ESTCElastic N.V.
- Market cap
- $10.75B
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $102.43
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Technology
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Software - Application
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2023-10-04
Dashed line = amended filing (Form 4/A)
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puttagunta Chetan | Oct 15 | Oct 19 | A | 2,519 | $0.00 | $0 | 15,912 | No | Form 4 |
| Liuson Julia | Oct 15 | Oct 19 | A | 2,519 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,519 | No | Form 4 |
| Auvil Paul R. III | Oct 15 | Oct 19 | A | 2,519 | $0.00 | $0 | 40,475 | No | Form 4 |
| Leibowitz Shelley B | Oct 15 | Oct 19 | A | 2,519 | $0.00 | $0 | 13,425 | No | Form 4 |
| Gleeson Alison | Oct 15 | Oct 19 | A | 2,519 | $0.00 | $0 | 14,425 | No | Form 4 |
| Schuurman Steven | Oct 12 | Oct 13 | S | 2,000,000 | $94.15 | Sale −$188,300,000 | 2,504,600 | No | Form 4 |
| Schuurman Steven | Oct 5 | Oct 6 | S | 1,500,000 | $90.13 | Sale −$135,195,000 | 4,504,600 | No | Form 4 |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Oct 2 | Oct 6 | S | 10,000 | $92.58 | Sale −$925,800 | 278,538 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Sep 29 | Oct 1 | G | 2,778 | $0.00 | $0 | 596,747 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 14 | Sep 15 | S | 69,121 | $84.50 | Sale −$5,840,725 | 3,925,649 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 14 | Sep 15 | S | 15,086 | $85.30 | Sale −$1,286,836 | 3,910,563 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 10 | Sep 11 | S | 6,101 | $85.16 | Sale −$519,561 | 3,994,870 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 10 | Sep 11 | S | 100 | $87.00 | Sale −$8,700 | 3,994,770 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 9 | Sep 11 | S | 6,577 | $87.78 | Sale −$577,329 | 4,149,980 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 9 | Sep 11 | S | 127,892 | $86.55 | Sale −$11,069,053 | 4,022,088 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 9 | Sep 11 | S | 14,991 | $88.08 | Sale −$1,320,407 | 4,007,097 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 9 | Sep 11 | S | 6,126 | $88.28 | Sale −$540,803 | 4,000,971 | No | Form 4 |
| Welihinda NavamChief Financial Officer | Sep 9 | Sep 10 | S | 8,961 | $87.78 | Sale −$786,597 | 200,293 | No | Form 4 |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Sep 9 | Sep 10 | S | 9,673 | $87.78 | Sale −$849,096 | 288,538 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Sep 9 | Sep 10 | S | 5,485 | $87.78 | Sale −$481,473 | 112,954 | No | Form 4 |
| Bone Jane EGVP & CAO | Sep 9 | Sep 10 | S | 1,542 | $87.78 | Sale −$135,357 | 47,697 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Sep 9 | Sep 10 | S | 29,227 | $87.78 | Sale −$2,565,546 | 599,525 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 4 | Sep 8 | S | 700 | $95.05 | Sale −$66,535 | 4,236,440 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 4 | Sep 8 | S | 66,266 | $92.39 | Sale −$6,122,316 | 4,170,174 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 4 | Sep 8 | S | 10,400 | $93.68 | Sale −$974,272 | 4,159,774 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 4 | Sep 8 | S | 3,217 | $94.10 | Sale −$302,720 | 4,156,557 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 3 | Sep 8 | S | 18,631 | $94.01 | Sale −$1,751,500 | 1,560,049 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 3 | Sep 8 | S | 1,300 | $94.66 | Sale −$123,058 | 1,558,749 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 3 | Sep 8 | S | 3,771 | $94.40 | Sale −$355,982 | 1,554,978 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 3 | Sep 8 | S | 66,382 | $93.45 | Sale −$6,203,398 | 4,350,758 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 3 | Sep 8 | S | 108,052 | $94.40 | Sale −$10,200,109 | 4,242,706 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 3 | Sep 8 | S | 5,566 | $95.06 | Sale −$529,104 | 4,237,140 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 2 | Sep 2 | S | 97,199 | $89.71 | Sale −$8,719,722 | 1,646,652 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 2 | Sep 2 | S | 42,456 | $90.69 | Sale −$3,850,335 | 1,604,196 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 2 | Sep 2 | S | 25,516 | $91.67 | Sale −$2,339,052 | 1,578,680 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Sep 1 | Sep 2 | S | 10,000 | $93.67 | Sale −$936,700 | 118,439 | No | Form 4 |
| Bone Jane EGVP & CAO | Sep 1 | Sep 2 | S | 4,176 | $93.48 | Sale −$390,372 | 49,239 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 1 | Sep 2 | S | 97,599 | $92.48 | Sale −$9,025,956 | 1,757,379 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 1 | Sep 2 | S | 13,528 | $93.47 | Sale −$1,264,462 | 1,743,851 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Aug 31 | Sep 2 | S | 108,423 | $96.17 | Sale −$10,427,040 | 1,946,555 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Aug 31 | Sep 2 | S | 87,423 | $96.77 | Sale −$8,459,924 | 1,859,132 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Aug 31 | Sep 2 | S | 4,154 | $97.75 | Sale −$406,054 | 1,854,978 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 9 | Jun 10 | S | 9,288 | $60.61 | Sale −$562,946 | 4,417,140 | No | Form 4 |
| Bone Jane EGVP & CAO | Jun 9 | Jun 10 | S | 1,104 | $60.61 | Sale −$66,913 | 53,415 | No | Form 4 |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Jun 9 | Jun 10 | S | 18,439 | $60.61 | Sale −$1,117,588 | 298,211 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Jun 9 | Jun 10 | S | 9,485 | $60.61 | Sale −$574,886 | 128,439 | No | Form 4 |
| Exner KenChief Product Officer | Jun 9 | Jun 10 | S | 18,449 | $60.61 | Sale −$1,118,194 | 360,037 | No | Form 4 |
| Welihinda NavamChief Financial Officer | Jun 9 | Jun 10 | S | 12,961 | $60.61 | Sale −$785,566 | 209,254 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Jun 9 | Jun 10 | S | 40,373 | $60.61 | Sale −$2,447,008 | 628,752 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 8 | Jun 10 | A | 31,252 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,386,197 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 8 | Jun 10 | A | 40,231 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,426,428 | No | Form 4 |
| Bone Jane EGVP & CAO | Jun 8 | Jun 10 | A | 12,069 | $0.00 | $0 | 54,519 | No | Form 4 |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Jun 8 | Jun 10 | A | 48,616 | $0.00 | $0 | 201,462 | No | Form 4 |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Jun 8 | Jun 10 | A | 34,725 | $0.00 | $0 | 236,187 | No | Form 4 |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Jun 8 | Jun 10 | A | 80,463 | $0.00 | $0 | 316,650 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Jun 8 | Jun 10 | A | 20,140 | $0.00 | $0 | 105,739 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Jun 8 | Jun 10 | A | 32,185 | $0.00 | $0 | 137,924 | No | Form 4 |
| Exner KenChief Product Officer | Jun 8 | Jun 10 | A | 48,616 | $0.00 | $0 | 271,344 | No | Form 4 |
| Exner KenChief Product Officer | Jun 8 | Jun 10 | A | 34,725 | $0.00 | $0 | 306,069 | No | Form 4 |
| Exner KenChief Product Officer | Jun 8 | Jun 10 | A | 72,417 | $0.00 | $0 | 378,486 | No | Form 4 |
| Welihinda NavamChief Financial Officer | Jun 8 | Jun 10 | A | 45,144 | $0.00 | $0 | 165,891 | No | Form 4 |
| Welihinda NavamChief Financial Officer | Jun 8 | Jun 10 | A | 56,324 | $0.00 | $0 | 222,215 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Jun 8 | Jun 10 | A | 111,123 | $0.00 | $0 | 520,268 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Jun 8 | Jun 10 | A | 148,857 | $0.00 | $0 | 669,125 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 9 | Mar 10 | S | 4,283 | $52.28 | Sale −$223,915 | 4,354,945 | No | Form 4 |
| Bone Jane EGVP & CAO | Mar 9 | Mar 10 | S | 887 | $52.28 | Sale −$46,372 | 42,284 | No | Form 4 |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Mar 9 | Mar 10 | S | 3,723 | $52.28 | Sale −$194,638 | 152,563 | No | Form 4 |
| Exner KenChief Product Officer | Mar 9 | Mar 10 | S | 4,310 | $52.28 | Sale −$225,327 | 222,728 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Mar 9 | Mar 10 | S | 3,989 | $52.28 | Sale −$208,545 | 85,335 | No | Form 4 |
| Welihinda NavamChief Financial Officer | Mar 9 | Mar 10 | S | 3,240 | $52.28 | Sale −$169,387 | 120,634 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Mar 9 | Mar 10 | S | 17,756 | $52.28 | Sale −$928,284 | 409,145 | No | Form 4 |
| Bone Jane EGVP & CAO | Jan 9 | Jan 12 | S | 1,187 | $80.31 | Sale −$95,328 | 43,171 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Dec 15, 2025 | Dec 16, 2025 | S | 3,200 | $74.07 | Sale −$237,024 | 428,701 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Dec 15, 2025 | Dec 16, 2025 | S | 1,300 | $75.29 | Sale −$97,877 | 427,401 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Dec 15, 2025 | Dec 16, 2025 | S | 500 | $76.17 | Sale −$38,085 | 426,901 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Welihinda NavamChief Financial Officer | Dec 10, 2025 | Dec 11, 2025 | S | 1,046 | $74.51 | Sale −$77,937 | 123,874 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Dec 9, 2025 | Dec 10, 2025 | S | 4,552 | $75.05 | Sale −$341,628 | 4,359,228 | No | Form 4 |
| Exner KenChief Product Officer | Dec 9, 2025 | Dec 10, 2025 | S | 6,544 | $75.05 | Sale −$491,127 | 227,038 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Dec 9, 2025 | Dec 10, 2025 | S | 5,353 | $75.05 | Sale −$401,743 | 89,324 | No | Form 4 |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Dec 9, 2025 | Dec 10, 2025 | S | 5,198 | $75.05 | Sale −$390,110 | 156,286 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Dec 9, 2025 | Dec 10, 2025 | S | 20,413 | $75.05 | Sale −$1,531,996 | 431,901 | No | Form 4 |
| Bone Jane EGVP & CAO | Dec 9, 2025 | Dec 10, 2025 | S | 2,408 | $75.05 | Sale −$180,720 | 44,358 | No | Form 4 |
| Welihinda NavamChief Financial Officer | Dec 9, 2025 | Dec 10, 2025 | S | 4,327 | $75.05 | Sale −$324,741 | 124,920 | No | Form 4 |
| Bone Jane EGVP & CAO | Dec 8, 2025 | Dec 10, 2025 | A | 9,133 | $0.00 | $0 | 46,766 | No | Form 4 |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Dec 5, 2025 | Dec 8, 2025 | S | 5,800 | $74.60 | Sale −$432,680 | 161,484 | No | Form 4 |
| Auvil Paul R. III | Dec 1, 2025 | Dec 2, 2025 | P | 1,000 | $71.02 | Purchase +$71,020 | 28,956 | No | Form 4 |
| Auvil Paul R. III | Dec 1, 2025 | Dec 2, 2025 | P | 5,000 | $71.01 | Purchase +$355,050 | 33,956 | No | Form 4 |
| Auvil Paul R. III | Dec 1, 2025 | Dec 2, 2025 | P | 4,000 | $71.04 | Purchase +$284,160 | 37,956 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Oct 13, 2025 | Oct 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 456,491 | $0.00 | $0 | 456,491 | No | Form 4 |
| Bone Jane EGVP & CAO | Oct 13, 2025 | Oct 14, 2025 | S | 1,250 | $87.22 | Sale −$109,025 | 37,633 | No | Form 4 |
| Welihinda NavamChief Financial Officer | Oct 6, 2025 | Oct 7, 2025 | S | 1,256 | $84.58 | Sale −$106,232 | 129,247 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Marooney Caryn | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 2, 2025 | A | 2,663 | $0.00 | $0 | 16,722 | No | Form 4 |
| Auvil Paul R. III | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 2, 2025 | A | 2,663 | $0.00 | $0 | 27,956 | No | Form 4 |
| Puttagunta Chetan | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 2, 2025 | A | 2,663 | $0.00 | $0 | 13,393 | No | Form 4 |
| Leibowitz Shelley B | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 2, 2025 | A | 2,663 | $0.00 | $0 | 10,906 | No | Form 4 |
| Gleeson Alison | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 2, 2025 | A | 2,663 | $0.00 | $0 | 11,906 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Sep 15, 2025 | Sep 16, 2025 | S | 4,450 | $88.05 | Sale −$391,823 | 452,864 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Sep 15, 2025 | Sep 16, 2025 | S | 550 | $88.72 | Sale −$48,796 | 452,314 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 9, 2025 | Sep 10, 2025 | S | 100,000 | $90.35 | Sale −$9,035,000 | 4,368,106 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 9, 2025 | Sep 10, 2025 | S | 4,326 | $90.12 | Sale −$389,859 | 4,363,780 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Sep 9, 2025 | Sep 10, 2025 | S | 5,143 | $90.12 | Sale −$463,487 | 94,677 | No | Form 4 |
| Exner KenChief Product Officer | Sep 9, 2025 | Sep 10, 2025 | S | 6,290 | $90.12 | Sale −$566,855 | 233,582 | No | Form 4 |
| Welihinda NavamChief Financial Officer | Sep 9, 2025 | Sep 10, 2025 | S | 3,489 | $90.12 | Sale −$314,429 | 130,436 | No | Form 4 |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Sep 9, 2025 | Sep 10, 2025 | S | 5,037 | $90.12 | Sale −$453,934 | 167,284 | No | Form 4 |
| Bone Jane EGVP & CAO | Sep 9, 2025 | Sep 10, 2025 | S | 629 | $90.12 | Sale −$56,685 | 38,786 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Sep 9, 2025 | Sep 10, 2025 | S | 19,622 | $90.12 | Sale −$1,768,335 | 457,314 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 8, 2025 | Sep 10, 2025 | S | 33,688 | $88.67 | Sale −$2,987,115 | 4,534,418 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 8, 2025 | Sep 10, 2025 | S | 35,900 | $89.57 | Sale −$3,215,563 | 4,498,518 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 8, 2025 | Sep 10, 2025 | S | 23,600 | $90.63 | Sale −$2,138,868 | 4,474,918 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 8, 2025 | Sep 10, 2025 | S | 6,812 | $91.27 | Sale −$621,731 | 4,468,106 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 5, 2025 | Sep 8, 2025 | S | 92,299 | $86.37 | Sale −$7,971,865 | 2,062,679 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 5, 2025 | Sep 8, 2025 | S | 7,701 | $86.78 | Sale −$668,293 | 2,054,978 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 4, 2025 | Sep 8, 2025 | S | 84,234 | $84.10 | Sale −$7,084,079 | 2,170,744 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 4, 2025 | Sep 8, 2025 | S | 15,766 | $84.72 | Sale −$1,335,696 | 2,154,978 | No | Form 4 |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Jun 24, 2025 | Jun 25, 2025 | S | 2,500 | $83.50 | Sale −$208,750 | 172,321 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Jun 16, 2025 | Jun 17, 2025 | S | 5,000 | $80.01 | Sale −$400,050 | 476,936 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Jun 9, 2025 | Jun 12, 20254/A | S | 22,901 | $86.91 | Sale −$1,990,326 | 481,936 | No | Form 4/A |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Jun 9, 2025 | Jun 12, 20254/A | S | 5,702 | $86.91 | Sale −$495,561 | 99,820 | No | Form 4/A |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Jun 9, 2025 | Jun 12, 20254/A | S | 5,514 | $86.91 | Sale −$479,222 | 174,821 | No | Form 4/A |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 9, 2025 | Jun 12, 20254/A | S | 5,117 | $86.91 | Sale −$444,718 | 4,568,106 | No | Form 4/A |
| Exner KenChief Product Officer | Jun 9, 2025 | Jun 12, 20254/A | S | 6,918 | $86.91 | Sale −$601,243 | 239,872 | No | Form 4/A |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Jun 8, 2025 | Jun 12, 20254/A | A | 40,643 | $0.00 | $0 | 412,234 | No | Form 4/A |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Jun 8, 2025 | Jun 12, 20254/A | A | 92,603 | $0.00 | $0 | 504,837 | No | Form 4/A |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Jun 8, 2025 | Jun 12, 20254/A | A | 8,753 | $0.00 | $0 | 88,738 | No | Form 4/A |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Jun 8, 2025 | Jun 12, 20254/A | A | 16,784 | $0.00 | $0 | 105,522 | No | Form 4/A |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Jun 8, 2025 | Jun 12, 20254/A | A | 14,068 | $0.00 | $0 | 110,884 | No | Form 4/A |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Jun 8, 2025 | Jun 12, 20254/A | A | 69,451 | $0.00 | $0 | 180,335 | No | Form 4/A |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 8, 2025 | Jun 12, 20254/A | A | 11,723 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,547,179 | No | Form 4/A |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 8, 2025 | Jun 12, 20254/A | A | 26,044 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,573,223 | No | Form 4/A |
| Exner KenChief Product Officer | Jun 8, 2025 | Jun 12, 20254/A | A | 14,068 | $0.00 | $0 | 177,339 | No | Form 4/A |
| Exner KenChief Product Officer | Jun 8, 2025 | Jun 12, 20254/A | A | 69,451 | $0.00 | $0 | 246,790 | No | Form 4/A |
| Welihinda NavamChief Financial Officer | Jun 9, 2025 | Jun 10, 2025 | S | 2,261 | $86.91 | Sale −$196,504 | 133,925 | No | Form 4 |
| Welihinda NavamChief Financial Officer | Jun 8, 2025 | Jun 10, 2025 | A | 37,620 | $0.00 | $0 | 136,186 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Mar 25, 2025 | Mar 26, 2025 | S | 4,529 | $102.57 | Sale −$464,540 | 372,062 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Mar 25, 2025 | Mar 26, 2025 | S | 471 | $103.27 | Sale −$48,640 | 371,591 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Mar 11, 2025 | Mar 12, 2025 | S | 4,500 | $97.88 | Sale −$440,460 | 79,652 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 10, 2025 | Mar 12, 2025 | S | 2,683 | $90.78 | Sale −$243,563 | 4,535,456 | No | Form 4 |
| Exner KenChief Product Officer | Mar 10, 2025 | Mar 12, 2025 | S | 3,623 | $90.78 | Sale −$328,896 | 163,271 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Mar 10, 2025 | Mar 12, 2025 | S | 3,334 | $90.78 | Sale −$302,661 | 84,152 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Mar 10, 2025 | Mar 12, 2025 | S | 18,735 | $90.77 | Sale −$1,700,576 | 376,591 | No | Form 4 |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Mar 10, 2025 | Mar 12, 2025 | S | 2,755 | $90.77 | Sale −$250,071 | 96,484 | No | Form 4 |
| Welihinda NavamChief Financial Officer | Mar 8, 2025 | Mar 12, 2025 | A | 98,566 | $0.00 | $0 | 98,566 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 4, 2025 | Mar 5, 2025 | S | 32,711 | $104.51 | Sale −$3,418,627 | 2,362,396 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 4, 2025 | Mar 5, 2025 | S | 17,665 | $105.28 | Sale −$1,859,771 | 2,344,731 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 4, 2025 | Mar 5, 2025 | S | 15,700 | $106.47 | Sale −$1,671,579 | 2,329,031 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 4, 2025 | Mar 5, 2025 | S | 55,846 | $107.81 | Sale −$6,020,757 | 2,273,185 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 4, 2025 | Mar 5, 2025 | S | 14,656 | $108.45 | Sale −$1,589,443 | 2,258,529 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 4, 2025 | Mar 5, 2025 | S | 3,551 | $109.44 | Sale −$388,621 | 2,254,978 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 3, 2025 | Mar 5, 2025 | S | 14,405 | $110.29 | Sale −$1,588,727 | 2,440,573 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 3, 2025 | Mar 5, 2025 | S | 6,364 | $111.52 | Sale −$709,713 | 2,434,209 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 3, 2025 | Mar 5, 2025 | S | 11,600 | $113.62 | Sale −$1,317,992 | 2,396,941 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 3, 2025 | Mar 5, 2025 | S | 1,834 | $114.23 | Sale −$209,498 | 2,395,107 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 2, 2025 | Mar 5, 2025 | S | 25,668 | $112.53 | Sale −$2,888,420 | 2,408,541 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Dec 18, 2024 | Dec 19, 2024 | S | 7,017 | $108.12 | Sale −$758,678 | 395,326 | No | Form 4 |
| Prengel Eric TheodoreInterim CFO | Dec 14, 2024 | Dec 17, 2024 | A | 19,221 | $0.00 | $0 | 62,844 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Dec 9, 2024 | Dec 11, 2024 | S | 5,051 | $108.72 | Sale −$549,145 | 4,538,139 | No | Form 4 |
| Exner KenChief Product Officer | Dec 9, 2024 | Dec 11, 2024 | S | 5,090 | $108.72 | Sale −$553,385 | 166,894 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Dec 9, 2024 | Dec 11, 2024 | S | 4,525 | $108.71 | Sale −$491,913 | 87,486 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Dec 9, 2024 | Dec 11, 2024 | S | 16,032 | $108.71 | Sale −$1,742,839 | 402,343 | No | Form 4 |
| Moorjani JaneshCFO & COO | Dec 9, 2024 | Dec 11, 2024 | S | 8,501 | $108.72 | Sale −$924,229 | 187,049 | No | Form 4 |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Dec 9, 2024 | Dec 11, 2024 | S | 3,691 | $108.72 | Sale −$401,286 | 99,239 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Dec 6, 2024 | Dec 10, 2024 | S | 4,273 | $111.51 | Sale −$476,482 | 418,375 | No | Form 4 |
| Schuurman Steven | Dec 4, 2024 | Dec 6, 2024 | S | 2,377,400 | $111.95 | Sale −$266,149,930 | 6,004,600 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Dec 2, 2024 | Dec 4, 2024 | S | 9,900 | $112.11 | Sale −$1,109,889 | 422,748 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Dec 2, 2024 | Dec 4, 2024 | S | 100 | $112.23 | Sale −$11,223 | 422,648 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Nov 27, 2024 | Dec 2, 2024 | S | 55,675 | $108.72 | Sale −$6,052,986 | 2,549,303 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Nov 27, 2024 | Dec 2, 2024 | S | 74,066 | $109.70 | Sale −$8,125,040 | 2,475,237 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Nov 27, 2024 | Dec 2, 2024 | S | 4,496 | $110.57 | Sale −$497,123 | 2,470,741 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Nov 27, 2024 | Dec 2, 2024 | S | 12,762 | $111.62 | Sale −$1,424,494 | 2,457,979 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Nov 27, 2024 | Dec 2, 2024 | S | 3,001 | $112.36 | Sale −$337,192 | 2,454,978 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 27, 2024 | S | 11,145 | $111.34 | Sale −$1,240,884 | 92,011 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 27, 2024 | S | 32,552 | $109.86 | Sale −$3,576,163 | 2,722,426 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 27, 2024 | S | 49,056 | $110.93 | Sale −$5,441,782 | 2,673,370 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 27, 2024 | S | 68,392 | $111.41 | Sale −$7,619,553 | 2,604,978 | No | Form 4 |
| Auvil Paul R. III | Oct 1, 2024 | Oct 2, 2024 | A | 2,666 | $0.00 | $0 | 25,293 | No | Form 4 |
| Gleeson Alison | Oct 1, 2024 | Oct 2, 2024 | A | 2,666 | $0.00 | $0 | 9,243 | No | Form 4 |
| Leibowitz Shelley B | Oct 1, 2024 | Oct 2, 2024 | A | 2,666 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,243 | No | Form 4 |
| Puttagunta Chetan | Oct 1, 2024 | Oct 2, 2024 | A | 2,666 | $0.00 | $0 | 10,730 | No | Form 4 |
| Marooney Caryn | Oct 1, 2024 | Oct 2, 2024 | A | 2,666 | $0.00 | $0 | 14,059 | No | Form 4 |
| Abbasi Sohaib | Oct 1, 2024 | Oct 2, 2024 | A | 2,666 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,574 | No | Form 4 |
| Exner KenChief Product Officer | Sep 9, 2024 | Sep 10, 2024 | S | 5,048 | $70.25 | Sale −$354,622 | 171,984 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Sep 9, 2024 | Sep 10, 2024 | S | 4,489 | $70.25 | Sale −$315,352 | 102,959 | No | Form 4 |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Sep 9, 2024 | Sep 10, 2024 | S | 3,661 | $70.25 | Sale −$257,185 | 102,683 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Sep 9, 2024 | Sep 10, 2024 | S | 19,649 | $70.25 | Sale −$1,380,342 | 432,648 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Sep 9, 2024 | Sep 10, 2024 | S | 2,666 | $70.25 | Sale −$187,287 | 4,543,190 | No | Form 4 |
| Moorjani JaneshCFO & COO | Sep 9, 2024 | Sep 10, 2024 | S | 6,941 | $70.25 | Sale −$487,605 | 195,550 | No | Form 4 |
| Auvil Paul R. III | Sep 3, 2024 | Sep 3, 2024 | P | 20,000 | $74.25 | Purchase +$1,485,000 | 22,627 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Jun 24, 2024 | Jun 26, 2024 | S | 9,664 | $109.88 | Sale −$1,061,880 | 452,297 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 24, 2024 | Jun 25, 2024 | S | 16,761 | $109.02 | Sale −$1,827,284 | 2,858,217 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 24, 2024 | Jun 25, 2024 | S | 101,767 | $109.54 | Sale −$11,147,557 | 2,756,450 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 24, 2024 | Jun 25, 2024 | S | 1,472 | $110.23 | Sale −$162,259 | 2,754,978 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 21, 2024 | Jun 25, 2024 | S | 113,109 | $107.50 | Sale −$12,159,218 | 2,941,869 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 21, 2024 | Jun 25, 2024 | S | 66,891 | $108.36 | Sale −$7,248,309 | 2,874,978 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 11, 2024 | Jun 13, 2024 | M | 18,007 | $10.15 | $182,771 | 4,563,863 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 11, 2024 | Jun 13, 2024 | S | 18,007 | $111.08 | Sale −$2,000,218 | 4,545,856 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 11, 2024 | Jun 13, 2024 | M | 108,334 | $13.07 | $1,415,925 | 4,654,190 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 11, 2024 | Jun 13, 2024 | S | 108,334 | $111.08 | Sale −$12,033,741 | 4,545,856 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 11, 2024 | Jun 13, 2024 | M · derivative | 18,007 | $10.15 | $182,771 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 11, 2024 | Jun 13, 2024 | M · derivative | 108,334 | $13.07 | $1,415,925 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Exner KenChief Product Officer | Jun 10, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | S | 5,950 | $109.90 | Sale −$653,905 | 177,032 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Jun 10, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | S | 1,000 | $109.71 | Sale −$109,710 | 112,268 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Jun 10, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | S | 4,820 | $109.90 | Sale −$529,718 | 107,448 | No | Form 4 |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Jun 10, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | S | 2,281 | $109.90 | Sale −$250,682 | 106,344 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Jun 10, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | S | 18,819 | $109.90 | Sale −$2,068,208 | 461,961 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 10, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | S | 5,260 | $109.89 | Sale −$578,021 | 4,545,856 | No | Form 4 |
| Moorjani JaneshCFO & COO | Jun 10, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | S | 10,011 | $109.90 | Sale −$1,100,209 | 202,491 | No | Form 4 |
| Exner KenChief Product Officer | Jun 8, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | A | 15,235 | $0.00 | $0 | 156,855 | No | Form 4 |
| Exner KenChief Product Officer | Jun 8, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | A | 26,127 | $0.00 | $0 | 182,982 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Jun 8, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | A | 9,212 | $0.00 | $0 | 97,011 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Jun 8, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | A | 16,257 | $0.00 | $0 | 113,268 | No | Form 4 |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Jun 8, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | A | 26,127 | $0.00 | $0 | 108,625 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Jun 8, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | A | 40,746 | $0.00 | $0 | 405,300 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Jun 8, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | A | 75,480 | $0.00 | $0 | 480,780 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 8, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | A | 10,629 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,529,343 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Jun 8, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | A | 21,773 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,551,116 | No | Form 4 |
| Moorjani JaneshCFO & COO | Jun 8, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | A | 20,550 | $0.00 | $0 | 177,666 | No | Form 4 |
| Moorjani JaneshCFO & COO | Jun 8, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | A | 34,836 | $0.00 | $0 | 212,502 | No | Form 4 |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Jun 7, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | S | 3,457 | $110.78 | Sale −$382,966 | 82,498 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Mar 27, 2024 | Mar 29, 2024 | S | 192 | $99.95 | Sale −$19,190 | 87,799 | No | Form 4 |
| Schuurman Steven | Mar 26, 2024 | Mar 28, 2024 | S | 815,000 | $97.54 | Sale −$79,495,100 | 8,382,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 20, 2024 | Mar 22, 2024 | S | 9,884 | $101.08 | Sale −$999,075 | 3,065,094 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 20, 2024 | Mar 22, 2024 | S | 7,407 | $101.71 | Sale −$753,366 | 3,057,687 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 20, 2024 | Mar 22, 2024 | S | 2,709 | $102.61 | Sale −$277,970 | 3,054,978 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 19, 2024 | Mar 20, 2024 | S | 57,956 | $100.66 | Sale −$5,833,851 | 3,197,022 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 19, 2024 | Mar 20, 2024 | S | 122,044 | $101.50 | Sale −$12,387,466 | 3,074,978 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 18, 2024 | Mar 20, 2024 | S | 30,484 | $101.12 | Sale −$3,082,542 | 3,324,494 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 18, 2024 | Mar 20, 2024 | S | 64,099 | $101.94 | Sale −$6,534,252 | 3,260,395 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 18, 2024 | Mar 20, 2024 | S | 5,417 | $102.64 | Sale −$556,001 | 3,254,978 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Mar 12, 2024 | Mar 13, 2024 | S | 1,322 | $106.23 | Sale −$140,436 | 4,518,714 | No | Form 4 |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Mar 11, 2024 | Mar 13, 2024 | S | 2,042 | $103.28 | Sale −$210,898 | 85,955 | No | Form 4 |
| Exner KenChief Product Officer | Mar 11, 2024 | Mar 13, 2024 | S | 2,529 | $103.28 | Sale −$261,195 | 141,620 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Mar 11, 2024 | Mar 13, 2024 | S | 2,591 | $103.28 | Sale −$267,598 | 87,799 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Mar 11, 2024 | Mar 13, 2024 | S | 15,778 | $103.28 | Sale −$1,629,552 | 364,235 | No | Form 4 |
| Moorjani JaneshCFO & COO | Mar 11, 2024 | Mar 13, 2024 | S | 5,515 | $103.28 | Sale −$569,589 | 156,797 | No | Form 4 |
| Dodds Mark EugeneChief Revenue Officer | Jan 8, 2024 | Jan 10, 2024 | A | 87,997 | $0.00 | $0 | 87,997 | No | Form 4 |
| Gleeson Alison | Dec 15, 2023 | Dec 19, 2023 | S | 3,404 | $111.94 | Sale −$381,044 | 6,577 | No | Form 4 |
| Leibowitz Shelley B | Dec 12, 2023 | Dec 13, 2023 | S | 1,000 | $115.53 | Sale −$115,530 | 5,577 | No | Form 4 |
| Puttagunta Chetan | Dec 11, 2023 | Dec 13, 2023 | S | 5,000 | $115.13 | Sale −$575,650 | 8,064 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Dec 12, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | M | 14,000 | $78.30 | $1,096,200 | 110,624 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Dec 12, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | S | 1,320 | $116.00 | Sale −$153,120 | 109,304 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Dec 12, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | S | 4,914 | $115.54 | Sale −$567,764 | 104,390 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Dec 12, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | S | 14,000 | $115.43 | Sale −$1,616,020 | 90,390 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Dec 12, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | M · derivative | 14,000 | $78.30 | $1,096,200 | 23,620 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Dec 11, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | S | 10,708 | $114.97 | Sale −$1,231,099 | 380,013 | No | Form 4 |
| Exner KenChief Product Officer | Dec 11, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | S | 3,154 | $114.97 | Sale −$362,615 | 144,149 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Dec 11, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | S | 2,913 | $114.97 | Sale −$334,908 | 96,624 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Moorjani JaneshCFO & COO | Dec 11, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | S | 6,930 | $114.97 | Sale −$796,742 | 162,312 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Dec 11, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | S | 1,995 | $114.97 | Sale −$229,365 | 4,608,036 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Dec 11, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | S | 39,173 | $115.14 | Sale −$4,510,379 | 4,568,863 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Dec 11, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | S | 12,006 | $116.26 | Sale −$1,395,818 | 4,556,857 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Dec 11, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | S | 36,821 | $117.14 | Sale −$4,313,212 | 4,520,036 | No | Form 4 |
| Kulkarni AshutoshChief Executive Officer | Dec 8, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | A | 72,316 | $0.00 | $0 | 390,721 | No | Form 4 |
| Exner KenChief Product Officer | Dec 8, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | A | 29,574 | $0.00 | $0 | 147,303 | No | Form 4 |
| Herzog CarolynChief Legal Officer | Dec 8, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | A | 18,564 | $0.00 | $0 | 99,537 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Moorjani JaneshCFO & COO | Dec 8, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | A | 39,288 | $0.00 | $0 | 169,242 | No | Form 4 |
| Banon ShayChief Technology Officer | Dec 8, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | A | 21,155 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,610,031 | No | Form 4 |
| Abbasi Sohaib | Oct 5, 2023 | Oct 10, 2023 | A | 2,627 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,908 | No | Form 4 |
| Marooney Caryn | Oct 5, 2023 | Oct 10, 2023 | A | 2,627 | $0.00 | $0 | 11,393 | No | Form 4 |
| Leibowitz Shelley B | Oct 5, 2023 | Oct 10, 2023 | A | 2,627 | $0.00 | $0 | 6,577 | No | Form 4 |
| Gleeson Alison | Oct 5, 2023 | Oct 10, 2023 | A | 2,627 | $0.00 | $0 | 9,981 | No | Form 4 |
| Auvil Paul R. III | Oct 5, 2023 | Oct 10, 2023 | A | 2,627 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,627 | No | Form 4 |
| Puttagunta Chetan | Oct 5, 2023 | Oct 10, 2023 | A | 2,627 | $0.00 | $0 | 13,064 | No | Form 4 |
| Chadwick Jonathan | Oct 2, 2023 | Oct 4, 2023 | M | 25,000 | $19.87 | $496,750 | 32,729 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Chadwick Jonathan | Oct 2, 2023 | Oct 4, 2023 | S | 22,800 | $81.32 | Sale −$1,854,096 | 9,929 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Chadwick Jonathan | Oct 2, 2023 | Oct 4, 2023 | S | 2,200 | $82.04 | Sale −$180,488 | 7,729 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Chadwick Jonathan | Oct 2, 2023 | Oct 4, 2023 | M · derivative | 25,000 | $19.87 | $496,750 | 50,000 | Yes | Form 4 |