PARABanzai International, Inc.
- Market cap
- $1.92M
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $0.43
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Technology
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Software - Application
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2023-12-18
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | Sep 28 | Sep 30 | P | 115,965 | not reported | Purchase not reported | 149,821 | No | Form 4 |
| CP BF Lending, LLC | Jun 5 | Jun 9 | C | 30,705 | $5.70 | $175,019 | 30,709 | No | Form 4 |
| CP BF Lending, LLC | Jun 5 | Jun 9 | S | 30,705 | $6.00 | Sale −$184,230 | 4 | No | Form 4 |
| CP BF Lending, LLC | Jun 5 | Jun 9 | C | 5,079 | $4.38 | $22,246 | 5,083 | No | Form 4 |
| CP BF Lending, LLC | Jun 5 | Jun 9 | S | 5,079 | $4.61 | Sale −$23,414 | 4 | No | Form 4 |
| CP BF Lending, LLC | Jun 5 | Jun 9 | C | 76,042 | $4.93 | $374,887 | 76,046 | No | Form 4 |
| CP BF Lending, LLC | Jun 5 | Jun 9 | S | 76,042 | $5.19 | Sale −$394,658 | 4 | No | Form 4 |
| CP BF Lending, LLC | Jun 5 | Jun 9 | C · derivative | 30,705 | $5.70 | $175,019 | 1,160,830 | No | Form 4 |
| CP BF Lending, LLC | Jun 5 | Jun 9 | C · derivative | 5,079 | $4.38 | $22,246 | 1,155,751 | No | Form 4 |
| CP BF Lending, LLC | Jun 5 | Jun 9 | C · derivative | 76,042 | $4.93 | $374,887 | 1,079,709 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | Apr 6 | Apr 9 | A | 446,004 | not reported | not reported | 677,118 | No | Form 4 |
| Ward Mason | Feb 6 | Feb 12 | A · derivative | 61,523 | $0.00 | $0 | 61,523 | No | Form 4 |
| Boggs Paula | Feb 6 | Feb 12 | A · derivative | 55,047 | $0.00 | $0 | 55,047 | No | Form 4 |
| Schofield Kent | Feb 6 | Feb 12 | A · derivative | 52,888 | $0.00 | $0 | 52,888 | No | Form 4 |
| CP BF Lending, LLC | Nov 6, 2025 | Nov 12, 2025 | C | 62,700 | $2.81 | $176,187 | 62,704 | No | Form 4 |
| CP BF Lending, LLC | Nov 6, 2025 | Nov 12, 2025 | S | 62,700 | $2.81 | Sale −$176,187 | 4 | No | Form 4 |
| CP BF Lending, LLC | Nov 6, 2025 | Nov 12, 2025 | C · derivative | 62,700 | $2.81 | $176,187 | 2,682,070 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.CEO & Chairman | Sep 11, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 | S | 10,717 | $2.35 | Sale −$25,185 | 14,778 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.CEO & Chairman | Sep 11, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 | S | 4,283 | $2.36 | Sale −$10,108 | 10,495 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.CEO & Chairman | Sep 11, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 | S | 2,990 | $2.45 | Sale −$7,326 | 7,505 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.CEO & Chairman | Sep 11, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 | S | 2,500 | $2.45 | Sale −$6,125 | 5,005 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.CEO & Chairman | Sep 11, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 | S | 2,500 | $2.45 | Sale −$6,125 | 2,505 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.CEO & Chairman | Sep 11, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 | S | 2,500 | $2.47 | Sale −$6,175 | 5 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | Apr 22, 2025 | Apr 28, 2025 | S | 9,000 | $0.98 | Sale −$8,820 | 254,908 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | Apr 22, 2025 | Apr 28, 2025 | S | 4,000 | $0.99 | Sale −$3,960 | 254,908 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | Apr 22, 2025 | Apr 28, 2025 | S | 5,000 | $1.00 | Sale −$5,000 | 254,908 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | Apr 22, 2025 | Apr 28, 2025 | S | 3,000 | $1.01 | Sale −$3,030 | 254,908 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | Apr 22, 2025 | Apr 28, 2025 | S | 1,000 | $1.02 | Sale −$1,020 | 254,908 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | Apr 22, 2025 | Apr 28, 2025 | S | 2,000 | $1.03 | Sale −$2,060 | 254,908 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | Apr 22, 2025 | Apr 28, 2025 | S | 1,000 | $1.04 | Sale −$1,040 | 254,908 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | Apr 21, 2025 | Apr 28, 2025 | S | 8,000 | $0.95 | Sale −$7,600 | 279,908 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | Apr 21, 2025 | Apr 28, 2025 | S | 9,000 | $0.96 | Sale −$8,640 | 279,908 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | Apr 21, 2025 | Apr 28, 2025 | S | 7,000 | $0.97 | Sale −$6,790 | 279,908 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | Apr 21, 2025 | Apr 28, 2025 | S | 1,000 | $0.98 | Sale −$980 | 279,908 | No | Form 4 |
| Alco Investment Co | Apr 21, 2025 | Apr 23, 2025 | X | 1,048,920 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,379,266 | No | Form 4 |
| Alco Investment Co | Apr 21, 2025 | Apr 23, 2025 | F | 100 | $1.05 | $105 | 1,379,166 | No | Form 4 |
| Alco Investment Co | Apr 21, 2025 | Apr 23, 2025 | X · derivative | 1,048,920 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| CP BF Lending, LLC | Oct 24, 2024 | Oct 25, 2024 | S | 18,300 | $3.61 | Sale −$66,063 | 4 | No | Form 4 |
| CP BF Lending, LLC | Oct 23, 2024 | Oct 25, 2024 | C | 18,300 | $3.89 | $71,187 | 18,304 | No | Form 4 |
| CP BF Lending, LLC | Oct 23, 2024 | Oct 25, 2024 | C · derivative | 18,300 | $3.89 | $71,187 | 2,223,671 | No | Form 4 |
| Shain Brad | Oct 18, 2024 | Oct 21, 2024 | C | 37,300 | $3.89 | $145,097 | 37,304 | No | Form 4 |
| Shain Brad | Oct 18, 2024 | Oct 21, 2024 | S | 37,300 | $3.43 | Sale −$127,939 | 4 | No | Form 4 |
| Shain Brad | Oct 18, 2024 | Oct 21, 2024 | C · derivative | 37,300 | $3.89 | $145,097 | 2,241,971 | No | Form 4 |
| Shain Brad | Oct 17, 2024 | Oct 21, 2024 | S | 25,500 | $4.70 | Sale −$119,850 | 305,349 | No | Form 4 |
| Shain Brad | Oct 17, 2024 | Oct 21, 2024 | S | 37,100 | $3.73 | Sale −$138,383 | 268,249 | No | Form 4 |
| Shain Brad | Oct 17, 2024 | Oct 21, 2024 | X | 304,704 | $0.00 | $0 | 572,953 | No | Form 4 |
| Shain Brad | Oct 17, 2024 | Oct 21, 2024 | S | 458,249 | $4.32 | Sale −$1,979,636 | 114,704 | No | Form 4 |
| Shain Brad | Oct 17, 2024 | Oct 21, 2024 | S | 114,700 | $3.43 | Sale −$393,421 | 4 | No | Form 4 |
| Shain Brad | Oct 17, 2024 | Oct 21, 2024 | X · derivative | 304,704 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Alco Investment Co | Sep 20, 2024 | Sep 24, 2024 | P | 282,420 | $3.89 | Purchase +$1,098,614 | 330,340 | No | Form 4 |
| Alco Investment Co | Sep 20, 2024 | Sep 24, 2024 | P · derivative | 1,048,920 | $0.00 | Purchase +$0 | 1,048,920 | No | Form 4 |
| Alco Investment Co | Sep 20, 2024 | Sep 24, 2024 | P · derivative | 1,331,340 | $4.02 | Purchase +$5,351,987 | 1,331,340 | No | Form 4 |
| Levesque AshleyVice President of Marketing | May 14, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | A · derivative | 75,000 | $5.00 | $375,000 | 75,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Levesque AshleyVice President of Marketing | May 14, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | A · derivative | 50,000 | $2.00 | $100,000 | 50,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Levesque AshleyVice President of Marketing | May 14, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | A · derivative | 25,000 | $1.00 | $25,000 | 25,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Musburger MarkChief Financial Officer | May 14, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | A · derivative | 75,000 | $5.00 | $375,000 | 75,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Musburger MarkChief Financial Officer | May 14, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | A · derivative | 50,000 | $2.00 | $100,000 | 50,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Musburger MarkChief Financial Officer | May 14, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | A · derivative | 25,000 | $1.00 | $25,000 | 25,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | May 14, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | A · derivative | 300,000 | $5.00 | $1,500,000 | 300,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | May 14, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | A · derivative | 200,000 | $2.00 | $400,000 | 200,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | May 14, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | A · derivative | 100,000 | $1.00 | $100,000 | 100,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Baumer SimonChief Technology Officer | May 14, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | A · derivative | 75,000 | $5.00 | $375,000 | 75,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Baumer SimonChief Technology Officer | May 14, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | A · derivative | 50,000 | $2.00 | $100,000 | 50,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Baumer SimonChief Technology Officer | May 14, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | A · derivative | 25,000 | $1.00 | $25,000 | 25,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Stanley RachelVice President of Revenue | May 14, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | A · derivative | 75,000 | $5.00 | $375,000 | 75,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Stanley RachelVice President of Revenue | May 14, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | A · derivative | 50,000 | $2.00 | $100,000 | 50,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Stanley RachelVice President of Revenue | May 14, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | A · derivative | 25,000 | $1.00 | $25,000 | 25,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Bryant William Kazuo | Mar 28, 2024 | Apr 1, 2024 | A | 175,631 | $0.00 | $0 | 201,859 | No | Form 4 |
| Ward Mason | Mar 28, 2024 | Apr 1, 2024 | A | 179,290 | $0.00 | $0 | 209,960 | No | Form 4 |
| Leeney Jack | Mar 28, 2024 | Apr 1, 2024 | A | 150,018 | $0.00 | $0 | 150,018 | No | Form 4 |
| Boggs Paula | Mar 28, 2024 | Apr 1, 2024 | A | 168,313 | $0.00 | $0 | 168,313 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | Feb 23, 2024 | Mar 26, 2024 | P | 500 | $0.80 | Purchase +$400 | 4,398 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | Feb 22, 2024 | Mar 26, 2024 | P | 500 | $0.94 | Purchase +$470 | 3,898 | No | Form 4 |
| Ward Mason | Feb 22, 2024 | Mar 26, 2024 | P | 500 | $0.97 | Purchase +$485 | 30,670 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | Feb 21, 2024 | Mar 26, 2024 | P | 500 | $0.94 | Purchase +$470 | 3,398 | No | Form 4 |
| Hennessy Thomas D | Jan 30, 2024 | Feb 1, 2024 | A · derivative | 890,611 | $2.86 | $2,547,147 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | Dec 21, 2023 | Dec 26, 2023 | P | 2,898 | $3.45 | Purchase +$9,998 | 2,898 | No | Form 4 |
| Alco Investment Co | Dec 21, 2023 | Dec 26, 2023 | P | 5,000 | $3.63 | Purchase +$18,150 | 30,170 | No | Form 4 |
| Stanley RachelVice President of Revenue | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 19, 2023 | A | 5,992 | not reported | not reported | 5,992 | No | Form 4 |
| Stanley RachelVice President of Revenue | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 19, 2023 | A · derivative | 24,586 | $2.82 | $69,333 | 24,586 | No | Form 4 |
| Stanley RachelVice President of Revenue | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 19, 2023 | A · derivative | 6,146 | $2.77 | $17,024 | 6,146 | No | Form 4 |
| Stanley RachelVice President of Revenue | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 19, 2023 | A · derivative | 61,466 | $8.38 | $515,085 | 61,466 | No | Form 4 |
| Musburger MarkChief Financial Officer | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 19, 2023 | A · derivative | 46,099 | $8.38 | $386,310 | 46,099 | No | Form 4 |
| Musburger MarkChief Financial Officer | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 19, 2023 | A · derivative | 92,198 | $8.38 | $772,619 | 92,198 | No | Form 4 |
| Baumer SimonChief Technology Officer | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 19, 2023 | A · derivative | 30,733 | $2.82 | $86,667 | 30,733 | No | Form 4 |
| Baumer SimonChief Technology Officer | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 19, 2023 | A · derivative | 30,733 | $2.77 | $85,130 | 30,733 | No | Form 4 |
| Baumer SimonChief Technology Officer | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 19, 2023 | A · derivative | 30,733 | $8.38 | $257,543 | 30,733 | No | Form 4 |
| Davy Joseph P.Chief Executive Officer | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 19, 2023 | A · derivative | 2,311,134 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,311,134 | No | Form 4 |
| Leeney Jack | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 19, 2023 | M | 4,428,499 | not reported | not reported | 4,428,499 | No | Form 4 |
| Leeney Jack | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 19, 2023 | D · derivative | 396,501 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,253,499 | No | Form 4 |
| Leeney Jack | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 19, 2023 | D · derivative | 825,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,428,499 | No | Form 4 |
| Leeney Jack | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 19, 2023 | M · derivative | 4,428,499 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Leeney Jack | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 19, 2023 | A · derivative | 7,350,000 | $11.50 | $84,525,000 | 7,350,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Leeney Jack | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 19, 2023 | D · derivative | 7,350,000 | $11.50 | $84,525,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| 7GC & Co. Holdings LLC | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | M | 4,428,499 | not reported | not reported | 4,428,499 | No | Form 4 |
| 7GC & Co. Holdings LLC | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | D · derivative | 396,501 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,253,499 | No | Form 4 |
| 7GC & Co. Holdings LLC | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | D · derivative | 825,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,428,499 | No | Form 4 |
| 7GC & Co. Holdings LLC | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | M · derivative | 4,428,499 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| 7GC & Co. Holdings LLC | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | A · derivative | 7,350,000 | $11.50 | $84,525,000 | 7,350,000 | No | Form 4 |
| 7GC & Co. Holdings LLC | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | D · derivative | 7,350,000 | $11.50 | $84,525,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Beck Milton Joseph | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | M | 4,428,499 | not reported | not reported | 4,428,499 | No | Form 4 |
| Beck Milton Joseph | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | D · derivative | 396,501 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,253,499 | No | Form 4 |
| Beck Milton Joseph | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | D · derivative | 825,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,428,499 | No | Form 4 |
| Beck Milton Joseph | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | M · derivative | 4,428,499 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Beck Milton Joseph | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | A · derivative | 7,350,000 | $11.50 | $84,525,000 | 7,350,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Beck Milton Joseph | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | D · derivative | 7,350,000 | $11.50 | $84,525,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Schofield Kent | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | M | 25,000 | not reported | not reported | 25,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Schofield Kent | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | M · derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Robinson Courtney A | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | M | 25,000 | not reported | not reported | 25,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Robinson Courtney A | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | M · derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Eggen Patrick | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | M | 25,000 | not reported | not reported | 25,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Eggen Patrick | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | M · derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Hennessy Thomas D | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | M | 4,428,499 | not reported | not reported | 4,428,499 | No | Form 4 |
| Hennessy Thomas D | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | D · derivative | 396,501 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,253,499 | No | Form 4 |
| Hennessy Thomas D | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | D · derivative | 825,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,428,499 | No | Form 4 |
| Hennessy Thomas D | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | M · derivative | 4,428,499 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Hennessy Thomas D | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | A · derivative | 7,350,000 | $11.50 | $84,525,000 | 7,350,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Hennessy Thomas D | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | D · derivative | 7,350,000 | $11.50 | $84,525,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Jones Tripp | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | M | 25,000 | not reported | not reported | 25,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Jones Tripp | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | M · derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Ward Mason | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | A | 25,170 | not reported | not reported | 25,170 | No | Form 4 |
| Ward Mason | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | A | 1,571,261 | not reported | not reported | 1,571,261 | No | Form 4 |
| Ward Mason | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | A | 825,000 | not reported | not reported | 2,396,261 | No | Form 4 |
| Ward Mason | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | A · derivative | 353,248 | $11.50 | $4,062,352 | 353,248 | No | Form 4 |
| Levesque AshleyVice President of Marketing | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | A | 10,705 | not reported | not reported | 10,705 | No | Form 4 |
| Levesque AshleyVice President of Marketing | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | A · derivative | 2,304 | $2.82 | $6,497 | 2,304 | No | Form 4 |
| Levesque AshleyVice President of Marketing | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | A · derivative | 5,045 | $2.82 | $14,227 | 5,045 | No | Form 4 |
| Levesque AshleyVice President of Marketing | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | A · derivative | 3,457 | $2.77 | $9,576 | 3,457 | No | Form 4 |
| Levesque AshleyVice President of Marketing | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | A · derivative | 70,686 | $8.38 | $592,349 | 70,686 | No | Form 4 |
| Bryant William Kazuo | Dec 14, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 | A | 26,228 | not reported | not reported | 26,228 | No | Form 4 |