QMCOQUANTUM CORP /DE/
- Market cap
- $694.40M
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $17.62
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Technology
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Computer Hardware
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2023-10-06
Dashed line = amended filing (Form 4/A)
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaworksi Don | Oct 1 | Oct 5 | A | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 51,675 | No | Form 4 |
| Clancy James CChief Operating Officer | Oct 1 | Oct 5 | A | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 163,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Clancy James CChief Operating Officer | Oct 1 | Oct 5 | A · derivative | 400,000 | $31.89 | $12,754,000 | 400,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Blevins Tony J | Oct 1 | Oct 5 | A | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 25,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Tracy John R. | Oct 1 | Oct 5 | A | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 39,000 | No | Form 4 |
| White Yue Zhou | Oct 1 | Oct 5 | A | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 53,139 | No | Form 4 |
| Fichthorn John | Oct 1 | Oct 5 | A | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 40,896 | No | Form 4 |
| Meyrath HuguesPresident & CEO | Oct 1 | Oct 5 | A · derivative | 500,000 | $31.89 | $15,942,500 | 500,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Craythorne AnthonyChief Revenue Officer | Oct 1 | Oct 5 | A · derivative | 200,000 | $31.89 | $6,377,000 | 200,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Patel HiralChief Accounting Officer | Oct 1 | Oct 5 | A | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 50,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Craythorne AnthonyChief Revenue Officer | Aug 3 | Aug 5 | S | 1,478 | $10.73 | Sale −$15,859 | 13,522 | No | Form 4 |
| Meyrath HuguesPresident & CEO | Jul 2 | Jul 7 | S | 6,232 | $10.51 | Sale −$65,498 | 118,468 | No | Form 4 |
| Nash Laura A.Chief Accounting Officer | Jul 2 | Jul 7 | S | 260 | $10.51 | Sale −$2,733 | 10,770 | No | Form 4 |
| Dialectic Technology SPV LLC | Jun 4 | Jun 8 | C | 11,020,645 | $5.19 | $57,197,148 | 11,020,645 | No | Form 4 |
| Dialectic Technology SPV LLC | Jun 4 | Jun 8 | A | 3,083,975 | $5.19 | $16,005,830 | 14,104,620 | No | Form 4 |
| Dialectic Technology SPV LLC | Jun 4 | Jun 8 | C · derivative | 11,020,645 | $5.19 | $57,197,148 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Fichthorn John | Jun 4 | Jun 8 | C | 11,020,645 | $5.19 | $57,197,148 | 11,020,645 | No | Form 4 |
| Fichthorn John | Jun 4 | Jun 8 | A | 3,083,975 | $5.19 | $16,005,830 | 14,104,620 | No | Form 4 |
| Fichthorn John | Jun 4 | Jun 8 | C · derivative | 57,241,228 | $5.19 | $297,081,973 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Dialectic Technology SPV LLC | Jun 1 | Jun 8 | J · derivative | 105,911 | $5.19 | $549,678 | 105,911 | No | Form 4 |
| Fichthorn John | Jun 1 | Jun 8 | J · derivative | 105,911 | $5.19 | $549,678 | 105,911 | No | Form 4 |
| Nash Laura A.Chief Accounting Officer | Apr 2 | Apr 3 | S | 109 | $5.44 | Sale −$593 | 11,030 | No | Form 4 |
| Meyrath HuguesPresident & CEO | Apr 1 | Apr 3 | A · derivative | 850,000 | $5.03 | $4,275,500 | 850,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Craythorne AnthonyChief Revenue Officer | Apr 1 | Apr 3 | A · derivative | 148,500 | $5.03 | $746,955 | 148,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Nash Laura A.Chief Accounting Officer | Apr 1 | Apr 3 | A · derivative | 49,500 | $5.03 | $248,985 | 49,500 | No | Form 4 |
| White William HillisChief Financial Officer | Mar 4 | Mar 4 | A | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 25,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Tracy John R. | Jan 1 | Jan 5 | A | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 27,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Fichthorn John | Jan 1 | Jan 5 | A | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 27,271 | No | Form 4 |
| Jaworksi Don | Jan 1 | Jan 5 | A | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 39,675 | No | Form 4 |
| Blevins Tony J | Jan 1 | Jan 5 | A | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 13,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Clancy James C | Jan 1 | Jan 5 | A | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 13,000 | No | Form 4 |
| White Yue Zhou | Jan 1 | Jan 5 | A | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 41,139 | No | Form 4 |
| Meyrath HuguesPresident & CEO | Jan 1 | Jan 5 | A | 62,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 124,700 | No | Form 4 |
| Meyrath HuguesPresident & CEO | Jan 1 | Jan 5 | A · derivative | 50,000 | $6.45 | $322,500 | 50,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Craythorne AnthonyChief Revenue Officer | Jan 1 | Jan 5 | A | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 15,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Fichthorn John | Dec 18, 2025 | Dec 29, 2025 | J · derivative | 0 | not reported | not reported | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Fichthorn John | Sep 23, 2025 | Dec 29, 2025 | J · derivative | 2,653,308 | $8.81 | $23,375,643 | 2,653,308 | No | Form 4 |
| Dialectic Technology SPV LLC | Dec 18, 2025 | Dec 23, 2025 | J · derivative | 0 | not reported | $54,718,114 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Meyrath HuguesPresident & CEO | Nov 1, 2025 | Nov 4, 2025 | A | 37,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 62,200 | No | Form 4 |
| Meyrath HuguesPresident & CEO | Nov 1, 2025 | Nov 4, 2025 | A · derivative | 50,000 | $9.44 | $472,000 | 50,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Blevins Tony J | Nov 1, 2025 | Nov 4, 2025 | A | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Clancy James C | Nov 1, 2025 | Nov 4, 2025 | A | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Meyrath HuguesPresident & CEO | Oct 2, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 | S | 2,975 | $10.86 | Sale −$32,309 | 24,700 | No | Form 4 |
| Nash Laura A.Chief Accounting Officer | Oct 2, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 | S | 611 | $10.86 | Sale −$6,635 | 11,139 | No | Form 4 |
| Nash Laura A.Chief Accounting Officer | Oct 1, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 | A | 500 | $0.00 | $0 | 11,868 | No | Form 4 |
| Nash Laura A.Chief Accounting Officer | Oct 1, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 | S | 118 | $9.91 | Sale −$1,169 | 11,750 | No | Form 4 |
| Nash Laura A.Chief Accounting Officer | Sep 12, 2025 | Sep 17, 2025 | S | 284 | $7.40 | Sale −$2,102 | 11,368 | No | Form 4 |
| Fichthorn John | May 1, 2025 | May 5, 2025 | A | 4,405 | $0.00 | $0 | 15,271 | No | Form 4 |
| Cabrera Brian ESVP Chief Admin Ofcr & Secy | Apr 21, 2025 | Apr 23, 2025 | A | 1,874 | $0.00 | $0 | 29,814 | No | Form 4 |
| Cabrera Brian ESVP Chief Admin Ofcr & Secy | Apr 21, 2025 | Apr 23, 2025 | S | 1,078 | $9.65 | Sale −$10,403 | 28,736 | No | Form 4 |
| Lerner James JPresident & CEO | Apr 21, 2025 | Apr 23, 2025 | A | 5,828 | $0.00 | $0 | 113,632 | No | Form 4 |
| Lerner James JPresident & CEO | Apr 21, 2025 | Apr 23, 2025 | S | 2,784 | $9.65 | Sale −$26,866 | 110,848 | No | Form 4 |
| Moorehead Lewis W.Chief Accounting Officer | Apr 21, 2025 | Apr 23, 2025 | A | 333 | $0.00 | $0 | 25,150 | No | Form 4 |
| Moorehead Lewis W.Chief Accounting Officer | Apr 21, 2025 | Apr 23, 2025 | S | 179 | $9.65 | Sale −$1,727 | 24,971 | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Apr 15, 2025 | Apr 17, 2025 | S | 962,127 | $10.25 | Sale −$9,861,802 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Nash Laura A.Chief Accounting Officer | Apr 2, 2025 | Apr 4, 2025 | S | 136 | $12.85 | Sale −$1,748 | 11,652 | No | Form 4 |
| Gianella Kenneth P.Chief Financial Officer | Feb 3, 2025 | Feb 5, 2025 | S | 1,279 | $21.53 | Sale −$27,537 | 32,402 | No | Form 4 |
| Gianella Kenneth P.Chief Financial Officer | Jan 16, 2025 | Jan 17, 2025 | S | 1,487 | $35.68 | Sale −$53,056 | 33,681 | No | Form 4 |
| Spanjaard Henk JanChief Revenue Officer | Jan 16, 2025 | Jan 17, 2025 | S | 935 | $35.68 | Sale −$33,361 | 14,903 | No | Form 4 |
| Lerner James JPresident & CEO | Jan 16, 2025 | Jan 17, 2025 | S | 2,511 | $35.68 | Sale −$89,592 | 107,804 | No | Form 4 |
| Cabrera Brian ESVP Chief Admin Ofcr & Secy | Nov 8, 2024 | Jan 17, 20254/A | S | 2,118 | $4.43 | Sale −$9,383 | 30,227 | No | Form 4/A |
| Gianella Kenneth P.Chief Financial Officer | Nov 8, 2024 | Jan 17, 20254/A | S | 1,332 | $4.43 | Sale −$5,901 | 35,168 | No | Form 4/A |
| Spanjaard Henk JanChief Revenue Officer | Nov 8, 2024 | Jan 17, 20254/A | S | 218 | $4.43 | Sale −$966 | 15,838 | No | Form 4/A |
| Lerner James JPresident & CEO | Nov 8, 2024 | Jan 17, 20254/A | S | 3,681 | $4.43 | Sale −$16,307 | 110,315 | No | Form 4/A |
| Nash Laura A.Chief Accounting Officer | Nov 8, 2024 | Jan 17, 20254/A | S | 328 | $4.43 | Sale −$1,453 | 11,788 | No | Form 4/A |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | X | 114,155 | $54.20 | $6,187,201 | 626,572 | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | S | 100,578 | $61.52 | Sale −$6,187,559 | 525,994 | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | X | 219,970 | $26.00 | $5,719,220 | 745,964 | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | S | 92,970 | $61.52 | Sale −$5,719,514 | 652,994 | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | X | 63,435 | $6.20 | $393,297 | 716,429 | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | S | 6,393 | $61.52 | Sale −$393,297 | 710,036 | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | X | 37,536 | $6.20 | $232,723 | 747,572 | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | S | 3,783 | $61.52 | Sale −$232,730 | 743,789 | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | X | 18,750 | $6.20 | $116,250 | 762,539 | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | S | 1,889 | $61.52 | Sale −$116,211 | 760,650 | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | X | 224,059 | $6.20 | $1,389,166 | 984,709 | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | S | 22,582 | $61.52 | Sale −$1,389,245 | 962,127 | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | X · derivative | 114,155 | $61.52 | $7,022,816 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | X · derivative | 219,970 | $61.52 | $13,532,554 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | X · derivative | 63,435 | $61.52 | $3,902,521 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | X · derivative | 37,536 | $61.52 | $2,309,215 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | X · derivative | 18,750 | $61.52 | $1,153,500 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | X · derivative | 224,059 | $61.52 | $13,784,110 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Cabrera Brian ESVP Chief Admin Ofcr & Secy | Nov 8, 2024 | Dec 5, 2024 | S | 5,387 | $4.43 | Sale −$23,864 | 26,958 | No | Form 4 |
| Tracy John R. | Nov 1, 2024 | Nov 5, 2024 | A | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 15,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Tracy John R. | Oct 1, 2024 | Oct 21, 2024 | A | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 12,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Aug 13, 2024 | Aug 15, 2024 | A · derivative | 4,481,169 | $0.31 | $1,389,162 | 4,481,169 | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | Jul 11, 2024 | Jul 15, 2024 | A · derivative | 375,000 | $0.41 | $153,750 | 375,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Pacific Investment Management Co LLC | May 24, 2024 | May 29, 2024 | A · derivative | 750,000 | $1.00 | $750,000 | 750,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Cabrera Brian ESVP Chief Admin Ofcr & Secy | Jan 1, 2024 | Apr 23, 2024 | A | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 371,887 | No | Form 4 |
| Spanjaard Henk JanChief Revenue Officer | Jan 1, 2024 | Apr 23, 2024 | A | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 121,112 | No | Form 4 |
| Lerner James JPresident & CEO | Jan 1, 2024 | Apr 23, 2024 | A | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,904,908 | No | Form 4 |
| Gianella Kenneth P.Chief Financial Officer | Jan 1, 2024 | Apr 23, 2024 | A | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 375,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Nash Laura A.Chief Accounting Officer | Apr 1, 2024 | Apr 3, 2024 | A | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 92,304 | No | Form 4 |
| Cabrera Brian ESVP Chief Admin Ofcr & Secy | Nov 2, 2023 | Nov 3, 2023 | S | 5,543 | $0.47 | Sale −$2,605 | 221,887 | No | Form 4 |
| Lerner James JPresident & CEO | Oct 10, 2023 | Oct 12, 2023 | S | 36,045 | $0.60 | Sale −$21,627 | 1,704,908 | No | Form 4 |
| Nash Laura A.Chief Accounting Officer | Oct 4, 2023 | Oct 6, 2023 | S | 888 | $0.59 | Sale −$524 | 67,304 | No | Form 4 |
| Cabrera Brian ESVP Chief Admin Ofcr & Secy | Oct 4, 2023 | Oct 6, 2023 | S | 942 | $0.59 | Sale −$556 | 227,430 | No | Form 4 |