RCATRed Cat Holdings, Inc.
- Market cap
- $676.52M
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $4.43
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Industrials
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Aerospace & Defense
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2023-10-04
Dashed line = amended filing (Form 4/A)
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Oct 15 | Oct 19 | S | 150,000 | $4.51 | Sale −$676,500 | 11,562,202 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Funk Paul II | Oct 2 | Oct 6 | M | 868 | not reported | not reported | 868 | No | Form 4 |
| Funk Paul II | Oct 2 | Oct 6 | M · derivative | 868 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Sep 15 | Sep 17 | J | 750,000 | not reported | not reported | 11,862,202 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Sep 15 | Sep 17 | S | 150,000 | $7.74 | Sale −$1,161,000 | 11,712,202 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Sep 15 | Sep 17 | J · derivative | 750,000 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | Yes | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Jan 14 | Sep 17 | J · derivative | 1,500,000 | not reported | not reported | 1,500,000 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Sep 15, 2025 | Sep 17 | J · derivative | 750,000 | not reported | not reported | 750,000 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | Aug 28 | Sep 1 | S | 65,000 | $8.50 | Sale −$552,500 | 424,874 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Aug 17 | Aug 19 | S | 150,000 | $10.45 | Sale −$1,567,500 | 12,612,202 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | Aug 11 | Aug 13 | S | 55,000 | $10.63 | Sale −$584,650 | 489,874 | No | Form 4 |
| Moe Christopher R. | Aug 11 | Aug 13 | S | 20,000 | $10.51 | Sale −$210,200 | 200,502 | No | Form 4 |
| Moe Christopher R. | Aug 25, 2025 | Aug 13 | S | 10,000 | $10.04 | Sale −$100,400 | 220,502 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Jul 15 | Jul 16 | S | 150,000 | $8.51 | Sale −$1,276,500 | 12,762,202 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Funk Paul II | Jun 11 | Jun 15 | S | 165,028 | $11.50 | Sale −$1,897,822 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Apr 6 | May 11 | M | 5,295 | not reported | not reported | 12,913,772 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Apr 6 | May 11 | F | 1,570 | $13.06 | $20,504 | 12,912,202 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Apr 6 | May 11 | A · derivative | 1,040,000 | $13.06 | $13,582,400 | 1,040,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Apr 6 | May 11 | A · derivative | 21,182 | $0.00 | $0 | 21,182 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Apr 6 | May 11 | M · derivative | 5,295 | $0.00 | $0 | 15,887 | No | Form 4 |
| Moe Christopher R. | Apr 30 | May 4 | M | 7,429 | not reported | not reported | 230,502 | No | Form 4 |
| Moe Christopher R. | Apr 30 | May 4 | M · derivative | 7,429 | not reported | not reported | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Freedman Joseph David | Apr 30 | May 4 | M | 7,429 | not reported | not reported | 342,689 | No | Form 4 |
| Freedman Joseph David | Apr 30 | May 4 | M · derivative | 7,429 | not reported | not reported | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | Apr 30 | May 4 | M | 7,429 | not reported | not reported | 544,874 | No | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | Apr 30 | May 4 | M · derivative | 7,429 | not reported | not reported | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Funk Paul II | Apr 30 | May 4 | M | 7,429 | not reported | not reported | 165,028 | No | Form 4 |
| Funk Paul II | Apr 30 | May 4 | M · derivative | 7,429 | not reported | not reported | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Freedman Joseph David | May 22, 2025 | Apr 29 | A · derivative | 7,429 | $0.00 | $0 | 7,429 | No | Form 4 |
| Funk Paul II | May 22, 2025 | Apr 29 | A · derivative | 7,429 | $0.00 | $0 | 7,429 | No | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | May 22, 2025 | Apr 29 | A · derivative | 7,429 | $0.00 | $0 | 7,429 | No | Form 4 |
| Moe Christopher R. | May 22, 2025 | Apr 29 | A · derivative | 7,429 | $0.00 | $0 | 7,429 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | May 22, 2025 | Apr 29 | A · derivative | 1,000,000 | $6.73 | $6,730,000 | 1,000,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Ericson ChristianChief Operating Officer | Mar 31 | Apr 13 | M | 4,073 | not reported | not reported | 30,096 | No | Form 4 |
| Ericson ChristianChief Operating Officer | Mar 31 | Apr 13 | F | 1,176 | $13.09 | $15,394 | 28,920 | No | Form 4 |
| Ericson ChristianChief Operating Officer | Mar 31 | Apr 13 | A · derivative | 16,294 | $0.00 | $0 | 16,294 | No | Form 4 |
| Ericson ChristianChief Operating Officer | Mar 31 | Apr 13 | M · derivative | 4,073 | $0.00 | $0 | 12,221 | No | Form 4 |
| Morrison Christian SpenstChief Financial Officer | Mar 31 | Apr 13 | M | 422 | not reported | not reported | 422 | No | Form 4 |
| Morrison Christian SpenstChief Financial Officer | Mar 31 | Apr 13 | F | 145 | $13.09 | $1,898 | 277 | No | Form 4 |
| Morrison Christian SpenstChief Financial Officer | Mar 31 | Apr 13 | A · derivative | 1,688 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,688 | No | Form 4 |
| Morrison Christian SpenstChief Financial Officer | Mar 31 | Apr 13 | M · derivative | 422 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,266 | No | Form 4 |
| Hitchcock Geoffrey WayneChief Revenue Officer | Mar 31 | Apr 13 | M | 2,175 | not reported | not reported | 207,162 | No | Form 4 |
| Hitchcock Geoffrey WayneChief Revenue Officer | Mar 31 | Apr 13 | F | 645 | $13.09 | $8,443 | 206,517 | No | Form 4 |
| Hitchcock Geoffrey WayneChief Revenue Officer | Mar 31 | Apr 13 | A · derivative | 8,701 | $0.00 | $0 | 8,701 | No | Form 4 |
| Hitchcock Geoffrey WayneChief Revenue Officer | Mar 31 | Apr 13 | M · derivative | 2,175 | $0.00 | $0 | 6,526 | No | Form 4 |
| Ericson ChristianChief Operating Officer | Mar 17 | Mar 18 | M | 12,500 | not reported | not reported | 29,630 | No | Form 4 |
| Ericson ChristianChief Operating Officer | Mar 17 | Mar 18 | F | 3,607 | $15.54 | $56,053 | 26,023 | No | Form 4 |
| Ericson ChristianChief Operating Officer | Mar 17 | Mar 18 | M · derivative | 12,500 | not reported | not reported | 12,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Ericson ChristianChief Operating Officer | Mar 11 | Mar 13 | M | 25,000 | not reported | not reported | 25,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Ericson ChristianChief Operating Officer | Mar 11 | Mar 13 | F | 7,870 | $14.67 | $115,453 | 17,130 | No | Form 4 |
| Ericson ChristianChief Operating Officer | Mar 11 | Mar 13 | M · derivative | 25,000 | not reported | not reported | 25,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Dec 29, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | G | 4,750 | $0.00 | $0 | 12,913,227 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Dec 29, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | G | 4,750 | $0.00 | $0 | 12,908,477 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Dec 29, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | G | 4,750 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,750 | No | Form 4 |
| Morrison Christian SpenstChief Financial Officer | Dec 2, 2025 | Dec 17, 2025 | A · derivative | 30,150 | $0.00 | $0 | 30,150 | No | Form 4 |
| Ericson ChristianChief Operating Officer | Dec 2, 2025 | Dec 4, 2025 | A · derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 25,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Funk Paul II | Oct 2, 2025 | Oct 6, 2025 | A · derivative | 868 | $0.00 | $0 | 868 | No | Form 4 |
| Hitchcock Geoffrey WayneChief Revenue Officer | Oct 1, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 | M | 262,500 | not reported | not reported | 294,825 | No | Form 4 |
| Hitchcock Geoffrey WayneChief Revenue Officer | Oct 1, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 | F | 89,838 | $10.47 | $940,604 | 204,987 | No | Form 4 |
| Hitchcock Geoffrey WayneChief Revenue Officer | Oct 1, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 | M · derivative | 262,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 262,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Moe Christopher R. | Sep 29, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | S | 10,000 | $10.91 | Sale −$109,100 | 53,073 | No | Form 4 |
| Moe Christopher R. | Sep 12, 2025 | Sep 15, 2025 | S | 10,000 | $10.96 | Sale −$109,600 | 63,073 | No | Form 4 |
| Moe Christopher R. | Sep 11, 2025 | Sep 15, 2025 | S | 20,000 | $9.77 | Sale −$195,400 | 83,073 | No | Form 4 |
| Moe Christopher R. | Sep 11, 2025 | Sep 15, 2025 | S | 10,000 | $10.79 | Sale −$107,900 | 73,073 | No | Form 4 |
| Moe Christopher R. | Sep 8, 2025 | Sep 15, 2025 | S | 10,000 | $8.90 | Sale −$89,000 | 103,073 | No | Form 4 |
| Moe Christopher R. | Aug 21, 2025 | Aug 22, 2025 | S | 16,833 | $9.58 | Sale −$161,260 | 113,073 | No | Form 4 |
| Moe Christopher R. | Aug 20, 2025 | Aug 22, 2025 | S | 10,000 | $8.93 | Sale −$89,300 | 129,906 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Jul 18, 2025 | Jul 22, 2025 | M | 416,667 | $1.06 | $441,667 | 12,938,958 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Jul 18, 2025 | Jul 22, 2025 | F | 37,750 | $11.70 | $441,675 | 12,901,208 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Jul 18, 2025 | Jul 22, 2025 | M | 25,316 | $3.95 | $99,998 | 12,926,524 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Jul 18, 2025 | Jul 22, 2025 | F | 8,547 | $11.70 | $100,000 | 12,917,977 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Jul 18, 2025 | Jul 22, 2025 | M · derivative | 416,667 | $1.06 | $441,667 | 416,667 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Jul 18, 2025 | Jul 22, 2025 | M · derivative | 25,316 | $3.95 | $99,998 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | Jun 10, 2025 | Jul 9, 2025 | S | 100,000 | $8.58 | Sale −$858,000 | 387,445 | No | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | Jun 9, 2025 | Jul 9, 2025 | X | 100,000 | $1.50 | $150,000 | 487,445 | No | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | Jun 9, 2025 | Jul 9, 2025 | X · derivative | 100,000 | $1.50 | $150,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | May 21, 2025 | Jul 9, 2025 | S | 100,309 | $6.70 | Sale −$672,070 | 387,445 | No | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | May 20, 2025 | Jul 9, 2025 | X | 100,000 | $1.50 | $150,000 | 487,754 | No | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | May 20, 2025 | Jul 9, 2025 | X · derivative | 100,000 | $1.50 | $150,000 | 100,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Freedman Joseph David | Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 7, 2025 | M | 150,000 | $2.51 | $376,500 | 315,260 | No | Form 4 |
| Freedman Joseph David | Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 7, 2025 | S | 150,000 | $7.37 | Sale −$1,105,500 | 165,260 | No | Form 4 |
| Freedman Joseph David | Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 7, 2025 | M · derivative | 150,000 | $2.51 | $376,500 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | M | 7,083 | $1.27 | $8,995 | 329,541 | No | Form 4 |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | F | 677 | $13.30 | $9,004 | 328,864 | No | Form 4 |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 | M · derivative | 7,083 | $1.27 | $8,995 | 28,334 | No | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | Dec 30, 2024 | Dec 30, 2024 | S | 80,000 | $13.46 | Sale −$1,076,800 | 381,072 | No | Form 4 |
| Freedman Joseph David | Dec 30, 2024 | Dec 30, 2024 | S | 15,000 | $14.24 | Sale −$213,600 | 585,190.46 | No | Form 4 |
| Freedman Joseph David | Dec 27, 2024 | Dec 30, 2024 | S | 10,000 | $12.25 | Sale −$122,500 | 600,190.46 | No | Form 4 |
| Freedman Joseph David | Dec 26, 2024 | Dec 30, 2024 | S | 25,000 | $13.61 | Sale −$340,250 | 610,190.46 | No | Form 4 |
| Matus George MichaelCTO, Red Cat Holdings | Dec 26, 2024 | Dec 27, 2024 | S | 219,368 | $14.10 | Sale −$3,093,089 | 394,529 | No | Form 4 |
| Matus George MichaelCTO, Red Cat Holdings | Dec 26, 2024 | Dec 27, 2024 | S | 90,123 | $14.67 | Sale −$1,322,104 | 304,406 | No | Form 4 |
| Matus George MichaelCTO, Red Cat Holdings | Dec 24, 2024 | Dec 27, 2024 | S | 72,093 | $12.10 | Sale −$872,325 | 613,897 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Dec 26, 2024 | Dec 26, 2024 | S | 28,756 | $13.97 | Sale −$401,721 | 13,014,449 | No | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | Dec 26, 2024 | Dec 26, 2024 | S | 20,000 | $13.92 | Sale −$278,400 | 461,072 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Dec 24, 2024 | Dec 26, 2024 | S | 78,693 | $11.22 | Sale −$882,935 | 13,043,205 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Dec 23, 2024 | Dec 26, 2024 | S | 392,551 | $11.34 | Sale −$4,451,528 | 13,121,898 | No | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | Dec 23, 2024 | Dec 26, 2024 | S | 200,000 | $10.80 | Sale −$2,160,000 | 481,072 | No | Form 4 |
| Hitchcock Geoffrey WayneChief Revenue Officer | Dec 20, 2024 | Dec 26, 2024 | S | 82,137 | $10.14 | Sale −$832,869 | 558,325 | No | Form 4 |
| Hitchcock Geoffrey WayneChief Revenue Officer | Dec 20, 2024 | Dec 26, 2024 | M | 31,686 | $2.61 | $82,700 | 590,011 | No | Form 4 |
| Hitchcock Geoffrey WayneChief Revenue Officer | Dec 20, 2024 | Dec 26, 2024 | S | 31,686 | $11.22 | Sale −$355,517 | 558,325 | No | Form 4 |
| Hitchcock Geoffrey WayneChief Revenue Officer | Dec 20, 2024 | Dec 26, 2024 | M · derivative | 31,686 | $2.61 | $82,700 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Dec 20, 2024 | Dec 26, 2024 | M | 474,684 | $3.95 | $1,875,002 | 13,398,324 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Dec 20, 2024 | Dec 26, 2024 | F | 174,419 | $10.75 | $1,875,004 | 13,223,905 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Dec 20, 2024 | Dec 26, 2024 | M | 322,327 | $1.06 | $341,667 | 13,546,232 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Dec 20, 2024 | Dec 26, 2024 | F | 31,783 | $10.75 | $341,667 | 13,514,449 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Dec 20, 2024 | Dec 26, 2024 | M · derivative | 474,684 | $3.95 | $1,875,002 | 25,316 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Dec 20, 2024 | Dec 26, 2024 | M · derivative | 322,327 | $1.06 | $341,667 | 927,673 | No | Form 4 |
| Matus George MichaelCTO, Red Cat Holdings | Dec 20, 2024 | Dec 23, 2024 | S | 287,113 | $9.94 | Sale −$2,853,903 | 685,990 | No | Form 4 |
| Freedman Joseph David | Dec 20, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 | S | 50,000 | $10.00 | Sale −$500,000 | 635,190.46 | No | Form 4 |
| Matus George MichaelCTO, Red Cat Holdings | Dec 18, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 | S | 112,686 | $9.20 | Sale −$1,036,711 | 973,103 | No | Form 4 |
| Freedman Joseph David | Dec 18, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 | S | 2,228 | $8.28 | Sale −$18,448 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Freedman Joseph David | Dec 18, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 | G | 7,992.54 | $0.00 | $0 | 685,190.46 | No | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | Dec 18, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 | M | 100,000 | $2.10 | $210,000 | 1,010,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | Dec 18, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 | S | 100,000 | $7.99 | Sale −$799,000 | 910,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | Dec 18, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 | S | 228,928 | $8.43 | Sale −$1,929,863 | 681,072 | No | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | Dec 18, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 | M · derivative | 100,000 | $2.10 | $210,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Dec 18, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 | S | 468,639 | $9.52 | Sale −$4,461,443 | 322,458 | No | Form 4 |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Dec 18, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 | S | 56,159 | $9.54 | Sale −$535,757 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Dec 16, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 | M | 37,025 | $2.60 | $96,265 | 725,020 | No | Form 4 |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Dec 16, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 | M | 43,298 | $1.27 | $54,988 | 768,318 | No | Form 4 |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Dec 16, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 | M | 22,779 | $0.89 | $20,273 | 791,097 | No | Form 4 |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Dec 16, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 | M | 37,025 | $2.60 | $96,265 | 828,122 | No | Form 4 |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Dec 16, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 | M | 19,134 | $0.89 | $17,029 | 847,256 | No | Form 4 |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Dec 16, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 | C · derivative | 50,000 | $2.60 | $130,000 | 181,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Dec 16, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 | C · derivative | 49,583 | $1.27 | $62,970 | 131,417 | No | Form 4 |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Dec 16, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 | C · derivative | 25,000 | $0.89 | $22,250 | 106,417 | No | Form 4 |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Dec 16, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 | C · derivative | 50,000 | $2.60 | $130,000 | 56,417 | No | Form 4 |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Dec 16, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 | C · derivative | 21,000 | $0.89 | $18,690 | 35,417 | No | Form 4 |
| Hitchcock Geoffrey WayneChief Revenue Officer | Nov 24, 2024 | Dec 12, 20244/A | A | 575,000 | $8.97 | $5,157,750 | 658,137 | No | Form 4/A |
| Hitchcock Geoffrey WayneChief Revenue Officer | Nov 24, 2024 | Dec 12, 20244/A | F | 17,675 | $1.14 | $20,150 | 640,462 | No | Form 4/A |
| Matus George MichaelCTO, Red Cat Holdings | Nov 14, 2024 | Nov 25, 2024 | F | 7,050 | $4.02 | $28,341 | 1,085,789 | No | Form 4 |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Nov 10, 2024 | Nov 15, 2024 | F | 34,478 | $3.64 | $125,500 | 687,995 | No | Form 4 |
| Matus George MichaelCTO, Red Cat Holdings | Nov 10, 2024 | Nov 15, 2024 | F | 1,763 | $3.64 | $6,417 | 1,092,839 | No | Form 4 |
| Matus George MichaelCTO | Sep 1, 2024 | Sep 10, 2024 | F | 10,000 | $3.11 | $31,100 | 1,084,602 | No | Form 4 |
| Matus George MichaelCTO, Red Cat Holdings | Aug 10, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | F | 30,000 | $2.48 | $74,400 | 1,094,602 | No | Form 4 |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Aug 10, 2024 | Aug 14, 20244/A | F | 24,585 | $2.48 | $60,971 | 722,473 | No | Form 4/A |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Aug 8, 2024 | Aug 14, 20244/A | F | 109,050 | $2.02 | $220,281 | 747,058 | No | Form 4/A |
| Funk Paul II | May 6, 2024 | Jul 3, 2024 | A | 157,599 | $0.00 | $0 | 157,599 | No | Form 4 |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Jun 10, 2024 | Jul 1, 2024 | A | 900,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 901,030 | No | Form 4 |
| Lunger LeahChief Financial Officer | Jun 10, 2024 | Jul 1, 2024 | F | 44,922 | $0.89 | $39,981 | 856,108 | No | Form 4 |
| Matus George MichaelChief Technology Officer | Jun 1, 2024 | Jun 20, 2024 | F | 9,250 | $1.00 | $9,250 | 1,124,602 | No | Form 4 |
| Matus George MichaelChief Technology Officer | May 13, 2024 | Jun 20, 2024 | A | 900,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,191,620 | No | Form 4 |
| Matus George MichaelChief Technology Officer | May 13, 2024 | Jun 20, 2024 | F | 57,768 | $1.14 | $65,856 | 1,133,852 | No | Form 4 |
| Freedman Joseph David | May 6, 2024 | May 22, 2024 | A | 170,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 695,411 | No | Form 4 |
| Moe Christopher R. | May 6, 2024 | May 22, 2024 | A | 170,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 283,074 | No | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | May 6, 2024 | May 22, 2024 | A | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 910,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Freedman Joseph David | May 6, 2024 | May 9, 2024 | J | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 525,411 | No | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | May 6, 2024 | May 9, 2024 | J | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 775,092 | No | Form 4 |
| Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JR | May 6, 2024 | May 9, 2024 | J | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 760,092 | No | Form 4 |
| Matus George MichaelCEO, Teal subsidiary | Mar 1, 2024 | Mar 5, 2024 | F | 8,575 | $0.75 | $6,431 | 291,620 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey MChairman of the Board, CEO | Dec 29, 2023 | Jan 3, 2024 | G | 38,367 | $0.00 | $0 | 12,923,640 | No | Form 4 |
| Matus George MichaelCEO, Teal subsidiary | Dec 1, 2023 | Dec 4, 2023 | F | 7,250 | $0.89 | $6,453 | 300,195 | No | Form 4 |
| Hernon Joseph PCFO | Oct 2, 2023 | Oct 4, 2023 | A | 3,906 | $0.97 | $3,789 | 358,444 | No | Form 4 |
| Hernon Joseph PCFO | Oct 2, 2023 | Oct 4, 2023 | F | 92 | $0.97 | $89 | 358,352 | No | Form 4 |