BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO
- Market cap
- $54.18B
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $198.91
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Healthcare
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Medical Instruments & Supplies
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2023-11-06
Dashed line = amended filing (Form 4/A)
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feld MichaelEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Sep 28 | Sep 29 | S | 76 | $183.70 | Sale −$13,961 | 19,644 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Roque VitorEVP & Chief Financial Officer | Sep 2 | Sep 3 | F | 190 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,041 | No | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Aug 26 | Aug 27 | S | 165 | $188.49 | Sale −$31,101 | 19,720 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Aug 20 | Aug 24 | F | 1,049 | $0.00 | $0 | 19,885 | No | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Aug 13 | Aug 14 | M | 43,278 | $167.25 | $7,238,246 | 153,441 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Aug 13 | Aug 14 | D | 39,126 | $185.00 | $7,238,310 | 114,315 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Aug 13 | Aug 14 | S | 4,152 | $185.00 | Sale −$768,120 | 110,163 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Aug 13 | Aug 14 | M · derivative | 43,278 | $167.25 | $7,238,246 | not reported | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President, EMEA | Aug 11 | Aug 12 | S | 2,438 | $180.84 | Sale −$440,888 | 14,856 | No | Form 4 |
| Byington Carrie L | Aug 6 | Aug 6 | A · derivative | 94 | $165.62 | $15,568 | 3,810 | No | Form 4 |
| Huffines Robert Luther | Aug 6 | Aug 6 | A · derivative | 189 | $165.62 | $31,302 | 595 | No | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Jul 27 | Jul 28 | S | 75 | $157.13 | Sale −$11,785 | 20,934 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Muhsin BilalEVP & President Connected Care | Jul 2 | Jul 6 | F | 1,935 | $0.00 | $0 | 41,359 | No | Form 4 |
| Muhsin BilalEVP & President Connected Care | Jul 1 | Jul 6 | A | 14,342 | $0.00 | $0 | 43,294 | No | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Jun 26 | Jun 26 | S | 75 | $152.80 | Sale −$11,460 | 21,009 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & Pres Med.Essntl&BioPharm | Jun 24 | Jun 25 | S | 1,100 | $145.66 | Sale −$160,226 | 13,172 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & Pres Med.Essntl&BioPharm | Jun 10 | Jun 11 | S | 1,100 | $151.48 | Sale −$166,628 | 14,272 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | M | 20,209 | $126.16 | $2,549,567 | 125,680 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | D | 17,445 | $146.15 | $2,549,587 | 108,235 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | S | 2,764 | $146.35 | Sale −$404,511 | 110,163 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | M · derivative | 20,209 | $126.16 | $2,549,567 | not reported | Yes | Form 4 |
| Menziuso PeterEVP and President, BDI | Jun 1 | Jun 2 | A | 14,258 | $0.00 | $0 | 14,258 | No | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | May 26 | May 27 | S | 75 | $147.35 | Sale −$11,051 | 21,084 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Byington Carrie L | May 8 | May 8 | A · derivative | 105 | $149.04 | $15,649 | 3,699 | No | Form 4 |
| Huffines Robert Luther | May 8 | May 8 | A · derivative | 210 | $149.04 | $31,298 | 404 | No | Form 4 |
| Roque VitorEVP & Chief Financial Officer | May 7 | May 8 | A | 1,721 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,231 | No | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Apr 27 | Apr 28 | S | 74 | $151.94 | Sale −$11,244 | 21,159 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Apr 6 | Apr 6 | F | 1,146 | $0.00 | $0 | 23,966 | No | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Mar 26 | Mar 27 | S | 75 | $156.83 | Sale −$11,762 | 21,233 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Minnix LaneshaEVP and General Counsel | Mar 16 | Mar 17 | A | 7,492 | $0.00 | $0 | 7,492 | No | Form 4 |
| Spikner Pamela L.SVP Controller & CAO | Mar 2 | Mar 4 | A | 931 | $0.00 | $0 | 3,323 | No | Form 4 |
| Roque VitorInterim CFO | Mar 2 | Mar 4 | A | 931 | $0.00 | $0 | 6,510 | No | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Feb 26 | Feb 27 | S | 75 | $181.84 | Sale −$13,638 | 21,308 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Scott Bertram L | Feb 18 | Feb 18 | S | 953 | $182.61 | Sale −$174,027 | 36,763 | No | Form 4 |
| Jones Christopher Ian Montague | Feb 4 | Feb 5 | A · derivative | 272 | $201.91 | $54,920 | 11,649 | No | Form 4 |
| Byington Carrie L | Feb 4 | Feb 5 | A · derivative | 30 | $201.91 | $6,057 | 1,714 | No | Form 4 |
| Huffines Robert Luther | Feb 4 | Feb 5 | A · derivative | 100 | $201.91 | $20,191 | 100 | No | Form 4 |
| Wright Jacqueline | Jan 27 | Jan 29 | A | 1,098 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,279 | No | Form 4 |
| Waldstreicher Joanne | Jan 27 | Jan 29 | A | 1,098 | $0.00 | $0 | 3,391 | No | Form 4 |
| Scott Bertram L | Jan 27 | Jan 29 | A | 1,098 | $0.00 | $0 | 37,716 | No | Form 4 |
| Ring Timothy M | Jan 27 | Jan 29 | A | 1,098 | $0.00 | $0 | 59,160 | No | Form 4 |
| Jones Christopher Ian Montague | Jan 27 | Jan 29 | A | 1,098 | $0.00 | $0 | 24,304 | No | Form 4 |
| Huffines Robert Luther | Jan 27 | Jan 29 | A | 1,098 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,279 | No | Form 4 |
| Brown William M | Jan 27 | Jan 29 | A | 1,098 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,663 | No | Form 4 |
| Hayes Gregory | Jan 27 | Jan 29 | A | 1,098 | $0.00 | $0 | 7,159 | No | Form 4 |
| Byington Carrie L | Jan 27 | Jan 29 | A | 1,098 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,018 | No | Form 4 |
| Eckert R Andrew | Jan 27 | Jan 29 | A | 1,098 | $0.00 | $0 | 10,423 | No | Form 4 |
| Henderson Jeffrey William | Jan 27 | Jan 29 | A | 1,098 | $0.00 | $0 | 9,143 | No | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP, CRO & Pres. Life Sciences | Jan 26 | Jan 28 | S | 75 | $202.73 | Sale −$15,205 | 16,431 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Spikner Pamela L.SVP Controller & CAO | Jan 21 | Jan 23 | F | 84 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,832 | No | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & Pres Med.Essntl&BioPharm | Jan 15 | Jan 16 | M | 3,054 | $167.91 | $512,797 | 16,159 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & Pres Med.Essntl&BioPharm | Jan 15 | Jan 16 | D | 2,454 | $209.00 | $512,886 | 13,705 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & Pres Med.Essntl&BioPharm | Jan 15 | Jan 16 | S | 600 | $209.00 | Sale −$125,400 | 13,105 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & Pres Med.Essntl&BioPharm | Jan 15 | Jan 16 | S | 1,010 | $206.54 | Sale −$208,605 | 12,095 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & Pres Med.Essntl&BioPharm | Jan 15 | Jan 16 | M · derivative | 3,054 | $167.91 | $512,797 | not reported | Yes | Form 4 |
| Shan DavidEVP and Chief ISC Officer | Jan 3 | Jan 6 | F | 44 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,926 | No | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP, CRO & Pres. Life Sciences | Dec 26, 2025 | Dec 29, 2025 | S | 74 | $196.08 | Sale −$14,510 | 16,506 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & Pres Med.Essntl&BioPharm | Dec 17, 2025 | Dec 17, 2025 | S | 629 | $196.03 | Sale −$123,303 | 13,105 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Huffines Robert Luther | Dec 1, 2025 | Dec 2, 2025 | A | 180 | $0.00 | $0 | 180 | No | Form 4 |
| Wright Jacqueline | Dec 1, 2025 | Dec 2, 2025 | A | 180 | $0.00 | $0 | 180 | No | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP, CRO & Pres. Life Sciences | Dec 1, 2025 | Dec 2, 2025 | S | 75 | $193.36 | Sale −$14,502 | 16,580 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Spikner Pamela L.SVPController & Chief Acct Off | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | A | 1,234 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,916 | No | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | A | 22,521 | $0.00 | $0 | 122,892 | No | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | F | 17,421 | $0.00 | $0 | 105,471 | No | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | A · derivative | 165,581 | $193.90 | $32,106,156 | 165,581 | No | Form 4 |
| Muhsin BilalEVP & President Connected Care | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | A | 9,530 | $0.00 | $0 | 21,751 | No | Form 4 |
| Byrd RichardEVP & President Interventional | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | A | 6,447 | $0.00 | $0 | 13,183 | No | Form 4 |
| Byrd RichardEVP & President Interventional | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | A | 2,385 | $0.00 | $0 | 15,568 | No | Form 4 |
| Byrd RichardEVP & President Interventional | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | F | 1,719 | $0.00 | $0 | 13,849 | No | Form 4 |
| DelOrefice ChristopherEVP & Chief Financial Officer | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | A | 6,006 | $0.00 | $0 | 27,227 | No | Form 4 |
| DelOrefice ChristopherEVP & Chief Financial Officer | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | F | 4,245 | $0.00 | $0 | 22,982 | No | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP, CRO & Pres. Life Sciences | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | A | 8,829 | $0.00 | $0 | 17,074 | No | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP, CRO & Pres. Life Sciences | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | F | 419 | $0.00 | $0 | 16,655 | No | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & Pres Med.Essntl&BioPharm | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | A | 7,568 | $0.00 | $0 | 12,455 | No | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & Pres Med.Essntl&BioPharm | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | A | 3,048 | $0.00 | $0 | 15,503 | No | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & Pres Med.Essntl&BioPharm | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | F | 1,769 | $0.00 | $0 | 13,734 | No | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President, EMEA | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | A | 1,906 | $0.00 | $0 | 16,123 | No | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President, EMEA | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | A | 1,237 | $0.00 | $0 | 17,360 | No | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President, EMEA | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | F | 138 | $0.00 | $0 | 17,222 | No | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | A | 6,727 | $0.00 | $0 | 20,255 | No | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | A | 3,525 | $0.00 | $0 | 23,780 | No | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | F | 2,454 | $0.00 | $0 | 21,326 | No | Form 4 |
| Shan DavidEVP and Chief ISC Officer | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | A | 3,504 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,079 | No | Form 4 |
| Shan DavidEVP and Chief ISC Officer | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | A | 1,025 | $0.00 | $0 | 9,104 | No | Form 4 |
| Shan DavidEVP and Chief ISC Officer | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | F | 134 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,970 | No | Form 4 |
| Mocherla Pavan KumarEVP & President, Greater Asia | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | A | 2,208 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,055 | No | Form 4 |
| Mocherla Pavan KumarEVP & President, Greater Asia | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | A | 708 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,763 | No | Form 4 |
| Scott Bertram L | Nov 7, 2025 | Nov 7, 2025 | S | 217 | $176.58 | Sale −$38,318 | 35,816 | No | Form 4 |
| Jones Christopher Ian Montague | Nov 4, 2025 | Nov 4, 2025 | A · derivative | 168 | $178.71 | $30,023 | 11,316 | No | Form 4 |
| Byington Carrie L | Nov 4, 2025 | Nov 4, 2025 | A · derivative | 34 | $178.71 | $6,076 | 1,675 | No | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP & President, Life Sciences | Oct 27, 2025 | Oct 28, 2025 | S | 57 | $186.01 | Sale −$10,603 | 8,245 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP & President, Life Sciences | Sep 26, 2025 | Sep 29, 2025 | S | 58 | $181.03 | Sale −$10,500 | 8,302 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Fraser Claire | Sep 10, 2025 | Sep 11, 2025 | S | 917 | $187.50 | Sale −$171,938 | 22,226 | No | Form 4 |
| Byrd RichardEVP & President Interventional | Sep 1, 2025 | Sep 2, 2025 | F | 216 | $0.00 | $0 | 6,736 | No | Form 4 |
| DelOrefice ChristopherEVP & Chief Financial Officer | Sep 1, 2025 | Sep 2, 2025 | F | 278 | $0.00 | $0 | 21,221 | No | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP & President, Life Sciences | Aug 22, 2025 | Aug 26, 2025 | S | 57 | $197.99 | Sale −$11,285 | 8,360 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP & President, Life Sciences | Aug 20, 2025 | Aug 22, 2025 | F | 773 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,417 | No | Form 4 |
| Hayes Gregory | Aug 11, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | P | 5,250 | $191.57 | Purchase +$1,005,743 | 6,046 | No | Form 4 |
| Fraser Claire | Aug 8, 2025 | Aug 8, 2025 | S | 863 | $192.30 | Sale −$165,955 | 23,143 | No | Form 4 |
| Byington Carrie L | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 7, 2025 | A · derivative | 34 | $178.25 | $6,061 | 1,632 | No | Form 4 |
| Jones Christopher Ian Montague | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 7, 2025 | A · derivative | 168 | $178.25 | $29,946 | 11,089 | No | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President, Medical | Jul 18, 2025 | Jul 22, 2025 | M | 6,360 | $147.68 | $939,245 | 11,247 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President, Medical | Jul 18, 2025 | Jul 22, 2025 | D | 5,175 | $180.29 | $933,001 | 6,072 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President, Medical | Jul 18, 2025 | Jul 22, 2025 | S | 1,184 | $180.29 | Sale −$213,463 | 4,888 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President, Medical | Jul 18, 2025 | Jul 22, 2025 | S | 1 | $181.50 | Sale −$182 | 4,887 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President, Medical | Jul 18, 2025 | Jul 22, 2025 | M · derivative | 6,360 | $147.68 | $939,245 | not reported | Yes | Form 4 |
| Muhsin BilalEVP & President Connected Care | Jul 2, 2025 | Jul 7, 2025 | A | 12,221 | $0.00 | $0 | 12,221 | No | Form 4 |
| Shan DavidEVP and Chief ISC Officer | Jun 2, 2025 | Jun 2, 2025 | S | 1,166 | $171.19 | Sale −$199,608 | 4,575 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Byington Carrie L | May 6, 2025 | May 7, 2025 | A · derivative | 29 | $207.09 | $6,006 | 1,588 | No | Form 4 |
| Jones Christopher Ian Montague | May 6, 2025 | May 7, 2025 | A · derivative | 145 | $207.09 | $30,028 | 10,855 | No | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President, Medical | Apr 9, 2025 | Apr 10, 2025 | S | 479 | $197.28 | Sale −$94,497 | 4,887 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Apr 4, 2025 | Apr 7, 2025 | F | 1,886 | $0.00 | $0 | 13,528 | No | Form 4 |
| Hayes Gregory | Mar 26, 2025 | Mar 27, 2025 | A | 796 | $0.00 | $0 | 796 | No | Form 4 |
| Byrd RichardEVP & President Interventional | Mar 18, 2025 | Mar 19, 2025 | S | 459 | $230.00 | Sale −$105,570 | 6,952 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Byrd RichardEVP & President Interventional | Mar 12, 2025 | Mar 13, 2025 | S | 1,940 | $224.91 | Sale −$436,325 | 7,411 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President Medical | Mar 1, 2025 | Mar 4, 2025 | F | 178 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,366 | No | Form 4 |
| Scott Bertram L | Feb 12, 2025 | Feb 12, 2025 | S | 700 | $227.99 | Sale −$159,593 | 36,033 | No | Form 4 |
| Henderson Jeffrey William | Feb 10, 2025 | Feb 10, 2025 | P | 1,500 | $233.62 | Purchase +$350,430 | 8,015 | No | Form 4 |
| Byington Carrie L | Feb 6, 2025 | Feb 7, 2025 | A · derivative | 121 | $247.60 | $29,960 | 1,552 | No | Form 4 |
| Jones Christopher Ian Montague | Feb 6, 2025 | Feb 7, 2025 | A · derivative | 222 | $247.60 | $54,967 | 10,662 | No | Form 4 |
| Brown William M | Jan 28, 2025 | Jan 30, 2025 | A | 930 | $0.00 | $0 | 3,486 | No | Form 4 |
| Waldstreicher Joanne | Jan 28, 2025 | Jan 30, 2025 | A | 930 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,270 | No | Form 4 |
| Scott Bertram L | Jan 28, 2025 | Jan 30, 2025 | A | 930 | $0.00 | $0 | 36,733 | No | Form 4 |
| Ring Timothy M | Jan 28, 2025 | Jan 30, 2025 | A | 930 | $0.00 | $0 | 57,915 | No | Form 4 |
| Jones Christopher Ian Montague | Jan 28, 2025 | Jan 30, 2025 | A | 930 | $0.00 | $0 | 22,701 | No | Form 4 |
| Henderson Jeffrey William | Jan 28, 2025 | Jan 30, 2025 | A | 930 | $0.00 | $0 | 6,515 | No | Form 4 |
| Fraser Claire | Jan 28, 2025 | Jan 30, 2025 | A | 930 | $0.00 | $0 | 24,006 | No | Form 4 |
| Byington Carrie L | Jan 28, 2025 | Jan 30, 2025 | A | 930 | $0.00 | $0 | 3,834 | No | Form 4 |
| Eckert R Andrew | Jan 28, 2025 | Jan 30, 2025 | A | 930 | $0.00 | $0 | 9,170 | No | Form 4 |
| Burzik Catherine M | Jan 28, 2025 | Jan 30, 2025 | A | 930 | $0.00 | $0 | 14,264 | No | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Jan 21, 2025 | Jan 22, 2025 | S | 787 | $240.00 | Sale −$188,880 | 15,414 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Shan DavidEVP and Chief ISC Officer | Jan 21, 2025 | Jan 22, 2025 | S | 500 | $240.00 | Sale −$120,000 | 5,741 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President, Medical | Jan 17, 2025 | Jan 21, 2025 | S | 597 | $236.51 | Sale −$141,196 | 5,544 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Jan 7, 2025 | Jan 10, 2025 | S | 788 | $235.00 | Sale −$185,180 | 16,201 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Nov 21, 2024 | Jan 10, 2025 | M | 111 | $0.00 | $0 | 17,021 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Nov 21, 2024 | Jan 10, 2025 | F | 32 | $0.00 | $0 | 16,989 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Nov 21, 2024 | Jan 10, 2025 | M · derivative | 111 | $0.00 | $0 | 337 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Nov 20, 2023 | Jan 10, 2025 | M | 110 | $0.00 | $0 | 16,941 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Nov 20, 2023 | Jan 10, 2025 | F | 31 | $0.00 | $0 | 16,910 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Nov 20, 2023 | Jan 10, 2025 | M · derivative | 110 | $0.00 | $0 | 448 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Nov 18, 2022 | Jan 10, 2025 | M | 110 | $0.00 | $0 | 16,862 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Nov 18, 2022 | Jan 10, 2025 | F | 31 | $0.00 | $0 | 16,831 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Nov 18, 2022 | Jan 10, 2025 | M · derivative | 110 | $0.00 | $0 | 558 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Shan DavidEVP and Chief ISC Officer | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 6, 2025 | F | 44 | $0.00 | $0 | 6,241 | No | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President, Medical | Dec 19, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 | S | 2,838 | $223.33 | Sale −$633,811 | 6,141 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President, EMEA | Dec 9, 2024 | Dec 10, 2024 | S | 638 | $219.03 | Sale −$139,741 | 14,217 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Dec 6, 2024 | Dec 10, 2024 | S | 1,000 | $220.49 | Sale −$220,490 | 16,989 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President, EMEA | Dec 6, 2024 | Dec 10, 2024 | M | 6,995 | $147.68 | $1,033,022 | 22,489 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President, EMEA | Dec 6, 2024 | Dec 10, 2024 | M | 6,339 | $167.91 | $1,064,381 | 28,828 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President, EMEA | Dec 6, 2024 | Dec 10, 2024 | S | 4,483 | $221.01 | Sale −$990,788 | 24,345 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President, EMEA | Dec 6, 2024 | Dec 10, 2024 | D | 9,490 | $221.01 | $2,097,385 | 14,855 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President, EMEA | Dec 6, 2024 | Dec 10, 2024 | M · derivative | 6,995 | $147.68 | $1,033,022 | not reported | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President, EMEA | Dec 6, 2024 | Dec 10, 2024 | M · derivative | 6,339 | $167.91 | $1,064,381 | not reported | Yes | Form 4 |
| Shan DavidEVP and Chief ISC Officer | Dec 5, 2024 | Dec 6, 2024 | S | 1,500 | $220.25 | Sale −$330,375 | 6,285 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Quinn MichelleEVP and General Counsel | Nov 26, 2024 | Dec 3, 20244/A | A · derivative | 416 | $224.25 | $93,288 | 416 | No | Form 4/A |
| Mocherla Pavan KumarEVP & President, Greater Asia | Nov 26, 2024 | Dec 3, 20244/A | F | 25 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,847 | No | Form 4/A |
| Shan DavidEVP and Chief ISC Officer | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 1,110 | $0.00 | $0 | 6,803 | No | Form 4 |
| Shan DavidEVP and Chief ISC Officer | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 1,106 | $0.00 | $0 | 7,909 | No | Form 4 |
| Shan DavidEVP and Chief ISC Officer | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | F | 124 | $0.00 | $0 | 7,785 | No | Form 4 |
| Shan DavidEVP and Chief ISC Officer | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A · derivative | 4,350 | $224.25 | $975,488 | 4,350 | No | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President, EMEA | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 944 | $0.00 | $0 | 13,529 | No | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President, EMEA | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 2,161 | $0.00 | $0 | 15,690 | No | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President, EMEA | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | F | 196 | $0.00 | $0 | 15,494 | No | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President, EMEA | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A · derivative | 3,697 | $224.25 | $829,052 | 3,697 | No | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President, Medical | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 2,553 | $0.00 | $0 | 7,934 | No | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President, Medical | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 2,275 | $0.00 | $0 | 10,209 | No | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President, Medical | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | F | 1,230 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,979 | No | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President, Medical | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A · derivative | 10,004 | $224.25 | $2,243,397 | 10,004 | No | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP & President, Life Sciences | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 2,553 | $0.00 | $0 | 9,190 | No | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP & President, Life Sciences | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A · derivative | 10,004 | $224.25 | $2,243,397 | 10,004 | No | Form 4 |
| Ezell Antoine CEVP, President Americas & CMO | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 1,388 | $0.00 | $0 | 10,708 | No | Form 4 |
| Ezell Antoine CEVP, President Americas & CMO | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 2,619 | $0.00 | $0 | 13,327 | No | Form 4 |
| Ezell Antoine CEVP, President Americas & CMO | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | F | 1,357 | $0.00 | $0 | 11,970 | No | Form 4 |
| Ezell Antoine CEVP, President Americas & CMO | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A · derivative | 5,437 | $224.25 | $1,219,247 | 5,437 | No | Form 4 |
| DelOrefice ChristopherEVP & Chief Financial Officer | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 4,884 | $0.00 | $0 | 17,676 | No | Form 4 |
| DelOrefice ChristopherEVP & Chief Financial Officer | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 9,015 | $0.00 | $0 | 26,691 | No | Form 4 |
| DelOrefice ChristopherEVP & Chief Financial Officer | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | F | 5,192 | $0.00 | $0 | 21,499 | No | Form 4 |
| DelOrefice ChristopherEVP & Chief Financial Officer | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A · derivative | 19,138 | $224.25 | $4,291,697 | 19,138 | No | Form 4 |
| Byrd RichardEVP & President Interventional | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 2,220 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,280 | No | Form 4 |
| Byrd RichardEVP & President Interventional | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 2,275 | $0.00 | $0 | 10,555 | No | Form 4 |
| Byrd RichardEVP & President Interventional | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | F | 1,204 | $0.00 | $0 | 9,351 | No | Form 4 |
| Byrd RichardEVP & President Interventional | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A · derivative | 8,699 | $224.25 | $1,950,751 | 8,699 | No | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 15,539 | $0.00 | $0 | 87,350 | No | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 36,585 | $0.00 | $0 | 123,935 | No | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | F | 23,564 | $0.00 | $0 | 100,371 | No | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A · derivative | 60,891 | $224.25 | $13,654,807 | 60,891 | No | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 2,109 | $0.00 | $0 | 18,498 | No | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | F | 509 | $0.00 | $0 | 17,989 | No | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A · derivative | 8,264 | $224.25 | $1,853,202 | 8,264 | No | Form 4 |
| Byington Carrie L | Nov 5, 2024 | Nov 5, 2024 | A · derivative | 128 | $233.59 | $29,900 | 1,424 | No | Form 4 |
| Jones Christopher Ian Montague | Nov 5, 2024 | Nov 5, 2024 | A · derivative | 128 | $233.59 | $29,900 | 10,392 | No | Form 4 |
| DelOrefice ChristopherEVP & Chief Financial Officer | Sep 7, 2024 | Sep 9, 2024 | F | 466 | $0.00 | $0 | 12,792 | No | Form 4 |
| DelOrefice ChristopherEVP & Chief Financial Officer | Sep 1, 2024 | Sep 4, 2024 | F | 254 | $0.00 | $0 | 13,258 | No | Form 4 |
| Byrd RichardEVP & President Interventional | Sep 1, 2024 | Sep 4, 2024 | F | 216 | $0.00 | $0 | 6,060 | No | Form 4 |
| Feld MichaelEVP & President, Life Sciences | Aug 20, 2024 | Aug 21, 2024 | A | 6,637 | $0.00 | $0 | 6,637 | No | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President EMEA | Aug 14, 2024 | Aug 15, 2024 | M | 5,295 | $132.54 | $701,799 | 16,603 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President EMEA | Aug 14, 2024 | Aug 15, 2024 | D | 4,018 | $234.08 | $940,533 | 12,585 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President EMEA | Aug 14, 2024 | Aug 15, 2024 | M · derivative | 5,295 | $132.54 | $701,799 | not reported | Yes | Form 4 |
| Byington Carrie L | Jul 31, 2024 | Aug 2, 2024 | A · derivative | 124 | $241.05 | $29,890 | 1,291 | No | Form 4 |
| Jones Christopher Ian Montague | Jul 31, 2024 | Aug 2, 2024 | A · derivative | 124 | $241.05 | $29,890 | 10,224 | No | Form 4 |
| Jones Christopher Ian Montague | Feb 5, 2024 | Jul 8, 20244/A | A · derivative | 230 | $238.80 | $54,924 | 9,891 | No | Form 4/A |
| Spoerel Thomas JSVPController & Chief Acct Off | Jul 1, 2024 | Jul 2, 2024 | F | 48 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,928 | No | Form 4 |
| Spoerel Thomas JSVP,Controller&Chief Acct Off | Jun 10, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | S | 300 | $239.31 | Sale −$71,793 | 1,976 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President EMEA | May 15, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | S | 800 | $235.29 | Sale −$188,232 | 13,808 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President EMEA | May 15, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | S | 1,400 | $236.99 | Sale −$331,786 | 12,408 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President EMEA | May 15, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | S | 1,100 | $237.46 | Sale −$261,206 | 11,308 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President EMEA | May 13, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | S | 1,700 | $236.28 | Sale −$401,676 | 16,208 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President EMEA | May 13, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | S | 1,572 | $237.14 | Sale −$372,784 | 14,636 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President EMEA | May 13, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | S | 28 | $237.90 | Sale −$6,661 | 14,608 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Jones Christopher Ian Montague | May 3, 2024 | May 6, 2024 | A · derivative | 129 | $233.44 | $30,114 | 9,954 | No | Form 4 |
| Byington Carrie L | May 3, 2024 | May 6, 2024 | A · derivative | 129 | $233.44 | $30,114 | 1,162 | No | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President Medical | Apr 30, 2024 | May 1, 2024 | S | 1,715 | $232.81 | Sale −$399,269 | 5,381 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Apr 4, 2024 | Apr 5, 2024 | F | 1,921 | $0.00 | $0 | 16,389 | No | Form 4 |
| Spoerel Thomas JSVP,Controller&Chief Acct Off | Mar 14, 2024 | Mar 15, 2024 | S | 282 | $238.29 | Sale −$67,198 | 2,276 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ezell Antoine CEVP, President NA & CMO | Mar 1, 2024 | Mar 5, 2024 | F | 282 | $0.00 | $0 | 9,320 | No | Form 4 |
| Spoerel Thomas JSVP,Controller&Chief Acct Off | Mar 1, 2024 | Mar 5, 2024 | F | 36 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,558 | No | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President Medical | Mar 1, 2024 | Mar 5, 2024 | F | 178 | $0.00 | $0 | 7,096 | No | Form 4 |
| Byington Carrie L | Feb 5, 2024 | Feb 7, 2024 | A · derivative | 126 | $238.80 | $30,089 | 1,029 | No | Form 4 |
| Burzik Catherine M | Jan 23, 2024 | Jan 25, 2024 | A | 900 | $0.00 | $0 | 13,242 | No | Form 4 |
| Brown William M | Jan 23, 2024 | Jan 25, 2024 | A | 900 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,512 | No | Form 4 |
| Byington Carrie L | Jan 23, 2024 | Jan 25, 2024 | A | 900 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,855 | No | Form 4 |
| Eckert R Andrew | Jan 23, 2024 | Jan 25, 2024 | A | 900 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,124 | No | Form 4 |
| Fraser Claire | Jan 23, 2024 | Jan 25, 2024 | A | 900 | $0.00 | $0 | 22,696 | No | Form 4 |
| Henderson Jeffrey William | Jan 23, 2024 | Jan 25, 2024 | A | 900 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,568 | No | Form 4 |
| Jones Christopher Ian Montague | Jan 23, 2024 | Jan 25, 2024 | A | 900 | $0.00 | $0 | 21,405 | No | Form 4 |
| Ring Timothy M | Jan 23, 2024 | Jan 25, 2024 | A | 900 | $0.00 | $0 | 56,890 | No | Form 4 |
| Scott Bertram L | Jan 23, 2024 | Jan 25, 2024 | A | 900 | $0.00 | $0 | 35,197 | No | Form 4 |
| Waldstreicher Joanne | Jan 23, 2024 | Jan 25, 2024 | A | 900 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,323 | No | Form 4 |
| Burzik Catherine M | Jan 22, 2019 | Jan 25, 20244/A | A | 923 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,324 | No | Form 4/A |
| Goette RolandEVP and President, EMEA | Nov 16, 2023 | Jan 22, 20244/A | D | 2,233 | $235.07 | $524,911 | 14,931 | No | Form 4/A |
| Shan DavidEVP and Chief ISC Officer | Jan 3, 2024 | Jan 4, 2024 | F | 44 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,693 | No | Form 4 |
| Jones Christopher Ian Montague | Jan 24, 2023 | Dec 13, 20234/A | A | 848 | $0.00 | $0 | 20,198 | No | Form 4/A |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President Medical | Dec 11, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | S | 1,239 | $232.46 | Sale −$288,018 | 7,274 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Byrd RichardEVP & President Interventional | Nov 28, 2023 | Nov 29, 2023 | S | 2,156 | $238.47 | Sale −$514,141 | 4,120 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President EMEA | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 582 | $0.00 | $0 | 15,995 | No | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President EMEA | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 2,608 | $0.00 | $0 | 18,603 | No | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President EMEA | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | F | 213 | $0.00 | $0 | 18,390 | No | Form 4 |
| Goette RolandEVP and President EMEA | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A · derivative | 3,225 | $238.89 | $770,420 | 3,225 | No | Form 4 |
| Ezell Antoine CEVP, President NA & CMO | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 956 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,143 | No | Form 4 |
| Ezell Antoine CEVP, President NA & CMO | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 3,113 | $0.00 | $0 | 11,256 | No | Form 4 |
| Ezell Antoine CEVP, President NA & CMO | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | F | 1,654 | $0.00 | $0 | 9,602 | No | Form 4 |
| Ezell Antoine CEVP, President NA & CMO | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A · derivative | 5,298 | $238.89 | $1,265,639 | 5,298 | No | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A · derivative | 63,335 | $238.89 | $15,130,098 | 63,335 | No | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A · derivative | 7,520 | $238.89 | $1,796,453 | 70,855 | No | Form 4 |
| Shan DavidEVP and Chief ISC Officer | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 832 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,310 | No | Form 4 |
| Shan DavidEVP and Chief ISC Officer | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 1,576 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,886 | No | Form 4 |
| Shan DavidEVP and Chief ISC Officer | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | F | 149 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,737 | No | Form 4 |
| Shan DavidEVP and Chief ISC Officer | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A · derivative | 4,607 | $238.89 | $1,100,566 | 4,607 | No | Form 4 |
| Quinn MichelleEVP and General Counsel | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 1,206 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,486 | No | Form 4 |
| Quinn MichelleEVP and General Counsel | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 909 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,395 | No | Form 4 |
| Quinn MichelleEVP and General Counsel | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | F | 440 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,955 | No | Form 4 |
| Quinn MichelleEVP and General Counsel | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A · derivative | 6,679 | $238.89 | $1,595,546 | 6,679 | No | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 1,659 | $0.00 | $0 | 18,568 | No | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | F | 258 | $0.00 | $0 | 18,310 | No | Form 4 |
| Neal Shana CarolEVP and Chief People Officer | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A · derivative | 9,190 | $238.89 | $2,195,399 | 9,190 | No | Form 4 |
| Mocherla Pavan KumarEVP & President Greater Asia | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 499 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,629 | No | Form 4 |
| Mocherla Pavan KumarEVP & President Greater Asia | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 252 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,881 | No | Form 4 |
| Mocherla Pavan KumarEVP & President Greater Asia | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | F | 64 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,817 | No | Form 4 |
| Mocherla Pavan KumarEVP & President Greater Asia | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A · derivative | 2,764 | $238.89 | $660,292 | 2,764 | No | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President Medical | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 1,871 | $0.00 | $0 | 7,028 | No | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President Medical | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 3,131 | $0.00 | $0 | 10,159 | No | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President Medical | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | F | 1,646 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,513 | No | Form 4 |
| Garrison Michael DavidEVP & President Medical | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A · derivative | 10,364 | $238.89 | $2,475,856 | 10,364 | No | Form 4 |
| DelOrefice ChristopherEVP & Chief Financial Officer | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 3,325 | $0.00 | $0 | 14,324 | No | Form 4 |
| DelOrefice ChristopherEVP & Chief Financial Officer | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | F | 812 | $0.00 | $0 | 13,512 | No | Form 4 |
| DelOrefice ChristopherEVP & Chief Financial Officer | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A · derivative | 18,425 | $238.89 | $4,401,548 | 18,425 | No | Form 4 |
| Byrd RichardEVP & President Interventional | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 1,455 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,899 | No | Form 4 |
| Byrd RichardEVP & President Interventional | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 2,886 | $0.00 | $0 | 7,785 | No | Form 4 |
| Byrd RichardEVP & President Interventional | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | F | 1,509 | $0.00 | $0 | 6,276 | No | Form 4 |
| Byrd RichardEVP & President Interventional | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A · derivative | 8,061 | $238.89 | $1,925,692 | 8,061 | No | Form 4 |
| Hickey DavidEVP & President, Life Sciences | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 1,663 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,862 | No | Form 4 |
| Hickey DavidEVP & President, Life Sciences | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A · derivative | 9,213 | $238.89 | $2,200,894 | 9,213 | No | Form 4 |
| Hickey DavidEVP & President, Life Sciences | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A · derivative | 3,024 | $238.89 | $722,403 | 12,237 | No | Form 4 |
| Spoerel Thomas JSVPController & Chief Acct Off | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 375 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,202 | No | Form 4 |
| Spoerel Thomas JSVPController & Chief Acct Off | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 757 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,959 | No | Form 4 |
| Spoerel Thomas JSVPController & Chief Acct Off | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | F | 365 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,594 | No | Form 4 |
| Spoerel Thomas JSVPController & Chief Acct Off | Nov 26, 2023 | Nov 28, 2023 | A · derivative | 2,764 | $238.89 | $660,292 | 2,674 | No | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Nov 26, 2022 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 11,429 | $0.00 | $0 | 59,089 | No | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Nov 26, 2022 | Nov 28, 2023 | A | 32,296 | $0.00 | $0 | 91,385 | No | Form 4 |
| Polen Thomas E JrChairman, CEO and President | Nov 26, 2022 | Nov 28, 2023 | F | 19,574 | $0.00 | $0 | 71,811 | No | Form 4 |
| Jones Christopher Ian Montague | Nov 3, 2023 | Nov 6, 2023 | A · derivative | 118 | $252.78 | $29,828 | 9,624 | No | Form 4 |
| Byington Carrie L | Nov 3, 2023 | Nov 6, 2023 | A · derivative | 118 | $252.78 | $29,828 | 910 | No | Form 4 |