UMACUnusual Machines, Inc.
- Market cap
- $850.26M
- as of 2026-10-23
- Latest close
- $17.02
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Technology
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Computer Hardware
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2024-05-02
Dashed line = amended filing (Form 4/A)
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Allan ThomasChief Executive Officer | Oct 5 | Oct 6 | A · derivative | 5,000,000 | $25.00 | $125,000,000 | 5,000,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Wright Stacy RochelleChief Revenue Officer | Aug 20 | Aug 21 | S | 27,500 | $26.00 | Sale −$715,000 | 68,750 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Camden Andrew RossPresident | Aug 20 | Aug 21 | S | 9,625 | $26.01 | Sale −$250,346 | 237,125 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Hoff Brian JosephChief Financial Officer | Aug 20 | Aug 21 | S | 11,413 | $26.01 | Sale −$296,852 | 341,237 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Camden Andrew RossPresident | Jul 24 | Jul 28 | A · derivative | 525,000 | $19.36 | $10,164,000 | 525,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Hoff Brian JosephChief Financial Officer | Jul 24 | Jul 28 | A · derivative | 375,000 | $19.36 | $7,260,000 | 375,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Wright Stacy RochelleChief Revenue Officer | Jul 24 | Jul 28 | A · derivative | 375,000 | $19.36 | $7,260,000 | 375,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey M | Jun 8 | Jun 9 | S | 15,000 | $27.42 | Sale −$411,300 | 4,779,392 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey M | Jun 5 | Jun 9 | S | 15,000 | $26.96 | Sale −$404,400 | 4,794,392 | No | Form 4 |
| Camden Andrew RossPresident | Jun 4 | Jun 5 | S | 100,000 | $30.05 | Sale −$3,005,000 | 246,750 | No | Form 4 |
| Rich Sanford | Jun 1 | Jun 2 | S | 25,000 | $28.98 | Sale −$724,500 | 182,317 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Evans Allan ThomasChief Executive Officer | May 28 | May 29 | J · derivative | 500,000 | not reported | not reported | 1,089,141 | No | Form 4 |
| Hoff Brian JosephChief Financial Officer | May 27 | May 29 | S | 150,000 | $17.71 | Sale −$2,656,500 | 352,650 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Hoff Brian JosephChief Financial Officer | May 21 | May 22 | S | 11,412 | $14.17 | Sale −$161,708 | 502,650 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Rich Sanford | May 21 | May 22 | S | 1,392 | $14.18 | Sale −$19,739 | 207,317 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Camden Andrew RossPresident | May 21 | May 22 | S | 9,625 | $14.18 | Sale −$136,483 | 346,750 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Rich Sanford | May 20 | May 22 | A | 2,784 | $0.00 | $0 | 208,709 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Lowry Robert Paul | May 20 | May 22 | A | 2,784 | $0.00 | $0 | 10,193 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey M | May 20 | May 22 | A | 2,784 | $0.00 | $0 | 345,345 | No | Form 4 |
| Rich Sanford | Mar 16 | Mar 17 | S | 980 | $20.20 | Sale −$19,796 | 205,925 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Hoff Brian JosephChief Financial Officer | Mar 16 | Mar 17 | S | 11,413 | $18.59 | Sale −$212,168 | 514,062 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Wright Stacy RochelleChief Revenue Officer | Mar 16 | Mar 17 | S | 13,750 | $18.57 | Sale −$255,338 | 96,250 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Camden Andrew RossPresident | Mar 16 | Mar 17 | S | 9,625 | $18.57 | Sale −$178,736 | 356,375 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Rich Sanford | Mar 13 | Mar 17 | A | 1,961 | $0.00 | $0 | 206,905 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey M | Mar 13 | Mar 17 | A | 1,961 | $0.00 | $0 | 342,561 | No | Form 4 |
| Lowry Robert Paul | Mar 13 | Mar 17 | A | 1,961 | $0.00 | $0 | 7,409 | No | Form 4 |
| Evans Allan ThomasChief Executive Officer | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | A | 220,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,423,650 | No | Form 4 |
| Wright Stacy RochelleChief Revenue Officer | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | A | 110,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 110,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Hoff Brian JosephChief Financial Officer | Jan 23 | Jan 27 | A | 110,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 525,475 | No | Form 4 |
| Camden Andrew RossPresident | Jan 23 | Jan 26 | A | 110,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 366,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Colon Cristina | Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 5 | A | 3,140 | $0.00 | $0 | 55,852 | No | Form 4 |
| Lowry Robert Paul | Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 5 | A | 3,140 | $0.00 | $0 | 5,448 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey M | Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 5 | A | 3,140 | $0.00 | $0 | 340,600 | No | Form 4 |
| Evans Allan ThomasChief Executive Officer | Dec 29, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | M | 65,789 | $1.99 | $130,920 | 176,578 | No | Form 4 |
| Evans Allan ThomasChief Executive Officer | Dec 29, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | S | 11,087 | $1.99 | Sale −$22,063 | 165,491 | No | Form 4 |
| Evans Allan ThomasChief Executive Officer | Dec 29, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | M · derivative | 65,789 | $1.99 | $130,920 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Rich Sanford | Dec 29, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | M | 65,789 | $1.99 | $130,920 | 216,031 | No | Form 4 |
| Rich Sanford | Dec 29, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | S | 11,087 | $1.99 | Sale −$22,063 | 204,944 | No | Form 4 |
| Rich Sanford | Dec 29, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | M · derivative | 65,789 | $1.99 | $130,920 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Lowry Robert Paul | Dec 29, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | M | 32,895 | $1.99 | $65,461 | 155,635 | No | Form 4 |
| Lowry Robert Paul | Dec 29, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | M · derivative | 32,895 | $1.99 | $65,461 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Hoff Brian JosephChief Financial Officer | Dec 12, 2025 | Dec 15, 2025 | S | 75,000 | $10.31 | Sale −$773,250 | 415,475 | No | Form 4 |
| Camden Andrew RossChief Operating Officer | Dec 12, 2025 | Dec 15, 2025 | S | 50,000 | $10.32 | Sale −$516,000 | 256,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Evans Allan ThomasChief Executive Officer | Nov 20, 2025 | Nov 21, 2025 | A | 250,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,203,650 | No | Form 4 |
| Hoff Brian JosephChief Financial Officer | Nov 20, 2025 | Nov 21, 2025 | A | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 499,225 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Hoff Brian JosephChief Financial Officer | Nov 20, 2025 | Nov 21, 2025 | S | 8,750 | $9.10 | Sale −$79,625 | 490,475 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Colon Cristina | Nov 20, 2025 | Nov 21, 2025 | S | 8,268 | $9.06 | Sale −$74,908 | 52,712 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Camden Andrew RossChief Operating Officer | Nov 20, 2025 | Nov 21, 2025 | A | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 314,750 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Camden Andrew RossChief Operating Officer | Nov 20, 2025 | Nov 21, 2025 | S | 8,750 | $9.10 | Sale −$79,625 | 306,000 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Hoff Brian JosephChief Financial Officer | Aug 21, 2025 | Aug 22, 2025 | S | 33,750 | $10.21 | Sale −$344,588 | 374,225 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Camden Andrew RossChief Operating Officer | Aug 21, 2025 | Aug 22, 2025 | S | 35,000 | $10.21 | Sale −$357,350 | 189,750 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Hoff Brian JosephChief Financial Officer | Aug 20, 2025 | Aug 22, 2025 | S | 8,750 | $9.80 | Sale −$85,750 | 407,975 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Camden Andrew RossChief Operating Officer | Aug 20, 2025 | Aug 22, 2025 | S | 8,750 | $9.80 | Sale −$85,750 | 224,750 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Lowry Robert Paul | Aug 19, 2025 | Aug 21, 2025 | A | 2,308 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,308 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey M | Aug 19, 2025 | Aug 21, 2025 | A | 2,308 | $0.00 | $0 | 337,460 | No | Form 4 |
| Colon Cristina | Aug 19, 2025 | Aug 21, 2025 | A | 2,308 | $0.00 | $0 | 60,980 | No | Form 4 |
| Rich Sanford | Aug 19, 2025 | Aug 21, 2025 | A | 2,308 | $0.00 | $0 | 150,242 | No | Form 4 |
| Camden Andrew RossChief Operating Officer | Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 2, 2025 | A | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 233,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Evans Allan ThomasChief Executive Officer | Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 2, 2025 | A | 175,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 953,650 | No | Form 4 |
| Hoff Brian JosephChief Financial Officer | Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 2, 2025 | A | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 416,725 | No | Form 4 |
| Camden Andrew RossChief Operating Officer | Jun 16, 2025 | Jun 17, 2025 | S | 25,000 | $10.00 | Sale −$250,000 | 158,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Colon Cristina | May 19, 2025 | May 21, 2025 | A | 8,334 | $0.00 | $0 | 58,672 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey M | May 19, 2025 | May 21, 2025 | A | 8,334 | $0.00 | $0 | 335,152 | No | Form 4 |
| Rich Sanford | May 19, 2025 | May 21, 2025 | A | 8,334 | $0.00 | $0 | 147,934 | No | Form 4 |
| Lowry Robert Paul | May 19, 2025 | May 21, 2025 | A | 8,334 | $0.00 | $0 | 122,740 | No | Form 4 |
| Hoff Brian JosephChief Financial Officer | May 20, 2025 | May 20, 2025 | S | 17,500 | $5.41 | Sale −$94,675 | 341,725 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Camden Andrew RossChief Operating Officer | May 20, 2025 | May 20, 2025 | S | 17,500 | $5.42 | Sale −$94,850 | 183,500 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Colon Cristina | May 7, 2025 | May 7, 2025 | A | 4,000 | $5.00 | $20,000 | 50,338 | No | Form 4 |
| Lowry Robert Paul | May 7, 2025 | May 7, 2025 | A | 40,000 | $5.00 | $200,000 | 114,406 | No | Form 4 |
| Evans Allan ThomasChief Executive Officer | May 7, 2025 | May 7, 2025 | A | 20,000 | $5.00 | $100,000 | 110,789 | No | Form 4 |
| Rich Sanford | May 7, 2025 | May 7, 2025 | A | 20,000 | $5.00 | $100,000 | 139,600 | No | Form 4 |
| Hoff Brian JosephChief Financial Officer | Apr 3, 2025 | Apr 4, 2025 | S | 51,275 | $5.68 | Sale −$291,242 | 391,725 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Hoff Brian JosephChief Financial Officer | Apr 3, 2025 | Apr 4, 2025 | S | 32,500 | $5.75 | Sale −$186,875 | 359,225 | Yes | Form 4 |
| Camden Andrew RossChief Operating Officer | Feb 3, 2025 | Feb 5, 2025 | A | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 201,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Hoff Brian JosephChief Financial Officer | Feb 3, 2025 | Feb 5, 2025 | A | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 443,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Evans Allan ThomasChief Executive Officer | Feb 3, 2025 | Feb 5, 2025 | A | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 778,650 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey M | Jan 14, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A | 834 | $0.00 | $0 | 326,818 | No | Form 4 |
| Lowry Robert Paul | Jan 14, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A | 904 | $0.00 | $0 | 74,406 | No | Form 4 |
| Colon Cristina | Jan 14, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A | 904 | $0.00 | $0 | 46,338 | No | Form 4 |
| Rich Sanford | Jan 14, 2025 | Jan 15, 2025 | A | 904 | $0.00 | $0 | 119,600 | No | Form 4 |
| Camden Andrew RossChief Operating Officer | Nov 5, 2024 | Jan 2, 20254/A | A | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 101,000 | No | Form 4/A |
| Evans Allan ThomasChief Executive Officer | Nov 5, 2024 | Jan 2, 20254/A | A | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 578,650 | No | Form 4/A |
| Hoff Brian JosephChief Financial Officer | Nov 5, 2024 | Jan 2, 20254/A | A | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 343,000 | No | Form 4/A |
| Evans Allan ThomasChief Executive Officer | May 2, 2024 | Dec 26, 20244/A | A | 40,650 | $1.23 | $50,000 | 528,650 | No | Form 4/A |
| Evans Allan ThomasChief Executive Officer | Apr 30, 2024 | Dec 26, 20244/A | A | 488,000 | $1.20 | $585,600 | 488,000 | No | Form 4/A |
| Camden Andrew RossChief Operating Officer | Apr 30, 2024 | Dec 26, 20244/A | A | 50,000 | $1.20 | $60,000 | 50,000 | No | Form 4/A |
| Hoff Brian JosephChief Financial Officer | Apr 30, 2024 | Dec 19, 20244/A | A | 293,000 | $1.20 | $351,600 | 293,000 | No | Form 4/A |
| Thompson Jeffrey M | Dec 3, 2024 | Dec 3, 2024 | S | 40,000 | $12.65 | Sale −$506,000 | 325,984 | No | Form 4 |
| Evans Allan ThomasChief Executive Officer | Oct 30, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | P | 65,789 | $1.52 | Purchase +$99,999 | 90,789 | No | Form 4 |
| Evans Allan ThomasChief Executive Officer | Oct 30, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | P · derivative | 65,789 | $1.52 | Purchase +$99,999 | 65,789 | No | Form 4 |
| Lowry Robert Paul | Oct 30, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | P | 32,895 | $1.52 | Purchase +$50,000 | 73,502 | No | Form 4 |
| Lowry Robert Paul | Oct 30, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | P · derivative | 32,895 | $1.52 | Purchase +$50,000 | 32,895 | No | Form 4 |
| Rich Sanford | Oct 30, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | P | 65,789 | $1.52 | Purchase +$99,999 | 118,696 | No | Form 4 |
| Rich Sanford | Oct 30, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | P · derivative | 65,789 | $1.52 | Purchase +$99,999 | 65,789 | No | Form 4 |
| Rich Sanford | Oct 22, 2024 | Oct 24, 2024 | A | 7,472 | $0.00 | $0 | 52,907 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey M | Oct 22, 2024 | Oct 24, 2024 | A | 6,897 | $0.00 | $0 | 365,984 | No | Form 4 |
| Lowry Robert Paul | Oct 22, 2024 | Oct 24, 2024 | A | 7,472 | $0.00 | $0 | 40,607 | No | Form 4 |
| Colon Cristina | Oct 22, 2024 | Oct 24, 2024 | A | 7,472 | $0.00 | $0 | 45,434 | No | Form 4 |
| Colon Cristina | Jul 29, 2024 | Oct 24, 20244/A | A | 6,052 | $0.00 | $0 | 37,962 | No | Form 4/A |
| Lowry Robert Paul | Jul 29, 2024 | Oct 24, 20244/A | A | 6,052 | $0.00 | $0 | 33,135 | No | Form 4/A |
| Thompson Jeffrey M | Jul 29, 2024 | Oct 24, 20244/A | A | 5,587 | $0.00 | $0 | 359,087 | No | Form 4/A |
| Rich Sanford | Jul 29, 2024 | Oct 24, 20244/A | A | 6,052 | $0.00 | $0 | 43,135 | No | Form 4/A |
| Rich Sanford | Aug 27, 2024 | Aug 28, 2024 | P | 1,300 | $1.75 | Purchase +$2,275 | 45,435 | No | Form 4 |
| Rich Sanford | Aug 26, 2024 | Aug 28, 2024 | P | 1,000 | $1.80 | Purchase +$1,800 | 44,135 | No | Form 4 |
| Red Cat Holdings, Inc. | Jul 22, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | D | 4,250,000 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Red Cat Holdings, Inc. | Jul 22, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | D · derivative | 4,000,000 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Red Cat Holdings, Inc. | Jul 19, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | A · derivative | 2,000,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 4,000,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Colon Cristina | May 30, 2024 | May 30, 2024 | A | 4,827 | $1.43 | $6,903 | 31,910 | No | Form 4 |
| Evans Allan ThomasChief Executive Officer | May 23, 2024 | May 28, 2024 | A | 25,000 | $1.48 | $37,000 | 25,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Camden Andrew RossChief Operating Officer | May 23, 2024 | May 28, 2024 | A | 1,000 | $1.45 | $1,450 | 51,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Rich Sanford | May 20, 2024 | May 22, 2024 | A | 6,584 | $1.13 | $7,440 | 33,667 | No | Form 4 |
| Rich Sanford | May 20, 2024 | May 22, 2024 | A | 3,416 | $1.16 | $3,963 | 37,083 | No | Form 4 |
| Colon Cristina | Apr 30, 2024 | May 2, 2024 | A | 27,083 | $1.20 | $32,500 | 27,083 | No | Form 4 |
| Rich Sanford | Apr 30, 2024 | May 2, 2024 | A | 27,083 | $1.20 | $32,500 | 27,083 | No | Form 4 |
| Thompson Jeffrey M | Apr 30, 2024 | May 2, 2024 | A | 25,000 | $1.20 | $30,000 | 353,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Lowry Robert Paul | Apr 30, 2024 | May 2, 2024 | A | 27,083 | $1.20 | $32,500 | 27,083 | No | Form 4 |