NZFNuveen Municipal Credit Income Fund
- Market cap
- $2.15B
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $10.94
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Financial Services
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Asset Management
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2023-11-17
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Young L | Oct 16 | Oct 20 | S | 16,131 | $1,093.00 | Sale −$17,631,183 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Toth Terence J | Oct 14 | Oct 16 | S | 6,677 | $10.76 | Sale −$71,811 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc. | Feb 25 | Feb 27 | P | 8 | $12.88 | Purchase +$103 | 8 | No | Form 4 |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc. | Feb 25 | Feb 27 | S | 8 | $12.97 | Sale −$104 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bank Of America Corp /De/ | Jan 26 | Jan 28 | P | 343 | $12.55 | Purchase +$4,305 | 343 | No | Form 4 |
| Bank Of America Corp /De/ | Jan 26 | Jan 28 | S | 343 | $12.25 | Sale −$4,202 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bank Of America Corp /De/ | Jan 2 | Jan 5 | P | 6,075 | $12.61 | Purchase +$76,606 | 6,075 | No | Form 4 |
| Bank Of America Corp /De/ | Jan 2 | Jan 5 | S | 6,075 | $12.52 | Sale −$76,059 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Toth Terence J | Dec 11, 2025 | Dec 15, 2025 | P | 6,677 | $12.73 | Purchase +$84,998 | 6,677 | No | Form 4 |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc. | Oct 3, 2025 | Oct 7, 2025 | P | 817 | $12.53 | Purchase +$10,237 | 817 | No | Form 4 |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc. | Oct 3, 2025 | Oct 7, 2025 | P | 750 | $12.53 | Purchase +$9,398 | 1,567 | No | Form 4 |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc. | Oct 3, 2025 | Oct 7, 2025 | P | 683 | $12.53 | Purchase +$8,558 | 2,250 | No | Form 4 |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc. | Oct 3, 2025 | Oct 7, 2025 | S | 1,500 | $12.57 | Sale −$18,855 | 750 | No | Form 4 |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc. | Oct 3, 2025 | Oct 7, 2025 | S | 750 | $12.58 | Sale −$9,435 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc. | Sep 26, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | P | 197 | $12.40 | Purchase +$2,443 | 197 | No | Form 4 |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc. | Sep 26, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 | S | 197 | $12.40 | Sale −$2,443 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc. | Aug 19, 2025 | Aug 21, 2025 | P | 1,400 | $11.81 | Purchase +$16,534 | 1,400 | No | Form 4 |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc. | Aug 19, 2025 | Aug 21, 2025 | P | 300 | $11.81 | Purchase +$3,543 | 1,700 | No | Form 4 |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc. | Aug 19, 2025 | Aug 21, 2025 | P | 300 | $11.81 | Purchase +$3,543 | 2,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc. | Aug 19, 2025 | Aug 21, 2025 | P | 100 | $11.81 | Purchase +$1,181 | 2,100 | No | Form 4 |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc. | Aug 19, 2025 | Aug 21, 2025 | S | 2,100 | $11.86 | Sale −$24,906 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bank Of America Corp /De/ | Mar 14, 2025 | Mar 18, 2025 | P | 8,100 | $12.45 | Purchase +$100,845 | 8,100 | No | Form 4 |
| Bank Of America Corp /De/ | Mar 14, 2025 | Mar 18, 2025 | S | 100 | $12.31 | Sale −$1,231 | 8,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Bank Of America Corp /De/ | Mar 14, 2025 | Mar 18, 2025 | S | 8,000 | $12.31 | Sale −$98,480 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc. | Mar 11, 2025 | Mar 13, 2025 | P | 1 | $12.43 | Purchase +$12 | 1 | No | Form 4 |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc. | Mar 11, 2025 | Mar 13, 2025 | S | 1 | $12.49 | Sale −$12 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bank Of America Corp /De/ | Feb 18, 2025 | Feb 20, 2025 | P | 6,771 | $12.65 | Purchase +$85,653 | 6,771 | No | Form 4 |
| Bank Of America Corp /De/ | Feb 18, 2025 | Feb 20, 2025 | P | 2 | $12.65 | Purchase +$25 | 6,773 | No | Form 4 |
| Bank Of America Corp /De/ | Feb 18, 2025 | Feb 20, 2025 | S | 6,771 | $12.51 | Sale −$84,705 | 2 | No | Form 4 |
| Bank Of America Corp /De/ | Feb 18, 2025 | Feb 20, 2025 | S | 2 | $12.51 | Sale −$25 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Oct 10, 2022 | Dec 13, 2024 | P · derivative | 728 | not reported | Purchase not reported | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Oct 7, 2022 | Dec 13, 2024 | P · derivative | 1,341 | not reported | Purchase not reported | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Oct 7, 2022 | Dec 13, 2024 | S · derivative | 728 | not reported | Sale not reported | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Oct 5, 2022 | Dec 13, 2024 | S · derivative | 1,341 | not reported | Sale not reported | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 101 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 201 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 470 | $13.67 | Purchase +$6,425 | 671 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 771 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 200 | $13.67 | Purchase +$2,734 | 971 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 1,071 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 1,171 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.68 | Purchase +$1,368 | 1,271 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 1,371 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.68 | Purchase +$1,368 | 1,471 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 1,571 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 1,671 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 1,771 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 1,871 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 1,971 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 2,071 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 2,171 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 2,271 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.66 | Purchase +$1,366 | 2,371 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 2,471 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 2,571 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 2,671 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 2,771 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.68 | Purchase +$1,368 | 2,871 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 2,971 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 3,071 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 3,171 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 500 | $13.66 | Purchase +$6,830 | 3,671 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.67 | Purchase +$1,367 | 3,771 | No | Form 4 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | Nov 29, 2018 | Dec 13, 2024 | P | 100 | $13.68 | Purchase +$1,368 | 3,871 | No | Form 4 |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc. | Dec 3, 2024 | Dec 6, 2024 | P | 75 | $13.02 | Purchase +$977 | 75 | No | Form 4 |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc. | Dec 3, 2024 | Dec 6, 2024 | S | 75 | $13.03 | Sale −$977 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Robert Young L | Jul 2, 2024 | Jul 2, 2024 | P | 16,131 | $12.40 | Purchase +$200,024 | 16,131 | No | Form 4 |
| Robert Young L | Nov 17, 2023 | Nov 20, 2023 | S | 14,999 | $11.18 | Sale −$167,689 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Toth Terence J | Nov 17, 2023 | Nov 17, 2023 | S | 3,450 | $11.20 | Sale −$38,640 | not reported | No | Form 4 |