BZAIBlaize Holdings, Inc.
- Market cap
- $34.66M
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $0.24
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Technology
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Software - Application
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2025-01-15
Dashed line = amended filing (Form 4/A)
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patak Stephen PaulChief Revenue Officer | Oct 12 | Oct 13 | M | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 6,891 | No | Form 4 |
| Patak Stephen PaulChief Revenue Officer | Oct 12 | Oct 13 | F | 609 | $0.29 | $177 | 6,282 | No | Form 4 |
| Patak Stephen PaulChief Revenue Officer | Oct 12 | Oct 13 | M · derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 12,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Evans Kimberly PetersonGeneral Counsel | Sep 1 | Sep 1 | M | 18,750 | $0.00 | $0 | 66,761 | No | Form 4 |
| Evans Kimberly PetersonGeneral Counsel | Sep 1 | Sep 1 | F | 6,728 | $0.49 | $3,297 | 60,033 | No | Form 4 |
| Evans Kimberly PetersonGeneral Counsel | Sep 1 | Sep 1 | M · derivative | 18,750 | $0.00 | $0 | 206,250 | No | Form 4 |
| Lauk Kurt J | Aug 13 | Aug 17 | A · derivative | 618,556 | $0.00 | $0 | 618,556 | No | Form 4 |
| Patak Stephen PaulChief Revenue Officer | Jul 12 | Jul 13 | M | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Patak Stephen PaulChief Revenue Officer | Jul 12 | Jul 13 | F | 609 | $1.23 | $749 | 4,391 | No | Form 4 |
| Patak Stephen PaulChief Revenue Officer | Jul 12 | Jul 13 | M · derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 15,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Bess Lane | Jul 7 | Jul 9 | J | 2,000,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 14,446,783 | No | Form 4 |
| Cannestra Anthony | Jul 6 | Jul 8 | M | 50,000 | $0.57 | $28,500 | 50,000 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Cannestra Anthony | Jul 6 | Jul 8 | S | 50,000 | $1.35 | Sale −$67,500 | not reported | Yes | Form 4 |
| Cannestra Anthony | Jul 6 | Jul 8 | M · derivative | 50,000 | $0.57 | $28,500 | 12,169 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Sehmi HarminderChief Financial Officer | Jul 1 | Jul 6 | S | 40,609 | $1.37 | Sale −$55,634 | 259,773 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Cannestra Anthony | Jun 8 | Jun 10 | M | 50,000 | $0.57 | $28,500 | 50,000 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Cannestra Anthony | Jun 8 | Jun 10 | S | 50,000 | $1.68 | Sale −$84,000 | not reported | Yes | Form 4 |
| Cannestra Anthony | Jun 8 | Jun 10 | M · derivative | 50,000 | $0.57 | $28,500 | 62,169 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Munagala DinakarChief Executive Officer | Apr 17 | Jun 104/A | S | 50,000 | $2.54 | Sale −$127,000 | 501,422 | Yes | Form 4/A |
| Sehmi HarminderChief Financial Officer | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | S | 40,609 | $1.82 | Sale −$73,908 | 300,382 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Evans Kimberly PetersonGeneral Counsel | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | M | 75,000 | not reported | not reported | 75,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Evans Kimberly PetersonGeneral Counsel | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | F | 26,989 | $1.76 | $47,501 | 48,011 | No | Form 4 |
| Evans Kimberly PetersonGeneral Counsel | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | M · derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 225,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Cannestra Anthony | May 11 | May 12 | M | 50,000 | $0.57 | $28,500 | 50,000 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Cannestra Anthony | May 11 | May 12 | S | 50,000 | $1.85 | Sale −$92,500 | not reported | Yes | Form 4 |
| Cannestra Anthony | May 11 | May 12 | M · derivative | 50,000 | $0.57 | $28,500 | 112,169 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Bess Ventures & Advisory, LLC | May 8 | May 12 | J | 2,000,000 | $1.83 | $3,660,000 | 13,653,976 | No | Form 4 |
| Bess Lane | May 8 | May 12 | J | 2,000,000 | not reported | not reported | 12,446,783 | No | Form 4 |
| Sehmi HarminderChief Financial Officer | May 1 | May 5 | S | 40,609 | $1.97 | Sale −$80,000 | 340,991 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Sehmi HarminderChief Financial Officer | Apr 20 | Apr 22 | M | 505,060 | $0.57 | $287,884 | 505,060 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Sehmi HarminderChief Financial Officer | Apr 20 | Apr 22 | S | 123,460 | $2.28 | Sale −$281,489 | 381,600 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Sehmi HarminderChief Financial Officer | Apr 20 | Apr 22 | M · derivative | 505,060 | $0.57 | $287,884 | 269,176 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Patak Stephen PaulChief Revenue Officer | Apr 12 | Apr 14 | M | 2,500 | not reported | not reported | 2,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Patak Stephen PaulChief Revenue Officer | Apr 12 | Apr 14 | M · derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 17,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Cannestra Anthony | Apr 6 | Apr 8 | M | 50,000 | $0.57 | $28,500 | 50,000 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Cannestra Anthony | Apr 6 | Apr 8 | S | 50,000 | $1.75 | Sale −$87,500 | not reported | Yes | Form 4 |
| Cannestra Anthony | Apr 6 | Apr 8 | M · derivative | 50,000 | $0.57 | $28,500 | 162,169 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ava Investors SA | Mar 31 | Apr 2 | J | 5,145,638 | not reported | not reported | 11,737,254 | No | Form 4 |
| Frank Edward H. | Dec 3, 2025 | Dec 5, 2025 | A | 75,258 | $0.00 | $0 | 378,757 | No | Form 4 |
| Fujimori Yoshiaki | Dec 3, 2025 | Dec 5, 2025 | A | 75,258 | $0.00 | $0 | 169,619 | No | Form 4 |
| Hambrecht Juergen | Dec 3, 2025 | Dec 5, 2025 | A | 75,258 | $0.00 | $0 | 378,757 | No | Form 4 |
| Cannestra Anthony | Dec 3, 2025 | Dec 5, 2025 | A | 75,258 | $0.00 | $0 | 379,085 | No | Form 4 |
| de Urioste George | Dec 3, 2025 | Dec 5, 2025 | A | 75,258 | $0.00 | $0 | 169,619 | No | Form 4 |
| Munagala DinakarChief Executive Officer | Apr 21, 2025 | Nov 4, 2025 | G | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,344,696 | No | Form 4 |
| Sehmi HarminderChief Financial Officer | Sep 1, 2025 | Sep 3, 2025 | A · derivative | 200,000 | $3.57 | $714,000 | 200,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Hambrecht Juergen | Jun 28, 2025 | Jul 2, 2025 | A | 212,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 303,499 | No | Form 4 |
| Fujimori Yoshiaki | Jun 28, 2025 | Jul 2, 2025 | A | 94,361 | $0.00 | $0 | 94,361 | No | Form 4 |
| de Urioste George | Jun 28, 2025 | Jul 2, 2025 | A | 94,361 | $0.00 | $0 | 94,361 | No | Form 4 |
| Frank Edward H. | Jun 28, 2025 | Jul 2, 2025 | A | 212,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 303,499 | No | Form 4 |
| Bess Lane | Jun 28, 2025 | Jul 2, 2025 | A | 159,250 | $0.00 | $0 | 206,591 | No | Form 4 |
| Cannestra Anthony | Jun 28, 2025 | Jul 2, 2025 | A | 212,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 303,827 | No | Form 4 |
| Sehmi HarminderChief Financial Officer | Jun 24, 2025 | Jul 2, 2025 | A | 362,081 | $0.00 | $0 | 574,236 | No | Form 4 |
| Munagala DinakarChief Executive Officer | Jun 24, 2025 | Jul 2, 2025 | A | 2,421,971 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,346,696 | No | Form 4 |
| Munagala DinakarChief Executive Officer | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A | 1,924,725 | not reported | not reported | 1,924,725 | No | Form 4 |
| Munagala DinakarChief Executive Officer | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 176,503 | $14.62 | $2,580,474 | 176,503 | No | Form 4 |
| Munagala DinakarChief Executive Officer | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 114,650 | $1.29 | $147,899 | 114,650 | No | Form 4 |
| Munagala DinakarChief Executive Officer | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 4,150,347 | $0.57 | $2,365,698 | 4,150,347 | No | Form 4 |
| Munagala DinakarChief Executive Officer | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 5,755,192 | $1.18 | $6,791,127 | 5,755,192 | No | Form 4 |
| Bess Lane | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A | 47,341 | not reported | not reported | 47,341 | No | Form 4 |
| Bess Lane | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A | 11,653,976 | not reported | not reported | 11,653,976 | No | Form 4 |
| Bess Lane | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A | 442,587 | not reported | not reported | 442,587 | No | Form 4 |
| Bess Lane | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 185,234 | $1.18 | $218,576 | 185,234 | No | Form 4 |
| Bess Lane | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 187,379 | $1.18 | $221,107 | 187,379 | No | Form 4 |
| Sehmi HarminderChief Financial Officer | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A | 212,155 | not reported | not reported | 212,155 | No | Form 4 |
| Sehmi HarminderChief Financial Officer | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 29,436 | $14.62 | $430,354 | 29,436 | No | Form 4 |
| Sehmi HarminderChief Financial Officer | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 774,236 | $0.57 | $441,315 | 774,236 | No | Form 4 |
| Sehmi HarminderChief Financial Officer | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 862,915 | $1.18 | $1,018,240 | 862,915 | No | Form 4 |
| Frank Edward H. | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A | 90,999 | not reported | not reported | 90,999 | No | Form 4 |
| Frank Edward H. | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 212,169 | $0.57 | $120,936 | 212,169 | No | Form 4 |
| Frank Edward H. | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 350,970 | $1.18 | $414,145 | 350,970 | No | Form 4 |
| Frank Edward H. | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 146,237 | $1.18 | $172,560 | 146,237 | No | Form 4 |
| Cannestra Anthony | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A | 91,327 | not reported | not reported | 91,327 | No | Form 4 |
| Cannestra Anthony | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 8,824 | $14.62 | $129,007 | 8,824 | No | Form 4 |
| Cannestra Anthony | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 212,169 | $0.57 | $120,936 | 212,169 | No | Form 4 |
| Cannestra Anthony | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 350,970 | $1.18 | $414,145 | 350,970 | No | Form 4 |
| Cannestra Anthony | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 146,237 | $1.18 | $172,560 | 146,237 | No | Form 4 |
| Hambrecht Juergen | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A | 90,999 | not reported | not reported | 90,999 | No | Form 4 |
| Hambrecht Juergen | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 212,169 | $0.57 | $120,936 | 212,169 | No | Form 4 |
| Hambrecht Juergen | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 350,970 | $1.18 | $414,145 | 350,970 | No | Form 4 |
| Hambrecht Juergen | Jan 13, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 146,237 | $1.18 | $172,560 | 146,237 | No | Form 4 |