PODCPodcastOne, Inc.
- Market cap
- $53.55M
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $1.77
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Communication Services
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Internet Content & Information
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2024-01-30
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merriman D Jonathan | Oct 8 | Oct 13 | P | 4,700 | $2.08 | Purchase +$9,776 | 390,832 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Sep 30 | Oct 1 | P | 7,000 | $2.21 | Purchase +$15,470 | 386,132 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Sep 24 | Sep 28 | P | 11,000 | $2.21 | Purchase +$24,310 | 379,132 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Sep 18 | Sep 21 | P | 6,700 | $2.36 | Purchase +$15,812 | 368,132 | No | Form 4 |
| LiveOne, Inc. | Sep 18 | Sep 21 | A | 374,109 | not reported | not reported | 20,804,235 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Sep 16 | Sep 18 | P | 7,700 | $2.30 | Purchase +$17,710 | 361,432 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Aug 21 | Aug 25 | P | 15,700 | $2.75 | Purchase +$43,175 | 353,732 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Aug 17 | Aug 17 | P | 11,300 | $2.80 | Purchase +$31,640 | 338,032 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | P | 17,000 | $3.20 | Purchase +$54,400 | 326,732 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Mar 9 | Jul 28 | A · derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 50,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Jun 23, 2025 | Jul 28 | A · derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 100,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | May 22 | May 26 | P | 7,000 | $4.38 | Purchase +$30,660 | 309,732 | No | Form 4 |
| LiveOne, Inc. | May 11 | May 13 | A | 1,100,000 | $3.00 | $3,300,000 | 20,430,126 | No | Form 4 |
| LiveOne, Inc. | May 11 | May 13 | M · derivative | 1,100,000 | $3.00 | $3,300,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | May 6 | May 8 | A · derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 250,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Apr 17 | Apr 21 | P | 4,000 | $2.07 | Purchase +$8,280 | 296,532 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Apr 17 | Apr 21 | P | 6,200 | $2.14 | Purchase +$13,268 | 302,732 | No | Form 4 |
| Carhart RyanSee Remarks | Apr 17 | Apr 21 | P | 4,500 | $2.24 | Purchase +$10,080 | 11,061 | No | Form 4 |
| Arani Ramin | Mar 31 | Apr 14 | M | 38,396 | not reported | not reported | 93,509 | No | Form 4 |
| Arani Ramin | Mar 31 | Apr 14 | M · derivative | 38,396 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Krigsman Jay E. | Mar 9 | Apr 9 | A · derivative | 42,053 | $0.00 | $0 | 42,053 | No | Form 4 |
| Berk James | Mar 31 | Apr 8 | M | 32,911 | not reported | not reported | 109,581 | No | Form 4 |
| Berk James | Mar 31 | Apr 8 | M · derivative | 32,911 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Berk James | Mar 9 | Apr 8 | A · derivative | 32,911 | $0.00 | $0 | 32,911 | No | Form 4 |
| Blackwood Carolyn | Mar 31 | Apr 7 | M | 32,911 | not reported | not reported | 55,493 | No | Form 4 |
| Blackwood Carolyn | Mar 31 | Apr 7 | M · derivative | 32,911 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Wachsberger Patrick D | Mar 31 | Apr 7 | M | 34,740 | not reported | not reported | 84,604 | No | Form 4 |
| Wachsberger Patrick D | Mar 31 | Apr 7 | M · derivative | 34,740 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Mar 31 | Apr 6 | M | 32,911 | not reported | not reported | 249,363 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Mar 31 | Apr 6 | M · derivative | 32,911 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Blackwood Carolyn | Mar 9 | Apr 6 | A · derivative | 32,911 | $0.00 | $0 | 32,911 | No | Form 4 |
| LiveOne, Inc. | Mar 21 | Mar 25 | A | 135,135 | not reported | not reported | 19,330,126 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Mar 23 | Mar 24 | P | 2,980 | $2.35 | Purchase +$7,003 | 292,532 | No | Form 4 |
| Wachsberger Patrick D | Mar 9 | Mar 17 | A · derivative | 34,740 | $0.00 | $0 | 34,740 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Mar 12 | Mar 16 | P | 6,300 | $2.22 | Purchase +$13,986 | 289,552 | No | Form 4 |
| Arani Ramin | Mar 9 | Mar 11 | A · derivative | 38,396 | $0.00 | $0 | 38,396 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Mar 9 | Mar 11 | A · derivative | 32,911 | $0.00 | $0 | 32,911 | No | Form 4 |
| LiveOne, Inc. | Jan 22 | Jan 23 | A | 186,636 | not reported | not reported | 19,194,991 | No | Form 4 |
| LiveOne, Inc. | Sep 11, 2025 | Jan 23 | A | 347,305 | not reported | not reported | 19,008,355 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Dec 16, 2025 | Dec 18, 2025 | P | 6,100 | $2.08 | Purchase +$12,688 | 283,252 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Dec 5, 2025 | Dec 8, 2025 | P | 5,700 | $2.16 | Purchase +$12,312 | 277,152 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Nov 26, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | P | 7,373 | $2.47 | Purchase +$18,211 | 271,452 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Nov 19, 2025 | Nov 21, 2025 | P | 11,000 | $2.20 | Purchase +$24,200 | 264,079 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Nov 14, 2025 | Nov 17, 2025 | P | 10,700 | $2.16 | Purchase +$23,112 | 253,079 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Sep 4, 2025 | Sep 8, 2025 | P | 10,000 | $1.58 | Purchase +$15,800 | 242,379 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Aug 22, 2025 | Aug 26, 2025 | P | 11,100 | $1.49 | Purchase +$16,539 | 232,379 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Aug 21, 2025 | Aug 25, 2025 | P | 5,700 | $1.49 | Purchase +$8,493 | 221,279 | No | Form 4 |
| McNamara SueChief Revenue Officer | Jun 27, 2025 | Jul 22, 2025 | A · derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 150,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Jun 27, 2025 | Jul 21, 2025 | A · derivative | 700,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 700,000 | No | Form 4 |
| LiveOne, Inc. | Jun 11, 2025 | Jun 17, 2025 | A | 237,113 | not reported | not reported | 18,661,050 | No | Form 4 |
| LiveOne, Inc. | Mar 26, 2025 | Jun 17, 2025 | A | 550,000 | not reported | not reported | 18,423,937 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | P | 5,200 | $1.51 | Purchase +$7,852 | 215,579 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Mar 28, 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | P | 4,500 | $1.46 | Purchase +$6,570 | 210,379 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Mar 27, 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | P | 3,200 | $1.51 | Purchase +$4,832 | 205,879 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Mar 18, 2025 | Mar 19, 2025 | P | 7,000 | $1.72 | Purchase +$12,040 | 202,679 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Mar 10, 2025 | Mar 13, 2025 | P | 5,200 | $1.72 | Purchase +$8,944 | 5,200 | No | Form 4 |
| Blackwood Carolyn | Mar 10, 2025 | Mar 12, 2025 | M | 22,582 | not reported | not reported | 22,582 | No | Form 4 |
| Blackwood Carolyn | Mar 10, 2025 | Mar 12, 2025 | M · derivative | 22,582 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Berk James | Mar 10, 2025 | Mar 12, 2025 | M | 75,071 | not reported | not reported | 75,071 | No | Form 4 |
| Berk James | Mar 10, 2025 | Mar 12, 2025 | M · derivative | 75,071 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Mar 5, 2025 | Mar 7, 2025 | P | 8,700 | $1.87 | Purchase +$16,269 | 195,679 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Feb 26, 2025 | Feb 28, 2025 | P | 7,700 | $1.80 | Purchase +$13,860 | 186,979 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Feb 24, 2025 | Feb 25, 2025 | P | 4,700 | $2.00 | Purchase +$9,400 | 179,279 | No | Form 4 |
| McNamara SueChief Revenue Officer | Feb 24, 2025 | Feb 25, 2025 | J | 30,550 | $1.89 | $57,740 | 67,700 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Feb 21, 2025 | Feb 25, 2025 | M | 16,113 | not reported | not reported | 216,452 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Feb 21, 2025 | Feb 25, 2025 | M · derivative | 16,113 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Wachsberger Patrick D | Feb 21, 2025 | Feb 25, 2025 | M | 49,864 | not reported | not reported | 49,864 | No | Form 4 |
| Wachsberger Patrick D | Feb 21, 2025 | Feb 25, 2025 | M · derivative | 49,864 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| McNamara SueChief Revenue Officer | Feb 21, 2025 | Feb 25, 2025 | M | 62,500 | not reported | not reported | 98,250 | No | Form 4 |
| McNamara SueChief Revenue Officer | Feb 21, 2025 | Feb 25, 2025 | M · derivative | 62,500 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Feb 20, 2025 | Feb 24, 2025 | P | 5,500 | $2.10 | Purchase +$11,550 | 174,579 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Feb 19, 2025 | Feb 24, 2025 | M | 40,625 | not reported | not reported | 277,046 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Feb 19, 2025 | Feb 24, 2025 | M | 25,000 | not reported | not reported | 302,046 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Feb 19, 2025 | Feb 24, 2025 | J | 20,500 | $1.90 | $38,950 | 281,546 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Feb 19, 2025 | Feb 24, 2025 | M · derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 25,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Feb 19, 2025 | Feb 24, 2025 | M · derivative | 40,625 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Jan 16, 2025 | Feb 24, 2025 | A · derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 50,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Krigsman Jay E. | Jan 2, 2025 | Jan 13, 2025 | A · derivative | 60,362 | $0.00 | $0 | 60,362 | No | Form 4 |
| Blackwood Carolyn | Jan 2, 2025 | Jan 6, 2025 | A · derivative | 22,582 | $0.00 | $0 | 22,582 | No | Form 4 |
| Berk James | Jan 2, 2025 | Jan 6, 2025 | A · derivative | 75,071 | $0.00 | $0 | 75,071 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Jan 2, 2025 | Jan 6, 2025 | A · derivative | 16,113 | $0.00 | $0 | 16,113 | No | Form 4 |
| Wachsberger Patrick D | Jan 2, 2025 | Jan 6, 2025 | A · derivative | 49,864 | $0.00 | $0 | 49,864 | No | Form 4 |
| Arani Ramin | Jan 2, 2025 | Jan 6, 2025 | A · derivative | 55,113 | $0.00 | $0 | 55,113 | No | Form 4 |
| LiveOne, Inc. | Dec 11, 2024 | Dec 13, 2024 | A | 341,880 | not reported | not reported | 17,873,937 | No | Form 4 |
| LiveOne, Inc. | Aug 19, 2024 | Dec 13, 2024 | A | 224,000 | not reported | not reported | 17,532,057 | No | Form 4 |
| LiveOne, Inc. | Jul 2, 2024 | Dec 13, 2024 | A | 200,000 | not reported | not reported | 17,308,057 | No | Form 4 |
| LiveOne, Inc. | Mar 18, 2024 | Dec 13, 2024 | A | 23,333 | not reported | not reported | 17,108,057 | No | Form 4 |
| LiveOne, Inc. | Mar 15, 2024 | Dec 13, 2024 | A | 136,000 | not reported | not reported | 17,084,724 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellin Robert SExecutive Chairman | Nov 26, 2024 | Dec 2, 2024 | P | 3,500 | $2.03 | Purchase +$7,105 | 169,431 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellin Robert SExecutive Chairman | Nov 25, 2024 | Dec 2, 2024 | P | 1 | $1.88 | Purchase +$2 | 165,931 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellin Robert SExecutive Chairman | Nov 22, 2024 | Nov 22, 2024 | P | 5,000 | $1.92 | Purchase +$9,600 | 165,930 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Nov 20, 2024 | Nov 22, 2024 | P | 6,000 | $1.61 | Purchase +$9,660 | 169,079 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellin Robert SExecutive Chairman | Nov 20, 2024 | Nov 22, 2024 | P | 5,000 | $1.88 | Purchase +$9,400 | 160,930 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellin Robert SExecutive Chairman | Nov 19, 2024 | Nov 19, 2024 | P | 5,000 | $1.73 | Purchase +$8,650 | 155,930 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellin Robert SExecutive Chairman | Nov 18, 2024 | Nov 18, 2024 | P | 5,000 | $1.83 | Purchase +$9,150 | 150,930 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Nov 13, 2024 | Nov 15, 2024 | M | 40,625 | not reported | not reported | 247,026 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Nov 13, 2024 | Nov 15, 2024 | J | 10,605 | $1.63 | $17,286 | 236,421 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Nov 13, 2024 | Nov 15, 2024 | M · derivative | 40,625 | $0.00 | $0 | 40,625 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellin Robert SExecutive Chairman | Nov 14, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | P | 5,367 | $1.79 | Purchase +$9,607 | 145,930 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Nov 13, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | P | 11,000 | $1.64 | Purchase +$18,040 | 200,339 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellin Robert SExecutive Chairman | Nov 13, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | P | 10,000 | $1.64 | Purchase +$16,400 | 140,563 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Sep 24, 2024 | Sep 26, 2024 | P | 10,000 | $1.65 | Purchase +$16,500 | 189,339 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellin Robert SExecutive Chairman | Sep 23, 2024 | Sep 23, 2024 | P | 5,000 | $1.87 | Purchase +$9,350 | 130,563 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellin Robert SExecutive Chairman | Sep 20, 2024 | Sep 23, 2024 | P | 17,000 | $1.89 | Purchase +$32,130 | 125,563 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Sep 20, 2024 | Sep 23, 2024 | P | 11,000 | $1.88 | Purchase +$20,680 | 176,339 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Sep 20, 2024 | Sep 23, 2024 | P | 3,000 | $1.92 | Purchase +$5,760 | 179,339 | No | Form 4 |
| Ellin Robert SExecutive Chairman | Sep 19, 2024 | Sep 20, 2024 | P | 9,055 | $1.81 | Purchase +$16,390 | 108,563 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Sep 11, 2024 | Sep 12, 2024 | P | 17,800 | $1.71 | Purchase +$30,438 | 165,339 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Sep 10, 2024 | Sep 11, 2024 | P | 11,000 | $1.62 | Purchase +$17,820 | 147,539 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Sep 9, 2024 | Sep 10, 2024 | P | 10,000 | $1.60 | Purchase +$16,000 | 136,539 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Aug 16, 2024 | Aug 20, 2024 | M | 40,625 | not reported | not reported | 216,805 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Aug 16, 2024 | Aug 20, 2024 | J | 10,404 | $1.39 | $14,462 | 206,401 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Aug 16, 2024 | Aug 20, 2024 | M · derivative | 40,625 | $0.00 | $0 | 81,250 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Jul 16, 2024 | Jul 17, 2024 | P | 28,000 | $1.56 | Purchase +$43,680 | 126,539 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Jun 21, 2024 | Jun 24, 2024 | P | 409 | $1.55 | Purchase +$634 | 96,948 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Jun 21, 2024 | Jun 24, 2024 | P | 1,591 | $1.65 | Purchase +$2,625 | 98,539 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Jun 20, 2024 | Jun 24, 2024 | P | 7,700 | $1.65 | Purchase +$12,705 | 96,539 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Jun 7, 2024 | Jun 12, 2024 | M | 40,625 | not reported | not reported | 185,880 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Jun 7, 2024 | Jun 12, 2024 | J | 9,700 | $1.82 | $17,654 | 176,180 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Jun 7, 2024 | Jun 12, 2024 | M · derivative | 40,625 | $0.00 | $0 | 121,875 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Jun 7, 2024 | Jun 10, 2024 | P | 5,000 | $1.92 | Purchase +$9,600 | 75,839 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Jun 7, 2024 | Jun 10, 2024 | P | 5,000 | $1.90 | Purchase +$9,500 | 80,839 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Jun 7, 2024 | Jun 10, 2024 | P | 8,000 | $1.80 | Purchase +$14,400 | 88,839 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Jun 6, 2024 | Jun 6, 2024 | P | 20,000 | $1.94 | Purchase +$38,800 | 70,839 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Jun 5, 2024 | Jun 6, 2024 | P | 22,000 | $1.95 | Purchase +$42,900 | 50,839 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Jun 3, 2024 | Jun 5, 2024 | P | 28,839 | $1.86 | Purchase +$53,641 | 28,839 | No | Form 4 |
| Merriman D Jonathan | Jun 3, 2024 | Jun 5, 2024 | P | 20,000 | $2.00 | Purchase +$40,000 | 163,079 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Feb 28, 2024 | Mar 1, 2024 | J | 4,241 | $1.62 | $6,870 | 145,255 | No | Form 4 |
| McNamara SueChief Revenue Officer | Feb 28, 2024 | Mar 1, 2024 | J | 14,500 | $1.62 | $23,490 | 35,750 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Feb 27, 2024 | Mar 1, 2024 | J | 27,222 | $1.72 | $46,822 | 149,496 | No | Form 4 |
| McNamara SueChief Revenue Officer | Feb 27, 2024 | Mar 1, 2024 | J | 10,695 | $1.72 | $18,395 | 50,250 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Feb 26, 2024 | Mar 1, 2024 | J | 6,764 | $1.90 | $12,852 | 176,718 | No | Form 4 |
| McNamara SueChief Revenue Officer | Feb 26, 2024 | Mar 1, 2024 | J | 2,659 | $1.90 | $5,052 | 60,945 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Feb 23, 2024 | Mar 1, 2024 | M | 162,500 | not reported | not reported | 185,525 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Feb 23, 2024 | Mar 1, 2024 | J | 2,043 | $1.83 | $3,739 | 183,482 | No | Form 4 |
| McNamara SueChief Revenue Officer | Feb 23, 2024 | Mar 1, 2024 | M | 62,500 | not reported | not reported | 64,408 | No | Form 4 |
| McNamara SueChief Revenue Officer | Feb 23, 2024 | Mar 1, 2024 | J | 804 | $1.83 | $1,471 | 63,604 | No | Form 4 |
| Gray ChristopherPresident | Feb 13, 2024 | Mar 1, 2024 | M · derivative | 162,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 162,500 | No | Form 4 |
| McNamara SueChief Revenue Officer | Feb 13, 2024 | Mar 1, 2024 | M · derivative | 62,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 62,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Sullivan AaronCFO, Treas & Secr | Jan 24, 2024 | Jan 30, 2024 | A · derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 100,000 | No | Form 4 |