REKRRekor Systems, Inc.
- Market cap
- $41.68M
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $0.30
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Technology
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Software - Application
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2023-12-12
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shakerdge-Hennessy DebraChief People Officer | Sep 2 | Sep 9 | F | 580 | $0.51 | $296 | 98,318 | No | Form 4 |
| Berman Robert AlanCEO and Executive Chairman | May 27 | May 29 | G | 1,000,000 | not reported | not reported | 1,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Nalepa JosephCFO | Mar 15 | May 13 | A | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 184,731 | No | Form 4 |
| Berman Robert AlanCEO and Executive Chairman | Apr 21 | Apr 28 | A | 1,000,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,685,219 | No | Form 4 |
| Shakerdge-Hennessy DebraChief People Officer | Mar 15 | Mar 23 | F | 1,155 | $1.01 | $1,167 | 98,898 | No | Form 4 |
| Nalepa JosephCFO | Mar 15 | Mar 23 | F | 1,155 | $1.01 | $1,167 | 84,731 | No | Form 4 |
| Goord Glenn S | Nov 24, 2025 | Nov 25, 2025 | M | 48,499 | $1.29 | $62,564 | 296,116 | No | Form 4 |
| Goord Glenn S | Nov 24, 2025 | Nov 25, 2025 | M · derivative | 48,499 | $1.29 | $62,564 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Shakerdge-Hennessy DebraChief People Officer | Nov 18, 2025 | Nov 20, 2025 | F | 13,272 | $2.00 | $26,544 | 100,053 | No | Form 4 |
| Shakerdge-Hennessy DebraChief People Officer | Sep 2, 2025 | Sep 5, 2025 | F | 569 | $1.09 | $620 | 113,325 | No | Form 4 |
| Shakerdge-Hennessy DebraChief People Officer | Sep 2, 2024 | Sep 5, 2025 | A | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 41,379 | No | Form 4 |
| Dunbar Michael DavidChief Revenue Officer | Apr 1, 2025 | Apr 3, 2025 | F | 24,212 | $0.90 | $21,791 | 198,845 | No | Form 4 |
| Shakerdge-Hennessy DebraChief People Officer | Apr 1, 2025 | Apr 2, 2025 | F | 16,165 | $0.90 | $14,549 | 107,894 | No | Form 4 |
| Hen EyalCFO | Apr 1, 2025 | Apr 2, 2025 | F | 36,164 | $0.90 | $32,548 | 306,461 | No | Form 4 |
| Dunbar Michael DavidChief Revenue Officer | Mar 17, 2025 | Mar 19, 2025 | F | 3,223 | $1.09 | $3,513 | 223,057 | No | Form 4 |
| Hen EyalCFO | Mar 17, 2025 | Mar 19, 2025 | F | 10,396 | $1.09 | $11,332 | 342,625 | No | Form 4 |
| Desharnais David Philip | Mar 17, 2025 | Mar 19, 2025 | F | 5,017 | $1.09 | $5,469 | 983,173 | No | Form 4 |
| Shakerdge-Hennessy DebraChief People Officer | Mar 17, 2025 | Mar 19, 2025 | F | 1,155 | $1.09 | $1,259 | 124,059 | No | Form 4 |
| Desharnais David PhilipChief Executive Officer | Jan 17, 2025 | Jan 17, 2025 | F | 40,971 | $1.60 | $65,554 | 988,190 | No | Form 4 |
| Shakerdge-Hennessy DebraChief People Officer | Mar 15, 2024 | Jan 3, 2025 | F | 3,465 | $1.56 | $5,405 | 125,214 | No | Form 4 |
| Berman Robert AlanExecutive Chairman | Dec 18, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 | G | 864,104 | not reported | not reported | 1,001,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Hen EyalCFO | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 224,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 353,021 | No | Form 4 |
| Desharnais David PhilipChief Executive Officer | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 666,300 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,029,161 | No | Form 4 |
| Shakerdge-Hennessy DebraChief People Officer | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 93,300 | $0.00 | $0 | 128,679 | No | Form 4 |
| Dunbar Michael DavidChief Revenue Officer | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 157,200 | $0.00 | $0 | 226,280 | No | Form 4 |
| Debary Paul | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 31,250 | $0.00 | $0 | 161,967 | No | Form 4 |
| Hanlon David Patrick | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 31,250 | $0.00 | $0 | 146,967 | No | Form 4 |
| Goord Glenn S | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 31,250 | $0.00 | $0 | 247,617 | No | Form 4 |
| Meyers Andrew James | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 31,250 | $0.00 | $0 | 107,087 | No | Form 4 |
| Croxton Steven D | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 31,250 | $0.00 | $0 | 141,967 | No | Form 4 |
| Davenport Timothy J | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 31,250 | $0.00 | $0 | 107,087 | No | Form 4 |
| Sarma Sanjay E | Nov 26, 2024 | Nov 29, 2024 | A | 31,250 | $0.00 | $0 | 107,087 | No | Form 4 |
| Desharnais David PhilipChief Executive Officer | Aug 19, 2024 | Aug 19, 2024 | P | 7,500 | $1.33 | Purchase +$9,975 | 362,861 | No | Form 4 |
| Berman Robert AlanExecutive Chairman | Aug 16, 2024 | Aug 19, 2024 | A | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,685,219 | No | Form 4 |
| Arctis Global LLC | Jul 5, 2024 | Jul 8, 2024 | P | 2,275,000 | $1.40 | Purchase +$3,185,000 | 12,312,491 | No | Form 4 |
| Berman Robert AlanExecutive Chairman | Jun 20, 2024 | Jun 26, 2024 | O | 700,000 | $1.40 | $980,000 | 1,865,104 | No | Form 4 |
| Berman Robert AlanExecutive Chairman | Jun 20, 2024 | Jun 26, 2024 | O · derivative | 700,000 | $1.40 | $980,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Berman Robert AlanExecutive Chairman | Jun 18, 2024 | Jun 26, 2024 | G · derivative | 1,000,000 | $2.00 | $2,000,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Berman Robert AlanExecutive Chairman | Jun 18, 2024 | Jun 26, 2024 | G · derivative | 1,000,000 | $2.00 | $2,000,000 | 1,000,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Desharnais David PhilipChief Executive Officer | Jun 17, 2024 | Jun 18, 2024 | P | 5,000 | $1.46 | Purchase +$7,300 | 355,361 | No | Form 4 |
| Mehta Viraj | May 31, 2024 | Jun 4, 2024 | A | 122,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 122,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Berman Robert AlanExecutive Chairman | May 21, 2024 | May 22, 2024 | P | 10,000 | $1.56 | Purchase +$15,600 | 1,385,219 | No | Form 4 |
| Desharnais David PhilipChief Executive Officer | May 20, 2024 | May 21, 2024 | P | 5,000 | $1.57 | Purchase +$7,850 | 350,361 | No | Form 4 |
| Berman Robert AlanExecutive Chairman | May 20, 2024 | May 21, 2024 | P | 20,000 | $1.65 | Purchase +$33,000 | 1,375,219 | No | Form 4 |
| Hanlon David Patrick | May 17, 2024 | May 20, 2024 | P | 5,000 | $1.35 | Purchase +$6,750 | 115,717 | No | Form 4 |
| Desharnais David PhilipChief Executive Officer | May 17, 2024 | May 20, 2024 | P | 5,000 | $1.37 | Purchase +$6,850 | 345,361 | No | Form 4 |
| Berman Robert AlanExecutive Chairman | May 17, 2024 | May 20, 2024 | P | 100,000 | $1.34 | Purchase +$134,000 | 1,355,219 | No | Form 4 |
| Hen EyalCFO | Mar 15, 2024 | Mar 19, 2024 | F | 9,616 | $2.06 | $19,809 | 129,021 | No | Form 4 |
| Desharnais David PhilipPresident and COO | Mar 15, 2024 | Mar 19, 2024 | F | 5,017 | $2.06 | $10,335 | 340,361 | No | Form 4 |
| Dunbar Michael DavidChief Revenue Officer | Mar 15, 2024 | Mar 19, 2024 | F | 3,218 | $2.06 | $6,629 | 69,080 | No | Form 4 |
| Shakerdge-Hennessy DebraChief People Officer | Mar 15, 2024 | Mar 19, 2024 | F | 1,156 | $2.06 | $2,381 | 35,379 | No | Form 4 |
| Townsend Anne | Mar 13, 2024 | Mar 14, 2024 | A | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 50,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Berman Robert AlanChief Executive Officer | Mar 4, 2024 | Mar 6, 2024 | J | 120,000 | $2.50 | $300,000 | 1,255,219 | No | Form 4 |
| Arctis Global LLC | Mar 4, 2024 | Mar 6, 2024 | A | 390,000 | $2.50 | $975,000 | 10,037,491 | No | Form 4 |
| Desharnais David PhilipPresident and COO | Jan 17, 2023 | Jan 19, 2024 | F | 39,138 | $3.61 | $141,288 | 345,378 | No | Form 4 |
| Hanlon David Patrick | Jan 10, 2024 | Jan 12, 2024 | A | 25,837 | $0.00 | $0 | 110,717 | No | Form 4 |
| Debary Paul | Jan 10, 2024 | Jan 12, 2024 | A | 25,837 | $0.00 | $0 | 130,717 | No | Form 4 |
| Davenport Timothy J | Jan 10, 2024 | Jan 12, 2024 | A | 25,837 | $0.00 | $0 | 75,837 | No | Form 4 |
| Sarma Sanjay E | Jan 10, 2024 | Jan 12, 2024 | A | 25,837 | $0.00 | $0 | 75,837 | No | Form 4 |
| Croxton Steven D | Jan 10, 2024 | Jan 12, 2024 | A | 25,837 | $0.00 | $0 | 110,717 | No | Form 4 |
| Goord Glenn S | Jan 10, 2024 | Jan 12, 2024 | A | 25,378 | $0.00 | $0 | 216,367 | No | Form 4 |
| Meyers Andrew James | Jan 10, 2024 | Jan 12, 2024 | A | 25,837 | $0.00 | $0 | 75,837 | No | Form 4 |
| Meyers Andrew James | Jan 2, 2024 | Jan 4, 2024 | A | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 50,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Goord Glenn S | Dec 12, 2023 | Dec 12, 2023 | A | 9,650 | $2.59 | $24,994 | 190,530 | No | Form 4 |