QUBTQuantum Computing Inc.
- Market cap
- $1.48B
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $6.56
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Technology
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Computer Hardware
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2023-12-29
Dashed line = amended filing (Form 4/A)
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huang YupingCEO and President | Aug 20 | Aug 244/A | A | 584,897 | $0.00 | $0 | 21,531,173 | No | Form 4/A |
| Huang YupingCEO and President | Aug 20 | Aug 244/A | X · derivative | 584,897 | $0.00 | $0 | 15,316 | No | Form 4/A |
| Begliarbekov MilanChief Operating Officer | May 28 | Jun 1 | A | 24,774 | $0.00 | $0 | 50,314 | No | Form 4 |
| Begliarbekov MilanChief Operating Officer | May 28 | Jun 1 | A · derivative | 9,979 | $12.24 | $122,143 | 267,579 | No | Form 4 |
| Dianat PouyaChief Revenue Officer | May 28 | Jun 1 | A | 24,774 | $0.00 | $0 | 24,774 | No | Form 4 |
| Dianat PouyaChief Revenue Officer | May 28 | Jun 1 | A · derivative | 9,979 | $12.24 | $122,143 | 46,646 | No | Form 4 |
| Huang YupingCEO and President | May 28 | Jun 1 | A | 58,558 | $0.00 | $0 | 20,946,276 | No | Form 4 |
| Huang YupingCEO and President | May 28 | Jun 1 | A · derivative | 23,588 | $12.24 | $288,717 | 437,938 | No | Form 4 |
| Fagenson Robert B | Apr 13 | Apr 14 | A | 22,123 | $6.78 | $149,994 | 22,123 | No | Form 4 |
| Schwartz Eric Mark | Apr 13 | Apr 14 | A | 22,123 | $6.78 | $149,994 | 22,123 | No | Form 4 |
| Shabani Javad | Apr 13 | Apr 14 | A | 22,123 | $6.78 | $149,994 | 22,123 | No | Form 4 |
| Turmelle Michael C | Apr 13 | Apr 14 | A | 22,123 | $6.78 | $149,994 | 22,123 | No | Form 4 |
| Weimer Carl Scott | Apr 13 | Apr 14 | A | 22,123 | $6.78 | $149,994 | 22,123 | No | Form 4 |
| Roberts Christopher BruceCFO and General Counsel | Mar 11 | Mar 11 | S | 9,360 | $7.85 | Sale −$73,476 | 1,123,038 | No | Form 4 |
| Roberts Christopher BruceCFO and General Counsel | Mar 10 | Mar 11 | M | 400,000 | $6.85 | $2,740,000 | 1,201,300 | No | Form 4 |
| Roberts Christopher BruceCFO and General Counsel | Mar 10 | Mar 11 | S | 68,902 | $7.85 | Sale −$540,881 | 1,132,398 | No | Form 4 |
| Roberts Christopher BruceCFO and General Counsel | Mar 10 | Mar 11 | M · derivative | 400,000 | $6.85 | $2,740,000 | 300,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Begliarbekov MilanChief Operating Officer | Jan 7 | Jan 12 | S | 2,860 | $11.85 | Sale −$33,891 | 24,240 | No | Form 4 |
| Begliarbekov MilanChief Operating Officer | Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 12 | A | 13,550 | $10.26 | $139,023 | 27,100 | No | Form 4 |
| Fagenson Robert B | Sep 15, 2025 | Sep 17, 2025 | S | 5,000 | $16.88 | Sale −$84,400 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Fagenson Robert B | Sep 12, 2025 | Sep 17, 2025 | S | 15,000 | $15.62 | Sale −$234,300 | 5,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Huang YupingCEO, President | Sep 12, 2025 | Sep 17, 2025 | G | 400,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 20,887,718 | No | Form 4 |
| Fagenson Robert B | Sep 11, 2025 | Sep 17, 2025 | S | 30,000 | $15.63 | Sale −$468,900 | 20,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Fagenson Robert B | Sep 10, 2025 | Sep 17, 2025 | S | 35,000 | $15.52 | Sale −$543,200 | 50,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Fagenson Robert B | Sep 9, 2025 | Sep 17, 2025 | S | 15,000 | $15.02 | Sale −$225,300 | 85,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Shabani Javad | Sep 8, 2025 | Sep 8, 2025 | S | 17,474 | $15.26 | Sale −$266,653 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Shabani Javad | Sep 5, 2025 | Sep 8, 2025 | S | 20,000 | $15.30 | Sale −$306,000 | 17,474 | No | Form 4 |
| Shabani Javad | Aug 18, 2025 | Sep 8, 2025 | M | 37,474 | not reported | not reported | 37,474 | No | Form 4 |
| Shabani Javad | Aug 18, 2025 | Sep 8, 2025 | D · derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 10,219 | No | Form 4 |
| Huang YupingCEO, President | Sep 4, 2025 | Sep 5, 2025 | S | 1,000,000 | $14.42 | Sale −$14,420,000 | 21,287,718 | No | Form 4 |
| Dianat PouyaChief Revenue Officer | Aug 25, 2025 | Sep 4, 2025 | S | 17,175 | $15.53 | Sale −$266,728 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Dianat PouyaChief Revenue Officer | Aug 18, 2025 | Sep 4, 2025 | M | 17,175 | not reported | not reported | 17,175 | No | Form 4 |
| Dianat PouyaChief Revenue Officer | Aug 18, 2025 | Sep 4, 2025 | D · derivative | 18,333 | $0.00 | $0 | 36,667 | No | Form 4 |
| Roberts Christopher BruceCFO and General Counsel | Jul 11, 2025 | Jul 15, 2025 | A · derivative | 300,000 | $17.43 | $5,229,000 | 700,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Huang YupingInterim CEO, President | Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 2, 2025 | M | 1,050,812 | $0.00 | $0 | 22,287,718 | No | Form 4 |
| Boehmler ChristopherChief Financial Officer | Jun 13, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 | M | 77,114 | $2.56 | $197,412 | 77,114 | No | Form 4 |
| Boehmler ChristopherChief Financial Officer | Jun 13, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 | M | 7,495 | $2.37 | $17,763 | 84,609 | No | Form 4 |
| Boehmler ChristopherChief Financial Officer | Jun 13, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 | M | 185,719 | $1.18 | $219,148 | 270,328 | No | Form 4 |
| Boehmler ChristopherChief Financial Officer | Jun 13, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 | M | 58,510 | $0.46 | $26,915 | 328,838 | No | Form 4 |
| Boehmler ChristopherChief Financial Officer | Jun 13, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 | M | 22,314 | $7.96 | $177,619 | 351,152 | No | Form 4 |
| Boehmler ChristopherChief Financial Officer | Jun 13, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 | D · derivative | 91,250 | $2.56 | $233,600 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Boehmler ChristopherChief Financial Officer | Jun 13, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 | D · derivative | 8,750 | $2.37 | $20,738 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Boehmler ChristopherChief Financial Officer | Jun 13, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 | D · derivative | 200,000 | $1.18 | $236,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Boehmler ChristopherChief Financial Officer | Jun 13, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 | D · derivative | 60,186 | $0.46 | $27,686 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Boehmler ChristopherChief Financial Officer | Jun 13, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 | D · derivative | 43,050 | $7.96 | $342,678 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Boehmler ChristopherChief Financial Officer | Jun 12, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 | S | 46,440 | $20.00 | Sale −$928,800 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Boehmler ChristopherChief Financial Officer | Jun 11, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | S | 83,495 | $19.92 | Sale −$1,663,220 | 47,565 | No | Form 4 |
| Boehmler ChristopherChief Financial Officer | Jun 10, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | S | 96,679 | $15.96 | Sale −$1,542,997 | 131,060 | No | Form 4 |
| Turmelle Michael C | Jun 9, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | S | 200,986 | $14.18 | Sale −$2,849,981 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Boehmler ChristopherChief Financial Officer | Jun 9, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | S | 92,271 | $15.00 | Sale −$1,384,065 | 227,739 | No | Form 4 |
| Turmelle Michael C | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | M | 80,246 | $2.40 | $192,590 | 80,246 | No | Form 4 |
| Turmelle Michael C | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | M | 120,740 | $2.37 | $286,154 | 120,740 | No | Form 4 |
| Turmelle Michael C | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | D · derivative | 80,246 | $2.40 | $192,590 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Turmelle Michael C | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | D · derivative | 120,740 | $2.37 | $286,154 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Dianat PouyaChief Revenue Officer | May 28, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | M | 1,810 | $12.79 | $23,150 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Dianat PouyaChief Revenue Officer | May 28, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | D · derivative | 5,600 | $7.96 | $44,576 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Dianat PouyaChief Revenue Officer | May 22, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | M | 1,810 | $7.96 | $14,408 | 1,810 | No | Form 4 |
| Shabani Javad | May 19, 2025 | May 20, 2025 | S | 39,973 | $11.66 | Sale −$466,085 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Huang YupingChief Quantum Officer | May 19, 2025 | May 20, 2025 | S | 500,000 | $11.70 | Sale −$5,850,000 | 21,236,906 | No | Form 4 |
| Huang YupingChief Quantum Officer | Mar 27, 2025 | May 7, 20254/A | G | 2,000,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 22,051,256 | No | Form 4/A |
| Huang YupingChief Quantum Officer | Mar 27, 2025 | May 7, 20254/A | G | 2,000,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,000,000 | No | Form 4/A |
| McGann William JCEO | Apr 2, 2025 | Apr 4, 2025 | M | 1,080,069 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,249,169 | No | Form 4 |
| McGann William JCEO | Apr 2, 2025 | Apr 4, 2025 | D · derivative | 535,000 | $2.40 | $1,284,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| McGann William JCEO | Apr 2, 2025 | Apr 4, 2025 | D · derivative | 1,000,000 | $2.37 | $2,370,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Huang YupingChief Quantum Officer | Mar 25, 2025 | Mar 25, 2025 | S | 200,000 | $8.48 | Sale −$1,696,000 | 24,051,256 | No | Form 4 |
| McGann William JCEO and President | Feb 19, 2025 | Feb 21, 2025 | A · derivative | 25,830 | $7.96 | $205,607 | 1,560,830 | No | Form 4 |
| Huang YupingChief Quantum Officer | Feb 19, 2025 | Feb 21, 2025 | A · derivative | 14,350 | $7.96 | $114,226 | 414,350 | No | Form 4 |
| Shabani Javad | Feb 19, 2025 | Feb 21, 2025 | A · derivative | 100,000 | $7.96 | $796,000 | 182,719 | No | Form 4 |
| Fagenson Robert B | Feb 19, 2025 | Feb 21, 2025 | A · derivative | 100,000 | $7.96 | $796,000 | 750,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Boehmler ChristopherChief Financial Officer | Feb 19, 2025 | Feb 21, 2025 | A · derivative | 43,050 | $7.96 | $342,678 | 568,050 | No | Form 4 |
| Turmelle Michael C | Feb 19, 2025 | Feb 21, 2025 | A · derivative | 100,000 | $7.96 | $796,000 | 650,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Weimer Carl Scott | Feb 19, 2025 | Feb 21, 2025 | A · derivative | 100,000 | $7.96 | $796,000 | 300,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Boehmler ChristopherChief Financial Officer | Oct 4, 2024 | Oct 4, 2024 | A · derivative | 125,000 | $0.46 | $57,500 | 525,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Fagenson Robert B | Oct 4, 2024 | Oct 4, 2024 | A · derivative | 100,000 | $1.00 | $100,000 | 650,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Turmelle Michael C | Oct 4, 2024 | Oct 4, 2024 | A · derivative | 100,000 | $1.00 | $100,000 | 550,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Weimer Carl Scott | Oct 4, 2024 | Oct 4, 2024 | A · derivative | 100,000 | $1.00 | $100,000 | 200,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Boehmler ChristopherChief Financial Officer | Oct 3, 2024 | Oct 4, 2024 | A | 259,700 | not reported | not reported | 320,010 | No | Form 4 |
| Shabani Javad | May 10, 2024 | May 14, 2024 | A · derivative | 70,219 | $1.00 | $70,219 | 70,219 | No | Form 4 |
| Liscouski Robert | Apr 18, 2024 | Apr 22, 2024 | G | 75,000 | not reported | not reported | 989,055 | No | Form 4 |
| Liscouski Robert | Mar 19, 2024 | Mar 25, 2024 | A | 168,000 | not reported | not reported | 1,064,055 | No | Form 4 |
| Boehmler ChristopherChief Financial Officer | Dec 27, 2023 | Dec 29, 2023 | A · derivative | 300,000 | $1.18 | $354,000 | 300,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Liscouski RobertPresident, CEO | Dec 27, 2023 | Dec 29, 2023 | A · derivative | 150,000 | $1.44 | $216,000 | 150,000 | No | Form 4 |