BTGOBITGO HOLDINGS, INC.
- Market cap
- $650.03M
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $5.53
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Financial Services
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Capital Markets
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2026-01-23
Dashed line = amended filing (Form 4/A)
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fang ChenChief Revenue Officer | Oct 6 | Oct 13 | F | 356 | $7.19 | $2,560 | 1,256,348 | No | Form 4 |
| Mettler JodyChief Operating Officer | Oct 6 | Oct 13 | F | 60 | $7.19 | $431 | 38,241 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Charles D IIChief Legal Officer | Oct 6 | Oct 9 | F | 60 | $7.19 | $431 | 124,408 | No | Form 4 |
| Mettler JodyChief Operating Officer | Sep 16 | Sep 18 | A · derivative | 200,000 | $6.41 | $1,282,000 | 200,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Mettler JodyChief Operating Officer | Sep 6 | Sep 9 | F | 72 | $7.30 | $526 | 38,301 | No | Form 4 |
| Reginelli EdwardChief Financial Officer | Sep 6 | Sep 9 | F | 88 | $7.30 | $642 | 582,310 | No | Form 4 |
| Fang ChenChief Revenue Officer | Sep 6 | Sep 9 | F | 220 | $7.30 | $1,606 | 1,256,704 | No | Form 4 |
| Mettler JodyChief Operating Officer | Aug 7 | Aug 11 | S | 97 | $5.02 | Sale −$487 | 38,373 | No | Form 4 |
| Reginelli EdwardChief Financial Officer | Aug 7 | Aug 11 | S | 91 | $5.02 | Sale −$457 | 582,398 | No | Form 4 |
| Fang ChenChief Revenue Officer | Aug 7 | Aug 11 | S | 234 | $5.02 | Sale −$1,175 | 1,256,924 | No | Form 4 |
| Belshe MichaelCEO, President, CTO | Jul 24 | Jul 28 | S | 38,691 | $4.89 | Sale −$189,199 | 798,464 | No | Form 4 |
| Reginelli EdwardCFO | Jul 24 | Jul 28 | S | 9,021 | $4.89 | Sale −$44,113 | 582,489 | No | Form 4 |
| Horowitz Jeff PeterChief Compliance Officer | Jul 22 | Jul 28 | M · derivative | 261 | not reported | not reported | 5,217 | No | Form 4 |
| Horowitz Jeff PeterChief Compliance Officer | Jul 22 | Jul 28 | M · derivative | 782 | not reported | not reported | 23,445 | No | Form 4 |
| Mettler JodyChief Operating Officer | Jul 8 | Jul 10 | S | 66 | $4.97 | Sale −$328 | 38,470 | No | Form 4 |
| Reginelli EdwardCFO | Jul 8 | Jul 10 | S | 94 | $4.97 | Sale −$467 | 591,510 | No | Form 4 |
| Mettler JodyChief Operating Officer | Jun 11 | Jul 10 | S | 79 | $5.12 | Sale −$404 | 38,536 | No | Form 4 |
| Reginelli EdwardCFO | Jun 11 | Jul 10 | S | 91 | $5.12 | Sale −$466 | 591,604 | No | Form 4 |
| Mettler JodyChief Operating Officer | May 6 | Jul 10 | F | 74 | $11.87 | $878 | 38,615 | No | Form 4 |
| Reginelli EdwardCFO | May 6 | Jul 10 | F | 88 | $11.87 | $1,045 | 591,695 | No | Form 4 |
| Mettler JodyChief Operating Officer | Apr 6 | Jul 10 | F | 144 | $8.41 | $1,211 | 38,689 | No | Form 4 |
| Reginelli EdwardCFO | Apr 6 | Jul 10 | F | 175 | $8.41 | $1,472 | 591,783 | No | Form 4 |
| Belshe MichaelCEO, President, CTO | May 22 | Jun 12 | F | 21,200 | $6.93 | $146,916 | 837,155 | No | Form 4 |
| Horowitz Jeff PeterChief Compliance Officer | May 22 | Jun 12 | M · derivative | 521 | not reported | not reported | 5,478 | No | Form 4 |
| Horowitz Jeff PeterChief Compliance Officer | May 22 | Jun 12 | M · derivative | 1,563 | not reported | not reported | 24,227 | No | Form 4 |
| Fang ChenChief Revenue Officer | Mar 30 | May 29 | A | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,257,158 | No | Form 4 |
| Mettler JodyChief Operating Officer | Mar 30 | Apr 1 | A | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 33,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Mettler JodyChief Operating Officer | Mar 30 | Apr 1 | A | 5,833 | $0.00 | $0 | 38,833 | No | Form 4 |
| Mettler JodyChief Operating Officer | Mar 30 | Apr 1 | A · derivative | 80,000 | $7.49 | $599,200 | 80,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Horowitz Jeff PeterChief Compliance Officer | Mar 30 | Apr 1 | A | 8,333 | $0.00 | $0 | 319,451 | No | Form 4 |
| Reginelli EdwardCFO | Mar 30 | Apr 1 | A | 5,833 | $0.00 | $0 | 544,833 | No | Form 4 |
| Reginelli EdwardCFO | Mar 30 | Apr 1 | A | 47,125 | $0.00 | $0 | 591,958 | No | Form 4 |
| Fang ChenChief Revenue Officer | Mar 30 | Apr 1 | A | 21,667 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,255,158 | No | Form 4 |
| Fang ChenChief Revenue Officer | Mar 30 | Apr 1 | A · derivative | 20,000 | $7.49 | $149,800 | 20,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Belshe MichaelCEO, President, CTO | Mar 23 | Mar 25 | F | 22,426 | $9.82 | $220,223 | 858,355 | No | Form 4 |
| Belshe MichaelCEO, President, CTO | Jan 21 | Mar 254/A | F | 119,219 | $18.00 | $2,145,942 | 880,781 | No | Form 4/A |
| Valor Equity Partners Vi-A L.P. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C | 9,201,725 | not reported | not reported | 9,201,725 | No | Form 4 |
| Valor Equity Partners Vi-A L.P. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C | 330,277 | not reported | not reported | 613,048 | No | Form 4 |
| Valor Equity Partners Vi-A L.P. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C | 1,175,180 | not reported | not reported | 1,736,377 | No | Form 4 |
| Valor Equity Partners Vi-A L.P. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C | 26,140 | not reported | not reported | 37,755 | No | Form 4 |
| Valor Equity Partners Vi-A L.P. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C | 649,193 | not reported | not reported | 949,703 | No | Form 4 |
| Valor Equity Partners Vi-A L.P. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 229,502 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Valor Equity Partners Vi-A L.P. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 4,763 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Valor Equity Partners Vi-A L.P. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 122,878 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Valor Equity Partners Vi-A L.P. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 9,201,725 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Valor Equity Partners Vi-A L.P. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 330,277 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Valor Equity Partners Vi-A L.P. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 627,672 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Valor Equity Partners Vi-A L.P. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 12,990 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Valor Equity Partners Vi-A L.P. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 336,107 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Valor Equity Partners Vi-A L.P. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 318,006 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Valor Equity Partners Vi-A L.P. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 8,387 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Valor Equity Partners Vi-A L.P. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 190,208 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Gracias Antonio J. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C | 9,201,725 | not reported | not reported | 9,201,725 | No | Form 4 |
| Gracias Antonio J. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C | 330,277 | not reported | not reported | 613,048 | No | Form 4 |
| Gracias Antonio J. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C | 1,175,180 | not reported | not reported | 1,736,377 | No | Form 4 |
| Gracias Antonio J. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C | 26,140 | not reported | not reported | 37,755 | No | Form 4 |
| Gracias Antonio J. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C | 649,193 | not reported | not reported | 949,703 | No | Form 4 |
| Gracias Antonio J. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 229,502 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Gracias Antonio J. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 4,763 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Gracias Antonio J. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 122,878 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Gracias Antonio J. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 9,201,725 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Gracias Antonio J. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 330,277 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Gracias Antonio J. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 627,672 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Gracias Antonio J. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 12,990 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Gracias Antonio J. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 336,107 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Gracias Antonio J. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 318,006 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Gracias Antonio J. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 8,387 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Gracias Antonio J. | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 190,208 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Redpoint Ventures V, LLC | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C | 10,484,516 | not reported | not reported | 10,484,516 | No | Form 4 |
| Redpoint Ventures V, LLC | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C | 268,432 | not reported | not reported | 268,432 | No | Form 4 |
| Redpoint Ventures V, LLC | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 9,446,081 | not reported | not reported | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Redpoint Ventures V, LLC | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 242,207 | not reported | not reported | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Redpoint Ventures V, LLC | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 1,038,435 | not reported | not reported | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Redpoint Ventures V, LLC | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 26,225 | not reported | not reported | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Mettler JodyChief Operating Officer | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | S | 25,000 | $16.74 | Sale −$418,500 | 25,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Murray Brian | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C | 1,675 | not reported | not reported | 3,109 | No | Form 4 |
| Murray Brian | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | C · derivative | 1,675 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Horowitz Jeff PeterChief Compliance Officer | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | S | 116,007 | $16.74 | Sale −$1,941,957 | 311,118 | No | Form 4 |
| Reginelli EdwardCFO | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | S | 45,000 | $16.74 | Sale −$753,300 | 539,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Fang ChenChief Revenue Officer | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | S | 250,000 | $16.74 | Sale −$4,185,000 | 1,233,491 | No | Form 4 |
| Belshe MichaelCEO, President, CTO | Jan 21 | Jan 23 | F | 127,613 | $18.00 | $2,297,034 | 872,387 | No | Form 4 |
| Horowitz Jeff PeterChief Compliance Officer | Jan 21 | Jan 23 | D | 15,885 | $0.00 | $0 | 427,125 | No | Form 4 |
| Belshe MichaelCEO, President, CTO | Sep 30, 2025 | Jan 23 | J · derivative | 4,188 | not reported | not reported | 4,188 | No | Form 4 |
| Belshe MichaelCEO, President, CTO | Sep 30, 2025 | Jan 23 | J · derivative | 23,167 | not reported | not reported | 27,355 | No | Form 4 |
| Belshe MichaelCEO, President, CTO | Sep 30, 2025 | Jan 23 | J · derivative | 1,064,405 | not reported | not reported | 1,091,760 | No | Form 4 |
| Belshe MichaelCEO, President, CTO | Sep 30, 2025 | Jan 23 | J · derivative | 1,227,310 | not reported | not reported | 2,319,070 | No | Form 4 |
| Belshe MichaelCEO, President, CTO | Sep 30, 2025 | Jan 23 | J · derivative | 910,489 | not reported | not reported | 910,489 | No | Form 4 |
| Belshe MichaelCEO, President, CTO | Sep 30, 2025 | Jan 23 | J · derivative | 723,589 | not reported | not reported | 723,589 | No | Form 4 |
| Belshe MichaelCEO, President, CTO | Sep 30, 2025 | Jan 23 | J · derivative | 910,489 | not reported | not reported | 910,489 | No | Form 4 |
| Belshe MichaelCEO, President, CTO | Sep 30, 2025 | Jan 23 | J · derivative | 723,589 | not reported | not reported | 723,589 | No | Form 4 |
| Belshe MichaelCEO, President, CTO | Sep 30, 2025 | Jan 23 | J · derivative | 910,489 | not reported | not reported | 910,489 | No | Form 4 |
| Belshe MichaelCEO, President, CTO | Sep 30, 2025 | Jan 23 | J · derivative | 723,589 | not reported | not reported | 723,589 | No | Form 4 |
| Belshe MichaelCEO, President, CTO | Sep 30, 2025 | Jan 23 | J · derivative | 723,589 | not reported | not reported | 723,589 | No | Form 4 |
| Reginelli EdwardCFO | Sep 25, 2025 | Jan 23 | M | 173,000 | $0.21 | $36,330 | 468,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Reginelli EdwardCFO | Sep 25, 2025 | Jan 23 | M · derivative | 125,000 | $0.21 | $26,250 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Reginelli EdwardCFO | Sep 25, 2025 | Jan 23 | M · derivative | 48,000 | $0.21 | $10,080 | 16,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Belshe MichaelCEO, President, CTO | Sep 23, 2025 | Jan 23 | J · derivative | 910,489 | not reported | not reported | 910,489 | No | Form 4 |
| Reginelli EdwardCFO | Sep 17, 2025 | Jan 23 | A | 26,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 295,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Evans Justin | Sep 6, 2025 | Jan 23 | A | 36,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 36,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Brooks Brian P | Sep 6, 2025 | Jan 23 | A | 36,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 86,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Parasuraman Sunita | Sep 6, 2025 | Jan 23 | A | 36,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 36,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Brooks Brian P | Aug 15, 2025 | Jan 23 | A | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 50,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Mettler JodyChief Operating Officer | Jul 21, 2025 | Jan 23 | M | 10,000 | $0.21 | $2,100 | 50,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Mettler JodyChief Operating Officer | Jul 21, 2025 | Jan 23 | M · derivative | 10,000 | $0.21 | $2,100 | 155,000 | No | Form 4 |