 2023 | S | 4,433 | $24.01 | Sale −$106,436 | 602,781 | Yes | Form 4 |
| John Sharon PricePresident and CEO | Dec 19, 2023 | Dec 21, 2023 | M · derivative | 4,433 | $20.80 | $92,206 | 17,596 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Kretchmar JenniferSee Remarks | Oct 6, 2023 | Oct 6, 2023 | S | 6,622 | $26.52 | Sale −$175,615 | 113,963 | No | Form 4 |
| Kretchmar JenniferSee Remarks | Oct 5, 2023 | Oct 6, 2023 | S | 21,265 | $27.49 | Sale −$584,575 | 120,585 | No | Form 4 |