HIPOHippo Holdings Inc.
- Market cap
- $1.01B
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $38.44
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Financial Services
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Insurance - Property & Casualty
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2023-11-16
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Oct 15 | Oct 16 | S | 1,169 | $35.03 | Sale −$40,955 | 60,655 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Oct 9 | Oct 13 | S | 5,000 | $34.18 | Sale −$170,900 | 562,132 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Sep 9 | Sep 11 | S | 5,000 | $32.23 | Sale −$161,150 | 567,132 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ellis Stewart | Aug 15 | Aug 19 | A | 5,350 | $33.04 | $176,764 | 126,455 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Aug 17 | Aug 18 | S | 1,169 | $33.00 | Sale −$38,577 | 61,824 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Aug 15 | Aug 18 | F | 8,301 | $32.83 | $272,522 | 572,132 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Aug 15 | Aug 18 | F | 1,340 | $32.83 | $43,992 | 62,993 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Aug 15 | Aug 18 | F | 1,259 | $32.83 | $41,333 | 89,901 | No | Form 4 |
| Zeltser GuyChief Financial Officer | Aug 15 | Aug 18 | F | 3,945 | $32.83 | $129,514 | 116,618 | No | Form 4 |
| Boettcher LauraChief Operating Officer | Aug 15 | Aug 18 | F | 1,586 | $32.83 | $52,068 | 71,381 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Aug 10 | Aug 12 | S | 5,000 | $32.00 | Sale −$160,000 | 580,433 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Zeltser GuyChief Financial Officer | Jul 28 | Jul 30 | S | 1,669 | $30.98 | Sale −$51,706 | 120,563 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Jul 9 | Jul 13 | S | 5,000 | $28.53 | Sale −$142,650 | 585,433 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Boettcher LauraChief Operating Officer | Jun 10 | Jun 12 | A | 11,674 | $0.00 | $0 | 72,967 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Jun 9 | Jun 11 | S | 5,000 | $25.00 | Sale −$125,000 | 590,433 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ellis Stewart | Jun 3 | Jun 5 | A | 4,820 | $0.00 | $0 | 121,105 | No | Form 4 |
| Frater Hugh R | Jun 2 | Jun 4 | A | 4,738 | $25.40 | $120,345 | 21,815 | No | Form 4 |
| Frater Hugh R | Jun 2 | Jun 4 | A | 4,808 | $0.00 | $0 | 26,623 | No | Form 4 |
| Wijnberg Sandra S | Jun 2 | Jun 4 | A | 4,738 | $25.40 | $120,345 | 21,815 | No | Form 4 |
| Wijnberg Sandra S | Jun 2 | Jun 4 | A | 4,808 | $0.00 | $0 | 26,623 | No | Form 4 |
| Nichols John Drake | Jun 2 | Jun 4 | A | 4,738 | $25.40 | $120,345 | 16,563 | No | Form 4 |
| Nichols John Drake | Jun 2 | Jun 4 | A | 4,808 | $0.00 | $0 | 21,371 | No | Form 4 |
| Feder Eric | Jun 2 | Jun 4 | A | 4,738 | $25.40 | $120,345 | 21,815 | No | Form 4 |
| Fouche Lori Dickerson | Jun 2 | Jun 4 | A | 4,738 | $25.40 | $120,345 | 21,815 | No | Form 4 |
| Fouche Lori Dickerson | Jun 2 | Jun 4 | A | 4,808 | $0.00 | $0 | 26,623 | No | Form 4 |
| Landman Sam | Jun 2 | Jun 4 | A | 4,738 | $25.40 | $120,345 | 24,272 | No | Form 4 |
| Landman Sam | Jun 2 | Jun 4 | A | 4,808 | $0.00 | $0 | 29,080 | No | Form 4 |
| Schaaf Mark | Jun 2 | Jun 4 | A | 4,738 | $25.40 | $120,345 | 16,103 | No | Form 4 |
| Schaaf Mark | Jun 2 | Jun 4 | A | 4,808 | $0.00 | $0 | 20,911 | No | Form 4 |
| Hay Laura J | Jun 2 | Jun 4 | A | 2,502 | $25.40 | $63,551 | 2,502 | No | Form 4 |
| Hay Laura J | Jun 2 | Jun 4 | A | 4,808 | $0.00 | $0 | 7,310 | No | Form 4 |
| Holliday Susan Claire | Jun 2 | Jun 4 | A | 2,502 | $25.40 | $63,551 | 2,502 | No | Form 4 |
| Holliday Susan Claire | Jun 2 | Jun 4 | A | 4,808 | $0.00 | $0 | 7,310 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | May 15 | May 19 | F | 8,779 | $26.41 | $231,853 | 595,433 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | May 15 | May 19 | S | 3,667 | $26.10 | Sale −$95,709 | 65,673 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | May 15 | May 19 | F | 1,340 | $26.41 | $35,389 | 64,333 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | May 15 | May 19 | F | 1,259 | $26.41 | $33,250 | 91,160 | No | Form 4 |
| Zeltser GuyChief Financial Officer | May 15 | May 19 | F | 4,169 | $26.41 | $110,103 | 122,232 | No | Form 4 |
| Zeltser GuyChief Financial Officer | May 14 | May 19 | A | 743 | $22.72 | $16,881 | 126,401 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | May 11 | May 13 | S | 5,000 | $27.10 | Sale −$135,500 | 604,212 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Apr 27 | Apr 29 | F | 1,438 | $28.21 | $40,566 | 609,212 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Apr 27 | Apr 29 | F | 1,438 | $28.21 | $40,566 | 69,340 | No | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Apr 27 | Apr 29 | F | 794 | $28.21 | $22,399 | 92,419 | No | Form 4 |
| Zeltser GuyChief Financial Officer | Apr 27 | Apr 29 | F | 1,091 | $28.21 | $30,777 | 125,658 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Apr 9 | Apr 13 | S | 5,000 | $26.05 | Sale −$130,250 | 610,650 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Mar 9 | Mar 11 | S | 5,000 | $25.86 | Sale −$129,300 | 615,650 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Mar 3 | Mar 5 | A | 113,719 | $0.00 | $0 | 544,837 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Mar 3 | Mar 5 | A | 75,813 | $0.00 | $0 | 620,650 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Mar 2 | Mar 5 | A | 14,810 | $0.00 | $0 | 60,904 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Mar 2 | Mar 5 | A | 9,874 | $0.00 | $0 | 70,778 | No | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Mar 2 | Mar 5 | A | 14,810 | $0.00 | $0 | 83,339 | No | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Mar 2 | Mar 5 | A | 9,874 | $0.00 | $0 | 93,213 | No | Form 4 |
| Zeltser GuyChief Financial Officer | Mar 2 | Mar 5 | A | 37,024 | $0.00 | $0 | 102,066 | No | Form 4 |
| Zeltser GuyChief Financial Officer | Mar 2 | Mar 5 | A | 24,683 | $0.00 | $0 | 126,749 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Feb 25 | Feb 27 | S | 600 | $30.44 | Sale −$18,264 | 46,094 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Feb 17 | Feb 18 | S | 6,105 | $28.57 | Sale −$174,420 | 46,694 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Feb 15 | Feb 18 | F | 11,586 | $28.59 | $331,244 | 431,118 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Feb 15 | Feb 18 | F | 2,408 | $28.59 | $68,845 | 52,799 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Feb 15 | Feb 18 | F | 2,752 | $28.59 | $78,680 | 68,529 | No | Form 4 |
| Zeltser GuyChief Financial Officer | Feb 15 | Feb 18 | F | 4,483 | $28.59 | $128,169 | 65,042 | No | Form 4 |
| Zeltser GuyChief Financial Officer | Nov 14, 2025 | Feb 18 | P | 665 | $7.23 | Purchase +$4,808 | 69,525 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Feb 9 | Feb 11 | S | 5,000 | $29.14 | Sale −$145,700 | 442,704 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Jan 9 | Jan 13 | S | 5,000 | $31.52 | Sale −$157,600 | 447,704 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Dec 22, 2025 | Dec 29, 2025 | S | 3,900 | $31.12 | Sale −$121,368 | 71,281 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Nichols John Drake | Dec 18, 2025 | Dec 19, 2025 | G | 4,935 | $0.00 | $0 | 16,563 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Dec 9, 2025 | Dec 11, 2025 | S | 5,000 | $29.82 | Sale −$149,100 | 452,704 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Nov 21, 2025 | Nov 25, 2025 | S | 3,493 | $31.96 | Sale −$111,636 | 55,359 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Nov 21, 2025 | Nov 25, 2025 | S | 152 | $32.63 | Sale −$4,960 | 55,207 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Zeltser GuyChief Financial Officer | Nov 18, 2025 | Nov 19, 2025 | S | 1,719 | $32.12 | Sale −$55,214 | 68,960 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Zeltser GuyChief Financial Officer | Nov 18, 2025 | Nov 19, 2025 | S | 100 | $32.74 | Sale −$3,274 | 68,860 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Zeltser GuyChief Financial Officer | Nov 15, 2025 | Nov 19, 2025 | F | 4,182 | $31.11 | $130,102 | 70,679 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Nov 15, 2025 | Nov 18, 2025 | F | 11,326 | $31.11 | $352,352 | 457,704 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Nov 15, 2025 | Nov 18, 2025 | F | 2,123 | $31.11 | $66,047 | 58,852 | No | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Nov 15, 2025 | Nov 18, 2025 | F | 2,463 | $31.11 | $76,624 | 75,181 | No | Form 4 |
| Hay Laura J | Oct 1, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 | A | 2,502 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,502 | No | Form 4 |
| Holliday Susan Claire | Oct 1, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 | A | 2,502 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,502 | No | Form 4 |
| Zeltser GuyChief Financial Officer | Sep 17, 2025 | Sep 19, 2025 | S | 4,977 | $37.46 | Sale −$186,438 | 75,061 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Zeltser GuyChief Financial Officer | Sep 17, 2025 | Sep 19, 2025 | S | 200 | $38.05 | Sale −$7,610 | 74,861 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Sep 10, 2025 | Sep 11, 2025 | F | 1,358 | $36.97 | $50,205 | 469,030 | No | Form 4 |
| Zeltser GuyChief Financial Officer | Sep 10, 2025 | Sep 11, 2025 | F | 1,029 | $36.97 | $38,042 | 80,038 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Sep 10, 2025 | Sep 11, 2025 | F | 1,358 | $36.97 | $50,205 | 60,975 | No | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Sep 10, 2025 | Sep 11, 2025 | F | 752 | $36.97 | $27,801 | 77,644 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Sep 8, 2025 | Sep 10, 2025 | S | 2,725 | $34.12 | Sale −$92,977 | 470,388 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Aug 22, 2025 | Aug 26, 2025 | S | 2,275 | $34.00 | Sale −$77,350 | 473,113 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Aug 15, 2025 | Aug 18, 2025 | F | 10,759 | $30.91 | $332,561 | 475,388 | No | Form 4 |
| Zeltser GuyChief Financial Officer | Aug 15, 2025 | Aug 18, 2025 | F | 3,973 | $30.91 | $122,805 | 81,067 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Aug 15, 2025 | Aug 18, 2025 | F | 2,016 | $30.91 | $62,315 | 62,333 | No | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Aug 15, 2025 | Aug 18, 2025 | F | 2,341 | $30.91 | $72,360 | 78,396 | No | Form 4 |
| Len FW Investor, LLC | Jul 1, 2025 | Jul 3, 2025 | S | 514,309 | $28.17 | Sale −$14,488,085 | 2,476,418 | No | Form 4 |
| Len FW Investor, LLC | Mar 7, 2023 | Jul 3, 2025 | J | 81,900 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,990,727 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Jun 12, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 | S | 2,444 | $29.95 | Sale −$73,198 | 64,349 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Jun 4, 2025 | Jun 6, 2025 | S | 4,889 | $24.61 | Sale −$120,318 | 66,793 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Schaaf Mark | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | A | 5,801 | $24.35 | $141,254 | 11,365 | No | Form 4 |
| Schaaf Mark | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | A | 4,738 | $0.00 | $0 | 16,103 | No | Form 4 |
| Feder Eric | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | A | 5,801 | $24.35 | $141,254 | 17,077 | No | Form 4 |
| Feder Eric | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | A | 4,738 | $0.00 | $0 | 21,815 | No | Form 4 |
| Frater Hugh R | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | A | 5,801 | $24.35 | $141,254 | 17,077 | No | Form 4 |
| Frater Hugh R | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | A | 4,738 | $0.00 | $0 | 21,815 | No | Form 4 |
| Fouche Lori Dickerson | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | A | 5,801 | $24.35 | $141,254 | 17,077 | No | Form 4 |
| Fouche Lori Dickerson | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | A | 4,738 | $0.00 | $0 | 21,815 | No | Form 4 |
| Landman Sam | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | A | 5,801 | $24.35 | $141,254 | 19,534 | No | Form 4 |
| Landman Sam | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | A | 4,738 | $0.00 | $0 | 24,272 | No | Form 4 |
| Wijnberg Sandra S | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | A | 5,801 | $24.35 | $141,254 | 17,077 | No | Form 4 |
| Wijnberg Sandra S | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | A | 4,738 | $0.00 | $0 | 21,815 | No | Form 4 |
| Nichols John Drake | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | A | 5,801 | $24.35 | $141,254 | 16,760 | No | Form 4 |
| Nichols John Drake | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | A | 4,738 | $0.00 | $0 | 21,498 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | May 15, 2025 | May 16, 2025 | F | 10,760 | $22.10 | $237,796 | 486,147 | No | Form 4 |
| Zeltser GuyChief Financial Officier | May 15, 2025 | May 16, 2025 | F | 3,972 | $22.10 | $87,781 | 85,040 | No | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | May 15, 2025 | May 16, 2025 | F | 2,876 | $22.10 | $63,560 | 80,737 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | May 15, 2025 | May 16, 2025 | F | 3,602 | $22.10 | $79,604 | 71,682 | No | Form 4 |
| Zeltser GuyChief Financial Officier | May 14, 2025 | May 16, 2025 | A | 2,276 | $8.50 | $19,346 | 5,529 | No | Form 4 |
| Wand AssafExecutive Chairman BoD | Apr 1, 2025 | Apr 3, 2025 | S | 12,250 | $25.04 | Sale −$306,740 | 474,564 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Mar 5, 2025 | Mar 6, 2025 | A | 112,651 | $0.00 | $0 | 440,581 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Mar 5, 2025 | Mar 6, 2025 | A | 56,326 | $0.00 | $0 | 496,907 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartCFO/ Chief Strategy Officer | Mar 4, 2025 | Mar 6, 2025 | A | 42,794 | $0.00 | $0 | 346,545 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Mar 4, 2025 | Mar 6, 2025 | A | 23,965 | $0.00 | $0 | 75,284 | No | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Mar 4, 2025 | Mar 6, 2025 | A | 23,965 | $0.00 | $0 | 83,613 | No | Form 4 |
| Wand AssafExecutive Chairman BoD | Mar 3, 2025 | Mar 5, 2025 | S | 12,250 | $28.90 | Sale −$354,025 | 486,814 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Feb 18, 2025 | Feb 19, 2025 | S | 2,329 | $30.02 | Sale −$69,917 | 59,648 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Feb 15, 2025 | Feb 19, 2025 | F | 11,693 | $30.11 | $352,076 | 327,930 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartCFO/ Chief Strategy Officer | Feb 15, 2025 | Feb 19, 2025 | F | 14,464 | $30.11 | $435,511 | 303,751 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Feb 15, 2025 | Feb 19, 2025 | F | 3,516 | $30.11 | $105,867 | 51,319 | No | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Feb 15, 2025 | Feb 19, 2025 | F | 3,031 | $30.11 | $91,263 | 61,977 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Feb 5, 2025 | Feb 6, 2025 | S | 19,285 | $30.29 | Sale −$584,143 | 54,835 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Feb 4, 2025 | Feb 6, 2025 | S | 21,146 | $30.05 | Sale −$635,437 | 74,120 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Wand AssafExecutive Chairman BoD | Feb 3, 2025 | Feb 5, 2025 | S | 8,048 | $26.52 | Sale −$213,433 | 503,266 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Wand AssafExecutive Chairman BoD | Feb 3, 2025 | Feb 5, 2025 | S | 4,202 | $27.22 | Sale −$114,378 | 499,064 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Jan 29, 2025 | Jan 31, 2025 | S | 3,022 | $27.25 | Sale −$82,350 | 95,266 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Jan 8, 2025 | Jan 10, 2025 | S | 3,022 | $25.77 | Sale −$77,877 | 98,288 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartCFO/ Chief Strategy Officer | Jan 2, 2025 | Jan 3, 2025 | S | 5,667 | $26.11 | Sale −$147,965 | 322,548 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartCFO/ Chief Strategy Officer | Jan 2, 2025 | Jan 3, 2025 | S | 4,333 | $26.64 | Sale −$115,431 | 318,215 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Wand AssafExecutive Chairman BoD | Jan 2, 2025 | Jan 3, 2025 | S | 8,496 | $25.81 | Sale −$219,282 | 515,068 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Wand AssafExecutive Chairman BoD | Jan 2, 2025 | Jan 3, 2025 | S | 3,754 | $26.51 | Sale −$99,519 | 511,314 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Dec 23, 2024 | Dec 26, 2024 | S | 3,022 | $25.91 | Sale −$78,300 | 101,310 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartCFO/ Chief Strategy Officer | Dec 18, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 | S | 12,000 | $25.91 | Sale −$310,920 | 328,215 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Dec 17, 2024 | Dec 19, 2024 | S | 1,992 | $26.43 | Sale −$52,649 | 104,432 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Dec 17, 2024 | Dec 19, 2024 | S | 100 | $27.20 | Sale −$2,720 | 104,332 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Wand AssafExecutive Chairman BoD | Dec 2, 2024 | Dec 4, 2024 | S | 9,339 | $31.50 | Sale −$294,179 | 526,475 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Wand AssafExecutive Chairman BoD | Dec 2, 2024 | Dec 4, 2024 | S | 2,899 | $32.21 | Sale −$93,377 | 523,576 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Wand AssafExecutive Chairman BoD | Dec 2, 2024 | Dec 4, 2024 | S | 12 | $33.04 | Sale −$396 | 523,564 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Nov 21, 2024 | Nov 25, 2024 | S | 14,986 | $30.16 | Sale −$451,978 | 339,637 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Nov 21, 2024 | Nov 25, 2024 | S | 14 | $31.20 | Sale −$437 | 339,623 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Nov 18, 2024 | Nov 19, 2024 | S | 1,737 | $28.24 | Sale −$49,053 | 65,719 | No | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Nov 18, 2024 | Nov 19, 2024 | S | 711 | $28.72 | Sale −$20,420 | 65,008 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Nov 15, 2024 | Nov 19, 2024 | F | 11,523 | $26.50 | $305,360 | 354,623 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartCFO/ Chief Strategy Officer | Nov 15, 2024 | Nov 19, 2024 | F | 14,255 | $26.50 | $377,758 | 340,215 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Nov 15, 2024 | Nov 19, 2024 | F | 3,308 | $26.50 | $87,662 | 106,424 | No | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Nov 15, 2024 | Nov 19, 2024 | F | 2,793 | $26.50 | $74,015 | 67,456 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Nov 8, 2024 | Nov 12, 2024 | S | 6,986 | $25.30 | Sale −$176,746 | 369,160 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Nov 8, 2024 | Nov 12, 2024 | S | 3,014 | $26.14 | Sale −$78,786 | 366,146 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Nov 8, 2024 | Nov 12, 2024 | S | 855 | $25.55 | Sale −$21,845 | 70,249 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Badia AnirudhChief Accounting Officer | Nov 6, 2024 | Nov 8, 2024 | S | 2,552 | $24.49 | Sale −$62,498 | 102,315 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Wand AssafExecutive Chairman BoD | Nov 1, 2024 | Nov 5, 2024 | S | 9,401 | $20.66 | Sale −$194,225 | 538,663 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Wand AssafExecutive Chairman BoD | Nov 1, 2024 | Nov 5, 2024 | S | 2,849 | $21.29 | Sale −$60,655 | 535,814 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Oct 18, 2024 | Oct 22, 2024 | F | 2,716 | $19.19 | $52,120 | 376,146 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartCFO/ Chief Strategy Officer | Oct 18, 2024 | Oct 22, 2024 | F | 3,497 | $19.19 | $67,107 | 354,470 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Oct 18, 2024 | Oct 22, 2024 | F | 2,716 | $19.19 | $52,120 | 109,732 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Oct 18, 2024 | Oct 22, 2024 | F | 2,836 | $19.19 | $54,423 | 97,251 | No | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Oct 18, 2024 | Oct 22, 2024 | F | 1,482 | $19.19 | $28,440 | 71,104 | No | Form 4 |
| Badia AnirudhChief Accounting Officer | Oct 18, 2024 | Oct 22, 2024 | F | 1,446 | $19.19 | $27,749 | 104,867 | No | Form 4 |
| Wand AssafExecutive Chairman BoD | Oct 1, 2024 | Oct 3, 2024 | S | 12,150 | $16.19 | Sale −$196,709 | 548,164 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Wand AssafExecutive Chairman BoD | Oct 1, 2024 | Oct 3, 2024 | S | 100 | $16.80 | Sale −$1,680 | 548,064 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Badia AnirudhChief Accounting Officer | Sep 20, 2024 | Sep 20, 2024 | D | 739 | $18.29 | $13,516 | 106,313 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Badia AnirudhChief Accounting Officer | Sep 19, 2024 | Sep 20, 2024 | D | 400 | $18.27 | $7,308 | 107,052 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartCFO/ Chief Strategy Officer | Sep 18, 2024 | Sep 20, 2024 | D | 3,000 | $18.09 | $54,270 | 357,967 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Badia AnirudhChief Accounting Officer | Sep 18, 2024 | Sep 20, 2024 | D | 7,415 | $18.36 | $136,139 | 107,452 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Badia AnirudhChief Accounting Officer | Sep 13, 2024 | Sep 17, 2024 | D | 2,035 | $19.07 | $38,807 | 114,867 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Wand AssafExecutive Chairman BoD | Sep 3, 2024 | Sep 5, 2024 | D | 12,250 | $18.80 | $230,300 | 560,314 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Aug 19, 2024 | Aug 20, 2024 | D | 2,446 | $19.62 | $47,991 | 72,586 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Aug 15, 2024 | Aug 19, 2024 | F | 11,523 | $18.40 | $212,023 | 378,862 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartCFO/ Chief Strategy Officer | Aug 15, 2024 | Aug 19, 2024 | F | 14,254 | $18.40 | $262,274 | 360,967 | No | Form 4 |
| Badia AnirudhChief Accounting Officer | Aug 15, 2024 | Aug 19, 2024 | F | 3,764 | $18.40 | $69,258 | 116,902 | No | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Aug 15, 2024 | Aug 19, 2024 | F | 2,799 | $18.40 | $51,502 | 75,032 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Aug 15, 2024 | Aug 19, 2024 | F | 4,160 | $18.40 | $76,544 | 100,087 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Aug 15, 2024 | Aug 19, 2024 | F | 3,308 | $18.40 | $60,867 | 112,448 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Aug 14, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | S | 2,958 | $18.49 | Sale −$54,693 | 104,247 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Aug 13, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | S | 14,548 | $18.52 | Sale −$269,429 | 107,205 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Aug 12, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | S | 1,419 | $18.14 | Sale −$25,741 | 121,753 | No | Form 4 |
| Landman Sam | Aug 6, 2024 | Aug 6, 2024 | A | 400 | $16.03 | $6,412 | 19,534 | No | Form 4 |
| Wijnberg Sandra S | Aug 6, 2024 | Aug 6, 2024 | A | 400 | $16.03 | $6,412 | 17,077 | No | Form 4 |
| Feder Eric | Aug 2, 2024 | Aug 6, 2024 | A | 400 | $16.03 | $6,412 | 17,077 | No | Form 4 |
| Frater Hugh R | Aug 2, 2024 | Aug 6, 2024 | A | 400 | $16.03 | $6,412 | 17,077 | No | Form 4 |
| Fouche Lori Dickerson | Aug 2, 2024 | Aug 6, 2024 | A | 400 | $16.03 | $6,412 | 17,077 | No | Form 4 |
| Wand AssafExecutive Chairman BoD | Aug 1, 2024 | Aug 5, 2024 | D | 12,250 | $17.60 | $215,600 | 572,564 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Jul 30, 2024 | Aug 1, 2024 | F | 906 | $19.08 | $17,286 | 390,385 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartCFO/ Chief Strategy Officer | Jul 30, 2024 | Aug 1, 2024 | F | 1,166 | $19.08 | $22,247 | 375,221 | No | Form 4 |
| Badia AnirudhChief Accounting Officer | Jul 30, 2024 | Aug 1, 2024 | F | 482 | $19.08 | $9,197 | 120,666 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Jul 30, 2024 | Aug 1, 2024 | F | 821 | $19.08 | $15,665 | 123,172 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Jul 30, 2024 | Aug 1, 2024 | F | 906 | $19.08 | $17,286 | 115,756 | No | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Jul 30, 2024 | Aug 1, 2024 | F | 495 | $19.08 | $9,445 | 77,831 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Jul 18, 2024 | Jul 19, 2024 | D | 1,999 | $20.18 | $40,340 | 391,291 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Jul 17, 2024 | Jul 19, 2024 | D | 2,998 | $20.00 | $59,960 | 393,290 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Wand AssafExecutive Chairman BoD | Jul 1, 2024 | Jul 3, 2024 | D | 12,250 | $16.20 | $198,450 | 584,814 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Jun 20, 2024 | Jun 21, 2024 | D | 4,410 | $15.25 | $67,253 | 78,326 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartCFO/ Chief Strategy Officer | Jun 18, 2024 | Jun 21, 2024 | D | 3,000 | $15.98 | $47,940 | 376,387 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Wand AssafExecutive Chairman BoD | Jun 10, 2024 | Jun 12, 2024 | D | 12,250 | $17.70 | $216,825 | 597,064 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Nichols John Drake | Jun 4, 2024 | Jun 6, 2024 | A | 6,170 | $17.73 | $109,394 | 10,959 | No | Form 4 |
| Nichols John Drake | Jun 4, 2024 | Jun 6, 2024 | A | 5,801 | $0.00 | $0 | 16,760 | No | Form 4 |
| Frater Hugh R | Jun 4, 2024 | Jun 6, 2024 | A | 6,170 | $17.73 | $109,394 | 11,276 | No | Form 4 |
| Frater Hugh R | Jun 4, 2024 | Jun 6, 2024 | A | 5,801 | $0.00 | $0 | 17,077 | No | Form 4 |
| Fouche Lori Dickerson | Jun 4, 2024 | Jun 6, 2024 | A | 6,170 | $17.73 | $109,394 | 11,276 | No | Form 4 |
| Fouche Lori Dickerson | Jun 4, 2024 | Jun 6, 2024 | A | 5,801 | $0.00 | $0 | 17,077 | No | Form 4 |
| Landman Sam | Jun 4, 2024 | Jun 6, 2024 | A | 6,170 | $17.73 | $109,394 | 13,733 | No | Form 4 |
| Landman Sam | Jun 4, 2024 | Jun 6, 2024 | A | 5,801 | $0.00 | $0 | 19,534 | No | Form 4 |
| Schaaf Mark | Jun 4, 2024 | Jun 6, 2024 | A | 5,564 | $17.73 | $98,650 | 5,564 | No | Form 4 |
| Schaaf Mark | Jun 4, 2024 | Jun 6, 2024 | A | 5,801 | $0.00 | $0 | 11,365 | No | Form 4 |
| Feder Eric | Jun 4, 2024 | Jun 6, 2024 | A | 6,170 | $17.73 | $109,394 | 11,276 | No | Form 4 |
| Feder Eric | Jun 4, 2024 | Jun 6, 2024 | A | 5,801 | $0.00 | $0 | 17,077 | No | Form 4 |
| Wijnberg Sandra S | Jun 4, 2024 | Jun 6, 2024 | A | 6,170 | $17.73 | $109,394 | 11,276 | No | Form 4 |
| Wijnberg Sandra S | Jun 4, 2024 | Jun 6, 2024 | A | 5,801 | $0.00 | $0 | 17,077 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | May 24, 2024 | May 29, 2024 | S | 14,995 | $18.16 | Sale −$272,309 | 123,993 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | May 15, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | F | 4,161 | $17.55 | $73,026 | 138,988 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | May 15, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | F | 11,523 | $17.55 | $202,229 | 396,288 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartCFO/ Chief Strategy Officer | May 15, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | F | 14,255 | $17.55 | $250,175 | 379,387 | No | Form 4 |
| Badia AnirudhChief Accounting Officer | May 15, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | F | 3,765 | $17.55 | $66,076 | 121,148 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | May 15, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | F | 3,308 | $17.55 | $58,055 | 116,662 | No | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | May 15, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | F | 2,800 | $17.55 | $49,140 | 82,736 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | May 14, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | S | 1,192 | $18.51 | Sale −$22,064 | 143,149 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartCFO/ Chief Strategy Officer | May 14, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | A | 2,941 | $8.50 | $24,999 | 393,642 | No | Form 4 |
| Badia AnirudhChief Accounting Officer | May 14, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | A | 2,941 | $8.50 | $24,999 | 124,913 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | May 1, 2024 | May 3, 2024 | F | 906 | $21.97 | $19,905 | 407,811 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | May 1, 2024 | May 3, 2024 | F | 821 | $21.97 | $18,037 | 144,341 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartCFO/ Chief Strategy Officer | May 1, 2024 | May 3, 2024 | F | 1,166 | $21.97 | $25,617 | 390,701 | No | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | May 1, 2024 | May 3, 2024 | F | 495 | $21.97 | $10,875 | 85,536 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | May 1, 2024 | May 3, 2024 | F | 906 | $21.97 | $19,905 | 119,970 | No | Form 4 |
| Badia AnirudhChief Accounting Officer | May 1, 2024 | May 3, 2024 | F | 482 | $21.97 | $10,590 | 121,972 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartChief Financial Officer | Apr 3, 2024 | Apr 5, 2024 | D | 6,000 | $20.18 | $121,080 | 391,867 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Mar 22, 2024 | Mar 26, 2024 | M | 3,855 | $8.50 | $32,768 | 150,769 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Mar 22, 2024 | Mar 26, 2024 | M | 3,333 | $8.50 | $28,331 | 154,102 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Mar 22, 2024 | Mar 26, 2024 | M | 5,998 | $4.00 | $23,992 | 160,100 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Mar 22, 2024 | Mar 26, 2024 | S | 1,752 | $17.25 | Sale −$30,222 | 158,348 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Mar 22, 2024 | Mar 26, 2024 | S | 5,998 | $17.19 | Sale −$103,106 | 152,350 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Mar 22, 2024 | Mar 26, 2024 | S | 3,333 | $17.20 | Sale −$57,328 | 149,017 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Mar 22, 2024 | Mar 26, 2024 | S | 3,855 | $17.18 | Sale −$66,229 | 145,162 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Mar 22, 2024 | Mar 26, 2024 | M · derivative | 3,855 | $8.50 | $32,768 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Mar 22, 2024 | Mar 26, 2024 | M · derivative | 3,333 | $8.50 | $28,331 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Mar 22, 2024 | Mar 26, 2024 | M · derivative | 5,998 | $4.00 | $23,992 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartChief Financial Officer | Mar 18, 2024 | Mar 20, 2024 | D | 3,000 | $17.09 | $51,270 | 397,867 | No | Form 4 |
| Badia AnirudhChief Accounting Officer | Mar 11, 2024 | Mar 13, 2024 | S | 1,735 | $18.39 | Sale −$31,907 | 122,454 | No | Form 4 |
| Stienstra MichaelGM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | Feb 28, 2024 | Mar 7, 2024 | A | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 86,031 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Feb 29, 2024 | Mar 6, 2024 | A | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 408,717 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartChief Financial Officer | Feb 28, 2024 | Mar 6, 2024 | A | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 400,867 | No | Form 4 |
| Badia AnirudhChief Accounting Officer | Feb 28, 2024 | Mar 6, 2024 | A | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 124,189 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Feb 28, 2024 | Mar 6, 2024 | A | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 146,914 | No | Form 4 |
| Ostergaard TorbenCEO Spinnaker | Feb 28, 2024 | Mar 6, 2024 | A | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 120,876 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | F | 906 | $10.96 | $9,930 | 283,717 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartChief Financial Officer | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | F | 1,166 | $10.96 | $12,779 | 275,867 | No | Form 4 |
| Badia AnirudhChief Accounting Officer | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | F | 554 | $10.96 | $6,072 | 99,189 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | F | 870 | $10.96 | $9,535 | 116,914 | No | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | F | 7,656 | $11.12 | $85,135 | 284,623 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartChief Financial Officer | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | F | 9,223 | $11.12 | $102,560 | 277,033 | No | Form 4 |
| Badia AnirudhChief Accounting Officer | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | F | 3,044 | $11.12 | $33,849 | 99,743 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | F | 3,242 | $11.12 | $36,051 | 117,784 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartChief Financial Officer | Dec 19, 2023 | Dec 21, 2023 | D | 3,500 | $8.20 | $28,700 | 286,256 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McCathron RichardChief Executive Officer | Nov 15, 2023 | Nov 16, 2023 | F | 8,358 | $8.50 | $71,043 | 292,279 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellis StewartChief Financial Officer | Nov 15, 2023 | Nov 16, 2023 | F | 6,945 | $8.50 | $59,033 | 289,756 | No | Form 4 |
| Badia AnirudhChief Accounting Officer | Nov 15, 2023 | Nov 16, 2023 | F | 1,847 | $8.50 | $15,700 | 102,787 | No | Form 4 |
| Donahue ChristopherGeneral Manager, MGA & CUO | Nov 15, 2023 | Nov 16, 2023 | F | 2,587 | $8.50 | $21,990 | 95,019 | No | Form 4 |
| Harry YuvalChief Revenue Officer | Nov 15, 2023 | Nov 16, 2023 | F | 3,259 | $8.50 | $27,702 | 121,026 | No | Form 4 |
| Badia AnirudhChief Accounting Officer | Nov 14, 2023 | Nov 16, 2023 | A | 81 | $9.13 | $740 | 104,634 | No | Form 4 |