NTGRNETGEAR, INC.
- Market cap
- $610.44M
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $22.46
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Technology
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Communication Equipment
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2023-10-02
Dashed line = amended filing (Form 4/A)
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakes Jonathan RussellSVP and GM, Home Networking | Sep 30 | Oct 2 | F | 2,650 | $22.21 | $58,857 | 72,195 | No | Form 4 |
| Murray Douglas Andrew | Aug 4 | Aug 6 | A | 6,107 | $0.00 | $0 | 6,107 | No | Form 4 |
| Murray BryanChief Financial Officer | Jul 31 | Aug 4 | F | 4,814 | $24.16 | $116,306 | 227,499 | No | Form 4 |
| Murray BryanChief Financial Officer | Jul 31 | Aug 4 | F | 4,293 | $24.16 | $103,719 | 223,206 | No | Form 4 |
| Prober Charles J.Chief Executive Officer | Jul 31 | Aug 4 | F | 4,598 | $24.16 | $111,088 | 426,294 | No | Form 4 |
| Badjate PramodPresident & GM, NFB | Jul 31 | Aug 4 | F | 8,440 | $24.16 | $203,910 | 157,073 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Badjate PramodPresident & GM, NFB | Jul 31 | Aug 4 | S | 1,000 | $23.45 | Sale −$23,450 | 156,073 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Badjate PramodPresident & GM, NFB | Jul 31 | Aug 4 | S | 2,000 | $24.09 | Sale −$48,180 | 154,073 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Murray BryanChief Financial Officer | Jan 27 | Aug 4 | A | 9,461 | $0.00 | $0 | 216,225 | No | Form 4 |
| Oakes Jonathan RussellSVP and GM, Home Networking | Jun 30 | Jul 2 | F | 10,601 | $23.35 | $247,533 | 74,845 | No | Form 4 |
| Roberts Janice M | Jun 3 | Jun 5 | A | 7,779 | $0.00 | $0 | 75,830 | No | Form 4 |
| Durr Laura | Jun 3 | Jun 5 | A | 7,779 | $0.00 | $0 | 49,838 | No | Form 4 |
| Goli Shravan | Jun 3 | Jun 5 | A | 7,779 | $0.00 | $0 | 33,636 | No | Form 4 |
| Butterfass Sarah | Jun 3 | Jun 5 | A | 7,779 | $0.00 | $0 | 46,732 | No | Form 4 |
| Orvidas Laura | Jun 3 | Jun 5 | A | 7,779 | $0.00 | $0 | 25,690 | No | Form 4 |
| Durr Laura | Jun 2 | Jun 3 | S | 1,000 | $26.76 | Sale −$26,760 | 42,059 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Durr Laura | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | S | 2,000 | $25.94 | Sale −$51,880 | 43,059 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goli Shravan | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | S | 1,541 | $26.69 | Sale −$41,129 | 27,697 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goli Shravan | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | S | 1,840 | $27.05 | Sale −$49,772 | 25,857 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Butterfass Sarah | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | S | 1,570 | $26.77 | Sale −$42,029 | 40,087 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Butterfass Sarah | Jun 1 | Jun 3 | S | 1,134 | $27.08 | Sale −$30,709 | 38,953 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Badjate PramodPresident & GM, NFB | May 1 | May 4 | S | 3,000 | $25.47 | Sale −$76,410 | 165,513 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Prober Charles J.Chief Executive Officer | Apr 30 | May 4 | F | 18,394 | $25.27 | $464,816 | 430,892 | No | Form 4 |
| Murray BryanChief Financial Officer | Apr 30 | May 4 | F | 17,652 | $25.27 | $446,066 | 224,891 | No | Form 4 |
| Badjate PramodPresident & GM, NFB | Apr 30 | May 4 | F | 11,506 | $25.27 | $290,757 | 168,513 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Prober Charles J.Chief Executive Officer | Apr 2 | Apr 6 | A | 114,732 | $0.00 | $0 | 448,272 | No | Form 4 |
| Prober Charles J.Chief Executive Officer | Apr 2 | Apr 6 | A · derivative | 114,732 | $0.00 | $0 | 114,732 | No | Form 4 |
| Murray BryanChief Financial Officer | Apr 2 | Apr 6 | A | 37,861 | $0.00 | $0 | 241,529 | No | Form 4 |
| Murray BryanChief Financial Officer | Apr 2 | Apr 6 | A · derivative | 37,861 | $0.00 | $0 | 37,861 | No | Form 4 |
| Badjate PramodPresident & GM, NFB | Apr 2 | Apr 6 | A | 34,419 | $0.00 | $0 | 179,005 | No | Form 4 |
| Badjate PramodPresident & GM, NFB | Apr 2 | Apr 6 | A · derivative | 34,419 | $0.00 | $0 | 34,419 | No | Form 4 |
| Oakes Jonathan RussellSVP, GM of Home Networking | Apr 2 | Apr 6 | A | 22,946 | $0.00 | $0 | 85,446 | No | Form 4 |
| Oakes Jonathan RussellSVP, GM of Home Networking | Apr 2 | Apr 6 | A · derivative | 22,946 | $0.00 | $0 | 22,946 | No | Form 4 |
| Badjate PramodPresident & GM, NFB | Feb 2 | Feb 3 | S | 3,000 | $20.97 | Sale −$62,910 | 144,586 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Prober Charles J.Chief Executive Officer | Jan 31 | Feb 3 | M | 157,714 | $0.00 | $0 | 767,750 | No | Form 4 |
| Prober Charles J.Chief Executive Officer | Jan 31 | Feb 3 | F | 85,087 | $20.91 | $1,779,169 | 682,663 | No | Form 4 |
| Prober Charles J.Chief Executive Officer | Jan 31 | Feb 3 | F | 61,790 | $20.91 | $1,292,029 | 620,873 | No | Form 4 |
| Prober Charles J.Chief Executive Officer | Jan 31 | Feb 3 | M · derivative | 157,714 | $0.00 | $0 | 151,940 | No | Form 4 |
| Murray BryanChief Financial Officer | Jan 31 | Feb 3 | F | 2,985 | $20.91 | $62,416 | 203,779 | No | Form 4 |
| Badjate PramodPresident & GM, NFB | Jan 31 | Feb 3 | F | 7,775 | $20.91 | $162,575 | 147,586 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Badjate PramodPresident & GM, NFB | Nov 19, 2025 | Nov 21, 2025 | S | 4,000 | $24.60 | Sale −$98,400 | 155,361 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McLindin GraemeVP, Mobile | Nov 3, 2025 | Nov 5, 2025 | S | 1,205 | $34.26 | Sale −$41,283 | 30,808 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Murray BryanChief Financial Officer | Oct 31, 2025 | Nov 4, 2025 | F | 2,698 | $34.72 | $93,675 | 206,764 | No | Form 4 |
| Badjate PramodPresident & GM, NFB | Oct 31, 2025 | Nov 4, 2025 | F | 7,404 | $34.72 | $257,067 | 159,361 | No | Form 4 |
| Maiorino Bradley | Oct 9, 2025 | Oct 14, 2025 | S | 13,063 | $35.26 | Sale −$460,601 | 56,356 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goli Shravan | Sep 29, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | S | 2,047 | $29.95 | Sale −$61,308 | 29,238 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goli Shravan | Aug 22, 2025 | Aug 26, 2025 | S | 10,527 | $26.07 | Sale −$274,439 | 32,515 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Goli Shravan | Aug 22, 2025 | Aug 26, 2025 | S | 1,230 | $26.41 | Sale −$32,484 | 31,285 | Yes | Form 4 |
| McLindin GraemeVP, Mobile | Aug 1, 2025 | Aug 5, 2025 | S | 417 | $22.62 | Sale −$9,433 | 32,013 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Badjate PramodPresident & GM, NFB | Jul 31, 2025 | Aug 4, 2025 | F | 22,611 | $23.25 | $525,706 | 166,765 | No | Form 4 |
| Bryan MurrayChief Financial Officer | Jul 31, 2025 | Aug 4, 2025 | F | 6,983 | $23.25 | $162,355 | 209,462 | No | Form 4 |
| McLindin GraemeVP, Mobile | Jun 13, 2025 | Jun 17, 2025 | S | 2,377 | $28.38 | Sale −$67,459 | 61,208 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Durr Laura | Jun 13, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 | S | 4,387 | $28.39 | Sale −$124,547 | 45,059 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Durr Laura | Jun 12, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 | S | 4,388 | $29.50 | Sale −$129,446 | 49,446 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Badjate PramodPresident & GM, NFB | Jun 4, 2025 | Jun 6, 2025 | A | 22,727 | $0.00 | $0 | 189,376 | No | Form 4 |
| Badjate PramodPresident & GM, NFB | Jun 4, 2025 | Jun 6, 2025 | A · derivative | 45,454 | $0.00 | $0 | 45,454 | No | Form 4 |
| McLindin GraemeVP, Mobile | Jun 4, 2025 | Jun 6, 2025 | A | 17,045 | $0.00 | $0 | 63,585 | No | Form 4 |
| McLindin GraemeVP, Mobile | Jun 4, 2025 | Jun 6, 2025 | A · derivative | 11,364 | $0.00 | $0 | 11,364 | No | Form 4 |
| Prober Charles J.Chief Executive Officer | Jun 4, 2025 | Jun 6, 2025 | A | 102,273 | $0.00 | $0 | 610,036 | No | Form 4 |
| Prober Charles J.Chief Executive Officer | Jun 4, 2025 | Jun 6, 2025 | A · derivative | 204,546 | $0.00 | $0 | 204,546 | No | Form 4 |
| Bryan MurrayChief Financial Officer | Jun 4, 2025 | Jun 6, 2025 | A | 37,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 216,445 | No | Form 4 |
| Bryan MurrayChief Financial Officer | Jun 4, 2025 | Jun 6, 2025 | A · derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 75,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Butterfass Sarah | May 29, 2025 | Jun 2, 2025 | A | 6,761 | $0.00 | $0 | 47,505 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Butterfass Sarah | May 29, 2025 | Jun 2, 2025 | S | 5,848 | $28.89 | Sale −$168,949 | 41,657 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Durr Laura | May 29, 2025 | Jun 2, 2025 | A | 6,761 | $0.00 | $0 | 53,834 | No | Form 4 |
| Orvidas Laura | May 29, 2025 | Jun 2, 2025 | A | 6,761 | $0.00 | $0 | 17,911 | No | Form 4 |
| Roberts Janice M | May 29, 2025 | Jun 2, 2025 | A | 6,761 | $0.00 | $0 | 68,051 | No | Form 4 |
| Goli Shravan | May 29, 2025 | Jun 2, 2025 | A | 6,761 | $0.00 | $0 | 43,042 | No | Form 4 |
| Maiorino Bradley | May 29, 2025 | Jun 2, 2025 | A | 6,761 | $0.00 | $0 | 69,419 | No | Form 4 |
| Bryan MurrayChief Financial Officer | May 2, 2025 | May 2, 2025 | S | 975 | $27.52 | Sale −$26,832 | 180,641 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Bryan MurrayChief Financial Officer | May 2, 2025 | May 2, 2025 | S | 1,696 | $28.42 | Sale −$48,200 | 178,945 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Bryan MurrayChief Financial Officer | Apr 30, 2025 | May 2, 2025 | F | 3,388 | $24.12 | $81,719 | 196,315 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Bryan MurrayChief Financial Officer | Apr 30, 2025 | May 2, 2025 | F | 14,699 | $24.12 | $354,540 | 181,616 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Bryan MurrayChief Financial Officer | Jan 29, 2025 | May 2, 2025 | A | 6,671 | $0.00 | $0 | 199,703 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Bryan MurrayChief Financial Officer | Mar 14, 2025 | Mar 17, 2025 | S | 3,848 | $23.92 | Sale −$92,044 | 193,032 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Prober Charles J.Chief Executive Officer | Feb 20, 2025 | Feb 24, 2025 | S | 10,929 | $26.64 | Sale −$291,149 | 507,763 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Prober Charles J.Chief Executive Officer | Jan 31, 2025 | Feb 10, 20254/A | M | 227,910 | not reported | not reported | 685,437 | No | Form 4/A |
| Prober Charles J.Chief Executive Officer | Jan 31, 2025 | Feb 10, 20254/A | F | 115,733 | $27.65 | $3,200,017 | 569,704 | No | Form 4/A |
| Prober Charles J.Chief Executive Officer | Jan 31, 2025 | Feb 10, 20254/A | F | 52,661 | $27.65 | $1,456,077 | 517,043 | No | Form 4/A |
| Prober Charles J.Chief Executive Officer | Jan 31, 2025 | Feb 10, 20254/A | M · derivative | 227,910 | $0.00 | $0 | 303,880 | No | Form 4/A |
| Waechter Thomas H | Dec 18, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 | S | 2,000 | $30.42 | Sale −$60,840 | 61,135 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Waechter Thomas H | Nov 11, 2024 | Nov 12, 2024 | S | 2,183 | $25.00 | Sale −$54,575 | 63,135 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Badjate PramodPresident & GM, NFB | Oct 15, 2024 | Oct 21, 2024 | A | 165,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 165,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Badjate PramodPresident & GM, NFB | Oct 15, 2024 | Oct 21, 2024 | A · derivative | 55,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 55,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Waechter Thomas H | Sep 12, 2024 | Sep 13, 2024 | S | 2,500 | $20.00 | Sale −$50,000 | 65,318 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Henry David JohnPresident and GM, CHP | Jul 31, 2024 | Aug 1, 2024 | F | 1,673 | $15.88 | $26,567 | 120,527 | No | Form 4 |
| Bryan MurrayChief Finance Officer | Jul 31, 2024 | Aug 1, 2024 | F | 3,011 | $15.88 | $47,815 | 195,231 | No | Form 4 |
| Orvidas Laura | Jul 16, 2024 | Jul 18, 2024 | A | 11,150 | $0.00 | $0 | 11,150 | No | Form 4 |
| Goli Shravan | Jun 4, 2024 | Jun 5, 2024 | S | 7,032 | $13.36 | Sale −$93,948 | 36,281 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Butterfass Sarah | Jun 4, 2024 | Jun 5, 2024 | S | 5,626 | $13.36 | Sale −$75,163 | 40,744 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Cormack HeidiChief Marketing Officer | May 30, 2024 | May 31, 2024 | S | 4,687 | $13.52 | Sale −$63,368 | 83,611 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Roberts Janice M | May 30, 2024 | May 31, 2024 | A | 14,619 | $0.00 | $0 | 61,290 | No | Form 4 |
| Durr Laura | May 30, 2024 | May 31, 2024 | A | 14,619 | $0.00 | $0 | 47,073 | No | Form 4 |
| Maiorino Bradley | May 30, 2024 | May 31, 2024 | A | 14,619 | $0.00 | $0 | 62,658 | No | Form 4 |
| Butterfass Sarah | May 30, 2024 | May 31, 2024 | A | 14,619 | $0.00 | $0 | 46,370 | No | Form 4 |
| Goli Shravan | May 30, 2024 | May 31, 2024 | A | 14,619 | $0.00 | $0 | 43,313 | No | Form 4 |
| Waechter Thomas H | May 30, 2024 | May 31, 2024 | A | 14,619 | $0.00 | $0 | 67,818 | No | Form 4 |
| Cormack HeidiChief Marketing Officer | May 13, 2024 | May 14, 2024 | S | 4,687 | $12.20 | Sale −$57,181 | 88,298 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Werdann Michael AChief Revenue Officer | Apr 30, 2024 | May 2, 2024 | F | 4,818 | $14.78 | $71,210 | 88,912 | No | Form 4 |
| Westhead MartinCTO, Software | Apr 30, 2024 | May 2, 2024 | F | 4,845 | $14.78 | $71,609 | 75,356 | No | Form 4 |
| Rogers TamesaChief People Officer | Apr 30, 2024 | May 2, 2024 | F | 4,816 | $14.78 | $71,180 | 73,374 | No | Form 4 |
| Bryan MurrayChief Finance Officer | Apr 27, 2024 | Apr 29, 2024 | A | 63,750 | $0.00 | $0 | 206,465 | No | Form 4 |
| Bryan MurrayChief Finance Officer | Apr 27, 2024 | Apr 29, 2024 | A · derivative | 21,250 | $0.00 | $0 | 21,250 | No | Form 4 |
| Henry David JohnPresident and GM, CHP | Apr 27, 2024 | Apr 29, 2024 | A | 37,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 127,219 | No | Form 4 |
| Henry David JohnPresident and GM, CHP | Apr 27, 2024 | Apr 29, 2024 | A · derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 12,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Werdann Michael AChief Revenue Officer | Apr 27, 2024 | Apr 29, 2024 | A | 37,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 93,730 | No | Form 4 |
| Falcon Michael FChief Operations Officer | Apr 27, 2024 | Apr 29, 2024 | A | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 138,901 | No | Form 4 |
| Cormack HeidiChief Marketing Officer | Apr 27, 2024 | Apr 29, 2024 | A | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 92,985 | No | Form 4 |
| Westhead MartinCTO, Software | Apr 27, 2024 | Apr 29, 2024 | A | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 80,201 | No | Form 4 |
| Kim Andrew WonkiChief Legal Officer | Apr 15, 2024 | Apr 16, 2024 | S | 5,723 | $14.54 | Sale −$83,212 | 76,656 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Lo Patrick CsChief Exective Officer | Jan 31, 2024 | Apr 15, 20244/A | F | 23,718 | $14.20 | $336,796 | 162,896 | No | Form 4/A |
| Mehta VikramSVP, SMB | Feb 5, 2024 | Apr 2, 20244/A | S | 1,844 | $14.48 | Sale −$26,701 | 51,720 | Yes | Form 4/A |
| Kim Andrew WonkiChief Legal Officer | Mar 15, 2024 | Mar 15, 2024 | S | 711 | $14.52 | Sale −$10,324 | 87,290 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Kim Andrew WonkiChief Legal Officer | Mar 15, 2024 | Mar 15, 2024 | S | 4,911 | $14.51 | Sale −$71,259 | 82,379 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Prober Charles J.Chief Exective Officer | Feb 27, 2024 | Mar 4, 20244/A | A | 455,820 | $0.00 | $0 | 455,820 | No | Form 4/A |
| Prober Charles J.Chief Exective Officer | Feb 27, 2024 | Mar 4, 20244/A | A · derivative | 455,820 | $0.00 | $0 | 455,820 | No | Form 4/A |
| Westhead MartinCTO, Software | Feb 16, 2024 | Feb 16, 2024 | S | 1,519 | $14.82 | Sale −$22,512 | 51,720 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Kim Andrew WonkiChief Legal Officer | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 15, 2024 | S | 5,889 | $14.50 | Sale −$85,391 | 88,001 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Mehta VikramSVP, SMB | Jan 31, 2024 | Feb 1, 2024 | F | 1,281 | $14.20 | $18,190 | 27,413 | No | Form 4 |
| Kim Andrew WonkiChief Legal Officer | Jan 16, 2024 | Jan 17, 2024 | S | 4,013 | $13.77 | Sale −$55,259 | 95,334 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Kim Andrew WonkiChief Legal Officer | Jan 16, 2024 | Jan 17, 2024 | S | 1,444 | $13.77 | Sale −$19,884 | 93,890 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Westhead MartinCTO | Jan 3, 2024 | Jan 3, 2024 | S | 2,044 | $14.16 | Sale −$28,943 | 51,720 | No | Form 4 |
| Westhead MartinCTO | Dec 31, 2023 | Jan 2, 2024 | M | 1,081 | $14.58 | $15,761 | 53,764 | No | Form 4 |
| Kim Andrew WonkiSVP, Legal and Corp Dev | Dec 15, 2023 | Dec 15, 2023 | S | 5,586 | $14.94 | Sale −$83,455 | 99,347 | No | Form 4 |
| Kim Andrew WonkiSVP, Legal and Corp Dev | Nov 15, 2023 | Nov 16, 2023 | S | 5,519 | $13.00 | Sale −$71,747 | 104,933 | No | Form 4 |
| Westhead MartinCTO | Nov 8, 2023 | Nov 9, 2023 | S | 5,826 | $12.64 | Sale −$73,641 | 54,845 | No | Form 4 |
| Cormack HeidiSVP, Marketing | Oct 24, 2023 | Oct 24, 2023 | S | 2,343 | $10.79 | Sale −$25,281 | 62,985 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Merrill Mark GCTO | Sep 29, 2023 | Oct 2, 2023 | F | 8,806 | $12.59 | $110,868 | 55,980 | No | Form 4 |