MWHSOLV Energy, Inc.
- Market cap
- $4.33B
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $21.38
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Utilities
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Utilities - Renewable
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2026-06-03
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lerner Steven J. | Aug 27 | Aug 28 | A | 1,776 | not reported | not reported | 1,776 | No | Form 4 |
| Abram J Adam | Aug 27 | Aug 28 | A | 1,776 | not reported | not reported | 1,776 | No | Form 4 |
| Stern Laura Ellen | Aug 27 | Aug 28 | A | 1,776 | not reported | not reported | 1,776 | No | Form 4 |
| Jackson William C | Aug 27 | Aug 28 | A | 1,776 | not reported | not reported | 1,776 | No | Form 4 |
| McQuade Daniel P | Aug 27 | Aug 28 | A | 1,776 | not reported | not reported | 1,776 | No | Form 4 |
| Stefanowicz Nancy | Aug 27 | Aug 28 | A | 1,776 | not reported | not reported | 1,776 | No | Form 4 |
| Forman Adam SCLO & Secretary | Aug 19 | Aug 21 | S · derivative | 11,480 | not reported | Sale not reported | 183,994 | No | Form 4 |
| Kimball Helena ElisabethChief Revenue Officer | Aug 19 | Aug 21 | S · derivative | 11,342 | not reported | Sale not reported | 181,784 | No | Form 4 |
| Plotkin ChadChief Financial Officer | Aug 19 | Aug 21 | S · derivative | 55,935 | not reported | Sale not reported | 896,473 | No | Form 4 |
| ASP VIII SOLV Holdings LP | Aug 19 | Aug 21 | C | 3,069,193 | not reported | not reported | 85,989,594 | No | Form 4 |
| ASP VIII SOLV Holdings LP | Aug 19 | Aug 21 | S | 7,939,153 | not reported | Sale not reported | 78,050,441 | No | Form 4 |
| ASP VIII SOLV Holdings LP | Aug 19 | Aug 21 | C · derivative | 3,069,193 | not reported | not reported | 49,189,706 | No | Form 4 |
| Pearson Brandi MichelleChief People Officer | Aug 19 | Aug 21 | S · derivative | 25,555 | not reported | Sale not reported | 409,563 | No | Form 4 |
| American Securities LLC | Aug 19 | Aug 21 | C | 3,069,193 | not reported | not reported | 85,989,594 | No | Form 4 |
| American Securities LLC | Aug 19 | Aug 21 | S | 7,939,153 | not reported | Sale not reported | 78,050,441 | No | Form 4 |
| American Securities LLC | Aug 19 | Aug 21 | C · derivative | 3,069,193 | not reported | not reported | 49,189,706 | No | Form 4 |
| Stark Ronald BEVP and CAO | Aug 19 | Aug 21 | S · derivative | 4,733 | not reported | Sale not reported | 75,856 | No | Form 4 |
| Grubb David Harold Jr.Chief Commercial Officer | Aug 19 | Aug 21 | S · derivative | 149,258 | not reported | Sale not reported | 2,392,150 | No | Form 4 |
| Deters Kevin J.Chief Operating Officer | Aug 19 | Aug 21 | S · derivative | 70,176 | not reported | Sale not reported | 1,124,701 | No | Form 4 |
| Valleton Eric JohnChief Technology Officer | Aug 19 | Aug 21 | S · derivative | 33,156 | not reported | Sale not reported | 531,386 | No | Form 4 |
| Hershman George WilliamChief Executive Officer | Aug 19 | Aug 21 | S · derivative | 233,048 | not reported | Sale not reported | 3,735,015 | No | Form 4 |
| SOLV Energy Management Holdings LP | Aug 19 | Aug 21 | C | 1,329,803 | not reported | not reported | 1,329,803 | No | Form 4 |
| SOLV Energy Management Holdings LP | Aug 19 | Aug 21 | S | 1,329,803 | not reported | Sale not reported | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| SOLV Energy Management Holdings LP | Aug 19 | Aug 21 | C · derivative | 1,329,803 | not reported | not reported | 21,312,638 | No | Form 4 |
| ASP Endeavor Investco LP | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | S | 1,154,760 | not reported | Sale not reported | 82,920,401 | No | Form 4 |
| ASP Endeavor Investco LP | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | S · derivative | 727,765 | not reported | Sale not reported | 52,258,899 | No | Form 4 |
| American Securities LLC | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | S | 1,154,760 | not reported | Sale not reported | 82,920,401 | No | Form 4 |
| American Securities LLC | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | S · derivative | 727,765 | not reported | Sale not reported | 52,258,899 | No | Form 4 |
| Forman Adam SCLO & Secretary | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | D · derivative | 2,722 | not reported | not reported | 195,474 | No | Form 4 |
| Kimball Helena ElisabethChief Revenue Officer | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | D · derivative | 2,689 | not reported | not reported | 193,126 | No | Form 4 |
| Stern Laura Ellen | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | D · derivative | 926 | not reported | not reported | 66,463 | No | Form 4 |
| Plotkin ChadChief Financial Officer | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | D · derivative | 13,264 | not reported | not reported | 952,408 | No | Form 4 |
| Jackson William C | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | D · derivative | 454 | not reported | not reported | 32,604 | No | Form 4 |
| Jackson William C | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | D · derivative | 1,849 | not reported | not reported | 132,778 | No | Form 4 |
| Hershman George WilliamChief Executive Officer | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | D · derivative | 55,257 | not reported | not reported | 3,968,063 | No | Form 4 |
| McQuade Daniel P | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | D · derivative | 464 | not reported | not reported | 33,317 | No | Form 4 |
| Valleton Eric JohnChief Technology Officer | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | D · derivative | 7,861 | not reported | not reported | 564,542 | No | Form 4 |
| Abram J Adam | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | D · derivative | 1,319 | not reported | not reported | 94,698 | No | Form 4 |
| Abram J Adam | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | D · derivative | 3,639 | not reported | not reported | 261,304 | No | Form 4 |
| Deters Kevin J.Chief Operating Officer | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | D · derivative | 16,640 | not reported | not reported | 1,194,877 | No | Form 4 |
| Stefanowicz Nancy | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | D · derivative | 478 | not reported | not reported | 34,329 | No | Form 4 |
| Grubb David Harold Jr.Chief Commercial Officer | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | D · derivative | 35,391 | not reported | not reported | 2,541,408 | No | Form 4 |
| Stark Ronald BSVP, Controller and PAO | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | D · derivative | 1,122 | not reported | not reported | 80,589 | No | Form 4 |
| Lerner Steven J. | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | D · derivative | 2,400 | not reported | not reported | 172,366 | No | Form 4 |
| Pearson Brandi MichelleChief People Officer | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | D · derivative | 6,059 | not reported | not reported | 435,118 | No | Form 4 |
| SOLV Energy Management Holdings LP | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | S · derivative | 315,390 | not reported | Sale not reported | 22,647,345 | No | Form 4 |
| Forman Adam SCLO & Secretary | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | D · derivative | 18,148 | not reported | not reported | 198,196 | No | Form 4 |
| Grubb David Harold Jr.Chief Commercial Officer | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | D · derivative | 235,947 | not reported | not reported | 2,576,799 | No | Form 4 |
| Pearson Brandi MichelleChief People Officer | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | D · derivative | 40,397 | not reported | not reported | 441,177 | No | Form 4 |
| Hershman George WilliamChief Executive Officer | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | D · derivative | 368,400 | not reported | not reported | 4,023,320 | No | Form 4 |
| Valleton Eric JohnChief Technology Officer | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | D · derivative | 52,413 | not reported | not reported | 572,403 | No | Form 4 |
| Stark Ronald BSVP, Controller and PAO | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | D · derivative | 7,482 | not reported | not reported | 81,711 | No | Form 4 |
| Plotkin ChadChief Financial Officer | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | D · derivative | 88,422 | not reported | not reported | 965,672 | No | Form 4 |
| Jackson William C | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | D · derivative | 3,027 | not reported | not reported | 33,058 | No | Form 4 |
| Jackson William C | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | D · derivative | 12,327 | not reported | not reported | 134,627 | No | Form 4 |
| McQuade Daniel P | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | D · derivative | 3,093 | not reported | not reported | 33,781 | No | Form 4 |
| Deters Kevin J.Chief Operating Officer | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | D · derivative | 110,934 | not reported | not reported | 1,211,517 | No | Form 4 |
| Lerner Steven J. | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | D · derivative | 16,003 | not reported | not reported | 174,766 | No | Form 4 |
| Stefanowicz Nancy | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | D · derivative | 3,187 | not reported | not reported | 34,807 | No | Form 4 |
| Stern Laura Ellen | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | D · derivative | 6,170 | not reported | not reported | 67,389 | No | Form 4 |
| Kimball Helena ElisabethChief Revenue Officer | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | D · derivative | 17,930 | not reported | not reported | 195,815 | No | Form 4 |
| Abram J Adam | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | D · derivative | 8,792 | not reported | not reported | 96,017 | No | Form 4 |
| Abram J Adam | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | D · derivative | 24,260 | not reported | not reported | 264,943 | No | Form 4 |
| SOLV Energy Management Holdings LP | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | S · derivative | 2,102,601 | not reported | Sale not reported | 22,962,735 | No | Form 4 |
| American Securities LLC | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | S | 7,698,410 | not reported | Sale not reported | 84,075,161 | No | Form 4 |
| American Securities LLC | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | S · derivative | 4,851,766 | not reported | Sale not reported | 52,986,664 | No | Form 4 |
| American Securities LLC | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | S | 7,698,410 | not reported | Sale not reported | 84,075,161 | No | Form 4 |
| American Securities LLC | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | S · derivative | 4,851,766 | not reported | Sale not reported | 52,986,664 | No | Form 4 |