BLBDBlue Bird Corp
- Market cap
- $1.97B
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $57.73
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Industrials
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2023-11-07
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrey Jeffrey ScottChief Operating Officer | Sep 16 | Sep 18 | S | 4,000 | $62.40 | Sale −$249,600 | 35,011 | No | Form 4 |
| Thau Daniel Mark | Aug 12 | Aug 13 | P | 350 | $64.37 | Purchase +$22,530 | 9,046 | No | Form 4 |
| Thau Daniel Mark | May 19 | May 20 | P | 300 | $65.09 | Purchase +$19,527 | 8,696 | No | Form 4 |
| Girardin Steve | Apr 1 | Apr 9 | A | 1 | not reported | not reported | 1 | No | Form 4 |
| Girardin Steve | Apr 1 | Apr 9 | A | 2,297 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,297 | No | Form 4 |
| Girardin Steve | Apr 1 | Apr 9 | A · derivative | 2,702,180 | not reported | not reported | 2,702,180 | No | Form 4 |
| Fream Julie A | Apr 1 | Apr 2 | A | 2,297 | $0.00 | $0 | 9,705 | No | Form 4 |
| Blaufuss Mark | Apr 1 | Apr 2 | A | 2,297 | $0.00 | $0 | 10,334 | No | Form 4 |
| Penn Kevin S. | Apr 1 | Apr 2 | A | 2,297 | $0.00 | $0 | 6,396 | No | Form 4 |
| Grimm Douglas J. | Apr 1 | Apr 2 | A | 2,297 | $0.00 | $0 | 28,764 | No | Form 4 |
| Hightower Edward T. | Apr 1 | Apr 2 | A | 2,297 | $0.00 | $0 | 6,396 | No | Form 4 |
| Newman Simon J | Apr 1 | Apr 2 | A | 2,297 | $0.00 | $0 | 10,334 | No | Form 4 |
| Thau Daniel Mark | Apr 1 | Apr 2 | A | 2,297 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,396 | No | Form 4 |
| Sanfrey Jeffrey ScottChief Operating Officer | Mar 4 | Mar 5 | M | 5,192 | $12.35 | $64,121 | 44,203 | No | Form 4 |
| Sanfrey Jeffrey ScottChief Operating Officer | Mar 4 | Mar 5 | S | 5,192 | $58.54 | Sale −$303,940 | 39,011 | No | Form 4 |
| Sanfrey Jeffrey ScottChief Operating Officer | Mar 4 | Mar 5 | M · derivative | 5,192 | $12.35 | $64,121 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Feb 19 | Feb 20 | S | 3,925 | $60.98 | Sale −$239,347 | 42,255 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 17, 2025 | Dec 17, 2025 | M | 3,503 | $12.35 | $43,262 | 49,683 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 17, 2025 | Dec 17, 2025 | M | 3,503 | $12.35 | $43,262 | 53,186 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 17, 2025 | Dec 17, 2025 | S | 7,006 | $51.58 | Sale −$361,369 | 46,180 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 17, 2025 | Dec 17, 2025 | M · derivative | 3,503 | $12.35 | $43,262 | not reported | Yes | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 17, 2025 | Dec 17, 2025 | M · derivative | 3,503 | $12.35 | $43,262 | not reported | Yes | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Dec 12, 2025 | Dec 16, 2025 | S | 7,040 | $50.50 | Sale −$355,520 | 233,726 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Dec 12, 2025 | Dec 16, 2025 | S | 8,341 | $50.35 | Sale −$419,969 | 225,385 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 12, 2025 | Dec 16, 2025 | F | 2,907 | $50.36 | $146,397 | 46,180 | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Dec 12, 2025 | Dec 16, 2025 | F | 626 | $50.36 | $31,525 | 59,910 | No | Form 4 |
| Sanfrey Jeffrey ScottChief Operating Officer | Dec 12, 2025 | Dec 16, 2025 | F | 549 | $50.36 | $27,648 | 39,011 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 10, 2025 | Dec 10, 2025 | S | 7,984 | $50.39 | Sale −$402,314 | 49,087 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 6, 2025 | Dec 9, 2025 | F | 3,287 | $51.27 | $168,524 | 57,071 | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Dec 6, 2025 | Dec 9, 2025 | F | 881 | $51.27 | $45,169 | 60,536 | No | Form 4 |
| Sanfrey Jeffrey ScottChief Operating Officer | Dec 6, 2025 | Dec 9, 2025 | F | 753 | $51.27 | $38,606 | 39,560 | No | Form 4 |
| Thau Daniel Mark | Dec 4, 2025 | Dec 5, 2025 | P | 400 | $51.05 | Purchase +$20,420 | 6,099 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 2, 2025 | Dec 4, 2025 | F | 2,626 | $50.70 | $133,138 | 38,168 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 2, 2025 | Dec 4, 2025 | A | 8,876 | $0.00 | $0 | 47,044 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 2, 2025 | Dec 4, 2025 | A | 13,314 | $0.00 | $0 | 60,358 | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Dec 2, 2025 | Dec 4, 2025 | F | 820 | $50.70 | $41,574 | 47,949 | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Dec 2, 2025 | Dec 4, 2025 | A | 5,387 | $0.00 | $0 | 53,336 | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Dec 2, 2025 | Dec 4, 2025 | A | 8,081 | $0.00 | $0 | 61,417 | No | Form 4 |
| Wyskiel JohnPresident & CEO | Dec 2, 2025 | Dec 4, 2025 | F | 14,447 | $50.70 | $732,463 | 88,088 | No | Form 4 |
| Wyskiel JohnPresident & CEO | Dec 2, 2025 | Dec 4, 2025 | A | 19,332 | $0.00 | $0 | 107,420 | No | Form 4 |
| Wyskiel JohnPresident & CEO | Dec 2, 2025 | Dec 4, 2025 | A | 28,999 | $0.00 | $0 | 136,419 | No | Form 4 |
| Sanfrey Jeffrey ScottChief Operating Officer | Dec 2, 2025 | Dec 4, 2025 | F | 780 | $50.70 | $39,546 | 30,056 | No | Form 4 |
| Sanfrey Jeffrey ScottChief Operating Officer | Dec 2, 2025 | Dec 4, 2025 | A | 4,103 | $0.00 | $0 | 34,159 | No | Form 4 |
| Sanfrey Jeffrey ScottChief Operating Officer | Dec 2, 2025 | Dec 4, 2025 | A | 6,154 | $0.00 | $0 | 40,313 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Sep 12, 2025 | Sep 15, 2025 | M | 13,578 | $20.26 | $275,090 | 254,344 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Sep 12, 2025 | Sep 15, 2025 | S | 13,578 | $58.00 | Sale −$787,524 | 240,766 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Sep 12, 2025 | Sep 15, 2025 | M · derivative | 13,578 | $20.26 | $275,090 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Sep 2, 2025 | Sep 3, 2025 | S | 6,709 | $57.41 | Sale −$385,164 | 40,794 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Aug 28, 2025 | Sep 2, 2025 | M | 13,000 | $20.26 | $263,380 | 253,766 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Aug 28, 2025 | Sep 2, 2025 | S | 13,000 | $59.02 | Sale −$767,260 | 240,766 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Aug 28, 2025 | Sep 2, 2025 | M · derivative | 13,000 | $20.26 | $263,380 | 13,578 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Aug 18, 2025 | Aug 19, 2025 | M | 21,129 | $16.99 | $358,982 | 261,895 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Aug 18, 2025 | Aug 19, 2025 | S | 21,129 | $58.16 | Sale −$1,228,863 | 240,766 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Aug 18, 2025 | Aug 19, 2025 | M · derivative | 21,129 | $16.99 | $358,982 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Aug 15, 2025 | Aug 19, 2025 | M | 21,129 | $16.99 | $358,982 | 261,895 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Aug 15, 2025 | Aug 19, 2025 | S | 21,129 | $57.18 | Sale −$1,208,156 | 240,766 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Aug 15, 2025 | Aug 19, 2025 | M · derivative | 21,129 | $16.99 | $358,982 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Aug 13, 2025 | Aug 15, 2025 | M | 15,848 | $16.99 | $269,258 | 256,614 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Aug 13, 2025 | Aug 15, 2025 | S | 15,848 | $56.06 | Sale −$888,439 | 240,766 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Aug 13, 2025 | Aug 15, 2025 | M · derivative | 15,848 | $16.99 | $269,258 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Aug 12, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | M | 5,918 | $12.35 | $73,087 | 54,687 | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Aug 12, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | M | 2,959 | $12.35 | $36,544 | 57,646 | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Aug 12, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | S | 8,877 | $55.22 | Sale −$490,188 | 48,769 | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Aug 12, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | M · derivative | 5,918 | $12.35 | $73,087 | 2,958 | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Aug 12, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | M · derivative | 2,959 | $12.35 | $36,544 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Aug 8, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | S | 30,000 | $60.00 | Sale −$1,800,000 | 240,766 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Aug 8, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | S | 700 | $60.02 | Sale −$42,014 | 47,503 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 8, 2025 | S | 10,000 | $53.21 | Sale −$532,100 | 48,203 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Jul 8, 2025 | Jul 9, 2025 | S | 10,000 | $45.19 | Sale −$451,900 | 58,203 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Jul 2, 2025 | Jul 3, 2025 | F | 3,607 | $45.45 | $163,938 | 68,203 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Jul 1, 2025 | Jul 3, 2025 | F | 16,854 | $44.20 | $744,947 | 71,810 | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Jul 1, 2025 | Jul 3, 2025 | F | 10,581 | $44.20 | $467,680 | 48,769 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Jun 12, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | M | 14,875 | $18.10 | $269,238 | 285,641 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Jun 12, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | S | 14,875 | $41.38 | Sale −$615,528 | 270,766 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Jun 12, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | M · derivative | 14,875 | $18.10 | $269,238 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Jun 11, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | M | 4,430 | $20.26 | $89,752 | 275,196 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Jun 11, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | M | 8,859 | $20.26 | $179,483 | 284,055 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Jun 11, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | S | 4,430 | $41.55 | Sale −$184,067 | 279,625 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Jun 11, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | S | 8,859 | $41.77 | Sale −$370,040 | 270,766 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Jun 11, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | M · derivative | 4,430 | $20.26 | $89,752 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Jun 11, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | M · derivative | 8,859 | $20.26 | $179,483 | 26,578 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Jun 10, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | M | 8,860 | $20.26 | $179,504 | 279,626 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Jun 10, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | S | 8,860 | $41.04 | Sale −$363,614 | 270,766 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Jun 10, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | M · derivative | 8,860 | $20.26 | $179,504 | 35,437 | No | Form 4 |
| Thau Daniel Mark | May 28, 2025 | May 29, 2025 | P | 400 | $39.17 | Purchase +$15,668 | 5,699 | No | Form 4 |
| Blaufuss Mark | Apr 1, 2025 | Apr 3, 2025 | A | 4,099 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,037 | No | Form 4 |
| Fream Julie A | Apr 1, 2025 | Apr 3, 2025 | A | 4,099 | $0.00 | $0 | 7,408 | No | Form 4 |
| Grimm Douglas J. | Apr 1, 2025 | Apr 3, 2025 | A | 1,518 | $0.00 | $0 | 22,368 | No | Form 4 |
| Grimm Douglas J. | Apr 1, 2025 | Apr 3, 2025 | A | 4,099 | $0.00 | $0 | 26,467 | No | Form 4 |
| Hightower Edward T. | Apr 1, 2025 | Apr 3, 2025 | A | 4,099 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,099 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Apr 1, 2025 | Apr 3, 2025 | A | 4,099 | $0.00 | $0 | 270,766 | No | Form 4 |
| Newman Simon J | Apr 1, 2025 | Apr 3, 2025 | A | 4,099 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,037 | No | Form 4 |
| Thau Daniel Mark | Apr 1, 2025 | Apr 3, 2025 | A | 4,099 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,299 | No | Form 4 |
| Penn Kevin S. | Apr 1, 2025 | Apr 3, 2025 | A | 4,099 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,099 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock Phil | Feb 28, 2025 | Mar 4, 2025 | F | 84,413 | $35.14 | $2,966,273 | 266,667 | No | Form 4 |
| Wyskiel JohnPresident & CEO | Feb 18, 2025 | Feb 20, 2025 | A | 102,535 | $0.00 | $0 | 102,535 | No | Form 4 |
| Thau Daniel Mark | Feb 18, 2025 | Feb 19, 2025 | P | 500 | $34.85 | Purchase +$17,425 | 1,200 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Feb 10, 2025 | Feb 11, 2025 | M | 2,165 | $20.00 | $43,300 | 91,512 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Feb 10, 2025 | Feb 11, 2025 | S | 2,848 | $38.12 | Sale −$108,566 | 88,664 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Feb 10, 2025 | Feb 11, 2025 | M · derivative | 2,165 | $20.00 | $43,300 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 17, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 | M | 2,163 | $20.00 | $43,260 | 101,510 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 17, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 | M | 3,504 | $12.35 | $43,274 | 105,014 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 17, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 | M | 3,504 | $12.35 | $43,274 | 108,518 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 17, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 | S | 19,171 | $42.89 | Sale −$822,244 | 89,347 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 17, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 | M · derivative | 2,163 | $20.00 | $43,260 | not reported | Yes | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 17, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 | M · derivative | 3,504 | $12.35 | $43,274 | not reported | Yes | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 17, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 | M · derivative | 3,504 | $12.35 | $43,274 | 3,503 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 12, 2024 | Dec 13, 2024 | F | 2,945 | $42.15 | $124,132 | 99,347 | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Dec 12, 2024 | Dec 13, 2024 | F | 637 | $42.15 | $26,850 | 59,350 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 11, 2024 | Dec 13, 2024 | F | 1,820 | $41.35 | $75,257 | 102,292 | No | Form 4 |
| Thau Daniel Mark | Dec 9, 2024 | Dec 10, 2024 | P | 700 | $39.18 | Purchase +$27,426 | 700 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilPresident & CEO | Dec 7, 2024 | Dec 10, 2024 | F | 11,651 | $40.06 | $466,739 | 351,080 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 7, 2024 | Dec 10, 2024 | F | 3,330 | $40.06 | $133,400 | 104,112 | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Dec 7, 2024 | Dec 10, 2024 | F | 896 | $40.06 | $35,894 | 59,987 | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Dec 3, 2024 | Dec 5, 2024 | A | 7,551 | $0.00 | $0 | 60,883 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 3, 2024 | Dec 5, 2024 | A | 18,516 | $0.00 | $0 | 107,442 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilPresident & CEO | Dec 3, 2024 | Dec 5, 2024 | A | 62,919 | $0.00 | $0 | 362,731 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Sep 16, 2024 | Sep 16, 2024 | S | 29,708 | $50.80 | Sale −$1,509,166 | 299,812 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Sep 13, 2024 | Sep 16, 2024 | S | 30,044 | $49.20 | Sale −$1,478,165 | 299,812 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Sep 13, 2024 | Sep 16, 2024 | M | 29,708 | $18.10 | $537,715 | 329,520 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Sep 13, 2024 | Sep 16, 2024 | M · derivative | 9,875 | $18.10 | $178,738 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Sep 13, 2024 | Sep 16, 2024 | M · derivative | 19,833 | $18.10 | $358,977 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Sep 12, 2024 | Sep 16, 2024 | M | 18,239 | $16.20 | $295,472 | 318,051 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Sep 12, 2024 | Sep 16, 2024 | M | 6,805 | $15.50 | $105,478 | 324,856 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Sep 12, 2024 | Sep 16, 2024 | M | 5,000 | $18.10 | $90,500 | 329,856 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Sep 12, 2024 | Sep 16, 2024 | M · derivative | 18,239 | $16.20 | $295,472 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Sep 12, 2024 | Sep 16, 2024 | M · derivative | 6,805 | $15.50 | $105,478 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Sep 12, 2024 | Sep 16, 2024 | M · derivative | 5,000 | $18.10 | $90,500 | 9,875 | No | Form 4 |
| Smith BrittonPresident | Sep 12, 2024 | Sep 13, 2024 | S | 2,508 | $49.81 | Sale −$124,923 | 80,617 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Aug 26, 2024 | Aug 26, 2024 | S | 32,159 | $48.93 | Sale −$1,573,540 | 299,812 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Aug 23, 2024 | Aug 26, 2024 | M | 32,159 | $16.20 | $520,976 | 348,051 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Aug 23, 2024 | Aug 26, 2024 | S | 16,080 | $47.34 | Sale −$761,227 | 331,971 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Aug 23, 2024 | Aug 26, 2024 | M · derivative | 32,159 | $16.20 | $520,976 | 18,239 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Aug 22, 2024 | Aug 26, 2024 | M | 16,080 | $16.20 | $260,496 | 315,892 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Aug 22, 2024 | Aug 26, 2024 | M · derivative | 16,080 | $16.20 | $260,496 | 50,398 | No | Form 4 |
| Smith BrittonPresident | Aug 19, 2024 | Aug 20, 2024 | S | 2,508 | $48.00 | Sale −$120,384 | 83,125 | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Aug 16, 2024 | Aug 19, 2024 | M | 2,959 | $12.35 | $36,544 | 54,822 | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Aug 16, 2024 | Aug 19, 2024 | F | 1,490 | $47.95 | $71,446 | 53,332 | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Aug 16, 2024 | Aug 19, 2024 | M · derivative | 2,959 | $12.35 | $36,544 | 5,917 | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Aug 15, 2024 | Aug 19, 2024 | S | 2,985 | $48.60 | Sale −$145,071 | 51,863 | No | Form 4 |
| Bedi Gurminder S | Aug 13, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | S | 5,640 | $48.04 | Sale −$270,946 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bedi Gurminder S | Aug 12, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | S | 13,256 | $48.48 | Sale −$642,651 | 5,640 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Jul 5, 2024 | Jul 8, 2024 | S | 5,000 | $47.08 | Sale −$235,400 | 88,926 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Jul 2, 2024 | Jul 3, 2024 | F | 3,436 | $47.44 | $163,004 | 93,926 | No | Form 4 |
| Smith BrittonPresident | Jul 1, 2024 | Jul 2, 2024 | F | 1,617 | $50.89 | $82,289 | 85,633 | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Jul 1, 2024 | Jul 2, 2024 | F | 1,558 | $50.89 | $79,287 | 54,848 | No | Form 4 |
| Grimm Douglas J. | Apr 1, 2024 | Apr 2, 2024 | A | 1,954 | $0.00 | $0 | 20,850 | No | Form 4 |
| Newman Simon J | Apr 1, 2024 | Apr 2, 2024 | A | 1,954 | $0.00 | $0 | 3,938 | No | Form 4 |
| Fream Julie A | Apr 1, 2024 | Apr 2, 2024 | A | 1,954 | $0.00 | $0 | 3,309 | No | Form 4 |
| Blaufuss Mark | Apr 1, 2024 | Apr 2, 2024 | A | 1,954 | $0.00 | $0 | 3,938 | No | Form 4 |
| Smith BrittonPresident | Feb 29, 2024 | Mar 4, 2024 | M | 3,114 | $12.35 | $38,458 | 90,364 | No | Form 4 |
| Smith BrittonPresident | Feb 29, 2024 | Mar 4, 2024 | M | 3,114 | $12.35 | $38,458 | 93,478 | No | Form 4 |
| Smith BrittonPresident | Feb 29, 2024 | Mar 4, 2024 | S | 3,114 | $33.49 | Sale −$104,288 | 90,364 | No | Form 4 |
| Smith BrittonPresident | Feb 29, 2024 | Mar 4, 2024 | S | 3,114 | $33.50 | Sale −$104,319 | 87,250 | No | Form 4 |
| Smith BrittonPresident | Feb 29, 2024 | Mar 4, 2024 | M · derivative | 3,114 | $12.35 | $38,458 | 6,229 | No | Form 4 |
| Smith BrittonPresident | Feb 29, 2024 | Mar 4, 2024 | M · derivative | 3,114 | $12.35 | $38,458 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Feb 22, 2024 | Feb 23, 2024 | M | 8,654 | $20.00 | $173,080 | 106,016 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Feb 22, 2024 | Feb 23, 2024 | M | 7,008 | $12.35 | $86,549 | 113,024 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Feb 22, 2024 | Feb 23, 2024 | S | 15,662 | $30.49 | Sale −$477,534 | 97,362 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Feb 22, 2024 | Feb 23, 2024 | M · derivative | 4,326 | $20.00 | $86,520 | 2,165 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Feb 22, 2024 | Feb 23, 2024 | M · derivative | 2,164 | $20.00 | $43,280 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Feb 22, 2024 | Feb 23, 2024 | M · derivative | 2,164 | $20.00 | $43,280 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Feb 22, 2024 | Feb 23, 2024 | M · derivative | 3,504 | $12.35 | $43,274 | 7,007 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Feb 22, 2024 | Feb 23, 2024 | M · derivative | 3,504 | $12.35 | $43,274 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Feb 21, 2024 | Feb 23, 2024 | S | 3,285 | $30.08 | Sale −$98,813 | 97,362 | No | Form 4 |
| American Securities LLC | Feb 21, 2024 | Feb 22, 2024 | S | 4,042,650 | $32.90 | Sale −$133,003,185 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bedi Gurminder S | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 21, 2024 | S | 8,719 | $31.45 | Sale −$274,213 | 18,896 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 15, 2024 | S | 57,562 | $33.00 | Sale −$1,899,546 | 299,812 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Feb 8, 2024 | Feb 8, 2024 | S | 17,438 | $33.00 | Sale −$575,454 | 357,374 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Feb 1, 2024 | Feb 2, 2024 | S | 75,000 | $31.00 | Sale −$2,325,000 | 374,812 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Jan 29, 2024 | Jan 31, 2024 | S | 50,000 | $29.00 | Sale −$1,450,000 | 449,812 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Dec 26, 2023 | Dec 27, 2023 | S | 40,000 | $27.00 | Sale −$1,080,000 | 499,812 | Yes | Form 4 |
| American Securities Partners VII(B), L.P. | Dec 19, 2023 | Dec 20, 2023 | S | 2,500,000 | $25.10 | Sale −$62,750,000 | 4,042,650 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 15, 2023 | S | 15,000 | $25.89 | Sale −$388,350 | 100,647 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 15, 2023 | S | 30,000 | $25.97 | Sale −$779,100 | 539,812 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Smith BrittonPresident | Dec 13, 2023 | Dec 15, 2023 | F | 2,038 | $21.81 | $44,449 | 87,250 | No | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Dec 13, 2023 | Dec 15, 2023 | F | 638 | $21.81 | $13,915 | 56,406 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 13, 2023 | Dec 15, 2023 | F | 1,819 | $21.81 | $39,672 | 118,593 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 13, 2023 | Dec 15, 2023 | F | 2,946 | $21.81 | $64,252 | 115,647 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Scartz TedSVP General Counsel | Dec 9, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | A | 8,109 | $0.00 | $0 | 57,044 | No | Form 4 |
| Radulescu RazvanChief Financial Officer | Dec 9, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | A | 23,170 | $0.00 | $0 | 120,412 | No | Form 4 |
| Smith BrittonPresident | Dec 9, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | A | 23,170 | $0.00 | $0 | 89,288 | No | Form 4 |
| Horlock PhilChief Executive Officer | Dec 9, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | A | 81,094 | $0.00 | $0 | 569,812 | No | Form 4 |
| Fream Julie A | Oct 19, 2023 | Nov 7, 2023 | A | 1,355 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,355 | No | Form 4 |