LEOBNY MELLON STRATEGIC MUNICIPALS, INC.
- Market cap
- $354.43M
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $5.69
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Financial Services
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Asset Management
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
2 insiders bought $2.22M between Oct 16 – Oct 21.
Under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | Holding change | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | Oct 16 | Oct 20 | P | 250,087 | $5.66 | Purchase +$1,415,492 | 6,340,617 | +4.1% | No | Form 4 |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | Oct 16 | Oct 20 | P | 72,771 | $5.63 | Purchase +$409,701 | 6,413,388 | +1.1% | No | Form 4 |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | Oct 19 | Oct 20 | P | 15,246 | $5.67 | Purchase +$86,445 | 6,428,634 | +0.2% | No | Form 4 |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | Oct 20 | Oct 21 | P | 7,724 | $5.72 | Purchase +$44,181 | 6,436,358 | +0.1% | No | Form 4 |
| Bank Of America Corp /De/ | Oct 20 | Oct 22 | P | 34 | $5.73 | Purchase +$195 | 34 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bank Of America Corp /De/ | Oct 20 | Oct 22 | P | 149 | $5.67 | Purchase +$845 | 183 | +438.2% | No | Form 4 |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | Oct 21 | Oct 22 | P | 45,831 | $5.73 | Purchase +$262,612 | 6,482,189 | +0.7% | No | Form 4 |
Form 4 historysince 2024-12-13
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | Oct 21 | Oct 22 | P | 45,831 | $5.73 | Purchase +$262,612 | 6,482,189 | No | Form 4 |
| Bank Of America Corp /De/ | Oct 20 | Oct 22 | P | 34 | $5.73 | Purchase +$195 | 34 | No | Form 4 |
| Bank Of America Corp /De/ | Oct 20 | Oct 22 | P | 149 | $5.67 | Purchase +$845 | 183 | No | Form 4 |
| Bank Of America Corp /De/ | Oct 20 | Oct 22 | S | 149 | $5.73 | Sale −$853 | 34 | No | Form 4 |
| Bank Of America Corp /De/ | Oct 20 | Oct 22 | S | 34 | $5.66 | Sale −$192 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | Oct 20 | Oct 21 | P | 7,724 | $5.72 | Purchase +$44,181 | 6,436,358 | No | Form 4 |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | Oct 19 | Oct 20 | P | 15,246 | $5.67 | Purchase +$86,445 | 6,428,634 | No | Form 4 |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | Oct 16 | Oct 20 | P | 250,087 | $5.66 | Purchase +$1,415,492 | 6,340,617 | No | Form 4 |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | Oct 16 | Oct 20 | P | 72,771 | $5.63 | Purchase +$409,701 | 6,413,388 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Aug 22, 2022 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 8,920 | $6.80 | Purchase +$60,656 | 8,920 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Aug 22, 2022 | Dec 13, 2024 | S | 24 | $6.78 | Sale −$163 | 8,896 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Aug 22, 2022 | Dec 13, 2024 | S | 300 | $6.79 | Sale −$2,037 | 8,596 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Aug 22, 2022 | Dec 13, 2024 | S | 5 | $6.78 | Sale −$34 | 8,591 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Aug 22, 2022 | Dec 13, 2024 | S | 2,457 | $6.77 | Sale −$16,634 | 6,134 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Aug 22, 2022 | Dec 13, 2024 | S | 100 | $6.78 | Sale −$678 | 6,034 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Aug 22, 2022 | Dec 13, 2024 | S | 11 | $6.78 | Sale −$75 | 6,023 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Aug 22, 2022 | Dec 13, 2024 | S | 2,931 | $6.79 | Sale −$19,901 | 3,092 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Aug 22, 2022 | Dec 13, 2024 | S | 15 | $6.78 | Sale −$102 | 3,077 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Aug 22, 2022 | Dec 13, 2024 | S | 1,777 | $6.78 | Sale −$12,048 | 1,300 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Aug 22, 2022 | Dec 13, 2024 | S | 100 | $6.78 | Sale −$678 | 1,200 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Aug 22, 2022 | Dec 13, 2024 | S | 1,200 | $6.78 | Sale −$8,136 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Dec 8, 2020 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 40 | $8.58 | Purchase +$343 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Dec 7, 2020 | Dec 13, 2024 | S | 40 | $8.57 | Sale −$343 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Jun 19, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 370 | $7.63 | Purchase +$2,823 | 370 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Jun 19, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | S | 370 | $7.63 | Sale −$2,823 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Jun 9, 2016 | Dec 13, 2024 | S | 2,600 | $9.34 | Sale −$24,284 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Jun 9, 2016 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $9.36 | Purchase +$936 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Jun 9, 2016 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $9.36 | Purchase +$936 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Jun 9, 2016 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 2,300 | $9.37 | Purchase +$21,551 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Jun 9, 2016 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $9.36 | Purchase +$936 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Jul 20, 2015 | Dec 13, 2024 | S | 5 | $7.92 | Sale −$40 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Jul 17, 2015 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 5 | $7.87 | Purchase +$39 | 5 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Jun 27, 2014 | Dec 13, 2024 | S | 150 | $8.50 | Sale −$1,275 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Jun 26, 2014 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 150 | $8.47 | Purchase +$1,271 | 150 | No | Form 4 |