ZONEZone Frontier Inc.
- Market cap
- $48.34M
- as of 2026-10-16
- Latest close
- $0.09
- as of 2026-10-23
- Sector
- Technology
- as of 2026-10-24
- Industry
- Information Technology Services
- as of 2026-10-24
Cluster
No cluster in the last 90 days under the default rule (14d · ≥2 insiders · all roles).
Form 4 historysince 2024-04-26
| Insider | Traded | Filed | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | 10b5-1 plan | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hassen Tyler LewisChief Executive Officer | Oct 16 | Oct 16 | P | 500,000 | $0.11 | Purchase +$55,150 | 4,500,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Hassen Tyler LewisChief Executive Officer | Oct 14 | Oct 14 | P | 750,000 | $0.11 | Purchase +$85,200 | 4,000,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Hassen Tyler LewisChief Executive Officer | Oct 13 | Oct 13 | P | 250,000 | $0.12 | Purchase +$29,675 | 2,250,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Hassen Tyler LewisChief Executive Officer | Oct 13 | Oct 13 | P | 1,000,000 | $0.12 | Purchase +$116,400 | 3,250,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Hassen Tyler LewisChief Executive Officer | Aug 12 | Aug 14 | A | 2,000,000 | $0.25 | $500,000 | 2,000,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Frei Peter Thomas | Jun 30 | Jul 8 | A | 200,000 | not reported | not reported | 203,459 | No | Form 4 |
| Enholm David JamesChief Financial Officer | Jul 1 | Jul 2 | M | 40,000 | not reported | not reported | 67,300 | No | Form 4 |
| Enholm David JamesChief Financial Officer | Jul 1 | Jul 2 | M · derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 40,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Enholm David JamesChief Financial Officer | Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 5 | J | 265,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 27,300 | No | Form 4 |
| Hollst Gary GilbertChief Revenue Officer | Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 5 | J | 389,352 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Buchanan TravisPresident | Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 5 | J | 255,296 | $0.00 | $0 | 27,973 | No | Form 4 |
| Enholm David JamesChief Financial Officer | Dec 1, 2025 | Dec 3, 2025 | P | 18,750 | $0.30 | Purchase +$5,625 | 292,300 | No | Form 4 |
| Margiotta MarcoChief Investment Officer | Oct 13, 2025 | Oct 15, 2025 | A | 4,000,000 | not reported | not reported | 4,000,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Adams ClaytonChief Executive Officer | Oct 13, 2025 | Oct 15, 2025 | A | 3,250,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 6,118,795 | No | Form 4 |
| Hollst Gary GilbertChief Revenue Officer | Oct 1, 2025 | Oct 6, 2025 | M | 10,416 | not reported | not reported | 389,352 | No | Form 4 |
| Hollst Gary GilbertChief Revenue Officer | Oct 1, 2025 | Oct 6, 2025 | M · derivative | 10,416 | $0.00 | $0 | 93,752 | No | Form 4 |
| Enholm David JamesChief Financial Officer | Sep 25, 2025 | Sep 26, 2025 | A | 175,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 273,550 | No | Form 4 |
| Enholm David JamesChief Financial Officer | Sep 9, 2025 | Sep 26, 2025 | M | 67,500 | not reported | not reported | 98,550 | No | Form 4 |
| Enholm David JamesChief Financial Officer | Sep 9, 2025 | Sep 26, 2025 | M · derivative | 67,500 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Adams ClaytonChief Executive Officer | Sep 5, 2025 | Sep 5, 2025 | C | 1,875,795 | $0.00 | $0 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Adams ClaytonChief Executive Officer | Sep 5, 2025 | Sep 5, 2025 | C | 1,875,795 | $0.00 | $0 | 2,868,795 | No | Form 4 |
| Buchanan TravisPresident | Sep 4, 2025 | Sep 5, 2025 | C | 1,333 | $1.06 | $1,413 | 3,333 | No | Form 4 |
| Buchanan TravisPresident | Sep 4, 2025 | Sep 5, 2025 | C · derivative | 1,333 | $1.06 | $1,413 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Bethor Ltd | Sep 4, 2025 | Sep 4, 2025 | S | 18,117 | $3.61 | Sale −$65,402 | 1,112,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Bethor Ltd | Sep 3, 2025 | Sep 4, 2025 | S | 26,883 | $2.95 | Sale −$79,305 | 1,130,617 | No | Form 4 |
| Bethor Ltd | Sep 2, 2025 | Sep 4, 2025 | S | 45,000 | $3.04 | Sale −$136,800 | 1,157,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Bethor Ltd | Jul 25, 2025 | Jul 29, 2025 | S | 10,000 | $3.69 | Sale −$36,900 | 1,202,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Bethor Ltd | Jul 22, 2025 | Jul 29, 2025 | S | 24,618 | $3.47 | Sale −$85,424 | 1,212,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Bethor Ltd | Jul 17, 2025 | Jul 29, 2025 | S | 3,482 | $3.50 | Sale −$12,187 | 1,237,118 | No | Form 4 |
| Bethor Ltd | Jul 16, 2025 | Jul 29, 2025 | S | 9,400 | $3.50 | Sale −$32,900 | 1,240,600 | No | Form 4 |
| Buchanan TravisPresident | Jul 21, 2025 | Jul 23, 2025 | A | 250,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 283,269 | No | Form 4 |
| Buchanan TravisPresident | Jul 21, 2025 | Jul 23, 2025 | A · derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 100,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Enholm David JamesChief Financial Officer | Jul 1, 2025 | Jul 3, 2025 | M | 22,500 | not reported | not reported | 31,050 | No | Form 4 |
| Enholm David JamesChief Financial Officer | Jul 1, 2025 | Jul 3, 2025 | M · derivative | 22,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 67,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Hollst Gary GilbertChief Revenue Officer | Jul 1, 2025 | Jul 3, 2025 | M | 10,416 | not reported | not reported | 378,936 | No | Form 4 |
| Hollst Gary GilbertChief Revenue Officer | Jul 1, 2025 | Jul 3, 2025 | M · derivative | 10,416 | $0.00 | $0 | 104,168 | No | Form 4 |
| Hollst Gary GilbertChief Revenue Officer | Jun 13, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | S | 10,000 | $3.20 | Sale −$32,000 | 368,520 | No | Form 4 |
| Adams ClaytonChief Executive Officer | Jun 11, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | A | 500,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 993,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Hollst Gary GilbertChief Revenue Officer | Jun 11, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 | S | 7,500 | $4.00 | Sale −$30,000 | 378,520 | No | Form 4 |
| Hollst Gary GilbertChief Revenue Officer | Jun 6, 2025 | Jun 9, 2025 | S | 7,500 | $4.01 | Sale −$30,075 | 386,020 | No | Form 4 |
| Hollst Gary GilbertChief Revenue Officer | Jun 4, 2025 | Jun 9, 2025 | S | 7,500 | $4.24 | Sale −$31,800 | 393,520 | No | Form 4 |
| Adams ClaytonChief Executive Officer | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | C | 2,000,000 | $0.25 | $500,000 | 2,000,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Adams ClaytonChief Executive Officer | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | J | 124,205 | $4.03 | $500,546 | 1,875,795 | No | Form 4 |
| Adams ClaytonChief Executive Officer | Jun 3, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 | C · derivative | 2,000,000 | $0.25 | $500,000 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Hollst Gary GilbertChief Revenue Officer | Jun 2, 2025 | Jun 3, 2025 | C | 307,701 | $1.12 | $344,625 | 401,020 | No | Form 4 |
| Enholm David JamesChief Financial Officer | May 6, 2025 | May 7, 2025 | A · derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 90,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Hollst Gary GilbertChief Revenue Officer | May 6, 2025 | May 7, 2025 | A | 7,903 | $0.00 | $0 | 93,319 | No | Form 4 |
| Hollst Gary GilbertChief Revenue Officer | May 6, 2025 | May 7, 2025 | J · derivative | 175,000 | $1.74 | $304,500 | not reported | No | Form 4 |
| Buchanan TravisPresident | May 6, 2025 | May 7, 2025 | A | 5,269 | $0.00 | $0 | 33,269 | No | Form 4 |
| Buchanan TravisPresident | Apr 16, 2025 | Apr 21, 2025 | J · derivative | 1,333 | $1.06 | $1,413 | 1,333 | No | Form 4 |
| Hollst Gary GilbertChief Revenue Officer | Apr 1, 2025 | Apr 3, 2025 | M | 10,416 | not reported | not reported | 85,416 | No | Form 4 |
| Hollst Gary GilbertChief Revenue Officer | Apr 1, 2025 | Apr 3, 2025 | M · derivative | 10,416 | $0.00 | $0 | 114,584 | No | Form 4 |
| Adams ClaytonChief Executive Officer | Feb 25, 2025 | Mar 10, 2025 | P | 2,000 | $0.99 | Purchase +$1,980 | 493,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Enholm David JamesChief Financial Officer | Mar 7, 2025 | Mar 7, 2025 | P | 8,550 | $1.14 | Purchase +$9,747 | 8,550 | No | Form 4 |
| Adams ClaytonChief Executive Officer | Nov 15, 2024 | Nov 19, 2024 | P | 10,000 | $2.12 | Purchase +$21,200 | 491,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Adams ClaytonChief Executive Officer | Jun 28, 2024 | Jul 2, 2024 | P | 5,000 | $2.37 | Purchase +$11,850 | 481,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Adams Clayton | May 28, 2024 | May 30, 2024 | P | 1,000 | $3.05 | Purchase +$3,050 | 476,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Adams Clayton | May 16, 2024 | May 17, 2024 | P | 5,000 | $3.57 | Purchase +$17,850 | 475,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Cox Brent | May 10, 2024 | May 14, 2024 | P | 880,000 | $0.26 | Purchase +$228,800 | 880,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Ansari Mohammad Jawad | Apr 30, 2024 | May 8, 2024 | P | 125,000 | $4.01 | Purchase +$501,250 | 1,461,207 | No | Form 4 |
| Cox Brent | Apr 30, 2024 | May 2, 2024 | A · derivative | 150,000 | $4.00 | $600,000 | 150,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Moore Douglas TChief Executive Officer | Apr 30, 2024 | May 2, 2024 | A | 87,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 87,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Moore Douglas TChief Executive Officer | Apr 30, 2024 | May 2, 2024 | A · derivative | 1,212,500 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,212,500 | No | Form 4 |
| Grisham James Michael | Apr 30, 2024 | May 2, 2024 | A · derivative | 150,000 | $4.00 | $600,000 | 150,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Goldman Larry | Apr 30, 2024 | May 2, 2024 | A · derivative | 150,000 | $4.00 | $600,000 | 150,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Adams Clayton | Apr 30, 2024 | May 2, 2024 | P | 5,000 | $3.10 | Purchase +$15,500 | 470,000 | No | Form 4 |
| Adams Clayton | Apr 26, 2024 | Apr 26, 2024 | P | 145,000 | $4.01 | Purchase +$581,450 | 465,000 | No | Form 4 |