CDTCDT Equity Inc.
- Market cap
- $146.2K
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $0.13
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Healthcare
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Biotechnology
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2023-12-05
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regan AndrewChief Executive Officer | Aug 28 | Sep 2 | J | 5,436,830 | not reported | not reported | 5,693,223 | No | Form 4 |
| Regan AndrewChief Executive Officer | Aug 28 | Sep 2 | S | 290 | not reported | Sale not reported | 5,692,933 | No | Form 4 |
| Regan AndrewChief Executive Officer | Aug 28 | Sep 2 | X · derivative | 5,436,830 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Regan AndrewChief Executive Officer | Jul 30 | Sep 2 | J · derivative | 5,436,830 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,436,830 | No | Form 4 |
| Prospect Capital Securities Ltd | Jun 18 | Jun 23 | S | 5,000 | $0.71 | Sale −$3,550 | 1,464,711 | No | Form 4 |
| Prospect Capital Securities Ltd | Jun 18 | Jun 23 | S | 1,464,711 | $1.44 | Sale −$2,109,184 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Prospect Capital Securities Ltd | Jun 18 | Jun 23 | S | 5,000 | $0.75 | Sale −$3,750 | 593,289 | No | Form 4 |
| Prospect Capital Securities Ltd | Jun 18 | Jun 23 | S | 593,289 | $1.40 | Sale −$830,605 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Regan AndrewChief Executive Officer | May 13 | May 14 | A | 100,000 | $1.90 | $190,000 | 256,393 | No | Form 4 |
| Regan AndrewChief Executive Officer | Mar 24 | May 14 | A | 147,401 | not reported | not reported | 156,393 | No | Form 4 |
| Regan AndrewChief Executive Officer | Mar 24 | May 14 | C · derivative | 147,401 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Prospect Capital Securities Ltd | Mar 17 | Mar 30 | J | 51,420,358 | $0.00 | $0 | 51,700,014 | No | Form 4 |
| Prospect Capital Securities Ltd | Mar 17 | Mar 30 | J · derivative | 51,161,318 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Prospect Capital Securities Ltd | Feb 19 | Mar 30 | J | 46,902 | $0.00 | $0 | 279,656 | No | Form 4 |
| Prospect Capital Securities Ltd | Feb 19 | Mar 30 | J · derivative | 9,968,931 | $0.00 | $0 | 14,609,501 | No | Form 4 |
| Farley Chele Chiavacci | Feb 19 | Feb 23 | A | 10,553 | $1.04 | $10,975 | 17,157 | No | Form 4 |
| Farley Chele Chiavacci | Feb 19 | Feb 23 | A · derivative | 1,940,804 | $1.04 | $2,018,436 | 1,940,804 | No | Form 4 |
| Corvus Capital Ltd. | Dec 8, 2025 | Dec 22, 2025 | A | 224,800 | $1.79 | $402,392 | 227,304 | No | Form 4 |
| Corvus Capital Ltd. | Dec 8, 2025 | Dec 22, 2025 | A · derivative | 3,685,815 | $0.00 | $0 | 3,685,815 | No | Form 4 |
| Regan AndrewChief Executive Officer | Sep 19, 2025 | Sep 22, 2025 | A | 1,120,000 | $0.69 | $772,800 | 1,120,044 | No | Form 4 |
| Bligh JamesCFO | Sep 19, 2025 | Sep 19, 2025 | A | 480,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 480,024 | No | Form 4 |
| Farley Chele Chiavacci | Aug 12, 2025 | Aug 26, 2025 | A | 35,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 37,369 | No | Form 4 |
| Lewis-Hall Freda C | Aug 12, 2025 | Aug 26, 2025 | A | 35,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 38,466 | No | Form 4 |
| Fry Simon Jeremy | Aug 12, 2025 | Aug 26, 2025 | A | 35,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 36,956 | No | Form 4 |
| Farley Chele Chiavacci | Aug 5, 2025 | Aug 26, 2025 | A · derivative | 15,000 | $1.89 | $28,350 | 15,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Lewis-Hall Freda C | Aug 5, 2025 | Aug 26, 2025 | A · derivative | 15,000 | $1.89 | $28,350 | 15,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Fry Simon Jeremy | Aug 5, 2025 | Aug 26, 2025 | A · derivative | 15,000 | $1.89 | $28,350 | 15,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Corvus Capital Ltd. | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | A | 154,799 | $3.23 | $500,001 | 154,799 | No | Form 4 |
| Charles Faith L. | Apr 16, 2025 | Apr 17, 2025 | A | 115,194 | $0.87 | $100,219 | 165,238 | No | Form 4 |
| Charles Faith L. | Mar 30, 2025 | Apr 1, 2025 | A | 46,629 | $0.89 | $41,500 | 50,044 | No | Form 4 |
| Farley Chele Chiavacci | Mar 30, 2025 | Apr 1, 2025 | A | 32,022 | $0.89 | $28,500 | 35,537 | No | Form 4 |
| Fry Simon Jeremy | Mar 30, 2025 | Apr 1, 2025 | A | 29,354 | $0.89 | $26,125 | 31,354 | No | Form 4 |
| Lewis-Hall Freda C | Mar 30, 2025 | Apr 1, 2025 | A | 47,612 | $0.89 | $42,375 | 51,991 | No | Form 4 |
| Fry Simon Jeremy | Dec 18, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 | A · derivative | 420,000 | $0.07 | $29,400 | 420,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Charles Faith L. | Dec 18, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 | A · derivative | 420,000 | $0.07 | $29,400 | 420,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Farley Chele Chiavacci | Dec 18, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 | A · derivative | 420,000 | $0.07 | $29,400 | 420,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Lewis-Hall Freda C | Dec 18, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 | A · derivative | 420,000 | $0.07 | $29,400 | 420,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Bligh JamesInterim CFO | Nov 18, 2024 | Nov 20, 2024 | A · derivative | 1,890,000 | $0.09 | $170,100 | 1,890,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Charles Faith L. | Nov 18, 2024 | Nov 20, 2024 | A | 75,000 | not reported | not reported | 75,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Charles Faith L. | Nov 18, 2024 | Nov 20, 2024 | A | 266,594 | $0.09 | $23,993 | 341,594 | No | Form 4 |
| Farley Chele Chiavacci | Nov 18, 2024 | Nov 20, 2024 | A | 299,238 | $0.09 | $26,931 | 351,510 | No | Form 4 |
| Lewis-Hall Freda C | Nov 18, 2024 | Nov 20, 2024 | A | 437,976 | $0.09 | $39,418 | 437,976 | No | Form 4 |
| Tapolczay DavidChief Executive Officer | Nov 18, 2024 | Nov 20, 2024 | A · derivative | 840,000 | $0.09 | $75,600 | 840,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Dovet Ltd | Oct 7, 2024 | Oct 7, 2024 | S | 939,009 | $0.10 | Sale −$93,901 | 6,092,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Dovet Ltd | Oct 4, 2024 | Oct 7, 2024 | S | 1,368,991 | $0.10 | Sale −$136,899 | 7,031,009 | No | Form 4 |
| Dovet Ltd | Oct 3, 2024 | Oct 7, 2024 | S | 1,500,000 | $0.10 | Sale −$150,000 | 8,400,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Rowland Master Trust | Oct 2, 2024 | Oct 2, 2024 | S | 333,177 | $0.10 | Sale −$33,318 | 9,900,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Rowland Master Trust | Oct 1, 2024 | Oct 2, 2024 | S | 1,250,000 | $0.11 | Sale −$137,500 | 10,233,177 | No | Form 4 |
| Rowland Master Trust | Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 2, 2024 | S | 1,016,823 | $0.12 | Sale −$122,019 | 11,483,177 | No | Form 4 |
| Corvus Capital Ltd. | Jul 17, 2024 | Sep 19, 2024 | S | 1,514,100 | $0.26 | Sale −$393,666 | 177,627 | No | Form 4 |
| Corvus Capital Ltd. | Jul 16, 2024 | Sep 19, 2024 | S | 10,244,392 | $0.32 | Sale −$3,278,205 | 1,691,727 | No | Form 4 |
| Corvus Capital Ltd. | Jul 15, 2024 | Sep 19, 2024 | S | 1,005,200 | $0.25 | Sale −$251,300 | 11,936,119 | No | Form 4 |
| Corvus Capital Ltd. | Jul 12, 2024 | Sep 19, 2024 | S | 1,389,820 | $0.25 | Sale −$347,455 | 12,941,319 | No | Form 4 |
| Corvus Capital Ltd. | Jul 11, 2024 | Sep 19, 2024 | S | 582,952 | $0.30 | Sale −$174,886 | 14,631,139 | No | Form 4 |
| Corvus Capital Ltd. | Jul 11, 2024 | Sep 19, 2024 | S | 300,000 | $0.29 | Sale −$87,000 | 14,331,139 | No | Form 4 |
| Corvus Capital Ltd. | Jul 10, 2024 | Sep 19, 2024 | S | 150,000 | $0.33 | Sale −$49,500 | 15,214,091 | No | Form 4 |
| Corvus Capital Ltd. | Jul 9, 2024 | Sep 19, 2024 | S | 77,681 | $0.44 | Sale −$34,180 | 15,364,091 | No | Form 4 |
| Corvus Capital Ltd. | Jul 8, 2024 | Sep 19, 2024 | S | 35,923 | $0.51 | Sale −$18,321 | 15,441,772 | No | Form 4 |
| Corvus Capital Ltd. | Jul 3, 2024 | Sep 19, 2024 | S | 1,000 | $0.64 | Sale −$640 | 15,477,695 | No | Form 4 |
| Corvus Capital Ltd. | Jun 14, 2024 | Sep 19, 2024 | J | 1,100,000 | not reported | not reported | 30,048,454 | No | Form 4 |
| Corvus Capital Ltd. | Jun 14, 2024 | Sep 19, 2024 | J | 1,100,000 | not reported | not reported | 15,478,695 | No | Form 4 |
| Bligh JamesInterim CFO | Jun 11, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | A | 37,272 | not reported | not reported | 37,272 | No | Form 4 |
| Farley Chele Chiavacci | Jun 11, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | A | 37,272 | not reported | not reported | 52,272 | No | Form 4 |
| Sragovicz AdamChief Financial Officer | May 15, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | D | 74,545 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| McNealey Jennifer Isacoff | May 13, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | D · derivative | 65,000 | $5.51 | $358,150 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Tapolczay DavidChief Executive Officer | Apr 22, 2024 | Apr 24, 2024 | A · derivative | 400,664 | $3.12 | $1,250,072 | 400,664 | No | Form 4 |
| Tapolczay DavidChief Executive Officer | Apr 22, 2024 | Apr 24, 2024 | S · derivative | 200,332 | $3.12 | Sale −$625,036 | 200,332 | No | Form 4 |
| Lewis-Hall Freda C | Apr 22, 2024 | Apr 24, 2024 | A · derivative | 400,664 | $3.12 | $1,250,072 | 400,664 | No | Form 4 |
| Lewis-Hall Freda C | Apr 22, 2024 | Apr 24, 2024 | A · derivative | 103,397 | $3.12 | $322,599 | 103,397 | No | Form 4 |
| Farley Chele Chiavacci | Apr 22, 2024 | Apr 24, 2024 | A · derivative | 3,000 | $3.12 | $9,360 | 3,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Farley Chele Chiavacci | Apr 22, 2024 | Apr 24, 2024 | P · derivative | 200,332 | $3.12 | Purchase +$625,036 | 203,332 | No | Form 4 |
| Lewis-Hall Freda C | Dec 1, 2023 | Dec 14, 2023 | A · derivative | 65,000 | $5.51 | $358,150 | 65,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Bligh James | Dec 1, 2023 | Dec 5, 2023 | A · derivative | 223,634 | $5.51 | $1,232,223 | 223,634 | No | Form 4 |
| Charles Faith L. | Dec 1, 2023 | Dec 5, 2023 | A · derivative | 65,000 | $5.51 | $358,150 | 65,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Farley Chele Chiavacci | Dec 1, 2023 | Dec 5, 2023 | A · derivative | 65,000 | $5.51 | $358,150 | 65,000 | No | Form 4 |
| McNealey Jennifer Isacoff | Dec 1, 2023 | Dec 5, 2023 | A · derivative | 65,000 | $5.51 | $358,150 | 65,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Sragovicz AdamChief Financial Officer | Dec 1, 2023 | Dec 5, 2023 | A | 74,545 | not reported | not reported | 74,545 | No | Form 4 |
| Tapolczay David | Dec 1, 2023 | Dec 5, 2023 | A · derivative | 298,179 | $5.51 | $1,642,966 | 298,179 | No | Form 4 |