SKTTANGER INC.
- Market cap
- $4.36B
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $36.44
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Real Estate
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- REIT - Retail
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2023-10-04
Dashed line = amended filing (Form 4/A)
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Jessica KSee Remarks | Oct 2 | Oct 5 | F | 2,889 | $34.45 | $99,526 | 34,902 | No | Form 4 |
| Citrin Jeffrey B | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | A | 617.04 | $38.49 | $23,750 | 152,134.55 | No | Form 4 |
| Citrin Jeffrey B | May 15 | May 18 | A | 588.92 | $35.78 | $21,072 | 151,412.42 | No | Form 4 |
| Ryan Berman Bridget | May 15 | May 18 | S | 14,698 | $35.24 | Sale −$517,958 | 86,593 | No | Form 4 |
| Norman Jessica KSee Remarks | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | M | 10,574 | $0.00 | $0 | 40,480 | No | Form 4 |
| Norman Jessica KSee Remarks | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | F | 2,689 | $35.48 | $95,406 | 37,791 | No | Form 4 |
| Norman Jessica KSee Remarks | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | M · derivative | 10,574 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | M | 49,669 | $0.00 | $0 | 125,158 | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | F | 9,773 | $35.48 | $346,746 | 115,385 | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | M · derivative | 49,669 | not reported | not reported | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bilerman Michael JSee Remarks | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | M | 74,504 | $0.00 | $0 | 197,033 | No | Form 4 |
| Bilerman Michael JSee Remarks | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | F | 20,601 | $35.48 | $730,923 | 176,432 | No | Form 4 |
| Bilerman Michael JSee Remarks | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | M · derivative | 74,504 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | M | 9,313 | $0.00 | $0 | 63,916 | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | F | 1,325 | $35.48 | $47,011 | 62,591 | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | M · derivative | 9,313 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Yalof StephenPresident & CEO | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | M | 173,842 | $0.00 | $0 | 942,680.84 | No | Form 4 |
| Yalof StephenPresident & CEO | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | F | 39,524 | $35.48 | $1,402,312 | 903,156.84 | No | Form 4 |
| Yalof StephenPresident & CEO | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | M · derivative | 173,842 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Stein Justin CEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | M | 24,835 | $0.00 | $0 | 71,094 | No | Form 4 |
| Stein Justin CEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | F | 6,337 | $35.48 | $224,837 | 64,757 | No | Form 4 |
| Stein Justin CEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | M · derivative | 24,835 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Tanger Steven B | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | M | 49,669 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,047,022 | No | Form 4 |
| Tanger Steven B | Mar 20 | Mar 23 | M · derivative | 49,669 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bilerman Michael JSee Remarks | Mar 16 | Mar 17 | F | 6,310 | $35.15 | $221,797 | 122,529 | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Mar 16 | Mar 17 | F | 744 | $35.15 | $26,152 | 54,603 | No | Form 4 |
| Yalof StephenPresident & CEO | Mar 16 | Mar 17 | F | 12,066 | $35.15 | $424,120 | 768,838.84 | No | Form 4 |
| Stein Justin CEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Mar 16 | Mar 17 | F | 1,930 | $35.15 | $67,840 | 46,259 | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Mar 16 | Mar 17 | F | 2,993 | $35.15 | $105,204 | 75,489 | No | Form 4 |
| Skerritt Susan E | Mar 6 | Mar 9 | S | 5,060 | $36.22 | Sale −$183,273 | 45,661.82 | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Feb 27 | Mar 3 | S | 10,432 | $37.61 | Sale −$392,348 | 55,347 | No | Form 4 |
| Reddin Thomas | Feb 27 | Mar 3 | S | 10,000 | $37.50 | Sale −$375,000 | 29,602 | No | Form 4 |
| Bilerman Michael JSee Remarks | Feb 17 | Feb 18 | F | 7,556 | $33.82 | $255,544 | 128,839 | No | Form 4 |
| Yalof StephenPresident & CEO | Feb 17 | Feb 18 | F | 50,706 | $33.82 | $1,714,877 | 780,904.84 | No | Form 4 |
| Norman Jessica KSee Remarks | Feb 17 | Feb 18 | F | 3,488 | $33.82 | $117,964 | 29,906 | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Feb 17 | Feb 18 | F | 14,183 | $33.82 | $479,669 | 78,482 | No | Form 4 |
| Stein Justin CEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Feb 17 | Feb 18 | F | 10,036 | $33.82 | $339,418 | 48,189 | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Feb 17 | Feb 18 | F | 3,571 | $33.82 | $120,771 | 65,779 | No | Form 4 |
| Bilerman Michael JSee Remarks | Feb 13 | Feb 18 | A · derivative | 20,828 | $0.00 | $0 | 20,828 | No | Form 4 |
| Yalof StephenPresident & CEO | Feb 13 | Feb 18 | A · derivative | 49,391 | $0.00 | $0 | 49,391 | No | Form 4 |
| Norman Jessica KSee Remarks | Feb 13 | Feb 18 | A · derivative | 10,712 | $0.00 | $0 | 10,712 | No | Form 4 |
| Ubinas Luis A | Feb 13 | Feb 18 | A | 5,207 | $0.00 | $0 | 69,190.26 | No | Form 4 |
| Mathrani Sandeep | Feb 13 | Feb 18 | A | 5,207 | $0.00 | $0 | 36,143 | No | Form 4 |
| Skerritt Susan E | Feb 13 | Feb 18 | A | 5,207 | $0.00 | $0 | 50,721.82 | No | Form 4 |
| Citrin Jeffrey B | Feb 13 | Feb 18 | A | 520.68 | $33.61 | $17,500 | 150,716.53 | No | Form 4 |
| Citrin Jeffrey B | Feb 13 | Feb 18 | A · derivative | 5,207 | $0.00 | $0 | 10,267 | No | Form 4 |
| Reddin Thomas | Feb 13 | Feb 18 | A · derivative | 5,207 | $0.00 | $0 | 10,267 | No | Form 4 |
| Ryan Berman Bridget | Feb 13 | Feb 18 | A | 5,207 | $0.00 | $0 | 101,291 | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Feb 13 | Feb 18 | A · derivative | 14,282 | $0.00 | $0 | 14,282 | No | Form 4 |
| Syngal Sonia | Feb 13 | Feb 18 | A | 5,207 | $0.00 | $0 | 11,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Tanger Steven B | Feb 13 | Feb 18 | A · derivative | 5,207 | $0.00 | $0 | 10,267 | No | Form 4 |
| Stein Justin CEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Feb 13 | Feb 18 | A · derivative | 10,712 | $0.00 | $0 | 10,712 | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Feb 13 | Feb 18 | A | 4,092 | $0.00 | $0 | 69,350 | No | Form 4 |
| Ryan Berman Bridget | Dec 2, 2025 | Dec 4, 2025 | G | 5,900 | not reported | not reported | 96,084 | No | Form 4 |
| Bilerman Michael JSee Remarks | Dec 1, 2025 | Dec 3, 2025 | F | 17,839 | $33.58 | $599,034 | 136,395 | No | Form 4 |
| Citrin Jeffrey B | Nov 14, 2025 | Nov 17, 2025 | A | 517.45 | $33.82 | $17,500 | 150,094.67 | No | Form 4 |
| Norman Jessica KEVP, General Counsel,Secretary | Oct 2, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 | F | 5,164 | $33.79 | $174,492 | 33,394 | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Sep 5, 2025 | Sep 8, 2025 | S | 17,500 | $34.74 | Sale −$607,950 | 92,665 | No | Form 4 |
| Citrin Jeffrey B | Aug 15, 2025 | Aug 18, 2025 | A | 538.96 | $32.47 | $17,500 | 149,481.97 | No | Form 4 |
| Citrin Jeffrey B | May 15, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | A | 576.23 | $30.37 | $17,500 | 148,849.5 | No | Form 4 |
| Reddin Thomas | May 12, 2025 | May 13, 2025 | S | 7,000 | $32.25 | Sale −$225,750 | 39,602 | No | Form 4 |
| Yalof StephenPresident & CEO | May 5, 2025 | May 5, 2025 | P | 3,347.84 | $29.87 | Purchase +$100,000 | 831,610.84 | No | Form 4 |
| Bilerman Michael JSee Remarks | Mar 17, 2025 | Mar 18, 2025 | F | 6,310 | $31.95 | $201,605 | 154,234 | No | Form 4 |
| Stein Justin CEVP, Leasing | Mar 17, 2025 | Mar 18, 2025 | F | 1,900 | $31.95 | $60,705 | 58,225 | No | Form 4 |
| Yalof StephenPresident & CEO | Mar 17, 2025 | Mar 18, 2025 | F | 12,076 | $31.95 | $385,828 | 828,263 | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Mar 17, 2025 | Mar 18, 2025 | F | 2,993 | $31.95 | $95,626 | 110,165 | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Mar 17, 2025 | Mar 18, 2025 | F | 1,135 | $31.95 | $36,263 | 65,258 | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Mar 11, 2025 | Mar 12, 2025 | S | 12,500 | $32.38 | Sale −$404,750 | 113,158 | No | Form 4 |
| Skerritt Susan E | Feb 28, 2025 | Mar 4, 2025 | S | 9,844 | $34.79 | Sale −$342,473 | 44,090.99 | No | Form 4 |
| Stein Justin CEVP, Leasing | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | M | 25,685 | $0.00 | $0 | 57,663 | No | Form 4 |
| Stein Justin CEVP, Leasing | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | F | 6,604 | $35.30 | $233,121 | 51,059 | No | Form 4 |
| Stein Justin CEVP, Leasing | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | A | 9,066 | $0.00 | $0 | 60,125 | No | Form 4 |
| Stein Justin CEVP, Leasing | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | M · derivative | 25,685 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Norman Jessica KEVP, General Counsel,Secretary | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | A | 9,066 | $0.00 | $0 | 38,558 | No | Form 4 |
| Bilerman Michael JSee Remarks | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | A | 19,831 | $0.00 | $0 | 160,544 | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | M | 51,370 | $0.00 | $0 | 122,161 | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | F | 10,101 | $35.30 | $356,565 | 112,060 | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | A | 13,598 | $0.00 | $0 | 125,658 | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | M · derivative | 51,370 | not reported | not reported | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Tanger Steven B | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | M | 77,055 | $0.00 | $0 | 997,353 | No | Form 4 |
| Tanger Steven B | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | M · derivative | 77,055 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Yalof StephenPresident & CEO | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | M | 154,110 | $0.00 | $0 | 828,564 | No | Form 4 |
| Yalof StephenPresident & CEO | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | F | 35,251 | $35.30 | $1,244,360 | 793,313 | No | Form 4 |
| Yalof StephenPresident & CEO | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | A | 47,026 | $0.00 | $0 | 840,339 | No | Form 4 |
| Yalof StephenPresident & CEO | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | M · derivative | 154,110 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | M | 9,632 | $0.00 | $0 | 64,594 | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | F | 2,097 | $35.30 | $74,024 | 62,497 | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | A | 3,896 | $0.00 | $0 | 66,393 | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 | M · derivative | 9,632 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Tanger Steven B | Feb 20, 2025 | Feb 21, 2025 | A · derivative | 5,060 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,060 | No | Form 4 |
| Ubinas Luis A | Feb 20, 2025 | Feb 21, 2025 | A | 5,060 | $0.00 | $0 | 61,731.33 | No | Form 4 |
| Henry David | Feb 20, 2025 | Feb 21, 2025 | A | 5,060 | $0.00 | $0 | 88,638 | No | Form 4 |
| Skerritt Susan E | Feb 20, 2025 | Feb 21, 2025 | A | 5,060 | $0.00 | $0 | 53,934.99 | No | Form 4 |
| Citrin Jeffrey B | Feb 20, 2025 | Feb 21, 2025 | A · derivative | 5,060 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,060 | No | Form 4 |
| Reddin Thomas | Feb 20, 2025 | Feb 21, 2025 | A · derivative | 5,060 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,060 | No | Form 4 |
| Ryan Berman Bridget | Feb 20, 2025 | Feb 21, 2025 | A | 5,060 | $0.00 | $0 | 101,984 | No | Form 4 |
| Syngal Sonia | Feb 20, 2025 | Feb 21, 2025 | A | 5,060 | $0.00 | $0 | 6,293 | No | Form 4 |
| Mathrani Sandeep | Feb 20, 2025 | Feb 21, 2025 | A | 5,060 | $0.00 | $0 | 30,936 | No | Form 4 |
| Norman Jessica KEVP, General Counsel,Secretary | Feb 18, 2025 | Feb 20, 2025 | F | 1,881 | $34.25 | $64,424 | 29,492 | No | Form 4 |
| Bilerman Michael JSee Remarks | Feb 18, 2025 | Feb 20, 2025 | F | 4,492 | $34.25 | $153,851 | 140,713 | No | Form 4 |
| Yalof StephenPresident & CEO | Feb 18, 2025 | Feb 20, 2025 | F | 54,962 | $34.25 | $1,882,449 | 674,454 | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Feb 18, 2025 | Feb 20, 2025 | F | 4,679 | $34.25 | $160,256 | 54,962 | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Feb 18, 2025 | Feb 20, 2025 | F | 14,605 | $34.25 | $500,221 | 70,791 | No | Form 4 |
| Stein Justin CEVP, Leasing | Feb 18, 2025 | Feb 20, 2025 | F | 3,955 | $34.25 | $135,459 | 31,978 | No | Form 4 |
| Citrin Jeffrey B | Feb 14, 2025 | Feb 19, 2025 | A | 507.1 | $34.51 | $17,500 | 148,179.74 | No | Form 4 |
| Syngal Sonia | Dec 13, 2024 | Dec 16, 2024 | A | 1,233 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,233 | No | Form 4 |
| Bilerman Michael JSee Remarks | Nov 29, 2024 | Dec 2, 2024 | F | 35,686 | $37.10 | $1,323,951 | 145,205 | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Nov 19, 2024 | Nov 20, 2024 | S | 3,000 | $36.27 | Sale −$108,810 | 59,641 | No | Form 4 |
| Citrin Jeffrey B | Nov 15, 2024 | Nov 18, 2024 | A | 489.78 | $35.73 | $17,500 | 147,599.88 | No | Form 4 |
| Ryan Berman Bridget | Nov 11, 2024 | Nov 12, 2024 | G | 11,250 | not reported | not reported | 96,924 | No | Form 4 |
| Stein Justin CEVP, Leasing | Nov 4, 2024 | Nov 4, 2024 | F | 1,930 | $33.19 | $64,057 | 35,933 | No | Form 4 |
| Norman Jessica KEVP, General Counsel,Secretary | Oct 2, 2024 | Oct 3, 2024 | F | 551 | $32.94 | $18,150 | 31,373 | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Sep 9, 2024 | Sep 11, 2024 | S | 17,900 | $30.74 | Sale −$550,246 | 85,396 | No | Form 4 |
| Citrin Jeffrey B | Aug 15, 2024 | Aug 15, 2024 | A | 634.52 | $27.58 | $17,500 | 147,044.1 | No | Form 4 |
| Citrin Jeffrey B | May 15, 2024 | May 16, 2024 | A | 605.33 | $28.91 | $17,500 | 146,331.19 | No | Form 4 |
| Skerritt Susan E | May 8, 2024 | May 10, 20244/A | S | 9,413 | $27.70 | Sale −$260,740 | 47,532.78 | No | Form 4/A |
| Skerritt Susan E | Feb 29, 2024 | May 10, 20244/A | S | 3,309 | $28.62 | Sale −$94,704 | 56,945.78 | No | Form 4/A |
| Yalof StephenPresident & CEO | Mar 15, 2024 | Mar 18, 2024 | F | 12,034 | $28.42 | $342,006 | 729,416 | No | Form 4 |
| Stein Justin CEVP, Leasing | Mar 15, 2024 | Mar 18, 2024 | F | 1,867 | $28.42 | $53,060 | 37,863 | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Mar 15, 2024 | Mar 18, 2024 | F | 2,993 | $28.42 | $85,061 | 103,296 | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Mar 15, 2024 | Mar 18, 2024 | F | 1,141 | $28.42 | $32,427 | 62,641 | No | Form 4 |
| Bilerman Michael JSee Remarks | Mar 15, 2024 | Mar 18, 2024 | F | 6,302 | $28.42 | $179,103 | 180,891 | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Mar 12, 2024 | Mar 13, 2024 | S | 3,000 | $29.27 | Sale −$87,810 | 63,782 | No | Form 4 |
| Tanger Steven B | Feb 26, 2024 | Feb 28, 2024 | M | 155,441 | $0.00 | $0 | 981,464 | No | Form 4 |
| Tanger Steven B | Feb 26, 2024 | Feb 28, 2024 | F | 61,166 | $28.78 | $1,760,357 | 920,298 | No | Form 4 |
| Tanger Steven B | Feb 26, 2024 | Feb 28, 2024 | M · derivative | 155,441 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Feb 26, 2024 | Feb 28, 2024 | M | 46,633 | $0.00 | $0 | 115,464 | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Feb 26, 2024 | Feb 28, 2024 | F | 9,175 | $28.78 | $264,057 | 106,289 | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Feb 26, 2024 | Feb 28, 2024 | M · derivative | 46,633 | not reported | not reported | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Yalof StephenPresident & CEO | Feb 26, 2024 | Feb 28, 2024 | M | 155,441 | $0.00 | $0 | 776,782 | No | Form 4 |
| Yalof StephenPresident & CEO | Feb 26, 2024 | Feb 28, 2024 | F | 35,332 | $28.78 | $1,016,855 | 741,450 | No | Form 4 |
| Yalof StephenPresident & CEO | Feb 26, 2024 | Feb 28, 2024 | M · derivative | 155,441 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Feb 26, 2024 | Feb 28, 2024 | M | 11,659 | $0.00 | $0 | 69,334 | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Feb 26, 2024 | Feb 28, 2024 | F | 2,552 | $28.78 | $73,447 | 66,782 | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Feb 26, 2024 | Feb 28, 2024 | M · derivative | 11,659 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Reddin Thomas | Feb 21, 2024 | Feb 22, 2024 | S | 5,000 | $29.00 | Sale −$145,000 | 46,602 | No | Form 4 |
| Yalof StephenPresident & CEO | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | A | 56,012 | $0.00 | $0 | 684,339 | No | Form 4 |
| Yalof StephenPresident & CEO | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | F | 62,998 | $26.78 | $1,687,086 | 621,341 | No | Form 4 |
| Stein Justin CEVP, Leasing | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | A | 10,456 | $0.00 | $0 | 41,341 | No | Form 4 |
| Stein Justin CEVP, Leasing | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | F | 1,611 | $26.78 | $43,143 | 39,730 | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | A | 16,431 | $0.00 | $0 | 74,835 | No | Form 4 |
| Swanson Gallardo LeslieEVP, Chief Operating Officer | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | F | 6,004 | $26.78 | $160,787 | 68,831 | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | A | 5,135 | $0.00 | $0 | 64,092 | No | Form 4 |
| Guerrieri Thomas Joseph JRSVP, CAO | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | F | 6,417 | $26.78 | $171,847 | 57,675 | No | Form 4 |
| Bilerman Michael JSee Remarks | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | A | 23,899 | $0.00 | $0 | 187,193 | No | Form 4 |
| Norman Jessica KEVP, General Counsel,Secretary | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | A | 10,456 | $0.00 | $0 | 31,924 | No | Form 4 |
| Mathrani Sandeep | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | A | 6,535 | $0.00 | $0 | 25,876 | No | Form 4 |
| Skerritt Susan E | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | A | 6,535 | $0.00 | $0 | 60,254.78 | No | Form 4 |
| Reddin Thomas | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | A | 6,535 | $0.00 | $0 | 51,602 | No | Form 4 |
| Citrin Jeffrey B | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | A | 653.47 | $26.78 | $17,500 | 139,122.48 | No | Form 4 |
| Citrin Jeffrey B | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | A | 6,535 | $0.00 | $0 | 145,657.48 | No | Form 4 |
| Henry David | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | A | 6,535 | $0.00 | $0 | 83,578 | No | Form 4 |
| Ryan Berman Bridget | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | A | 6,535 | $0.00 | $0 | 108,174 | No | Form 4 |
| Tanger Steven B | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | A | 6,535 | $0.00 | $0 | 826,023 | No | Form 4 |
| Ubinas Luis A | Feb 15, 2024 | Feb 20, 2024 | A | 6,535 | $0.00 | $0 | 54,722.51 | No | Form 4 |
| Tanger Steven BExecutive Chair of the Board | Jan 1, 2024 | Jan 3, 2024 | F | 82,495 | $27.72 | $2,286,761 | 819,488 | No | Form 4 |
| Wingrove Andrew REVP, Chief Commercial Officer | Dec 20, 2023 | Dec 21, 2023 | F | 10,385 | $28.30 | $293,896 | 87,321 | No | Form 4 |
| Tanger Steven BExecutive Chair of the Board | Dec 4, 2023 | Dec 5, 2023 | S | 150,000 | $26.25 | Sale −$3,937,500 | 901,983 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Tanger Steven BExecutive Chair of the Board | Dec 1, 2023 | Dec 5, 2023 | S | 10,788 | $25.50 | Sale −$275,094 | 1,051,983 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Tanger Steven BExecutive Chair of the Board | Nov 27, 2023 | Nov 29, 2023 | S | 64,212 | $25.50 | Sale −$1,637,406 | 1,062,771 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Tanger Steven BExecutive Chair of the Board | Nov 21, 2023 | Nov 24, 2023 | S | 75,000 | $25.01 | Sale −$1,875,750 | 1,126,983 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Tanger Steven BExecutive Chair of the Board | Nov 15, 2023 | Nov 17, 2023 | G · derivative | 29,024 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,879,797 | No | Form 4 |
| Citrin Jeffrey B | Nov 15, 2023 | Nov 15, 2023 | A | 588.7 | $25.48 | $15,000 | 138,469.01 | No | Form 4 |
| Stein Justin CEVP, Leasing | Nov 4, 2023 | Nov 8, 2023 | F | 1,351 | $23.92 | $32,316 | 30,885 | No | Form 4 |
| Norman Jessica KEVP, General Counsel,Secretary | Oct 2, 2023 | Oct 4, 2023 | A | 17,700 | $22.60 | $400,020 | 17,700 | No | Form 4 |
| Norman Jessica KEVP, General Counsel,Secretary | Oct 2, 2023 | Oct 4, 2023 | A | 3,768 | $22.60 | $85,157 | 21,468 | No | Form 4 |
| Norman Jessica KEVP, General Counsel,Secretary | Oct 2, 2023 | Oct 4, 2023 | A · derivative | 10,574 | $0.00 | $0 | 10,574 | No | Form 4 |